Launceston Race Fields: Wednesday, November 24th

203343

Race 1

Rotary Club Launceston (C1) (1620m)
5:17pm (AEDT)






Race 1

Rotary Club Launceston (C1) (1620m)
5:17pm (AEDT)

























1. Heza Charmer (9)
J: Bulent Muhcu (59kg)
T: Bill Ryan

6 6 6 6 6.1 6 6

2. Needs Toasting (8)
J: Brendon Mccoull (58.5kg)
T: Adam Trinder

3.5 3.5 3.5 3.6 3.55 3.5 3.5

3. Kay Oh Ell (1)
J: Peter Lui (57kg)
T: Yassy Nishitani

3.4 3.3 3 3 3.55 3.2 3.3

4. Perkins (6)
J: Ms Tayah Stalker (57kg)
T: Ms A Fulton

14 15 13 13 15.4 15 17

5. Catch Me Paddy (4)
J: Mehmet Ulucinar (56.5kg)
T: Dylan Clark

46 51 51 51 43 51 51

6. Gee Gee Rhythm (3)
J: Ms Taylor Johnstone (56kg)
T: L, D & T Wells

7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.6 7.5 7.5

7. Lady (10)
J: Ms Sigrid Carr (55.5kg)
T: Cameron Thompson

8 7.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.5 7.5

8. Sir Loft (2)
J: Ms Codi Jordan (55.5kg)
T: P H Luttrell

18 19 19 20 15 19 18

9. Wood’s Point (11)
J: Ismail Toker (55.5kg)
T: G J Stevenson

10 9.5 9.5 9.5 9.6 10 9

10. Recompensa (7)
J: Brandon Louis (54kg)
T: P H Luttrell

20 20 21 21 15.8 21 20

11. Readily Rewarded (5)
J: Troy Baker (54kg)
T: Adrian Duggan

71 81 81 81 59 81 81

203343

Race 2

Jacksons Security Tas. Mdn (1120m)
5:57pm (AEDT)






Race 2

Jacksons Security Tas. Mdn (1120m)
5:57pm (AEDT)

























1. Upset (1)
J: Ms Sigrid Carr (58.5kg)
T: Dylan Clark

2.45 2.45 2.4 2.45 2.5 2.4 2.45

2. Real Monster (5)
J: Brandon Louis (57kg)
T: Yassy Nishitani

61 67 61 67 69 61 61

3. Special Interest (7)
J: Daniel Ganderton (57kg)
T: Barry Campbell

10 10 10 11 8.8 10 10

4. Baheera (8)
J: Ms Erica Byrne Burke (56.5kg)
T: G J Mcculloch

8.5 8.5 8 9 8.3 8 8.5

5. Dolce Casa (3)
J: Brendon Mccoull (56.5kg)
T: Adam Trinder

4 4 3.7 3.4 3.95 4.2 3.9

6. Opera Set (9)
J: Mrs Dianne Parish (56.5kg)
T: L, D & T Wells

71 67 61 67 57 61 67

7. Gee Gee Raindrops (6)
J: Ms Codi Jordan (55kg)
T: S Gandy

9 9 8.5 9.5 7.9 8.5 9

8. Heaven’s Miracle (2)
J: Troy Baker (55kg)
T: G S White

23 18 26 26 26.5 26 23

9. Real Brazen (4)
J: Ms Georgie Catania (55kg)
T: Scott Brunton

5 4.8 4.6 5 5.1 4.6 4.8

10. Selkie (10)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: G S White


11. Gee Gees Buzz (11)
J: Peter Lui (57kg)
T: L, D & T Wells

21 26 26 26 25 26 26

12. Heavens Heartbreak (12)
J: Ms Codi Jordan (56.5kg)
T: Adrian Duggan

46 51 51 51 41 51 51

203343

Race 3

Become A Member Mdn (1120m)
6:35pm (AEDT)






Race 3

Become A Member Mdn (1120m)
6:35pm (AEDT)

























1. Chinchero (4)
J: Troy Baker (57kg)
T: G S White

11 10 10 10 8.8 10 10

2. Rohzhae (5)
J: Brendon Mccoull (57kg)
T: Imogen Miller

10 10 9 10 8.7 10 10

3. Wheelknot (8)
J: Mehmet Ulucinar (57kg)
T: J K Blacker

15 14 13 14 15.2 13 14

4. Be Kinder (6)
J: Brandon Louis (56.5kg)
T: Marion Dalco

20 19 19 19 18 19 19

5. Lasseter’s Girl (2)
J: Ms Codi Jordan (56.5kg)
T: David Keating

8 7.5 7.5 7.5 6.7 7.5 7.5

6. Gee Gee Miss Quita (11)
J: Ms Taylor Johnstone (55kg)
T: L, D & T Wells

51 51 51 51 39 51 51

7. Geegeesscarletbee (7)
J: Ms Sigrid Carr (55kg)
T: L, D & T Wells

71 67 61 67 57 61 61

8. Husavik (10)
J: Bulent Muhcu (55kg)
T: Ian & Nick Hay

5.5 4.6 5.5 5.5 4.9 6 5

9. Silent Love (3)
J: Ismail Toker (55kg)
T: Barry Campbell

6 6 6 6 6.1 6 6

10. Tappa Pass (9)
J: Ms Georgie Catania (55kg)
T: Scott Brunton

2.25 2.15 2.1 2.1 2.3 2.1 2.1

11. Dadorable (1)
J: Thomas Doyle (56.5kg)
T: L, D & T Wells

16 15 14 15 16.2 14 15

203343

Race 4

Members Jackpot Every Week Mdn (1620m)
7:10pm (AEDT)






Race 4

Members Jackpot Every Week Mdn (1620m)
7:10pm (AEDT)

























1. Brazen Guy (9)
J: Bulent Muhcu (58.5kg)
T: P H Luttrell

126 126 101 101 101 126 126

2. Hobart (7)
J: Mrs Dianne Parish (58.5kg)
T: Brendan Mcshane

12 12 11 12 11.8 11 12

3. Launnie Nights (5)
J: Mehmet Ulucinar (58.5kg)
T: Brendan Mcshane

12 12 11 12 11.2 11 12

4. Maywyn Is The Word (8)
J: Ms Erica Byrne Burke (58.5kg)
T: Rowan Hamer

26 26 21 26 20 23 26

5. Prince Of Passion (6)
J: Peter Lui (58.5kg)
T: Wayne Curran

26 26 21 26 26.5 23 26

6. Surprize Effect (4)
J: Ms Tayah Stalker (58.5kg)
T: Cameron Thompson

19 19 19 21 15.6 18 19

7. Alpine Blast (3)
J: Brandon Louis (57kg)
T: J K Blacker

2 2.1 2.1 2.15 2.2 2.1 2.1

8. Disclevaboy (11)
J: Ms Sigrid Carr (57kg)
T: Cameron Thompson

16 16 16 17 13.2 16 16

9. Gee Gees Ariel (1)
J: Troy Baker (56.5kg)
T: S Gandy

8.5 8.5 8 8.5 7.7 8 8.5

10. Labby Rock (2)
J: Daniel Ganderton (56.5kg)
T: Yassy Nishitani

12 12 11 12 10.4 11 12

11. Queen’s The Word (10)
J: Ms Codi Jordan (56.5kg)
T: G J Stevenson

4.2 4 3.8 3.6 4.25 4.2 4

203343

Race 5

Kelvin Lucas Memorial (Bm62) (1220m)
7:45pm (AEDT)






Race 5

Kelvin Lucas Memorial (Bm62) (1220m)
7:45pm (AEDT)

























1. Gee Gee Queen Bee (2)
J: Ms Tayah Stalker (62kg)
T: S Gandy

31 31 26 31 24.5 26 29

2. Tough Boy (1)
J: Ms Erica Byrne Burke (62kg)
T: Adam Trinder

6 6 5.5 6 5.1 5.5 6

3. Gee Gees Queenie (3)
J: Unknown (61kg)
T: S Gandy


4. Alfie All Talent (4)
J: Daniel Ganderton (60kg)
T: Sarah Cotton

6.5 6 5.5 5.5 5.1 6 6

5. Gee Gee Josie (7)
J: Ms Jemma Curtain (60kg)
T: S Gandy

18 17 16 18 16 16 17

6. Geegeeluckystar (8)
J: Ismail Toker (60kg)
T: S Gandy

9 9 8.5 9.5 8.7 8.5 9

7. Azara (5)
J: Ms Codi Jordan (59.5kg)
T: Barry Campbell

4.6 4.5 4.4 4.6 4.65 4.4 4.6

8. Our Shinkansen (10)
J: Brendon Mccoull (59kg)
T: Adam Trinder

5.5 5 4.8 5 5.1 4.8 5

9. Magic Khan (12)
J: Ms Taylor Johnstone (58.5kg)
T: Brendan Mcshane

12 11 10 10 12.2 11 11

10. Geegee Lucky Jess (9)
J: Ms Sigrid Carr (56.5kg)
T: S Gandy

8.5 10 11 11 10 11 10

11. Gympins (6)
J: Ms Georgie Catania (56.5kg)
T: Joel Flannery

61 61 51 61 43 51 61

12. Zagame (11)
J: Brandon Louis (55kg)
T: Ms A Fulton

10 9.5 8.5 9.5 10.2 8.5 9

13. Captain Dave (13)
J: Unknown (56.5kg)
T: Barry Baker

61 61 51 51 49 61 61

14. Velino (14)
J: Unknown (56kg)
T: G J Mcculloch

31 31 26 31 32 26 29

203343

Race 6

Members Handicap (Bm68) (1420m)
8:25pm (AEDT)






Race 6

Members Handicap (Bm68) (1420m)
8:25pm (AEDT)

























1. Rising Hsiang (5)
J: Ismail Toker (59.5kg)
T: G J Stevenson

5.5 5 5 5 4.7 5 5

2. Banca Nip (6)
J: Ms Sigrid Carr (59kg)
T: Rowan Hamer

4.4 4.2 4.2 4.4 4.45 4.2 4.2

3. Gregorian Chant (2)
J: Ms Codi Jordan (58.5kg)
T: G J Stevenson

4.4 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.45 4.2 4.2

4. Alinjer (8)
J: Troy Baker (58kg)
T: Ian & Nick Hay

19 19 19 21 16.2 19 19

5. Stinka (9)
J: Bulent Muhcu (57.5kg)
T: Marion Dalco

12 11 11 12 10 11 11

6. Wardell (4)
J: Brendon Mccoull (57.5kg)
T: Adam Trinder

3.3 3.2 3.1 3.1 3.3 3.1 3.1

7. Scrutineer (7)
J: Brandon Louis (56.5kg)
T: Imogen Miller

27 26 26 26 27.5 26 26

8. Lucky Lil (3)
J: David Pires (56kg)
T: Scott Brunton

7.5 7 7 7 6.6 7 7

9. Silver Road (1)
J: Mehmet Ulucinar (54.5kg)
T: J K Blacker

27 26 26 26 21 26 26

203343

Race 7

Mcb Developments Cup 1/12 (62) (1420m)
9:00pm (AEDT)






Race 7

Mcb Developments Cup 1/12 (62) (1420m)
9:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Gee Gee Manpower (8)
J: Ms Erica Byrne Burke (60kg)
T: S Gandy

12 10 10 11 8.2 9.5 10

2. Clifton Danseur (2)
J: Brendon Mccoull (59.5kg)
T: Adam Trinder

7.5 6.5 6.5 7 5.5 6.5 6.5

3. Hamogany (5)
J: Brandon Louis (59kg)
T: J K Blacker

8.5 8 8 8.5 6.6 8 8

4. Ravage (11)
J: Ms Georgie Catania (58kg)
T: Tegan Keys

5.5 5 5 5.5 4.7 5 5

5. Son Of Faith (1)
J: Mehmet Ulucinar (58kg)
T: Dylan Clark

6.5 5.5 5.5 6.5 5.7 5 5.5

6. Forex (6)
J: Peter Lui (57kg)
T: P H Luttrell

11 10 9.5 11 11.2 9 10

7. Shewearsthepants (4)
J: Thomas Doyle (57kg)
T: L R Laskey

34 31 31 34 26.5 31 29

8. Gee Gees Jennia (10)
J: Ms Taylor Johnstone (56.5kg)
T: L, D & T Wells

2.8 2.6 2.5 2.6 2.8 2.5 2.5

9. Judge Burns (7)
J: Unknown (55.5kg)
T: G J Stevenson

10 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.9 8.5 8.5

10. Mariposa (3)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: J K Blacker

91 91 81 91 65 81 81

11. Dinga’s Delight (9)
J: Ms Codi Jordan (58kg)
T: J F Luttrell

31 26 26 31 24.5 26 26

203343

Race 8

Book In For Christmas Fun (62) (1420m)
9:30pm (AEDT)






Race 8

Book In For Christmas Fun (62) (1420m)
9:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Gee Gee Silentnite (8)
J: Mrs Dianne Parish (60kg)
T: L, D & T Wells

7.5 7 6.5 7.5 7.6 6.5 7

2. John’s Lad (2)
J: Ms Codi Jordan (59.5kg)
T: J F Luttrell

3.3 3.2 3.1 3.1 3.35 3.1 3.2

3. Incriminate (4)
J: Brendon Mccoull (58.5kg)
T: Adam Trinder

3.9 3.8 3.7 3.8 3.45 3.7 3.8

4. Silver Road (1)
J: Mehmet Ulucinar (58.5kg)
T: J K Blacker

12 12 11 12 11 11 12

5. Bogan Bill (5)
J: Ms Taylor Johnstone (57kg)
T: M J O’grady

41 41 41 41 40 41 41

6. Sebeat (10)
J: Ms Tayah Stalker (57kg)
T: Tanya Hanson

21 20 19 21 16.8 19 20

7. Stefanidi (7)
J: Bulent Muhcu (57kg)
T: Ian & Nick Hay

5.5 5.5 5.5 6 5 5.5 5.5

8. Fighting Faith (9)
J: Ms Sigrid Carr (55kg)
T: Sigrid Carr

5 4.8 4.8 4.8 5.1 4.8 4.8

9. Captain Dave (6)
J: Unknown (56.5kg)
T: Barry Baker

19 18 16 15 15.4 19 18

10. All Dreams (3)
J: Ms Georgie Catania (54kg)
T: Tegan Keys

26 26 21 26 23 23 26

203343

Race 9

Young Racing Tasmania (Bm76) (2450m)
10:00pm (AEDT)

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *