Mornington Race Fields: Thursday, November 18th

202881

Race 1

Evergreen Turf Mdn Plate (1000m)
1:30pm (AEDT)






Race 1

Evergreen Turf Mdn Plate (1000m)
1:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Toronasaurus Rex (2)
J: Ms Jade Darose (59.5kg)
T: M A Bell


2. Coaxial (9)
J: Craig Newitt (58kg)
T: Gavin Bedggood


3. Kentucky Lemonade (13)
J: Jamie Mott (58kg)
T: John Mcardle


4. Kingsley (8)
J: Fred Kersley (58kg)
T: M, W & J Hawkes


5. Stirrah (7)
J: Beau Mertens (58kg)
T: Ms C Alderson


6. Georgie’s Princess (4)
J: Michael Dee (57.5kg)
T: Alexander Rae


7. Miss Soluca (11)
J: Brian Higgins (57.5kg)
T: S C Bottomley


8. Blistering (1)
J: Luke Currie (56kg)
T: John Pascoe


9. Juice Box (14)
J: Patrick Moloney (56kg)
T: Ms R Kelly


10. Live In Hope (12)
J: Jordan Childs (56kg)
T: G M Begg


11. Margaret’s Banter (5)
J: Ms Tianni Chapman (56kg)
T: Peter Gelagotis


12. Title Shot (6)
J: Joe Bowditch (56kg)
T: Lloyd Kennewell


13. Gossitino (3)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (56kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock


14. Rathkeale (10)
J: Zac Spain (57.5kg)
T: Logan Mcgill


202881

Race 2

Total Animal Supplies Mdn (1200m)
2:00pm (AEDT)






Race 2

Total Animal Supplies Mdn (1200m)
2:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Antipodes (3)
J: Fred Kersley (57kg)
T: James Cummings


2. Extreme Step (14)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (57kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes


3. Karolinka (12)
J: Luke Currie (57kg)
T: Clayton Douglas


4. Kashmere Star (2)
J: Jamie Mott (57kg)
T: John Mcardle


5. Morioka (1)
J: Damien Oliver (57kg)
T: C J Waller


6. Oasis Gold (5)
J: Daniel Moor (57kg)
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra


7. Order Of Glory (7)
J: Damien Thornton (57kg)
T: D T O’brien


8. Perfectly Timed (10)
J: Jordan Childs (57kg)
T: G M Begg


9. Perpetual Grace (13)
J: Zac Spain (57kg)
T: P Stokes


10. Press For Victory (6)
J: Patrick Moloney (57kg)
T: Saab Hasan


11. Rapid Rose (11)
J: Ms Alexandra Bryan (57kg)
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy


12. Rednut (9)
J: Matthew Cartwright (57kg)
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor


13. Sugar Pop (8)
J: Brett Prebble (57kg)
T: Caroline Jennings


14. Teeming At Times (4)
J: Brian Higgins (57kg)
T: S C Bottomley


202881

Race 3

Mcleod Trees Mdn Plate (1200m)
2:30pm (AEDT)






Race 3

Mcleod Trees Mdn Plate (1200m)
2:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Bucks (17)
J: Lewis German (59.5kg)
T: D J Walkley


2. Axelbatchfoley (12)
J: Jamie Mott (58kg)
T: John Mcardle


3. Citizen (1)
J: Damien Thornton (58kg)
T: A & S Freedman


4. Cultural Icon (10)
J: Jamie Mott (58kg)
T: John Mcardle


5. Divine Entity (6)
J: Jake Noonan (58kg)
T: S P Nichols


6. Jupitus (13)
J: Damien Oliver (58kg)
T: C J Waller


7. Kikuyu (18)
J: Rhys Mcleod (58kg)
T: J Warren & D Krongold


8. Manhattan Man (5)
J: Patrick Moloney (58kg)
T: J F Moloney


9. Master Of Menace (16)
J: Joe Bowditch (58kg)
T: Ms W Kelly


10. That Contageous (15)
J: Luke Currie (58kg)
T: M M Laurie


11. Zatara (14)
J: Ms Kiran Quilty (58kg)
T: Ms K Edwards


12. Our Mask (3)
J: Brian Higgins (57.5kg)
T: D Binaisse


13. Crazy Ladies (4)
J: Lachlan Neindorf (56kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young


14. The Ballet Dancer (9)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (56kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes


15. Flying Rex (11)
J: Jarrod Fry (58kg)
T: J F Moloney


16. Avid Acheeva (2)
J: Thomas Stockdale (59.5kg)
T: Kelvin Southey


17. Fu Peg (7)
J: Josh Richards (57.5kg)
T: Brett Scott


18. The Actress (8)
J: Tianni Chapman (57.5kg)
T: Ms M Cid


202881

Race 4

Modtech Group Electricians Mdn (1500m)
3:00pm (AEDT)






Race 4

Modtech Group Electricians Mdn (1500m)
3:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Dawn County (12)
J: Jamie Mott (59.5kg)
T: Clayton Douglas


2. Eidolon (10)
J: Daniel Moor (58kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young


3. Iron Dragon (14)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (58kg)
T: M M Laurie


4. Mofeed Warrior (11)
J: Lachlan Neindorf (58kg)
T: Jerome Hunter


5. And She Was (13)
J: Ben Allen (57.5kg)
T: K & K Keys


6. Another Pluck (16)
J: Jarrod Fry (57.5kg)
T: Ms S Trolove


7. Hanmer Springs (5)
J: Lewis German (57.5kg)
T: Mark Stephenson


8. La Meme Chose (3)
J: Michael Poy (57.5kg)
T: Kate Rousseaux


9. Mrs Murphy (8)
J: Jake Noonan (57.5kg)
T: Paul Rocke


10. Peak Of Heaven (2)
J: Brian Higgins (57.5kg)
T: Matthew Brown


11. Pommy Bird (6)
J: Remi Tremsal (57.5kg)
T: Darryl Horner


12. Toramour (1)
J: Joe Bowditch (57.5kg)
T: Ms W Kelly


13. Ridgers (15)
J: Luke Currie (56kg)
T: Richard Laming


14. Siamese (18)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (56kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes


15. Our Nay Warrior (4)
J: Matthew Cartwright (58kg)
T: Jerome Hunter


16. Two To Tango (7)
J: Jordan Childs (56kg)
T: G M Begg


17. Rebelusion (17)
J: Josh Richards (57.5kg)
T: D Binaisse


18. Let’s Get Sirius (9)
J: Patrick Moloney (59.5kg)
T: Saab Hasan


202881

Race 5

Catanachs Jewellers (Bm58) (1500m)
3:30pm (AEDT)






Race 5

Catanachs Jewellers (Bm58) (1500m)
3:30pm (AEDT)

























1. One Man Band (6)
J: Thomas Stockdale (63.5kg)
T: D P Blackshaw


2. Runaway Train (15)
J: Campbell Rawiller (63.5kg)
T: Clayton Douglas


3. Heroic Fighter (3)
J: Michael Dee (63kg)
T: Amy & Ash Yargi


4. Achaeus (10)
J: Teodore Nugent (62.5kg)
T: Susie Wells


5. Little Richie Turf (13)
J: Jake Noonan (62.5kg)
T: Ms D Clover


6. Battaglia (18)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (62kg)
T: Brett Scott


7. La Marsa (1)
J: Josh Richards (62kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young


8. One For Rocky (2)
J: Liam Riordan (61kg)
T: L Xuereb


9. Sassoon (9)
J: Jamie Mott (60.5kg)
T: Ms R Kelly


10. Elvaric (17)
J: Jarrod Fry (59.5kg)
T: Susie Wells


11. All Tiara (7)
J: Lewis German (59kg)
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton


12. Moshe Pit Gem (5)
J: Remi Tremsal (58.5kg)
T: D Binaisse


13. Without Excuse (4)
J: Jason Benbow (58.5kg)
T: Chris Diplock


14. I’m All Loved Up (8)
J: Brian Higgins (57.5kg)
T: S C Bottomley


15. Anything But (16)
J: Matthew Cartwright (59.5kg)
T: Adele Garraway


16. Brueghelino (12)
J: Lachlan King (57kg)
T: T Kilgower


17. Manhattan Zip (11)
J: Ms Tianni Chapman (55.5kg)
T: Darryl Horner


18. Meet The Missus (14)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: Peter Ioannou


202881

Race 6

Rosebud Country Club (Bm58) (2000m)
4:00pm (AEDT)






Race 6

Rosebud Country Club (Bm58) (2000m)
4:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Banstead (3)
J: Ms Tianni Chapman (64.5kg)
T: Peter Gelagotis


2. Kiptanui (16)
J: Craig Newitt (64.5kg)
T: Ms W Kelly


3. Dessert Time (11)
J: John Robertson (63.5kg)
T: Ms J Mawer


4. Dubawi Prince (10)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (62.5kg)
T: A Rosolini


5. Alienated (2)
J: Ms Tayla Childs (62kg)
T: C G Murray


6. Heartland Raider (8)
J: Matthew Allen (61.5kg)
T: C Gafa


7. Nothin’ Leica High (13)
J: Brian Higgins (61.5kg)
T: Rachael Cunningham


8. Orrong Road (14)
J: Jack Hill (61.5kg)
T: D Binaisse


9. Peppino (17)
J: Lewis German (61kg)
T: D J Walkley


10. Vibrant Angel (7)
J: Beau Mertens (60.5kg)
T: D P Blackshaw


11. Duclair (6)
J: Ms Kiran Quilty (60kg)
T: Darryl Horner


12. Miss Mask (9)
J: Lachlan King (60kg)
T: D Binaisse


13. Bishop Rock (12)
J: Jason Benbow (59.5kg)
T: Susie Wells


14. Love The Look (15)
J: Joe Bowditch (59.5kg)
T: Ms W Kelly


15. She Zed So (5)
J: Jake Duffy (57.5kg)
T: M Krikas


16. Catalanic (4)
J: Ms Alexandra Bryan (56.5kg)
T: Kelvin Southey


17. The Bounty (1)
J: Teodore Nugent (56.5kg)
T: C F Butcher


202881

Race 7

Musk Creek Farm (Bm64) (1200m)
4:30pm (AEDT)






Race 7

Musk Creek Farm (Bm64) (1200m)
4:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Condo’s Express (12)
J: Ms Kiran Quilty (64.5kg)
T: Richard Laming


2. Iknewshewasmine (6)
J: Ms Tianni Chapman (61kg)
T: Jerome Hunter


3. La Caresse (11)
J: Ms Kiran Quilty (61kg)
T: M M Laurie


4. Showminder (8)
J: Campbell Rawiller (61kg)
T: Logan Mcgill


5. The Crusha (15)
J: Matthew Cartwright (61kg)
T: Mark C Webb


6. Via Capo (1)
J: Ms Tayla Childs (60.5kg)
T: G M Begg


7. Fast And Furious (7)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (59.5kg)
T: D Binaisse


8. Rossman (3)
J: Lachlan Neindorf (59.5kg)
T: D R Brideoake


9. Sly Corner (4)
J: Josh Richards (58kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young


10. Smokin’ Toff (10)
J: Will Price (57.5kg)
T: L Xuereb


11. The Great Bratski (9)
J: Thomas Stockdale (57.5kg)
T: Christine Sexton


12. Rockstar Dreams (13)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (56.5kg)
T: J Warren & D Krongold


13. Shielded (2)
J: Teodore Nugent (58kg)
T: Amy & Ash Yargi


14. Changing Tracks (14)
J: Lewis German (56kg)
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton


15. Stirrup (5)
J: Ms Kiran Quilty (55.5kg)
T: Mark Stephenson


202881

Race 8

Progress Signs (Bm64) (1000m)
5:00pm (AEDT)






Race 8

Progress Signs (Bm64) (1000m)
5:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Arroance (5)
J: Jarrod Fry (61.5kg)
T: Mark C Webb


2. Don’t Doubt Nic (15)
J: Jordan Childs (59kg)
T: G M Begg


3. Panagsama (2)
J: Teodore Nugent (59kg)
T: Paul Worthington


4. Rambeau (1)
J: Ms Tianni Chapman (59kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young


5. Kurnell (12)
J: Brian Higgins (58.5kg)
T: T J Andrews


6. Tax Free Prophet (11)
J: Beau Mertens (58.5kg)
T: J Warren & D Krongold


7. Repeal (6)
J: Jack Hill (57.5kg)
T: P & P Snowden


8. Dupie Doll (13)
J: Ms Kiran Quilty (57kg)
T: Mark Stephenson


9. Baronessa (4)
J: Thomas Stockdale (56.5kg)
T: Shane Stockdale


10. Sure Am Invincible (7)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (56.5kg)
T: John Mcardle


11. Make An Effort (8)
J: Jake Noonan (56kg)
T: Ms S Trolove


12. Rastelli (3)
J: Josh Richards (56kg)
T: Lloyd Kennewell


13. Licorice Prince (10)
J: Will Price (58kg)
T: Ms S Reeve


14. Ultra Smart (14)
J: Craig Newitt (56kg)
T: Shea Eden


15. Love In The City (9)
J: Ms Alexandra Bryan (54kg)
T: Kelvin Southey


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *