Kilmore Race Fields: Thursday, March 24th

212323

Race 1

Warren Goes For 9 Straight Mdn (1112m)
1:30pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Warren Goes For 9 Straight Mdn (1112m)
1:30pm (AEDT)

1. Greenhill Prince (9)
J: Jarrod Fry (59kg)
T: Shay Keating

2. Shadowmaker (1)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (59kg)
T: Caroline Jennings

5 4.8 4.6

3. The Squire (2)
J: Ms Linda Meech (59kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

1.4 1.28 1.37

4. Zipitup (7)
J: Damien Thornton (59kg)
T: Thomas Conlan

12 12 10.4

5. Awesome Senora (8)
J: Tahlia Hope (57.5kg)
T: Grant White

6. Sorrento Belle (3)
J: Bruno Neto (57.5kg)
T: David Vella

51 51 45

7. Was Met (4)
J: Jake Noonan (57.5kg)
T: Ms G Johnstone

41 41 36

8. Funny Impact (5)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (57kg)
T: G A Osborne

8.5 9.5 9.1

9. Miss Eurozone (10)
J: Zac Spain (57kg)
T: Mark C Webb

21 21 16.4

10. Shotgun Sophie (6)
J: Adam Mccabe (57kg)
T: J Warren & D Krongold

15 15 15.2

212323

Race 2

Mc Labour Mdn (1212m)
2:00pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Mc Labour Mdn (1212m)
2:00pm (AEDT)

1. Al Ranchero (8)
J: Ms Melissa Julius (58kg)
T: Joshua Julius

21 21 21.5

2. American Russ (2)
J: Jake Noonan (58kg)
T: A Waddell

8 7.5 8.5

3. Beyondtastic (5)
J: Damien Thornton (58kg)
T: M J Ellerton

8 7.5 6.9

4. Hardcover Edition (13)
J: Liam Riordan (58kg)
T: Simon Zahra

5. Sheer Class (14)
J: Harry Coffey (58kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes

17 18 14.4

6. Tipungwuti (6)
J: Zac Spain (58kg)
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr

2.5 2.45 2.25

7. Toompine (12)
J: Jarrod Fry (58kg)
T: J Warren & D Krongold

8. Andalusia (11)
J: Fred Kersley (56kg)
T: James Cummings

8 8 7

9. Chandon Burj (7)
J: Craig Newitt (56kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

6.5 7 7.1

10. La Sarthe (9)
J: John Keating (56kg)
T: Ms B Dunn

126 101 131

11. More Like That (4)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (56kg)
T: G A Osborne

41 41 43

12. Syrup (3)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (58kg)
T: Charlotte Littlefield

19 19 18

13. Teluici (1)
J: Jack Hill (56kg)
T: M, W & J Hawkes

6 6 6.6

14. Excela Bella (10)
J: Jordan Childs (56kg)
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott

212323

Race 3

Bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn (1462m)
2:30pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn (1462m)
2:30pm (AEDT)

1. Artiste (1)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (58kg)
T: C J Davis

26 26 21.5

2. Darra Linen (8)
J: Arron Lynch (58kg)
T: P E Kramer

26 26 27.5

3. Typically Brazen (12)
J: Zac Spain (58kg)
T: Jamie Edwards

4. Vittorina (9)
J: John Keating (58kg)
T: Ms B Dunn

26 26 26

5. American Actress (4)
J: Craig Newitt (57.5kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

1.65 1.65 1.56

6. Eagle Victory (14)
J: Jarrod Fry (57.5kg)
T: R G Symons

7 7 7.1

7. Enthralled (3)
J: Neil Farley (57.5kg)
T: S P Nichols

4.2 3.8 3.75

8. Lady Of Light (13)
J: Linda Meech (57.5kg)
T: Ciaron Maher & David Eustace

9. Parisian Veil (10)
J: Ms Melissa Julius (57.5kg)
T: Joshua Julius

21 21 21.5

10. Schnitz Creek (5)
J: Matt Chadwick (57.5kg)
T: Charlotte Littlefield

11. Isabella’s Bloom (7)
J: Ms Tahlia Hope (57.5kg)
T: Gary Bridges

81 81 67

12. Junia (2)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (58kg)
T: Rhys Archard

19 19 18.4

13. Crystallization (11)
J: Liam Riordan (58kg)
T: Ben O’Farrell

14. La Rosa D’oro (6)
J: Jack Hill (57.5kg)
T: Ms C Alderson

26 31 25

212323

Race 4

Donvale Bowls Club Mdn Plate (1612m)
3:00pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Donvale Bowls Club Mdn Plate (1612m)
3:00pm (AEDT)

1. Betoota Prince (6)
J: Jarrod Fry (59.5kg)
T: J Warren & D Krongold

2. Loyal Consul (8)
J: Jake Noonan (59.5kg)
T: Jamie Edwards

21 21 21.5

3. Maktastic (15)
J: Zac Spain (59.5kg)
T: Emma-Lee & David Browne

4. Ready Set Com (12)
J: Zac Spain (59.5kg)
T: Phillip Stokes

5. Claidheamh Mor (2)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (59kg)
T: Gemma Rielly

9 10 8.4

6. Regal Duke (10)
J: Will Gordon (59kg)
T: Andrew Bobbin

7.5 7 7.6

7. Rostino (11)
J: Arron Lynch (59kg)
T: M Croston & G Gilmour

41 41 43

8. Sonofthebeast (13)
J: Craig Newitt (59kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

2.5 2.15 2.15

9. Vadaboy (14)
J: Damien Thornton (59kg)
T: Simon Zahra

9 10 7.7

10. Extreme Emotion (16)
J: (57kg)
T: Kym Hann

11. Lady Whistledown (1)
J: Ben Allen (57kg)
T: S V Brown

4.4 4.6 4.65

12. Stavanger (4)
J: Fred Kersley (57kg)
T: M, W & J Hawkes

8 8.5 7.5

13. Belle Tycoon (7)
J: Liam Riordan (57kg)
T: Simon Zahra

16 16 16.6

14. Mandy Manhattan (5)
J: John Keating (57kg)
T: Ms B Dunn

81 81 83

15. Testing The Cugat (9)
J: (59kg)
T: Heath Maclean

16. Split Vision (3)
J: Neil Farley (59.5kg)
T: Ben O’Farrell

212323

Race 5

Bet365 Odds Drift Protect-Bm58 (1612m)
3:30pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Bet365 Odds Drift Protect-Bm58 (1612m)
3:30pm (AEDT)

1. Under The Rock (3)
J: Michael Poy (63.5kg)
T: Andrew Bobbin

4.4 4.2 4.45

2. Figo The Great (9)
J: Adam Mccabe (63kg)
T: J Warren & D Krongold

4.8 5 4.65

3. Mongolian Pride (7)
J: Ms Mikaela Lawrence (63kg)
T: Robert Hickmott

26 31 20.5

4. Staredown (2)
J: Ms Linda Meech (63kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

4 4.2 3.6

5. Burleigh Boy (1)
J: Jarrod Fry (61.5kg)
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton

6.5 6.5 6.8

6. Fioroso (5)
J: Damien Thornton (61kg)
T: B J Goodwin

8.5 8 9.1

7. Tanaawol (6)
J: Will Gordon (61kg)
T: Ms A Macpherson

34 34 26

8. Munsa Magic (4)
J: Ben Allen (59.5kg)
T: S V Brown

6 6.5 5.8

9. Unanchored (8)
J: Ms Maddi Price (54kg)
T: Matt Ivill

10 10 11.2

212323

Race 6

Mc Security Hcp (C2) (2012m)
4:00pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Mc Security Hcp (C2) (2012m)
4:00pm (AEDT)

1. Fine Weather (7)
J: Jarrod Fry (60.5kg)
T: Mitchell Freedman

3 2.9 3.15

2. Gravistas (6)
J: Will Gordon (59.5kg)
T: M G Nolan

26 21 24.5

3. He’s On Form (5)
J: Harry Coffey (59kg)
T: Patrick Payne

12 12 10.8

4. Secret Sheema (3)
J: Ms Hannah Edgley (58.5kg)
T: Ben Brisbourne

6 6.5 5.6

5. Tametomo (8)
J: Craig Newitt (58.5kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

4.4 4.6 3.9

6. Laelaps (2)
J: Damien Thornton (56.5kg)
T: D T O’brien

5 5.5 4.85

7. Adaleene (4)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (55kg)
T: Matthew Cumani

5 5.5 5.1

8. Fezforsure (1)
J: Nathan Punch (54kg)
T: David Cave

212323

Race 7

Bet365 Racing Refunds (Bm58) (1462m)
4:30pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Bet365 Racing Refunds (Bm58) (1462m)
4:30pm (AEDT)

1. Montalbano (9)
J: Matthew Chadwick (65.5kg)
T: K L Corstens

7 7.5 7.5

2. Sacred Kiwi (5)
J: Ms Hannah Edgley (64kg)
T: Alexander Rae

5.5 5.5 5

3. Headsmart (7)
J: Arron Lynch (62kg)
T: Mark C Webb

15 15 15.2

4. Kermalaw (3)
J: Jack Hill (62kg)
T: Jody Thompson

6 6 6.6

5. The Talking Toff (2)
J: Neil Farley (62kg)
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin

7.5 7.5 6.4

6. Sonora (1)
J: Harry Coffey (61.5kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

1.9 1.8 1.72

7. Thrum (6)
J: John Keating (61.5kg)
T: Ms B Dunn

34 41 43

8. Warlist (4)
J: Ms Tahlia Hope (60.5kg)
T: G M Carson

101 101 111

9. Nievre (8)
J: Michael Poy (54kg)
T: Stephen Field

126 101 131

212323

Race 8

Mc Traffic (Bm58) (1212m)
5:00pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Mc Traffic (Bm58) (1212m)
5:00pm (AEDT)

1. Oh Brunny Boy (2)
J: Matthew Chadwick (63kg)
T: Ms W Kelly

7 7.5 6.6

2. Adki (5)
J: Jack Hill (62.5kg)
T: M & L Cerchi

1.8 1.75 1.7

3. Richter (3)
J: Ms Tahlia Hope (62kg)
T: Lee & Shannon Hope

5.5 5.5 4.75

4. O’reg (1)
J: Michael Poy (61.5kg)
T: A Fitzgerald

6 6.5 6.6

5. Constant Flow (7)
J: Samuel Payne (61kg)
T: Michael Gibson

11 12 12.2

6. Annie’s Comet (6)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (60.5kg)
T: Shay Keating

13 14 14.2

7. Mr Morley (4)
J: Ms Tayla Childs (59.5kg)
T: Grant White

41 41 33

8. Designed To Run (8)
J: Neil Farley (56.5kg)
T: Ben Brisbourne

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.