Mornington Race Fields: Monday, April 4th

213143

Race 1

Ids Security Mdn Plate (1500m)
1:30pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Ids Security Mdn Plate (1500m)
1:30pm (AEDT)

1. Belle’s Asset (11)
J: Ms Sally Wynne (58kg)
T: Ms D Wynne

91

2. Hanmer Springs (6)
J: Ms Kiran Quilty (58kg)
T: Mark Stephenson

61

3. Ideal Miss (3)
J: Lewis German (58kg)
T: N A Blackiston

6.5

4. Miss Chippeur (4)
J: Jamie Mott (58kg)
T: Michelle Payne

5. Tavajen (10)
J: Arron Lynch (58kg)
T: Alexander Rae

20

6. Cable De Vega (9)
J: Brian Park (57.5kg)
T: Michael Huglin

4.8

7. De La Fayette (8)
J: Patrick Moloney (57.5kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

8. Friday At Five (2)
J: Jack Hill (57.5kg)
T: Henry Dwyer

3.9

9. Hallowed Ruby (5)
J: Ms Celine Gaudray (57.5kg)
T: Clayton Douglas

18

10. Maly Malt (7)
J: Robbie Downey (57.5kg)
T: M D Moroney

2.5

11. Rio De Sombras (1)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (57.5kg)
T: D R Brideoake

31

213143

Race 2

The Big Screen Company Mdn (1000m)
2:00pm (AEDT)



Race 2

The Big Screen Company Mdn (1000m)
2:00pm (AEDT)

1. Freedom Star (7)
J: Ethan Brown (58kg)
T: M M Laurie

20

2. Golden Plateau (4)
J: Teodore Nugent (58kg)
T: D Binaisse

201

3. Pride Of Limassol (2)
J: Jack Hill (58kg)
T: Saab Hasan

6

4. Stake A Claim (12)
J: Patrick Moloney (58kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

5. Ventoso (3)
J: Joe Bowditch (58kg)
T: M Sell

41

6. Westerly (6)
J: Matthew Cartwright (58kg)
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor

21

7. Write About Now (10)
J: Robbie Downey (58kg)
T: L & T Corstens

10

8. Bella Sorellina (1)
J: Beau Mertens (56kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

1.65

9. Esprit Effort (9)
J: Ms Celine Gaudray (56kg)
T: Jerome Hunter

26

10. Moon Yanco (11)
J: Dean Holland (56kg)
T: Matt Cumani

11. On A Winning Day (5)
J: Damian Lane (56kg)
T: Scott Cameron

7.5

12. Queen Of The South (8)
J: Ms Tahlia Hope (56kg)
T: Ms K Durden

31

213143

Race 3

No Fuss Event Hire Mdn Plate (1200m)
2:30pm (AEDT)



Race 3

No Fuss Event Hire Mdn Plate (1200m)
2:30pm (AEDT)

1. Diamanda (8)
J: Ms Carleen Hefel (58kg)
T: M T Binney

71

2. Gee Bee Ess (13)
J: Zac Spain (58kg)
T: Richard Laming

3. Hollywood Diva (3)
J: Remi Tremsal (58kg)
T: Gary Mcgreal

4. Only Need Time (1)
J: Ms Kiran Quilty (58kg)
T: Mark Stephenson

16

5. Rivers Reward (9)
J: Jamie Mott (58kg)
T: Kelvin Southey

16

6. Tom Rocks (2)
J: Beau Mertens (58kg)
T: Gavin Bedggood

4.6

7. Wewanda (10)
J: Ms Jackie Beriman (58kg)
T: Ms J Beriman

21

8. Written Lady (4)
J: Ms Jade Darose (58kg)
T: Tara Cochrane

301

9. Excela Bella (6)
J: Jordan Childs (57.5kg)
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott

2.5

10. Melanie (5)
J: Jack Hill (57.5kg)
T: D Binaisse

4.2

11. Schnitz Creek (14)
J: Matthew Chadwick (57.5kg)
T: Charlotte Littlefield

91

12. Sheer Pumpkin (7)
J: Teodore Nugent (57.5kg)
T: Mark C Webb

41

13. Tempestarii (11)
J: Jake Noonan (57.5kg)
T: A W Noonan

8.5

14. Yael’s Delight (12)
J: Lewis German (57.5kg)
T: Nigel Blackiston

213143

Race 4

Asset Painting Services (Bm58) (1200m)
3:00pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Asset Painting Services (Bm58) (1200m)
3:00pm (AEDT)

1. Nerone (1)
J: Dean Holland (64.5kg)
T: Richard Laming

3.6 3.6 3.65

2. Fortune Follows (5)
J: Arron Lynch (63.5kg)
T: P L Caboche

5.5 5.5 5.4

3. Inala Michelle (4)
J: Ms Sheridan Clarke (62kg)
T: P Stokes

3.6 3.7 3.75

4. Iffuwish (3)
J: Ms Kiran Quilty (61kg)
T: S P Nichols

10 10 10.2

5. Smokin’ Toff (2)
J: Ms Celine Gaudray (61kg)
T: L Xuereb

20 21 20.5

6. Claudia Shiver (6)
J: Zac Spain (59.5kg)
T: Lloyd Kennewell

3.5 3.5 3.2

7. Aristobeaux (7)
J: Robbie Downey (56.5kg)
T: Rod Grantley

21 19 20

Odds Last Updated: April 4, 2022, 3:00pm (AEDT)

213143

Race 5

Quayclean Hcp (C2) (2400m)
3:30pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Quayclean Hcp (C2) (2400m)
3:30pm (AEDT)

1. Fine Weather (7)
J: Jordan Childs (60.5kg)
T: Mitchell Freedman

2.6 2.7 2.45

2. Cernan (8)
J: Brian Park (60kg)
T: E V Musgrove

16 16 14.6

3. Baritone (6)
J: Ms Jackie Beriman (59.5kg)
T: Ms J Beriman

41 41 43

4. Boyszee (1)
J: Ethan Brown (59kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

2.6 2.45 2.75

5. Platinum Spirit (3)
J: Jason Maskiell (58.5kg)
T: Ms K Durden

11 11 10

6. Runaway Train (4)
J: Ms Jamie Kah (57.5kg)
T: Clayton Douglas

5.5 5 5.5

7. Johnny Buccaneer (10)
J: Beau Mertens (57kg)
T: C F Hyland

17 18 17.4

8. Temleh (9)
J: Teodore Nugent (57kg)
T: L Xuereb

15 16 13.4

9. Luna One (11)
J: (55kg)
T: Michael Kent

10. Dubawi Prince (2)
J: Jason Benbow (54.5kg)
T: A Rosolini

34 34 36

11. Napoleon (5)
J: Ms Carleen Hefel (54kg)
T: Ms R Frost

Odds Last Updated: April 4, 2022, 3:36pm (AEDT)

213143

Race 6

Catanachs Jewellers (Bm58) (2000m)
4:00pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Catanachs Jewellers (Bm58) (2000m)
4:00pm (AEDT)

1. Breasley (5)
J: Rhys Mcleod (63.5kg)
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy

3.6 3.2 3.35

2. Paris Pike (13)
J: Jamie Mott (63.5kg)
T: G Eurell

9 9 7.6

3. Pierro Rosso (10)
J: Billy Egan (63kg)
T: Logan Mcgill

16 16 16.2

4. Heartland Raider (7)
J: Matthew Allen (62.5kg)
T: C Gafa

5. Fiorente Lass (3)
J: Jason Maskiell (62kg)
T: Ms K Durden

6.5 6.5 7.1

6. Zaila (8)
J: Ms Kiran Quilty (62kg)
T: S P Nichols

4 4.2 4.25

7. Aragon (4)
J: Jake Noonan (61.5kg)
T: A W Noonan

11 11 9.3

8. Jungle Jane (1)
J: Matthew Cartwright (61.5kg)
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor

16 15 13

9. Allyrock (11)
J: Ms Mikaela Lawrence (61kg)
T: Amy & Ash Yargi

4 4 4.05

10. Bedouin King (2)
J: J Beriman (61kg)
T: Jackie Beriman

11. Sassoon (9)
J: Ms Carleen Hefel (59kg)
T: Ms R Kelly

61 61 73

12. Portobello Road (12)
J: Jason Benbow (58.5kg)
T: A Rosolini

151 101 161

13. Hard To Kiss (6)
J: Teodore Nugent (54.5kg)
T: Ms S Trolove

126 101 131

Odds Last Updated: April 4, 2022, 3:59pm (AEDT)

213143

Race 7

Two Bays Farm (Bm58) (1500m)
4:30pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Two Bays Farm (Bm58) (1500m)
4:30pm (AEDT)

1. Paint Me Red (2)
J: Matthew Chadwick (64kg)
T: Brett Scott

2.45 2.4 2.2

2. Golden Shamrock (3)
J: Jamie Mott (63kg)
T: Saab Hasan

5 5 5

3. Improvident (10)
J: Ethan Brown (63kg)
T: Matt Laurie

4. She’s A Karaka (5)
J: Ms Celine Gaudray (60.5kg)
T: P L Caboche

3.8 3.8 3.35

5. Warlist (8)
J: Ms Tahlia Hope (60kg)
T: G M Carson

26 26 27.5

6. Be Miss Luchy (7)
J: Jason Benbow (58.5kg)
T: K J Fythe

4.8 4.6 5.1

7. See It All (1)
J: Robbie Downey (57kg)
T: M C Watts

34 34 35

8. Saucy Deluxe (9)
J: Dean Holland (56.5kg)
T: Kelvin Southey

19 18 20

9. Tycoon Felix (4)
J: Ms Tayla Childs (55.5kg)
T: Ms S Trolove

15 15 14.8

10. Meet The Missus (6)
J: Remi Tremsal (54kg)
T: Peter Ioannou

91 91 83

Odds Last Updated: April 4, 2022, 3:59pm (AEDT)

213143

Race 8

Bite Local (Bm58) (1000m)
5:00pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Bite Local (Bm58) (1000m)
5:00pm (AEDT)

1. Major Paterson (3)
J: Robbie Downey (64kg)
T: Marcus Fahler

101 101 111

2. No Shame (7)
J: Matt Chadwick (63.5kg)
T: Richard Laming

3. Hot Reward (11)
J: Brian Park (63kg)
T: Michael Huglin

4. State Of Class (2)
J: Ms Sheridan Clarke (63kg)
T: Paul Rocke

7 7.5 7.6

5. Steel Choice (9)
J: Zac Spain (63kg)
T: Logan Mcgill

41 34 30

6. Single Honor (1)
J: Billy Egan (62.5kg)
T: Gavin Bedggood

4 4 4.25

7. Make An Effort (5)
J: Ms Tayla Childs (62kg)
T: Ms S Trolove

26 21 23

8. Rastelli (8)
J: Joe Bowditch (62kg)
T: Lloyd Kennewell

4.8 4.6 4.3

9. Dazzling Lucy (10)
J: Jake Noonan (61.5kg)
T: A W Noonan

2.7 2.45 2.4

10. Midnight Hussy (6)
J: Ms Rose Pearson (61.5kg)
T: C W Mcdonald

6.5 6.5 5.7

11. Ultra Smart (4)
J: Dean Holland (61kg)
T: Tori Madigan

14 14 14.8

Odds Last Updated: April 4, 2022, 3:59pm (AEDT)


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.