Moonee Valley Race Fields: Friday, November 19th

202970

Race 1

Entry Education Mdn Plate (1600m)
6:15pm (AEDT)






Race 1

Entry Education Mdn Plate (1600m)
6:15pm (AEDT)

























1. Cheryl’s Lad (11)
J: Beau Mertens (59.5kg)
T: Ms Allison Sheehan


2. Heljinsky (6)
J: Luke Nolen (59.5kg)
T: E W Ewert

5.5 5 5 5 5.6 5 5

3. Munsa Magic (9)
J: Lachlan King (59.5kg)
T: S V Brown

34 34 31 34 35 31 34

4. Spirit De Lune (7)
J: Harry Coffey (59.5kg)
T: A R Coffey

6.5 6.5 5.5 5.5 6.3 6.5 6.5

5. Stiller (12)
J: Logan Mcneil (59.5kg)
T: P W Burgun

7.5 8 8 8.5 8.1 8 8

6. Summerhill (2)
J: Craig Newitt (59.5kg)
T: A Rosolini

5 5 4.8 4.8 5.1 5 5

7. Thistler (4)
J: Teodore Nugent (59.5kg)
T: Alisa Hinch

51 67 61 67 43 61 61

8. Alverdun (5)
J: Daniel Moor (58kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.5 7.5

9. Fuentess (8)
J: Ms Tahlia Hope (57.5kg)
T: D J Cannon

12 13 13 13 12.8 13 13

10. Princess Tina (13)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (57.5kg)
T: P Koumis

19 20 19 19 21.5 21 20

11. Sheer Treasure (10)
J: Jye Mcneil (57.5kg)
T: M, W & J Hawkes

7 8 7.5 8 6.5 7.5 7.5

12. Lady Vuitton (1)
J: Brian Higgins (56kg)
T: Matthew Brown

19 21 21 21 16.8 21 20

13. The Psychologist (3)
J: Jordan Childs (58kg)
T: M D Moroney

14 15 14 14 12.4 15 15

202970

Race 2

Front Runner Membership (Bm70) (1600m)
6:45pm (AEDT)






Race 2

Front Runner Membership (Bm70) (1600m)
6:45pm (AEDT)

























1. Fontein Diamond (8)
J: Lewis German (60.5kg)
T: Ben Brisbourne


2. Perfect World (1)
J: Damien Thornton (60kg)
T: A & S Freedman

2.5 2.5 2.45 2.45 2.4 2.5 2.5

3. Standoff (4)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (60kg)
T: Grant & Peter Dalziel

7 6.5 7 7.5 7.6 7 7

4. The Marg Factor (3)
J: Jake Noonan (59.5kg)
T: Peter Gelagotis

8.5 8.5 7 9.5 8.2 8 8.5

5. Pres De Toi (7)
J: Jye Mcneil (58.5kg)
T: P A Chow

8 8 8.5 9 6.8 8.5 8.5

6. Runaway Train (5)
J: Ms Tatum Bull (57.5kg)
T: Clayton Douglas


7. La Spezia (9)
J: Jordan Childs (57kg)
T: Jamie Edwards

8.5 8 7.5 8 8.6 7.5 8

8. My Delight (6)
J: Damien Oliver (56.5kg)
T: C J Waller

3.9 4.2 4.4 4.8 3.8 4.2 4.2

9. Helene’s Era (2)
J: Teodore Nugent (55.5kg)
T: Saab Hasan

11 10 9 8 10.2 11 10

202970

Race 3

Tab Ghound Melb Cup 26/11-C1 (1200m)
7:15pm (AEDT)






Race 3

Tab Ghound Melb Cup 26/11-C1 (1200m)
7:15pm (AEDT)

























1. Clifton Hill (13)
J: Craig Newitt (59.5kg)
T: Jamie Scott

23 21 21 21 22 21 21

2. Kentucky Casanova (15)
J: Brian Higgins (59.5kg)
T: Michael Huglin


3. Mckeever (5)
J: Ms Linda Meech (59.5kg)
T: Symon Wilde

4.8 4.4 4.6 4.8 4.7 4.6 4.6

4. Space Force (2)
J: Michael Dee (59.5kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes

12 10 10 11 8.8 10 10

5. Lord Domino (16)
J: Logan Mcneil (59kg)
T: P W Burgun

9 8 8 8 7.5 8 8

6. Transplant (4)
J: Dean Holland (58kg)
T: T & C Mcevoy


7. Galaxy Keeper (14)
J: Thomas Stockdale (57.5kg)
T: P Stokes

11 10 10 11 9.7 10 10

8. Kuna Magic (7)
J: Luke Currie (57.5kg)
T: Clayton Douglas

8.5 8.5 7.5 7.5 7.7 8 8

9. Moose Jaw (12)
J: Ms Sally Wynne (57kg)
T: Sally Wynne

26 21 21 26 26.5 23 23

10. She’s Booming (10)
J: Jye Mcneil (57kg)
T: M, W & J Hawkes

10 11 9.5 9.5 8.2 9.5 10

11. Gorgeous Prophet (11)
J: Josh Richards (55.5kg)
T: C W Mcdonald

13 16 14 14 16.2 14 14

12. Salamanders (6)
J: Damien Oliver (55.5kg)
T: James Cummings

5.5 5.5 5 5 4.7 5.5 5.5

13. Gloves Are Off (8)
J: Jake Noonan (56.5kg)
T: K Hann

17 16 16 17 16.2 16 16

14. Dynamic Sensation (9)
J: Ben Allen (58.5kg)
T: J E & C Ledger

18 16 15 15 18.2 16 16

15. All’s Fair (1)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (56.5kg)
T: S V Brown

31 26 26 26 32 31 26

16. Nasraawy (3)
J: Daniel Moor (58kg)
T: Gavin Bedggood

15 13 13 13 11.2 14 13

202970

Race 4

Heartkids Hero (Bm70) (2500m)
7:45pm (AEDT)






Race 4

Heartkids Hero (Bm70) (2500m)
7:45pm (AEDT)

























1. Chains Of Honour (4)
J: Josh Richards (60.5kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

3.5 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.4

2. Brilliant Venture (9)
J: Damien Thornton (60kg)
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra

2.6 2.9 2.7 2.8 2.9 2.7 2.75

3. Guns Ablazing (6)
J: Jye Mcneil (59kg)
T: Amy & Ash Yargi

9 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.3 9 8.5

4. Hostar (10)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (58kg)
T: P A Chow

21 20 21 21 16.6 23 21

5. Epsom Days (3)
J: Patrick Moloney (57.5kg)
T: P G Carey

11 11 10 10 9.5 11 11

6. Wellsford (7)
J: Rhys Mcleod (57.5kg)
T: Jarrod Robinson

20 19 18 17 21.5 21 19

7. Aberlady (1)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (56kg)
T: Andrew Homann

18 16 16 16 14 18 17

8. Angelic Scent (8)
J: Michael Dee (56kg)
T: M M Laurie

7 7 7 7 6.2 7 7

9. Inthelapofthegods (5)
J: Thomas Stockdale (56kg)
T: Nathan Dunn

13 14 15 15 13.4 15 14

10. Duclair (2)
J: Matthew Cartwright (55kg)
T: Darryl Horner

81 91 91 91 111 101 91

202970

Race 5

Ladbrokes 55S Challenge (Bm64) (955m)
8:15pm (AEDT)






Race 5

Ladbrokes 55S Challenge (Bm64) (955m)
8:15pm (AEDT)

























1. China Affair (10)
J: Campbell Rawiller (63.5kg)
T: Clayton Douglas


2. Wise Hero (15)
J: Michael Dee (63kg)
T: Geon Singh

61 41 41 41 61 51 51

3. Lunar Hero (8)
J: Ms Tahlia Hope (62.5kg)
T: D J Mccarthy

5 5.5 5 5 5.6 5.5 5

4. El Salto (16)
J: Patrick Moloney (61.5kg)
T: Brent Stanley

16 15 15 16 16.2 15 15

5. Fast ‘N’ Deep (1)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (61kg)
T: Mark Sues

5 4.4 4.4 4.2 5 4.8 4.6

6. Libertus (4)
J: Craig Newitt (61kg)
T: Shea Eden

14 12 12 13 12.2 12 12

7. Saorsa (12)
J: Jake Noonan (61kg)
T: R W Harrison

27 26 26 26 27.5 26 26

8. Ideas Man (13)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (60kg)
T: D R Jolly


9. Sweetzou (14)
J: Matthew Cartwright (59.5kg)
T: J D Sadler

7 7 6 6 5.9 7 6.5

10. Kev’s Girl (11)
J: Dean Holland (59kg)
T: Adam Chambers

7.5 7.5 7 7 7.2 7.5 7.5

11. Maddox (5)
J: Jarrod Fry (58.5kg)
T: J F Moloney

17 18 16 15 13.8 18 17

12. Estoril Park (2)
J: Damien Oliver (58kg)
T: L & T Corstens

5.5 5.5 5 5 4.85 5.5 5.5

13. Rising Sphere (6)
J: Zac Spain (60kg)
T: P Stokes

23 21 21 21 17.2 21 21

14. Strategy (7)
J: Will Price (60kg)
T: Lloyd Kennewell

10 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.3 9 9

15. Summer Show (9)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: Justin Pickering

71 61 61 61 73 61 61

16. Smart Design (3)
J: Unknown (58.5kg)
T: J E & C Ledger

91 71 71 67 75 81 67

202970

Race 6

Ladbroke It (Bm70) (1000m)
8:45pm (AEDT)






Race 6

Ladbroke It (Bm70) (1000m)
8:45pm (AEDT)

























1. Cheerful Legend (11)
J: Matthew Cartwright (60.5kg)
T: J D Sadler

9.5 9.5 9.5 9.5 9.7 10 10

2. Fake Love (7)
J: Josh Richards (60kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

9 8.5 9 9 9.4 9.5 9

3. Qeyaady (3)
J: Lewis German (59.5kg)
T: Ben Brisbourne

26 26 31 31 32 31 26

4. Abseiler (4)
J: Joe Bowditch (58.5kg)
T: Lloyd Kennewell

14 13 13 13 14.4 15 14

5. Super Thief (6)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (58kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes

4.6 4.4 4.2 4.8 4.05 4 4.4

6. Hurtle (9)
J: Dean Holland (57kg)
T: T & C Mcevoy

6.5 7 5.5 5.5 7.1 6.5 6.5

7. Foster Street (8)
J: Harry Coffey (56.5kg)
T: A R Coffey

35 31 34 34 36 34 34

8. Rusheen (12)
J: Jake Noonan (56.5kg)
T: A W Noonan

31 31 31 31 31 34 29

9. Unflinching (5)
J: Damien Thornton (56.5kg)
T: A & S Freedman

3.7 3.9 4 4.2 3.45 4 3.9

10. Translation (10)
J: Damien Oliver (55.5kg)
T: James Cummings

8 8.5 8.5 8.5 7.4 9 8.5

11. Rodeo (1)
J: Jye Mcneil (55kg)
T: R & C Jolly

9 9 9 9 8.9 9.5 9

12. Wanaroo (13)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (55kg)
T: Symon Wilde


13. Moon And Back (2)
J: Michael Poy (55kg)
T: Andrew Noblet


202970

Race 7

Tote Bar & Dining (Bm64) (1600m)
9:15pm (AEDT)






Race 7

Tote Bar & Dining (Bm64) (1600m)
9:15pm (AEDT)

























1. Volcanic Rock (5)
J: Thomas Stockdale (63kg)
T: M & L Cerchi

11 9.5 10 12 9.5 9.5 10

2. Dixie Built (1)
J: Teodore Nugent (60.5kg)
T: M & L Cerchi

9.5 9 8.5 8.5 9.6 9.5 9

3. Mystery Bad Guy (3)
J: Craig Newitt (60.5kg)
T: Amy & Ash Yargi

21 20 21 21 19 21 21

4. Glassey Miss (11)
J: Daniel Moor (60kg)
T: Symon Wilde


5. Wardy Boy (7)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (60kg)
T: Lesia Masnyj

11 11 11 11 11.2 11 11

6. Manasa (13)
J: Michael Dee (58.5kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

4.8 5 4.8 4.8 5.1 5 5

7. Mark’s Line (15)
J: Ms Christine Puls (58.5kg)
T: B & A Mcknight


8. Deserved (12)
J: Lewis German (58kg)
T: Ben Brisbourne

9 9 9 9.5 9.6 9 9

9. Storm’s Colours (14)
J: Dean Holland (58kg)
T: Anthony Chibnall

23 20 19 19 17.2 21 21

10. Mostly Sunny (6)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (57kg)
T: P L Caboche

6 6 5.5 5.5 5.3 6.5 6

11. Starspangled Baby (8)
J: Jake Noonan (56.5kg)
T: Ms S Trolove

10 10 9.5 9.5 10.2 10 10

12. Big Angel (2)
J: Damien Oliver (56kg)
T: C J Waller

4.5 4.2 4.6 5 4.05 4.6 4.4

13. Judge Jeanine (10)
J: Ms Tatum Bull (56kg)
T: S V Brown

23 21 21 21 20 21 19

14. Written Advice (9)
J: Unknown (55.5kg)
T: J E & C Ledger

67 61 61 61 55 61 61

15. Curly Burgin (4)
J: Josh Richards (56.5kg)
T: D J Bourne

51 51 51 51 45 51 51

202970

Race 8

Xmas Parties @ The Valley-Bm64 (1200m)
9:45pm (AEDT)






Race 8

Xmas Parties @ The Valley-Bm64 (1200m)
9:45pm (AEDT)

























1. Address Melbourne (3)
J: Joe Bowditch (63kg)
T: B H Anderson

9.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 9.5 9

2. Yulong Knight (10)
J: Lewis German (62kg)
T: R J Blacker


3. Nightfire (14)
J: Josh Richards (61kg)
T: G M Begg

5 5.5 4.6 4.4 5.3 5 5

4. Real Gun (13)
J: Campbell Rawiller (61kg)
T: S A Mcintosh

4.4 4.6 4.2 4.4 4.65 4.2 4.4

5. Cuffe’s Grange (11)
J: Logan Mcneil (60.5kg)
T: G W Egan


6. Gusonic (5)
J: Liam Riordan (60.5kg)
T: Laura Mccullum

19 16 15 15 16.2 16 16

7. Helavabel (9)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (60kg)
T: G Eurell

14 14 14 14 13.2 15 14

8. Kayseri (12)
J: Unknown (60kg)
T: R & C Jolly


9. Orienzel (2)
J: Jarrod Fry (60kg)
T: Nathan Hobson

35 31 34 34 34 34 34

10. Dance To Dubai (1)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (58.5kg)
T: P G Moody

4.6 5 4.6 4.6 4.5 4.8 4.8

11. Apres La Mer (16)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (58kg)
T: D Binaisse

23 21 21 21 23.5 23 21

12. The Sisters (8)
J: Rhys Mcleod (58kg)
T: P G Carey

14 13 13 13 12.8 14 13

13. Tonneofgrit (4)
J: Jye Mcneil (58kg)
T: M, W & J Hawkes

8 7 7.5 7.5 6.3 7.5 7.5

14. Salton Sea (7)
J: Ben Allen (59.5kg)
T: C I Brown

16 15 15 15 12.8 17 16

15. Classy Banner (15)
J: Damien Oliver (58.5kg)
T: Logan Mcgill

19 20 21 21 20 21 20

16. Helvetian (6)
J: Thomas Stockdale (58.5kg)
T: C J Cassar

51 51 51 51 43 51 51

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *