Mornington Race Fields: Saturday, March 26th

212412

Race 1

Asset Painting Services (Bm70) (1200m)
12:30pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Asset Painting Services (Bm70) (1200m)
12:30pm (AEDT)

1. Brazen Song (4)
J: Thomas Stockdale (63kg)
T: S P Nichols

9.5 10 10

2. Merlin’s Charm (2)
J: Ben Allen (60.5kg)
T: Ms W Kelly

5 5 5.5

3. Cirrina (8)
J: Logan Mcneil (60kg)
T: M D Moroney

3.9 3.9 3.6

4. Quintello (6)
J: Teodore Nugent (58.5kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

3.7 3.6 3.75

5. Teramia (3)
J: Ethan Brown (58.5kg)
T: M M Laurie

17 17 14.4

6. Aminatu (1)
J: Josh Richards (58kg)
T: T Rogers

7.5 7.5 8.1

7. La Rocque (7)
J: Jamie Mott (58kg)
T: John Mcardle

6.5 7 6

8. Irascible Miss (5)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (55.5kg)
T: G A Osborne

26 26 23.5

212412

Race 2

Cleanaway Sustainability Sires (1500m)
1:05pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Cleanaway Sustainability Sires (1500m)
1:05pm (AEDT)

1. Yaki Ishi (2)
J: Craig Williams (58kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

2.05 1.95 2.1

2. Belgian Black (6)
J: Ben Allen (58kg)
T: Jack Laing

18 18 19.2

3. Highland Harley (5)
J: Declan Bates (58kg)
T: Liam Howley

26 31 32

4. Virtuous Circle (8)
J: Fred Kersley (58kg)
T: Liam Howley

67 67 47

5. Skyphios (7)
J: Brett Prebble (58kg)
T: R J Blacker

18 20 15.2

6. Do It La (3)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (56kg)
T: P G Moody

2 2.05 1.92

7. Miss Cinnamoncider (1)
J: Zac Spain (56kg)
T: Nicholas Roe

126 101 131

8. New York Rose (4)
J: Ethan Brown (56kg)
T: M M Laurie

26 31 31

212412

Race 3

Ids Security (Bm78) (1000m)
1:40pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Ids Security (Bm78) (1000m)
1:40pm (AEDT)

1. Gold Spark (8)
J: Rhys Mcleod (60kg)
T: Nick Ryan

2. Midwest (10)
J: Logan Mcneil (60kg)
T: A & S Freedman

2.15 2.1 2.25

3. Destination (3)
J: Damien Oliver (59.5kg)
T: James Cummings

9.5 10 8.3

4. Lunar Hero (7)
J: Josh Richards (59kg)
T: D J Mccarthy

26 31 32

5. Starry Legend (6)
J: Ms Carleen Hefel (59kg)
T: J D Sadler

4.4 4.4 3.9

6. Yulong Knight (11)
J: Adam Mccabe (58kg)
T: R J Blacker

81 71 79

7. Belsielle (9)
J: Brett Prebble (57kg)
T: David & Coral Feek

13 12 15.2

8. Little Stevie (4)
J: Damien Thornton (57kg)
T: Simon Zahra

15 15 12

9. Forever Free (1)
J: Michael Dee (56.5kg)
T: M J Ellerton

12 12 10.8

10. Yulong Defence (2)
J: Zac Spain (56kg)
T: P Stokes

7.5 8 7.1

11. The Cruiser (5)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (54kg)
T: F Stockdale

101 101 99

212412

Race 4

Catanachs Jewellers (Bm78) (1200m)
2:15pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Catanachs Jewellers (Bm78) (1200m)
2:15pm (AEDT)

1. Ashlor (10)
J: Josh Richards (63kg)
T: D J Mccarthy

17 18 18.2

2. Struck By (4)
J: Logan Mcneil (61kg)
T: Travis Doudle

3. Typhoon Harmony (8)
J: Vlad Duric (60.5kg)
T: Peter Gelagotis

12 12 9.8

4. Ginger Jones (6)
J: Billy Egan (59.5kg)
T: Andrew Noblet

26 26 22

5. Rich Itch (7)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (59.5kg)
T: Shawn Mathrick

126 101 79

6. Can’t Be Done (11)
J: Damien Oliver (59kg)
T: D T O’brien

10 9.5 10

7. Evening Glory (2)
J: Damien Thornton (58kg)
T: A & S Freedman

6 6.5 5.5

8. I Am Vinnie (13)
J: Jake Noonan (58kg)
T: David & Coral Feek

41 41 35

9. Invincible Jet (9)
J: Jordan Childs (57kg)
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott

6 6 5.5

10. He’s Xceptional (12)
J: Brett Prebble (56.5kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

12 12 11.8

11. Jump The Broom (3)
J: Jye Mcneil (56kg)
T: M, W & J Hawkes

3 2.8 3.05

12. La Vina (5)
J: Declan Bates (55.5kg)
T: L Smith

11 11 12.2

13. Vitruvius (1)
J: Brett Prebble (54.5kg)
T: P A Preusker

16 16 16.2

212412

Race 5

Surdex Sheet And Coil (Bm84) (2000m)
2:55pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Surdex Sheet And Coil (Bm84) (2000m)
2:55pm (AEDT)

1. Beefeater (9)
J: Billy Egan (60kg)
T: Patrick Payne

126 101 131

2. Wyclif (6)
J: Jye Mcneil (60kg)
T: D T O’brien

9.5 9 8

3. Rousseau (8)
J: Damien Oliver (58kg)
T: C J Waller

3.2 3.3 3.1

4. Eureka Street (11)
J: John Allen (57kg)
T: J Warren & D Krongold

17 17 16.6

5. Constantinople (3)
J: Declan Bates (56kg)
T: Aaron Purcell

31 31 24

6. Harmysian (1)
J: Jake Noonan (56kg)
T: Clayton Douglas

13 14 13.2

7. Upswing (7)
J: Michael Dee (55.5kg)
T: Patrick Payne

8.5 9.5 9.6

8. Divine Diosa (10)
J: Damien Thornton (54kg)
T: Simon Zahra

6.5 7 6.4

9. Agnelli (4)
J: Brett Prebble (54kg)
T: C J Waller

5 5 5.4

10. Flossing (5)
J: Craig Newitt (54kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

12 9.5 10.6

11. Takumi (2)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (54kg)
T: Aaron Purcell

15 14 14

12. Cetshwayo (12)
J: Fred Kersley (54kg)
T: P G Carey

61 61 63

212412

Race 6

Neds Mornington Cup (2400m)
3:35pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Neds Mornington Cup (2400m)
3:35pm (AEDT)

1. Defibrillate (5)
J: Billy Egan (59.5kg)
T: Patrick Payne

8 7.5 8.5

2. Pondus (3)
J: Michael Dee (59.5kg)
T: Robert Hickmott

2.7 2.5 2.75

3. Sacramento (2)
J: Damien Oliver (59kg)
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott

6 6.5 5.3

4. Crystal Pegasus (7)
J: Craig Williams (56kg)
T: C J Waller

2.8 2.9 2.7

5. White Hawk (4)
J: Declan Bates (54kg)
T: Angela Brakey

26 21 26.5

6. Dadoozdart (6)
J: Jye Mcneil (54kg)
T: M, W & J Hawkes

8.5 8 7.5

7. Corbulo (1)
J: Damien Thornton (54kg)
T: J Warren & D Krongold

101 101 111

8. Encosta Fiorente (8)
J: Craig Newitt (54kg)
T: J F Luttrell

201 101 181

212412

Race 7

Neds Hareeba Stakes (1200m)
4:15pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Neds Hareeba Stakes (1200m)
4:15pm (AEDT)

1. The Astrologist (2)
J: Fred Kersley (60kg)
T: L & T Corstens

4 4 4

2. Signore Fox (5)
J: Damien Oliver (59kg)
T: P & P Snowden

7 7 7.1

3. Sansom (12)
J: Ben Allen (56.5kg)
T: P Stokes

17 17 16.6

4. Great Again (1)
J: Declan Bates (55.5kg)
T: L Smith

13 13 14.2

5. Superium (10)
J: Damien Thornton (54kg)
T: M, W & J Hawkes

5.5 5.5 5.1

6. La Mexicana (11)
J: Jye Mcneil (54kg)
T: A & S Freedman

6 5.5 5.8

7. Hightail (4)
J: Craig Williams (54kg)
T: P & P Snowden

34 34 28.5

8. Vainstream (8)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (54kg)
T: John Pascoe

26 21 22.5

9. Chassis (3)
J: Michael Dee (54kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

9.5 10 10.2

10. Maritana (6)
J: Ms Carleen Hefel (54kg)
T: J R Welsh

12 14 13

11. Not An Option (7)
J: Patrick Moloney (54kg)
T: M D Moroney

51 51 35

12. Award Winner (9)
J: Ms Linda Meech (54kg)
T: A & S Freedman

17 17 14.8

212412

Race 8

Quayclean Mornington Guineas (1600m)
4:55pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Quayclean Mornington Guineas (1600m)
4:55pm (AEDT)

1. Rhinoceros (4)
J: Zac Spain (59kg)
T: E & D Browne

20 21 20

2. Daily Bugle (8)
J: Damien Thornton (58kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

19 20 19

3. Blushing Tycoon (1)
J: Craig Newitt (58kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

11 12 11.2

4. Zerelle (2)
J: Brett Prebble (58kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

14 14 13.6

5. Sharp Response (10)
J: Beau Mertens (57kg)
T: Julius Sandhu

9 9 8.4

6. Jungle Magnate (6)
J: Damien Oliver (57kg)
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr

14 15 12.4

7. Commander Harry (12)
J: Ms Linda Meech (57kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

13 13 12.8

8. British Columbia (5)
J: Jordan Childs (57kg)
T: G M Begg

7.5 7.5 8.1

9. Reset The Jazz (13)
J: Jamie Mott (57kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes

41 34 33

10. Top Honours (3)
J: Ben Allen (57kg)
T: K & K Keys

34 34 28.5

11. Kentahten (7)
J: Jake Noonan (57kg)
T: David & Coral Feek

34 34 36

12. Ancient Girl (11)
J: Jye Mcneil (56kg)
T: C W Mcdonald

2.5 2.45 2.55

13. Saucey Horsey (9)
J: John Allen (55kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

10 10 10.8

212412

Race 9

No Fuss Event Hire (Bm78) (1600m)
5:35pm (AEDT)



Race 9

No Fuss Event Hire (Bm78) (1600m)
5:35pm (AEDT)

1. Trosettee (14)
J: Billy Egan (61kg)
T: Patrick Payne

10 11 11.2

2. Barry The Baptist (15)
J: Jamie Mott (60kg)
T: P A Jones

126 101 111

3. Heavenly Emperor (10)
J: Ben Allen (60kg)
T: S V Brown

31 34 26

4. Think ‘N’ Fly (12)
J: Josh Richards (60kg)
T: Tom Dabernig

12 12 10.6

5. Midships (9)
J: Beau Mertens (59kg)
T: D R Brideoake

61 41 45

6. Rudimental (1)
J: Damien Thornton (59kg)
T: Simon Zahra

67 67 49

7. Basarwa (6)
J: Damien Oliver (58.5kg)
T: D T O’brien

5.5 5.5 5.2

8. Major Artie (13)
J: Jordan Childs (58.5kg)
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott

6.5 6 7.1

9. Bee Tee Junior (4)
J: Thomas Stockdale (58kg)
T: Rachael Cunningham

151 101 221

10. Savannah Cloud (8)
J: Zac Spain (58kg)
T: P Stokes

3.9 4 4.05

11. Threeandfourpence (2)
J: Jye Mcneil (58kg)
T: C I Brown

12 13 10.6

12. Jaffastock (5)
J: Brett Prebble (57kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

7 7 7.1

13. New Choice (7)
J: Fred Kersley (56.5kg)
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy

9.5 9 9

14. Confrontational (3)
J: Ethan Brown (55.5kg)
T: J Warren & D Krongold

31 31 25.5

15. It’s Tornado Storm (11)
J: Jake Noonan (55kg)
T: A W Noonan

15 15 17.2

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.