Kyneton Race Fields: Saturday, February 5th

208765

Race 1

Sign Obsession Mdn Plate (1200m)
12:21pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Sign Obsession Mdn Plate (1200m)
12:21pm (AEDT)

1. Akka’s Meteor (1)
J: Brian Park (59.5kg)
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor

0

2. Helano (13)
J: Jake Duffy (59.5kg)
T: Chris Calthorpe

0

3. Speedy Akeedy (12)
J: Samuel Payne (59.5kg)
T: Ms G Johnstone

0

4. Our Duke (3)
J: Neil Farley (59kg)
T: Shay Keating

0

5. Signal (6)
J: Jake Noonan (59kg)
T: M M Laurie

0

6. Zouwest (16)
J: Zac Spain (59kg)
T: P & P Snowden

0

7. Hostess Deb (11)
J: Craig Atkinson (57.5kg)
T: N J Dyer

0

8. Luminara (9)
J: Harry Coffey (57.5kg)
T: G M Begg

0

9. Arizona Kiss (15)
J: Lachlan King (57kg)
T: Ms G Johnstone

0

10. Class Action (5)
J: Will Gordon (57kg)
T: M G Nolan

0

11. Fjord (14)
J: Dean Holland (57kg)
T: A & S Freedman

0

12. Grand Sassy (2)
J: Jack Hill (57kg)
T: Charlotte Littlefield

0

13. Moshkarr (4)
J: Neil Farley (57kg)
T: Andrew Bobbin

0

14. Scampton (8)
J: Jason Benbow (57kg)
T: P G Moody

0

15. Iron One (10)
J: Robbie Downey (59.5kg)
T: G A Osborne

0

16. Say An Ave (17)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: Aftab Shaikh

0

17. Kentahten (7)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (59kg)
T: David & Coral Feek

0

208765

Race 2

Rotallieo Accountants Mdn (1200m)
12:56pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Rotallieo Accountants Mdn (1200m)
12:56pm (AEDT)

1. Divine Wit (3)
J: Will Gordon (59.5kg)
T: David & Coral Feek

0

2. Marco Spada (7)
J: Thomas Stockdale (59.5kg)
T: Shea Eden

0

3. Herne Hill (9)
J: Beau Mertens (59kg)
T: J T Conlan

0

4. Rock Dee Jay (6)
J: Mitchell Aitken (59kg)
T: Henry Dwyer

0

5. Variara (17)
J: Lachlan Neindorf (59kg)
T: S P Nichols

0

6. Gunna Gunna (11)
J: Jake Duffy (57.5kg)
T: Chris Calthorpe

0

7. Let’s Get Rowdy (12)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: Tim Hughes

0

8. Rosalia (16)
J: Ms Christine Puls (57.5kg)
T: P G Payne

0

9. Autumn Rose (15)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (57kg)
T: John Mcardle

0

10. Claudia Shiver (13)
J: Joe Bowditch (57kg)
T: Lloyd Kennewell

0

11. Galapagos Racer (14)
J: Lachlan King (57kg)
T: M J Ellerton

0

12. I Am Enchanting (5)
J: Liam Riordan (57kg)
T: D T O’brien

0

13. Psychokinesis (2)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (57kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes

0

14. Sevira (4)
J: Jack Hill (57kg)
T: Ms G Johnstone

0

15. Sturdy Time (10)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin

0

16. Arvinder (1)
J: Unknown (59.5kg)
T: N J Dyer

0

17. Infinite Gold (8)
J: Unknown (59.5kg)
T: Ms J Crosbie

0

208765

Race 3

Agco Finance Mdn Plate (1450m)
1:31pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Agco Finance Mdn Plate (1450m)
1:31pm (AEDT)

1. Amy’s Pride (8)
J: Jake Noonan (58kg)
T: Liam Howley

0

2. Arctic Stone (1)
J: Michael Poy (58kg)
T: M D Moroney

0

3. Cubed (11)
J: Ms Shirley Hunter (58kg)
T: P W Burgun

0

4. Inyangani (3)
J: Zac Spain (58kg)
T: Jamie Edwards

0

5. Journey To Rio (13)
J: Ms Christine Puls (58kg)
T: R J Linnell

0

6. Lika Mosh (4)
J: Jack Hill (58kg)
T: Ms G Johnstone

0

7. More Saturdays (6)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (58kg)
T: Jody Thompson

0

8. Beswizzled (2)
J: Callan Murray (57.5kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

0

9. From The Heavens (9)
J: Beau Mertens (57.5kg)
T: J Warren & D Krongold

0

10. Nursery Chime (7)
J: Joe Bowditch (57.5kg)
T: Lloyd Kennewell

0

11. Belle Tycoon (5)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: Simon Zahra

0

12. Strong Lady (14)
J: Robbie Downey (57.5kg)
T: M D Moroney

0

13. Leny’s Ready (10)
J: Dean Holland (57.5kg)
T: Logan Mcgill

0

14. Allyrock (12)
J: Unknown (58kg)
T: Amy & Ash Yargi

0

208765

Race 4

Furphy Crisp Lager Mdn Plate (1850m)
2:06pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Furphy Crisp Lager Mdn Plate (1850m)
2:06pm (AEDT)

1. Henry’s House (5)
J: Mitchell Aitken (59.5kg)
T: R K Challis

0

2. Jamcra (4)
J: Jack Hill (59.5kg)
T: Emma Collins

0

3. Mace Face (7)
J: Craig Atkinson (59.5kg)
T: Charles Quick

0

4. New York Winter (8)
J: Kyle Hocking (59.5kg)
T: Ms S Croxford

0

5. Ginger Creek (3)
J: Jake Noonan (59kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes

0

6. Savileo (9)
J: Jason Benbow (59kg)
T: P G Moody

0

7. Top Arctic (6)
J: Lachlan King (59kg)
T: Steven King

0

8. Cost Of Devotion (13)
J: Dean Holland (57.5kg)
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin

0

9. Princess Tina (10)
J: Will Gordon (57.5kg)
T: P Koumis

0

10. Stunna The Runna (2)
J: Liam Riordan (57.5kg)
T: Tori Madigan

0

11. Baguio (11)
J: Zac Spain (57kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

0

12. Little Miss Bennie (12)
J: Thomas Stockdale (57kg)
T: M J Mehegan

0

13. Twocot House (1)
J: Neil Farley (57kg)
T: Andrew Noblet

0

208765

Race 5

M Ferguson Woodend Cup (Bm70) (1850m)
2:41pm (AEDT)



Race 5

M Ferguson Woodend Cup (Bm70) (1850m)
2:41pm (AEDT)

1. Gobstopper (3)
J: Brian Park (60kg)
T: E V Musgrove

0

2. Diplomac Jack (5)
J: Neil Farley (59.5kg)
T: Thomas Carberry

0

3. Regal Effort (1)
J: Harry Coffey (56.5kg)
T: Matthew Cumani

0

4. The Nephew (6)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (55.5kg)
T: Patrick Payne

0

5. Quarterback Zac (2)
J: Thomas Stockdale (55kg)
T: Charlotte Littlefield

0

6. Nievre (4)
J: Ms Sheridan Clarke (54kg)
T: Stephen Field

0

208765

Race 6

Bet365 Protest Promise Hcp-58 (1850m)
3:21pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Bet365 Protest Promise Hcp-58 (1850m)
3:21pm (AEDT)

1. Johnny Buccaneer (13)
J: Beau Mertens (60kg)
T: C F Hyland

0

2. Omoide (11)
J: Lachlan King (60kg)
T: D T O’brien

0

3. Out And Dreaming (7)
J: Brian Park (59.5kg)
T: Andrew Noblet

0

4. All Or Nothin’ (12)
J: Dean Holland (59kg)
T: Dan O’sullivan

0

5. The Midnight Shift (8)
J: Will Gordon (59kg)
T: Clayton Douglas

0

6. Barrington Manor (6)
J: Jack Hill (58.5kg)
T: Michael Trotter

0

7. Malevolent (9)
J: Kyle Hocking (57.5kg)
T: Brendan Clements

0

8. Amaze’em (3)
J: Jake Duffy (57kg)
T: Ms T Davies

0

9. Sollevare (4)
J: Ms Yoko Ota (56.5kg)
T: A Rosolini

0

10. Hierarchal (10)
J: Ms Christine Puls (56kg)
T: Ms R Waymouth

0

11. Flying Mr Davis (2)
J: Harry Grace (55kg)
T: K T Bourke

0

12. Koalabull (5)
J: Ms Hannah Le Blanc (54.5kg)
T: C J Davis

0

13. Femme Americain (1)
J: Jason Benbow (54kg)
T: Ms A Goble

0

208765

Race 7

L&G Sheppard & Sons Kyneton-58 (1850m)
4:01pm (AEDT)



Race 7

L&G Sheppard & Sons Kyneton-58 (1850m)
4:01pm (AEDT)

1. King Tycoon (11)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (60kg)
T: Brett Scott

0

2. Real Thinker (2)
J: Thomas Stockdale (60kg)
T: E V Musgrove

0

3. Pride Of Kinross (12)
J: Jake Noonan (59.5kg)
T: J Warren & D Krongold

0

4. Rocky Raccoon (9)
J: Neil Farley (59kg)
T: Thomas Carberry

0

5. Wolf Prince (4)
J: Jason Benbow (59kg)
T: Daniel Williams

0

6. Kazoom (13)
J: Robbie Downey (58kg)
T: G A Osborne

0

7. Portobello Road (10)
J: Liam Riordan (57.5kg)
T: A Rosolini

0

8. Fighting Sweet (3)
J: Harry Coffey (57kg)
T: Andrew Bobbin

0

9. Wolf Whistle (5)
J: Jack Hill (56.5kg)
T: C V Kelly

0

10. Dente (8)
J: Dean Holland (55kg)
T: D S Archard

0

11. Miss Charlee Lyn (7)
J: Ms Sheridan Clarke (55kg)
T: Ms K Dufty

0

12. Centaines Portrait (1)
J: Harry Grace (54kg)
T: Jamie Barry

0

13. Unanchored (6)
J: Ms Hannah Le Blanc (54kg)
T: Matt Ivill

0

208765

Race 8

Bobby Beare Memorial Hcp (58) (1450m)
4:41pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Bobby Beare Memorial Hcp (58) (1450m)
4:41pm (AEDT)

1. Imagine Howe (6)
J: Callan Murray (59.5kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

0

2. Smoken Haze (7)
J: Ms Tatum Bull (59.5kg)
T: Michael Trotter

0

3. Big Darryl (9)
J: Beau Mertens (59kg)
T: Andrew Homann

0

4. Latest Bentley (1)
J: Jack Hill (58.5kg)
T: N J Dyer

0

5. Boho Miss (12)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (58kg)
T: M Sell

0

6. El Coyote (11)
J: Jake Duffy (58kg)
T: Paul Cumming

0

7. Fitzwilliam (14)
J: Liam Riordan (58kg)
T: Matthew Brown

0

8. Heleva Deel (3)
J: Mitchell Aitken (58kg)
T: Henry Dwyer

0

9. Wynsome Maid (5)
J: Harry Coffey (57.5kg)
T: Andrew Bobbin

0

10. Clever George (4)
J: Will Gordon (57kg)
T: V L Malady

0

11. Private Button (8)
J: Unknown (56kg)
T: R J Linnell

0

12. End Of Day (10)
J: Neil Farley (55kg)
T: C V Kelly

0

13. Rather Fantastic (2)
J: Ms Hannah Le Blanc (54kg)
T: C J Davis

0

14. Riverina Bullet (13)
J: Ms Christine Puls (54kg)
T: Ms R Waymouth

0

208765

Race 9

Bet365 Top Tote Plus Hcp (58) (1200m)
5:21pm (AEDT)



Race 9

Bet365 Top Tote Plus Hcp (58) (1200m)
5:21pm (AEDT)

1. Hugo Loves Vegas (1)
J: Neil Farley (60kg)
T: M Sell

0

2. Knight’s Sword (10)
J: Jake Noonan (60kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes

0

3. Unique Bambino (12)
J: Ms Sheridan Clarke (60kg)
T: F Stockdale

0

4. Yankee Lou (15)
J: Will Gordon (60kg)
T: Charlotte Littlefield

0

5. Maldestro (18)
J: Ms Jackie Beriman (59.5kg)
T: A W Keenan

0

6. Redollix (8)
J: Lachlan King (59.5kg)
T: G W Egan

0

7. Phoenix Global (14)
J: Liam Riordan (59kg)
T: D T O’brien

0

8. Fi Style (6)
J: Dean Holland (58kg)
T: Ms H White

0

9. Hurry Scurry (2)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (58kg)
T: Ms H Powell

0

10. Peskijen (9)
J: Brian Park (58kg)
T: Alexander Rae

0

11. Charcoal Annie (16)
J: Harry Coffey (57.5kg)
T: Rhys Archard

0

12. Derugle Diamond (17)
J: Thomas Stockdale (57.5kg)
T: Jamie Scott

0

13. Paper Dragon (5)
J: Mitchell Aitken (57.5kg)
T: Henry Dwyer

14. Seelie Queen (11)
J: Ms Christine Puls (57.5kg)
T: Ms S Carmichael

0

15. Snitway (4)
J: Beau Mertens (59kg)
T: Andrew Homann

0

16. Montaser (3)
J: Unknown (59kg)
T: N J Dyer

0

17. Next Generation (13)
J: John Keating (59kg)
T: Dale Plant

0

18. Mighty Feat (7)
J: Thomas Stockdale (58.5kg)
T: Dean Grass

0

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.