Morphettville Race Fields: Saturday, February 26th

210255

Race 1

Furphy (Bm86) (1600m)
12:52pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Furphy (Bm86) (1600m)
12:52pm (AEDT)

1. Black Sail (2)
J: Barend Vorster (58kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

4.8 5 4.5

2. Not Usual Glorious (3)
J: Todd Pannell (56.5kg)
T: Travis Doudle

6 6 6.6

3. Territory Titan (5)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (54.5kg)
T: James & Lisa Dodgson

4.6 4.6 4.85

4. Pearl Bandit (1)
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (54kg)
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas

9.5 9 9.3

5. Angaston (4)
J: Angus Chung (54kg)
T: Jon O’connor

3.4 3.3 3.1

6. Tradewind (6)
J: Will Price (54kg)
T: Ryan Balfour

5 5.5 5.3

210255

Race 2

Adelaide Racing Carnival Mdn (1100m)
1:27pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Adelaide Racing Carnival Mdn (1100m)
1:27pm (AEDT)

1. Classy Kenny (12)
J: Jeffrey Maund (58kg)
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs

61 61 45

2. Lord Luker (2)
J: Todd Pannell (58kg)
T: Will Clarken

3.3 3.3 3.45

3. A Few Good Men (8)
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (57kg)
T: R W Huxtable

34 34 26.5

4. Alpine Beau (1)
J: Ms Emily Finnegan (57kg)
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs

81 71 79

5. Courageous Hearts (3)
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (57kg)
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas

11 11 10

6. Gun For Hire (15)
J: Ben Price (57kg)
T: W A Bogarts

11 11 11

7. Jaazeb (5)
J: Lachlan Neindorf (57kg)
T: G Richards & D Moyle

4.8 5 5.1

8. Warrandyte Road (9)
J: Angus Chung (57kg)
T: G P Moody

126 101 131

9. Hostess Susie (7)
J: Ms Eran Boyd (56kg)
T: Ms J Giles

81 81 59

10. Set To Rock (6)
J: Will Price (56kg)
T: Ryan Balfour

67 61 69

11. Yeah Yeah Nah (4)
J: Ryan Hurdle (56kg)
T: D K Carrison

19 20 20.5

12. Extremely Discreet (13)
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (55kg)
T: P Stokes

26 31 21

13. Princess Raffles (11)
J: Barend Vorster (55kg)
T: Travis Doudle

3.1 3 3.25

14. Shez Betty (14)
J: Jacob Opperman (55kg)
T: K M Sweeney

26 26 21

15. Rue Vivienne (10)
J: Ms Sophie Logan (55kg)
T: D R Jolly

9.5 9.5 8.7

210255

Race 3

Zilzie Wines (Bm68) (1200m)
2:02pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Zilzie Wines (Bm68) (1200m)
2:02pm (AEDT)

1. Manhatten Times (9)
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (61kg)
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas

3.8 3.7 3.8

2. Angel Like (5)
J: Ben Price (57.5kg)
T: Will Clarken

4.6 4.6 4.85

3. Sharwin (7)
J: Todd Pannell (57kg)
T: A & S Freedman

2.8 2.8 2.6

4. Charm Slinga (2)
J: Barend Vorster (56.5kg)
T: John Hyam

34 34 31

5. Residue (6)
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (56.5kg)
T: R W Huxtable

15 14 13.8

6. Hezwest (4)
J: Jacob Opperman (56kg)
T: K M Sweeney

17 16 19.2

7. Street Swagger (10)
J: Ryan Hurdle (56kg)
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray

17 17 17

8. Samesyn (8)
J: Angus Chung (55.5kg)
T: Jon O’connor

12 11 13.2

9. Aitch D’amico (1)
J: Will Price (55kg)
T: Byron Cozamanis

21 21 21.5

10. Scampton (3)
J: Jason Benbow (55kg)
T: P G Moody

18 19 14.8

210255

Race 4

Weslo Security (Bm60) (1600m)
2:37pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Weslo Security (Bm60) (1600m)
2:37pm (AEDT)

1. Antarctic Ocean (4)
J: Angus Chung (63.5kg)
T: Smiley Chan

8.5 8 8.6

2. Lake’s Folly (14)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (63kg)
T: Michael Hickmott

6.5 6.5 6.2

3. Tullys Gold (3)
J: (61.5kg)
T: Ryan Balfour

4. Prince Of Fences (2)
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (60.5kg)
T: Michael Hickmott

2.25 2.3 2.35

5. Harbouring (1)
J: Todd Pannell (58.5kg)
T: Garret Lynch

20 19 20

6. Lope De Wolf (6)
J: Barend Vorster (58.5kg)
T: W F Francis & G Kent

15 15 13.4

7. Em Bryan (8)
J: Ms Sophie Logan (57.5kg)
T: Jarrod Lynch

21 21 23

8. Flash Panther (9)
J: (57.5kg)
T: R & T Daniel & Stanbury

9. The Map (7)
J: Ben Price (56.5kg)
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray

7.5 7.5 7.6

10. Fox D’or (11)
J: Dom Tourneur (56kg)
T: Ryan Balfour

11. Applied (10)
J: Ms Tahlia Hope (55kg)
T: P Huserot

101 91 77

12. Nakheel (5)
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (55kg)
T: Will Clarken

5.5 5.5 5.3

13. Briabella (12)
J: Ms Margaret Collett (54kg)
T: J F Macmillan

61 61 47

14. Rising Thunder (13)
J: Ms Emily Finnegan (54kg)
T: Grant Young

101 91 77

210255

Race 5

Lord Reims Stks (2600m)
3:17pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Lord Reims Stks (2600m)
3:17pm (AEDT)

1. Eperdument (2)
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (56kg)
T: T T Oxlade

11 10 10

2. Hasta La War (7)
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (56kg)
T: Ms S Murphy

1.75 1.7 1.76

3. Canford (3)
J: Will Price (56kg)
T: Ryan Balfour

10 10 10.4

4. Santelmo Fuego (1)
J: Ms Sophie Logan (56kg)
T: Grant Young

26 21 20

5. All Hard Wood (6)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (56kg)
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs

34 31 27

6. He Ekscels (9)
J: Ms Emily Finnegan (56kg)
T: Ms N Bruggemann

126 81 101

7. Wertheimer (4)
J: Todd Pannell (55kg)
T: Michael Hickmott

4 3.9 3.7

8. George Hercules (8)
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (55kg)
T: R Daniel & T Stanbury

126 101 75

9. So Bene (5)
J: Jason Benbow (53kg)
T: A J Clarken

9.5 10 9.6

210255

Race 6

Grand Syndicates (Bm86) (1100m)
3:57pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Grand Syndicates (Bm86) (1100m)
3:57pm (AEDT)

1. Shamino (3)
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (60kg)
T: P Stokes

17 17 15

2. Smuggling (7)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (59kg)
T: Kym Healy

101 101 111

3. Ginger Jones (10)
J: Will Price (56.5kg)
T: Andrew Noblet

7 7 6.3

4. Ecumenical (6)
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (56kg)
T: R W Huxtable

7.5 7 7.6

5. Great Leveller (9)
J: Angus Chung (56kg)
T: Jon O’connor

4.8 4.8 5.1

6. Extra Mile (8)
J: Barend Vorster (55kg)
T: R & C Jolly

7 6.5 6.3

7. Zorro’s Dream (5)
J: Ms Tahlia Hope (55kg)
T: Mitchell Freedman

4.6 4.6 4.65

8. Winning Weather (1)
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (54kg)
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas

11 11 11.2

9. Hearty Lass (2)
J: Dylan Caboche (54kg)
T: John Hyam

10. Hidden Legend (4)
J: Ben Price (54kg)
T: Will Clarken

7 7.5 7.4

11. Port Vale (11)
J: Owen Ridge (54kg)
T: S P Gower

10 10 10.2

210255

Race 7

Thomas Farms (Bm68) (1200m)
4:37pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Thomas Farms (Bm68) (1200m)
4:37pm (AEDT)

1. Tongsai Boss (9)
J: Ms Tahlia Hope (63.5kg)
T: John Hyam

34 31 47

2. Struck By (2)
J: Campbell Rawiller (62kg)
T: Travis Doudle

9 9 9.1

3. Japery (1)
J: Angus Chung (61.5kg)
T: Patrick Payne

5 5 5.1

4. Spin The Reward (3)
J: Ryan Hurdle (61kg)
T: Peter Hardacre

5 4.6 4.95

5. Young Jimmy (6)
J: Ben Price (61kg)
T: D I Dodson

9 9 9.1

6. Field Of Roses (11)
J: Lachlan Neindorf (60kg)
T: P Stokes

7 7 6.8

7. Picargo (12)
J: Jacob Opperman (60kg)
T: Ryan Balfour

18 18 15.2

8. Motell (7)
J: Barend Vorster (59.5kg)
T: Jon O’connor

34 34 27

9. Cool Magnum (5)
J: Jeffrey Maund (58.5kg)
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs

9.5 10 10

10. My Prince Charming (10)
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (58.5kg)
T: Andrew Homann

21 20 22

11. Sparkup (4)
J: Todd Pannell (58.5kg)
T: R & C Jolly

6.5 7 6.5

12. Cafe Rizu (13)
J: Will Price (56kg)
T: Will Clarken

26 21 22

13. Turfitt (8)
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (56kg)
T: G Richards & D Moyle

34 34 27

210255

Race 8

Tab Adelaide Cup 14/3 (Bm68) (1800m)
5:17pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Tab Adelaide Cup 14/3 (Bm68) (1800m)
5:17pm (AEDT)

1. Heir Of Tavistock (12)
J: Jacob Opperman (60kg)
T: R J Wilson

10 9.5 9.1

2. Sanblas (2)
J: Campbell Rawiller (59.5kg)
T: P W Jolly

4.4 4.4 4.45

3. Smiling Assassin (3)
J: Lachlan Neindorf (59.5kg)
T: W F Francis & G Kent

34 34 43

4. Ace Of Clubs (8)
J: Ms Sophie Logan (59kg)
T: Ms R Day

5. Yuri Royale (4)
J: Angus Chung (58.5kg)
T: R & C Jolly

4.4 4.4 4.45

6. Exalted Ruth (7)
J: Dom Tourneur (58kg)
T: Grant Young

21 20 20

7. Neva Doubt Us (5)
J: Ms Emily Finnegan (58kg)
T: Grant Young

71 67 73

8. Morty (11)
J: Barend Vorster (57.5kg)
T: Shayne Cahill

9 8.5 8.4

9. Bronski (14)
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (57kg)
T: S & J Jaensch

81 71 81

10. Stan The Caddy (9)
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (57kg)
T: Will Clarken

11 10 9.5

11. Harleymoven (13)
J: Todd Pannell (55kg)
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray

3 3 2.95

12. Reinvigorate (10)
J: Jason Benbow (54.5kg)
T: A J Clarken

71 67 73

13. Conquest Of Tears (6)
J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (54kg)
T: Ms M Ruberry

126 101 131

14. Fizique (1)
J: Will Price (54kg)
T: B D Brook

81 81 83

210255

Race 9

The Junction (Bm64) (1050m)
5:55pm (AEDT)



Race 9

The Junction (Bm64) (1050m)
5:55pm (AEDT)

1. Heyington Station (1)
J: Campbell Rawiller (62kg)
T: Will Clarken

5.5 5.5 5.1

2. Rusty Halo (4)
J: Ben Price (61kg)
T: W A Bogarts

17 15 19.2

3. Pegasi (5)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (60.5kg)
T: T & C Mcevoy

3 3.1 3.1

4. Call Me Curtis (7)
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (60kg)
T: C Curtis

15 14 14.4

5. Ideas Man (15)
J: Ms Sophie Logan (60kg)
T: D R Jolly

7.5 7.5 6.6

6. Colliver (14)
J: Dylan Caboche (58kg)
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan

61 51 69

7. All In War (2)
J: Will Price (57kg)
T: Ryan Balfour

16 16 17.2

8. Kick (9)
J: Todd Pannell (57kg)
T: A & S Freedman

10 10 8.7

9. Kungka Maru (11)
J: Jacob Opperman (57kg)
T: Ryan Balfour

10. Rizski (3)
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (57kg)
T: K M Sweeney

18 17 17.4

11. Zarace (13)
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (57kg)
T: K M Sweeney

41 41 43

12. Turf Tapper (10)
J: Lachlan Neindorf (56.5kg)
T: Shayne Cahill

67 61 67

13. Two Odd Sox (16)
J: Barend Vorster (56.5kg)
T: Shayne Cahill

19 18 20

14. General Mint (12)
J: Jeffrey Maund (56kg)
T: Francis Smith

26 26 27.5

15. Justakidd (8)
J: Ryan Hurdle (56kg)
T: Shayne Cahill

12 13 13

16. Daskulya (6)
J: Jason Benbow (55kg)
T: L A Jarvis

34 31 43

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.