Kyneton Race Fields: Thursday, March 3rd

210699

Race 1

Jack Styring Oam Mdn (1100m)
1:30pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Jack Styring Oam Mdn (1100m)
1:30pm (AEDT)

1. Catalina Blue (4)
J: Damien Thornton (57kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

12 12 13.2

2. Divina Calle (1)
J: Alana Kelly (57kg)
T: M & L Kavanagh

3.6 3.5 3.5

3. Hayley (12)
J: Jordan Childs (57kg)
T: Michael Moroney

4. Maha’s Choice (7)
J: Ben Melham (57kg)
T: Mick Price & Michael Kent Jnr

3.6 3.5 3.65

5. Manhattan Breeze (6)
J: John Robertson (57kg)
T: J J Roberts

101 101 111

6. Meschever (9)
J: Liam Riordan (57kg)
T: Simon Zahra

4.5 4.2 3.85

7. Recap (11)
J: Jarrod Fry (57kg)
T: Lindsey Smith

8. Sapphire Sioux (5)
J: J Beriman (57kg)
T: Greg Eurell

9 8.5 8.2

9. Sillman (10)
J: Ethan Brown (57kg)
T: J T Conlan

19 20 17.8

10. Strawberry Moon (8)
J: Declan Bates (57kg)
T: Daniel Bowman

26 26 23

11. Talantino (13)
J: J Allen (57kg)
T: Ciaron Maher & David Eustace

12. Teluici (2)
J: Fred W Kersley (57kg)
T: Michael & Wayne & John Hawkes

5.5 6 5.2

13. We Can Work It Out (3)
J: Dean Holland (57kg)
T: Leon & Troy Corstens

41 41 47

210699

Race 2

Baring Molars To Breeze Mdn (1450m)
2:00pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Baring Molars To Breeze Mdn (1450m)
2:00pm (AEDT)

1. Loyal Consul (10)
J: Zac Spain (59.5kg)
T: Jamie Edwards

18 18 17.8

2. Marco Spada (12)
J: Thomas Stockdale (59.5kg)
T: Shea Eden

3. Pick Up Chicks (4)
J: Billy Egan (59.5kg)
T: Luke Oliver

8.5 8.5 8.6

4. Reddivo (1)
J: Maddi Price (59kg)
T: Jamie Edwards

51 51 49

5. Weightman (6)
J: J Allen (59kg)
T: A & J Williams

7.5 8 6.8

6. Artiste (3)
J: Neil Farley (57.5kg)
T: C J Davis

16 16 15.8

7. Luminara (11)
J: Alana Kelly (57.5kg)
T: Thomas Conlan

6 6.5 6.6

8. Recourse (13)
J: Damien Thornton (57kg)
T: Simon Zahra

7.5 7.5 7.5

9. Tavisteel (14)
J: Liam Riordan (57kg)
T: Simon Zahra

6.5 6.5 5.9

10. Tayla’s Moment (5)
J: Damien Thornton (57kg)
T: M J Ellerton

4.4 4 3.55

11. Under The Rock (8)
J: Michael Poy (59kg)
T: Andrew Bobbin

4.8 4.6 5.1

12. Micklewhite (2)
J: Liam Riordan (59kg)
T: Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young

13. Crystallization (7)
J: (57.5kg)
T: Ben O’Farrell

14. Naughts’n’crosses (9)
J: (57kg)
T: C J Davis

210699

Race 3

Far As You Can Kick Hat Mdn (1850m)
2:30pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Far As You Can Kick Hat Mdn (1850m)
2:30pm (AEDT)

1. Humpback (13)
J: Lucinda Boyd (59.5kg)
T: Nathan Hobson

2. Live By The Sword (18)
J: Jarrod Fry (59.5kg)
T: Lindsey Smith

3. No Envy (9)
J: Matthew Cartwright (59.5kg)
T: A & S Freedman

2.8 3 2.75

4. Phakisa (15)
J: Logan Mcneil (59.5kg)
T: Gerald Egan

5. Assignment (16)
J: Tatum Bull (59kg)
T: Matt Cumani

6. Augusto Bravo (12)
J: Declan Bates (59kg)
T: Matt Cumani

26 31 20.5

7. Devilears (4)
J: Zac Spain (59kg)
T: Jamie Edwards

101 101 111

8. Star Smash (8)
J: Liam Riordan (59kg)
T: Simon Zahra

7 7 6

9. Zed Leppelin (17)
J: Dean Holland (59kg)
T: Paul Preusker

10. Diamond Dagger (11)
J: Thomas Stockdale (57.5kg)
T: Greg Eurell

4.8 4.6 4.85

11. Holy Mongolian (1)
J: Nathan Punch (57.5kg)
T: K Corstens

51 51 53

12. Laelaps (14)
J: Damien Thornton (57kg)
T: Danny O’Brien

4.8 4.8 4.35

13. Nairobi (2)
J: Fred W Kersley (57kg)
T: P G Carey

101 101 111

14. Rarzino (6)
J: Ethan Brown (57kg)
T: J Warren & D Krongold

15. Enosi (5)
J: Craig Newitt (59.5kg)
T: Mick Price & Michael Kent Jnr

4.4 4 4.3

16. Sparkling Adiction (7)
J: Will Gordon (57kg)
T: Wendy Kelly

51 51 53

17. Strong Lady (3)
J: Jordan Childs (57kg)
T: Michael Moroney

41 41 41

18. Wilshire Boulevard (10)
J: Liam Riordan (57kg)
T: Danny O’Brien

34 31 36

210699

Race 4

Get In The Queue Now Mdn (1200m)
3:00pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Get In The Queue Now Mdn (1200m)
3:00pm (AEDT)

1. Don’t Forget Dad (15)
J: H Coffey (59.5kg)
T: Daniel Bowman

2. Master Magnus (13)
J: Samuel Payne (59.5kg)
T: Danielle Loos

3. Speedy Akeedy (16)
J: Lachlan King (59.5kg)
T: Gwenda Johnstone

12 13 10.6

4. Alontro (8)
J: Jordan Childs (59kg)
T: T & C Mcevoy

2 2.1 1.96

5. Dawn Retreat (5)
J: J Noonan (59kg)
T: Ben & Jd Hayes

6.5 6 6.1

6. Mr Lannigan (17)
J: Michael Poy (59kg)
T: Danielle Chapman

41 41 30

7. Seven’o’kevin (2)
J: Neil Farley (59kg)
T: Michael Cornish & Donna Gaskin

21 21 21.5

8. Sheer Class (10)
J: Jamie Mott (59kg)
T: Ben & Jd Hayes

9. Sunny World (7)
J: Declan Bates (59kg)
T: Caroline Jennings

10 10 9.1

10. Zero Cases (14)
J: J Allen (59kg)
T: A & J Williams

5.5 5 5

11. Alfiore (4)
J: Logan Mcneil (57.5kg)
T: Ms S Naylor

26 31 32

12. Diamond Butterfly (6)
J: Will Gordon (57.5kg)
T: Charles Cassar

51 51 39

13. Miss Keeler (3)
J: Ethan Brown (57.5kg)
T: J T Conlan

14. Parisian Veil (12)
J: Melissa Julius (57kg)
T: Joshua Julius

13 12 12.6

15. Junia (9)
J: Dean Holland (57.5kg)
T: Rhys Archard

31 31 32

16. Iron One (1)
J: Alana Kelly (59.5kg)
T: George Osborne

34 41 39

17. Oliver Bullet (11)
J: Maddi Price (59.5kg)
T: Neil Dyer

101 101 101

210699

Race 5

Out Like A Scalded Cat (Bm58) (1200m)
3:30pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Out Like A Scalded Cat (Bm58) (1200m)
3:30pm (AEDT)

1. Smart Mozzie (4)
J: Ethan Brown (64.5kg)
T: Kane Harris

4.2 4.6 4.4

2. Fortune Follows (8)
J: Jarrod Fry (63.5kg)
T: Patrick Caboche

3.5 2.8 2.8

3. Revhead (1)
J: J Allen (63kg)
T: George Osborne

3.7 3.8 3.75

4. Expect The Best (9)
J: J Beriman (62kg)
T: Ms N M Burke

12 12 10

5. San Mauritz (7)
J: Dean Holland (62kg)
T: M Lawson

7 7 6.6

6. Toronasaurus Rex (3)
J: Jade Darose (62kg)
T: Mick Bell

12 12 12.2

7. Hawkestone (2)
J: Hannah Edgley (60.5kg)
T: Neville Aulich

10 10 10.2

8. Western Wingo (5)
J: John Robertson (60kg)
T: Michael Jones

34 34 35

9. Buddy For Nothing (6)
J: Michael Poy (54kg)
T: Steve Field

51 51 49

210699

Race 6

Miranda Park (Bm58) (1100m)
4:00pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Miranda Park (Bm58) (1100m)
4:00pm (AEDT)

1. Rock Of Kryptonite (6)
J: Ethan Brown (63.5kg)
T: Kane Harris

6.5 7.5 6.8

2. Toffee Nuts (2)
J: Will Gordon (63kg)
T: Jamie Edwards

9 9.5 8.9

3. Villa Sarchi (7)
J: J Allen (63kg)
T: George Osborne

2.1 1.95 2.05

4. Midnight Dream (9)
J: Jarrod Fry (62kg)
T: Shay Keating

9.5 9.5 8.4

5. Vancouver Lad (4)
J: Matthew Allen (62kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

4.5 4.6 3.95

6. Astro Castro (1)
J: Mikaela Lawrence (61.5kg)
T: Helen Burns

12 12 12.2

7. Chevron Prince (8)
J: Alana Kelly (59kg)
T: Brett Bunfield

21 21 18.4

8. Too Hard To Handle (3)
J: Michael Poy (57.5kg)
T: Kate Goodrich

15 14 15.2

9. Kuroyume (5)
J: Tatum Bull (54.5kg)
T: Ms A Mccormick

61 61 63

210699

Race 7

Bet365 Racing Refunds Hcp (C2) (1450m)
4:30pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Bet365 Racing Refunds Hcp (C2) (1450m)
4:30pm (AEDT)

1. Breasley (11)
J: J Noonan (59kg)
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy

3.5 3.3 3.65

2. Adabeyaat (8)
J: Dean Holland (58.5kg)
T: John Salanitri

10 10 8.6

3. Comic Set (6)
J: Ethan Brown (58.5kg)
T: Michael Kent

2.5 2.45 2.3

4. Sebastian The Fox (9)
J: Jarrod Fry (58.5kg)
T: Shay Keating

5. Damask Rose (7)
J: Tatum Bull (58kg)
T: Yoshitomo Shima

14 15 12

6. Golden Shamrock (5)
J: Liam Riordan (58kg)
T: Saab Hasan

17 17 14.6

7. Grable (4)
J: Zac Spain (56.5kg)
T: Jamie Edwards

10 12 10

8. Melissa Kate (2)
J: Kate Walters (56kg)
T: Bob & Kane Post

9.5 9 10.2

9. Imagine Howe (1)
J: Nathan Punch (55.5kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

9.5 11 9.7

10. Batiki (10)
J: Alexandra Bryan (54.5kg)
T: R J Besanko

20 21 21.5

11. Ocean Class (3)
J: Maddi Price (55.5kg)
T: Neil Dyer

67 67 67

210699

Race 8

Sole Refrigeration (Bm58) (1850m)
5:00pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Sole Refrigeration (Bm58) (1850m)
5:00pm (AEDT)

1. Port Royal (2)
J: Matt Chadwick (66.5kg)
T: Alexander Rae

2.7 2.8 2.85

2. Stanley (11)
J: Samantha Noble (64kg)
T: Neil Dyer

126 101 111

3. Bucks (3)
J: Hannah Le Blanc (63.5kg)
T: Damien Walkley

7.5 7.5 7.6

4. Sophistication (5)
J: Mikaela Lawrence (61.5kg)
T: Mick Price & Michael Kent Jnr

4 4 3.7

5. Kissing Game (6)
J: Neil Farley (61kg)
T: Thomas Carberry

26 31 21

6. Resolutions (8)
J: Hannah Edgley (61kg)
T: T W Mulder

17 17 18.2

7. Barrington Manor (7)
J: J Noonan (60kg)
T: Michael Trotter

5 5 4.45

8. Regal Bellarina (9)
J: Tatum Bull (60kg)
T: Matt Cumani

7 6.5 6

9. Zedstar (10)
J: Ethan Brown (57.5kg)
T: Brett Scott

14 14 14.2

10. Daliapour’s Turf (4)
J: Tayla Childs (57kg)
T: Alicia Macpherson

151 101 95

11. Rather Fantastic (1)
J: Michael Poy (54kg)
T: C J Davis

126 101 131

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.