Morphettville Race Fields: Saturday, November 20th

202969

Race 1

Australian Made Advantage-Bm62 (1300m)
12:51pm (AEDT)






Race 1

Australian Made Advantage-Bm62 (1300m)
12:51pm (AEDT)

























1. Rising Legend (2)
J: Todd Pannell (60kg)
T: Scott Westover


2. Arran Bay (6)
J: Gary Lo (59kg)
T: P Stokes


3. Eyes Never Lie (5)
J: Jason Holder (58.5kg)
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas


4. Osiris Rex (1)
J: Dylan Caboche (57.5kg)
T: Jason Cannon


5. Benz Baron (3)
J: Ryan Hurdle (57kg)
T: Grant Young


6. Alpine Flyer (4)
J: Jeffrey Maund (56.5kg)
T: J D Smith


7. Valentigra (7)
J: Barend Vorster (56.5kg)
T: T & C Mcevoy


8. Four Winds (8)
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (55.5kg)
T: S Burford


202969

Race 2

Thomas Foods International Mdn (1250m)
1:22pm (AEDT)






Race 2

Thomas Foods International Mdn (1250m)
1:22pm (AEDT)

























1. Hill Road Raider (9)
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (58kg)
T: Michael Mcclean


2. Johnny Thunder (8)
J: Ben Price (58kg)
T: Will Clarken


3. Pomodoro (2)
J: Callan Murray (58kg)
T: Ryan Balfour


4. Sipsmith (4)
J: Dom Tourneur (58kg)
T: W A Bogarts


5. Texan Windstorm (5)
J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (58kg)
T: J F Macmillan


6. Penwortham (6)
J: Mitchell Aitken (56.5kg)
T: R & C Jolly


7. Fiamette (1)
J: Ms Eran Boyd (56kg)
T: Ms J Giles


8. Lights Of Broadway (7)
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (54.5kg)
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas


9. Totally Discreet (3)
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (54.5kg)
T: P Stokes


202969

Race 3

Seppeltsfield Barossa (Bm82) (1000m)
1:57pm (AEDT)






Race 3

Seppeltsfield Barossa (Bm82) (1000m)
1:57pm (AEDT)

























1. Tequila Time (2)
J: Jason Holder (60kg)
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas


2. Mayameen (8)
J: Todd Pannell (58kg)
T: Will Clarken


3. Music Addition (3)
J: Karl Zechner (57.5kg)
T: Peter Gelagotis


4. Thompson’s Reward (7)
J: Paul Gatt (57.5kg)
T: D R Jolly


5. Pariano (4)
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (55.5kg)
T: Michael Hickmott


6. Spanish Heirloom (6)
J: Ben Price (55kg)
T: Travis Doudle


7. Aadelad (5)
J: Barend Vorster (54kg)
T: W F Francis & G Kent


8. Little Rich Boy (1)
J: Jeffrey Maund (54kg)
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs


202969

Race 4

A Sheppard Constructions (C2) (1300m)
2:32pm (AEDT)






Race 4

A Sheppard Constructions (C2) (1300m)
2:32pm (AEDT)

























1. Tradewind (4)
J: Jake Toeroek (60.5kg)
T: Ryan Balfour


2. Morty (6)
J: Ben Price (58.5kg)
T: Shayne Cahill


3. Toyz On Fire (3)
J: Barend Vorster (58.5kg)
T: T & C Mcevoy


4. Keen On Gold (8)
J: Jacob Opperman (57.5kg)
T: R J Wilson


5. Rialtor (9)
J: Ms Sophie Logan (57.5kg)
T: S G Padman


6. Not A Zak (5)
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (57kg)
T: D R Jolly


7. Tahnee Tradition (1)
J: Paul Gatt (56.5kg)
T: Peter Hardacre


8. Artful Libby (7)
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (56kg)
T: Simon Drewitt


9. Bubbles Mcginty (10)
J: Angus Chung (54kg)
T: Jon O’connor


10. Seven Letters (2)
J: Dom Tourneur (54kg)
T: S P Gower


202969

Race 5

Mcmahon Services (Bm64) (1550m)
3:12pm (AEDT)






Race 5

Mcmahon Services (Bm64) (1550m)
3:12pm (AEDT)

























1. Montepulciano (1)
J: Jake Toeroek (60.5kg)
T: R & C Jolly


2. Tubby Two Tracks (5)
J: Ben Price (60kg)
T: Chris Bieg


3. Ice Ghost (4)
J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (59kg)
T: G Richards & D Moyle


4. Unlaced (10)
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (59kg)
T: Michael Hickmott


5. Bolt By (2)
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (58kg)
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas


6. Mustari (7)
J: Gary Lo (58kg)
T: P Stokes


7. Hobo Bob (6)
J: Jeffrey Maund (56.5kg)
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs


8. Scarlet River (8)
J: Karl Zechner (56.5kg)
T: Ryan Balfour


9. She’s Stylish (9)
J: Jason Holder (56kg)
T: Jon O’connor


10. Halifax Road (3)
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (55kg)
T: Peter Hardacre


11. Hahndorf (11)
J: Dom Tourneur (54kg)
T: Ryan Balfour


202969

Race 6

Mercedes-Benz Adelaide (Bm78) (1950m)
3:52pm (AEDT)






Race 6

Mercedes-Benz Adelaide (Bm78) (1950m)
3:52pm (AEDT)

























1. Noir De Rue (2)
J: Ben Price (63.5kg)
T: Jason Manning


2. Chapel City (7)
J: Jason Holder (60.5kg)
T: G Richards & D Moyle


3. Don’tdreamit’sover (10)
J: Todd Pannell (59.5kg)
T: Michael Hickmott


4. Perfect Route (1)
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (59.5kg)
T: R W Huxtable


5. Santelmo Fuego (9)
J: Ms Sophie Logan (57kg)
T: Grant Young


6. Medieval Miss (4)
J: Jacob Opperman (55.5kg)
T: Patrick Payne


7. Wings Of Pastrami (11)
J: Dom Tourneur (55.5kg)
T: J R Searle


8. Wild Imagination (3)
J: Karl Zechner (54kg)
T: R & C Jolly


9. All Hard Wood (5)
J: Jeffrey Maund (54kg)
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs


10. Sky Hero (8)
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (54kg)
T: Will Clarken


11. Rising Thunder (6)
J: Barend Vorster (54kg)
T: Grant Young


202969

Race 7

Resource Co (Bm64) (1250m)
4:32pm (AEDT)






Race 7

Resource Co (Bm64) (1250m)
4:32pm (AEDT)

























1. Call Me Curtis (6)
J: Gary Lo (61kg)
T: C Curtis


2. Full Probe (4)
J: Jake Toeroek (61kg)
T: R & C Jolly


3. So Say Angel (8)
J: Jacob Opperman (61kg)
T: Ryan Balfour


4. Kayseri (9)
J: Mitchell Aitken (60kg)
T: R & C Jolly


5. Miroku (1)
J: Ryan Hurdle (60kg)
T: Jason Manning


6. Tullys Gold (3)
J: Jason Holder (60kg)
T: Ryan Balfour


7. Chill With Teejay (5)
J: Ben Price (58.5kg)
T: Peter Hardacre


8. Addictions (2)
J: Todd Pannell (58kg)
T: T R Montgomerie


9. Kingson (10)
J: Karl Zechner (58kg)
T: Byron J Cozamanis


10. Magic Dee (7)
J: Justin Potter (55.5kg)
T: T T Oxlade


202969

Race 8

Grand Syn-Join Team Grand-Bm68 (1000m)
5:12pm (AEDT)






Race 8

Grand Syn-Join Team Grand-Bm68 (1000m)
5:12pm (AEDT)

























1. Sebrakate (3)
J: Ms Lizzie Annells (63kg)
T: D J Halliday


2. Heka Express (4)
J: Gary Lo (61.5kg)
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan


3. Larkham (11)
J: Jacob Opperman (59.5kg)
T: Ryan Balfour


4. Ideas Man (6)
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (58kg)
T: D R Jolly


5. Strategy (7)
J: Ben Price (58kg)
T: Lloyd Kennewell


6. Chosen Blonde (9)
J: Jake Toeroek (57kg)
T: Chris Bieg


7. Appalachian (8)
J: Paul Gatt (56.5kg)
T: D R Jolly


8. Asahi Bearing (2)
J: Justin Potter (56.5kg)
T: T T Oxlade


9. Aston Rapova (5)
J: Barend Vorster (56.5kg)
T: W F Francis & G Kent


10. Delago Lad (1)
J: Ryan Hurdle (55.5kg)
T: Peter Nolan


11. Summer Show (10)
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (55.5kg)
T: Justin Pickering


202969

Race 9

Jed Jenkins 21St Bday (Bm72) (1400m)
5:52pm (AEDT)






Race 9

Jed Jenkins 21St Bday (Bm72) (1400m)
5:52pm (AEDT)

























1. Midnight Storm (2)
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (62kg)
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas


2. Territory Titan (9)
J: Ben Price (61.5kg)
T: J Dodgson


3. Thrill Kill (10)
J: Ryan Hurdle (60kg)
T: Peter Hardacre


4. Dr Dee Dee (5)
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (59kg)
T: D I Dodson


5. Skilled Bunch (4)
J: Paul Gatt (59kg)
T: S & J Jaensch


6. Li’l Hank (1)
J: Mitchell Aitken (58.5kg)
T: J Louise & J Frew


7. My Mate Sonny (3)
J: Karl Zechner (58.5kg)
T: Ms S Williams


8. So You Can (6)
J: Jason Holder (58.5kg)
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas


9. Heir Of Tavistock (7)
J: Jacob Opperman (57.5kg)
T: R J Wilson


10. Renalot (8)
J: Dylan Caboche (56kg)
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan


11. Perfect Command (11)
J: Barend Vorster (55.5kg)
T: B J Jones


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *