Launceston Race Fields: Sunday, February 20th

209727

Race 1

Elite Racing Solutions Mdn (1100m)
3:00pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Elite Racing Solutions Mdn (1100m)
3:00pm (AEDT)

1. Brazen Guy (12)
J: Peter Lui (58.5kg)
T: Peter Luttrell

2. A Little Deceit (8)
J: Ms Georgie Catania (58kg)
T: Liandra Gray

21

3. Meliton (14)
J: Ms Codi Jordan (58kg)
T: G J Stevenson

3

4. The Eagle Rock (10)
J: Brendon Mccoull (58kg)
T: Adam Trinder

31

5. Dadorable (7)
J: Daniel Ganderton (56.5kg)
T: L, D & T Wells

4.5

6. Egao (15)
J: Ismail Toker (56.5kg)
T: Yassy Nishitani

4.8

7. Statue Of Dreams (4)
J: Anthony Darmanin (56.5kg)
T: Ms A Fulton

16

8. Husavik (11)
J: Troy Baker (56kg)
T: Ian & Nick Hay

6.5

9. Silver Persuasion (13)
J: Ms Erica Byrne Burke (56kg)
T: Adam Trinder

20

10. Unedited (5)
J: Mehmet Ulucinar (56kg)
T: G J Mcculloch

101

11. Egyptian Stryker (3)
J: Ms Chelsea Baker (56.5kg)
T: Barry Baker

12

12. Lago Approach (6)
J: Taylor Johnstone (58.5kg)
T: John Blacker

13. Gee Gees Fifthtest (2)
J: Peter Lui (58kg)
T: L & D & T Wells

14. Be Kinder (1)
J: (56.5kg)
T: Marion Dalco

15. Miss Sleuth (9)
J: (56.5kg)
T: Peter Luttrell

209727

Race 2

Mercure Sunshine Coast (C1) (2100m)
3:35pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Mercure Sunshine Coast (C1) (2100m)
3:35pm (AEDT)

1. Noztrabeel (5)
J: Bulent Muhcu (59kg)
T: Brendan Mcshane

5.5

2. Always A Winner (9)
J: Ismail Toker (57kg)
T: Yassy Nishitani

3.7

3. Cashmore (1)
J: Anthony Darmanin (57kg)
T: Brendan Mcshane

67

4. Di’s A Dancer (3)
J: Ms Codi Jordan (57kg)
T: G J Stevenson

8

5. Fife And Drum (6)
J: Ms Taylor Johnstone (57kg)
T: Sigrid Carr

61

6. Innocent Pegg (2)
J: Brandon Louis (57kg)
T: K P Hamilton

6.5

7. Star Wings (4)
J: Ms Georgie Catania (57kg)
T: David Keating

12

8. No Surprises (7)
J: Troy Baker (56.5kg)
T: R T Carr

4

9. Page (8)
J: Ms Erica Byrne Burke (54.5kg)
T: J K Blacker

10

209727

Race 3

Winning Edge Presentations-C3 (1200m)
4:15pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Winning Edge Presentations-C3 (1200m)
4:15pm (AEDT)

1. Entrapped (7)
J: Ms Codi Jordan (58kg)
T: G J Mcculloch

3.7

2. Berruti (4)
J: Troy Baker (57kg)
T: Sigrid Carr

16

3. Mystical Beauty (3)
J: Brendon Mccoull (57kg)
T: Adam Trinder

19

4. Unvanquishable (2)
J: Jason Maskiell (57kg)
T: Matthew Brown

5. Iris West (6)
J: Ms Taylor Johnstone (56.5kg)
T: Sigrid Carr

12

6. Lady Joker (5)
J: Daniel Ganderton (55.5kg)
T: L, D & T Wells

3.9

7. Eighty Eight Days (1)
J: Ms Erica Byrne Burke (54kg)
T: Adam Trinder

2.15

209727

Race 4

Magic Millions 2Yo Classic (1200m)
4:50pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Magic Millions 2Yo Classic (1200m)
4:50pm (AEDT)

1. Bold Instinct (1)
J: Anthony Darmanin (57kg)
T: Cameron Thompson

2. Born A Winner (8)
J: Ismail Toker (57kg)
T: J K Blacker

21 26 20

3. Jaguar Stone (4)
J: Harry Coffey (55kg)
T: Adam Trinder

1.5 1.5 1.56

4. Vokes (3)
J: Bulent Muhcu (55kg)
T: Ms L Gaffney

4.4 4 4.15

5. Blonde Venture (5)
J: Lachlan Neindorf (55kg)
T: S P Nichols

6.5 7 6.3

6. Miss Peculiar (2)
J: Troy Baker (55kg)
T: L, D & T Wells

41 41 38

7. Zecougar (7)
J: Ms Codi Jordan (55kg)
T: Cameron Thompson

11 12 10.2

8. Zulu Rose (6)
J: Mehmet Ulucinar (55kg)
T: Cameron Thompson

31 34 28.5

209727

Race 5

Kevin Sharkie Tasmanian Oaks (2100m)
5:20pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Kevin Sharkie Tasmanian Oaks (2100m)
5:20pm (AEDT)

1. Miss Charlie Brown (10)
J: Troy Baker (56kg)
T: Adam Trinder

12 13 12.2

2. Honeycreeper (8)
J: Damien Oliver (56kg)
T: James Cummings

1.8 1.8 1.68

3. Bundle Of Fun (6)
J: Brendon Mccoull (56kg)
T: Adam Trinder

4.6 4.6 4.45

4. Gee Gee Enuf Speed (2)
J: Daniel Ganderton (56kg)
T: L, D & T Wells

26 26 26.5

5. Ashmania (9)
J: Ismail Toker (56kg)
T: Ms L Gaffney

11 11 11.2

6. Pearl Rain (4)
J: Harry Coffey (56kg)
T: Patrick Payne

8.5 8 8.3

7. Need A Flutter (1)
J: Ms Georgie Catania (56kg)
T: T W Evans

81 71 63

8. Gee Gee Miss Quita (3)
J: Bulent Muhcu (56kg)
T: L, D & T Wells

21 21 23.5

9. Prospettiva (11)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (56kg)
T: M J Williams

21 21 17.6

10. Four Letter Word (7)
J: Anthony Darmanin (56kg)
T: G S White

41 41 43

11. Silent Love (5)
J: Ms Codi Jordan (56kg)
T: Barry Campbell

151 101 161

209727

Race 6

Magic Millions Classic (1400m)
6:05pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Magic Millions Classic (1400m)
6:05pm (AEDT)

1. Le Cadeau (4)
J: Harry Coffey (59kg)
T: Barry Campbell

7 7.5 7.1

2. First Accused (5)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (59kg)
T: Scott Brunton

1.6 1.6 1.56

3. Warrior Prince (3)
J: Brendon Mccoull (59kg)
T: Adam Trinder

8.5 9 7.2

4. Invincible Bay (2)
J: (59kg)
T: Lloyd Kennewell

5. Travelling Gigolo (8)
J: Anthony Darmanin (59kg)
T: Scott Brunton

34 34 31

6. Gee Gees Jennia (6)
J: Ms Taylor Johnstone (57kg)
T: L, D & T Wells

21 20 23.5

7. Azara (7)
J: Ms Codi Jordan (57kg)
T: Barry Campbell

4 4 3.85

8. Amancaya (1)
J: Ms Georgie Catania (57kg)
T: Scott Brunton

21 21 21.5

209727

Race 7

Eliteracingsolutions (Bm68) (1400m)
6:40pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Eliteracingsolutions (Bm68) (1400m)
6:40pm (AEDT)

1. Argyle Beach (6)
J: Ismail Toker (59.5kg)
T: J K Blacker

4 4 3.9

2. Date Night (3)
J: Ms Codi Jordan (59.5kg)
T: Rowan Hamer

8.5 8.5 8.6

3. Coronation Glade (8)
J: Troy Baker (58.5kg)
T: Sigrid Carr

8.5 9 9.1

4. Sanction King (1)
J: Ms Erica Byrne Burke (58.5kg)
T: Adam Trinder

5.5 5.5 4.8

5. Sh’bourne Rebel (7)
J: Brendon Mccoull (58.5kg)
T: Shaun Nichols

5.5 5 4.65

6. Debrief (5)
J: B Louis (58kg)
T: Scott Brunton

7. Fighting Phoenix (2)
J: Daniel Ganderton (57.5kg)
T: M A Ganderton

3.4 3.4 3.55

8. Phenomenal Dancer (4)
J: Bulent Muhcu (54kg)
T: J K Blacker

8 8.5 7.3

209727

Race 8

Ladbrokes Withdrawals (Bm62) (1600m)
7:15pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Ladbrokes Withdrawals (Bm62) (1600m)
7:15pm (AEDT)

1. Barjeel (2)
J: Ms Erica Byrne Burke (61.5kg)
T: Rowan Hamer

11 10 11.2

2. Ubriaco (5)
J: Ms Codi Jordan (61.5kg)
T: G J Stevenson

4.2 4.2 3.95

3. High Maintenance (3)
J: Ms Chelsea Baker (60.5kg)
T: G J Stevenson

6 6 6.1

4. Hot Relation (6)
J: Brandon Louis (59.5kg)
T: J L Keys

8 8 7.6

5. Let It Rip Reggie (8)
J: Ismail Toker (58.5kg)
T: J F Taylor

10 11 11.2

6. Skilendra (1)
J: Troy Baker (57kg)
T: Ian & Nick Hay

2.8 2.8 2.55

7. Son Of Faith (4)
J: Anthony Darmanin (57kg)
T: Dylan Clark

20 20 17

8. Mariposa (7)
J: Ms Taylor Johnstone (55.5kg)
T: J K Blacker

5.5 5 5.6

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.