Mt Barker Race Fields: Sunday, February 27th

210353

Race 1

Gsr Rural Services Mdn (1000m)
4:35pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Gsr Rural Services Mdn (1000m)
4:35pm (AEDT)

1. Dee Rodman (4)
J: Ms Jessica Gray (58kg)
T: Alistair Chegwidden

26

2. Talkaboutyou (3)
J: Ms Kayla Cross (57kg)
T: Ms H Harding

11

3. Henry The Aviator (1)
J: Jason Whiting (57kg)
T: P B Hunter

2.25

4. Moving On (5)
J: Ms Victoria Corver (57kg)
T: G S Hughes

15

5. Betoken (7)
J: Ms Holly Watson (56kg)
T: G L Carige

4

6. Ima Blueblood (6)
J: Luke Campbell (56kg)
T: Mark Westthorp

34

7. Hot Tonic (8)
J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (56kg)
T: Samantha Faithfull

16

8. Strenia (9)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (56kg)
T: T R Harvey

15

9. Back In Blue (10)
J: Chris Nicoll (55kg)
T: P B Hunter

5

10. Lucrative Lucy (2)
J: Ms Kristy Bennett (55kg)
T: M E Byas

21

210353

Race 2

Plantagenet Hotel Motel Mdn (1300m)
5:15pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Plantagenet Hotel Motel Mdn (1300m)
5:15pm (AEDT)

1. Urban Warrior (4)
J: Brad Rawiller (58kg)
T: G S Hughes

3

2. Tennessee Lane (8)
J: Ms Lucy Warwick (58kg)
T: Ms M Blanke

7

3. Luvachat (5)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (58kg)
T: Roy Rogers

4.2

4. Polo King (7)
J: Jett Stanley (58kg)
T: J D Jachmann

151

5. King Of The Jive (9)
J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (58kg)
T: S J Wolfe

10

6. Risky Lyrics (1)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (57kg)
T: D & B Pearce

4.5

7. Aramat (6)
J: Luke Campbell (56kg)
T: J D Jachmann

11

8. Gorgeous Ginger (2)
J: Chris Nicoll (56kg)
T: B V Watkins

11

9. Kempy Gold (3)
J: Jason Whiting (55kg)
T: Ms H Harding

21

210353

Race 3

Mount Barker United Fuel-Bm70+ (1300m)
5:50pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Mount Barker United Fuel-Bm70+ (1300m)
5:50pm (AEDT)

1. Jeraft (1)
J: Brad Rawiller (60kg)
T: Ms A Crump

9.5

2. Recapitulate (7)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (58kg)
T: Ms H Harding

21

3. Worth A Risk (5)
J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (58kg)
T: S J Wolfe

1.95

4. Greywolf (2)
J: Ms Lucy Warwick (57.5kg)
T: Ms M Blanke

7

5. Fred Dag (6)
J: Jett Stanley (57kg)
T: B V Watkins

3.5

6. Another Demon (4)
J: Jason Whiting (54.5kg)
T: Ms H Harding

10

7. Candlelight Star (3)
J: Ms Kristy Bennett (54.5kg)
T: D M Attwell

18

210353

Race 4

West Coast Wool&Livestock (C2) (1300m)
6:20pm (AEDT)



Race 4

West Coast Wool&Livestock (C2) (1300m)
6:20pm (AEDT)

1. Ginger Green (7)
J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (59.5kg)
T: S J Wolfe

3.1

2. Sneaky Fox (10)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (59kg)
T: Roy Rogers

7

3. Zac Luvs To Fly (3)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (59kg)
T: Ms C Stelmach

4

4. Convalesce (6)
J: Luke Campbell (58.5kg)
T: S J Wolfe

6.5

5. Has No Fear (1)
J: Jason Whiting (58kg)
T: Justin Parsons

19

6. Juliette (2)
J: Brad Rawiller (58kg)
T: T R Harvey

5

7. Spirit Of Prophecy (4)
J: Ms Jessica Gray (56kg)
T: Alistair Chegwidden

10

8. Jack In The Black (9)
J: Jett Stanley (54kg)
T: J D Jachmann

18

9. Motorcar Motorcar (5)
J: Ms Lucy Warwick (54kg)
T: Ms A Crump

10. My Name’s Star (8)
J: Ms Kayla Cross (54kg)
T: Ms H Harding

91

210353

Race 5

Mount Barker Electrical Hcp-C5 (1300m)
6:50pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Mount Barker Electrical Hcp-C5 (1300m)
6:50pm (AEDT)

1. Loki (12)
J: Brad Rawiller (59kg)
T: Ms S Dombrowski

6.5

2. Annihilator (6)
J: Luke Campbell (58.5kg)
T: J D Jachmann

41

3. In The Bag (4)
J: Ms Jessica Gray (58.5kg)
T: Yannick Valenti

20

4. Starauthoress (9)
J: Jason Whiting (57.5kg)
T: P C Western

4.4

5. Highfriar (11)
J: Jett Stanley (56kg)
T: J D Jachmann

6.5

6. Danehill Storm (5)
J: Ms Kayla Cross (55kg)
T: Ms A J Smith

4

7. Quintus (7)
J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (55kg)
T: Samantha Faithfull

7

8. Schoolwork (8)
J: Chris Nicoll (54.5kg)
T: Ms S Searle

21

9. Babble (3)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (54kg)
T: J D Jachmann

126

10. Carolina Reaper (2)
J: Ms Kristy Bennett (54kg)
T: Leanne Howlett

18

11. Honovi (10)
J: Ms Lucy Warwick (54kg)
T: Yannick Valenti

71

12. Sax On Que (1)
J: Ms Holly Watson (54kg)
T: P B Hunter

6

210353

Race 6

Advertiser Print Hcp (C2) (1850m)
7:20pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Advertiser Print Hcp (C2) (1850m)
7:20pm (AEDT)

1. Abbou (8)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (60kg)
T: Hayden Ballantyne

16

2. Jafetica (1)
J: Ms Holly Watson (59.5kg)
T: Darren Taylor

5.5

3. Feels Hot (10)
J: Luke Campbell (58.5kg)
T: Roy Rogers

15

4. Float Our Boat (9)
J: Brad Parnham (58.5kg)
T: Ryan Hill

1.9

5. Rock Of Kaha (3)
J: Jett Stanley (58kg)
T: J D Jachmann

10

6. Ruby Jean (2)
J: Chris Nicoll (57.5kg)
T: P B Hunter

7. Cocky Ed (6)
J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (57kg)
T: Ms H Harding

7.5

8. Blue Turns To Grey (11)
J: Jason Whiting (56kg)
T: Ms H Harding

26

9. Oddoneout (4)
J: Ms Victoria Corver (55.5kg)
T: G S Hughes

34

10. Champagne Gal (7)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (55kg)
T: Ms C Stelmach

8.5

11. Missallure (5)
J: Ms Jessica Gray (55kg)
T: Mark Westthorp

34

210353

Race 7

Tabtouch Mt Barker Cup (Bm70+) (2000m)
7:50pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Tabtouch Mt Barker Cup (Bm70+) (2000m)
7:50pm (AEDT)

1. Juicing Carrots (1)
J: (60kg)
T: Raquel Reid

2. Sowar (4)
J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (59kg)
T: S J Wolfe

3

3. Corporate Larrikin (7)
J: Ms Kayla Cross (57.5kg)
T: Ms A J Smith

9.5

4. Eurasia (12)
J: Brad Parnham (57kg)
T: S J Wolfe

4.8

5. Chiclett (9)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (56.5kg)
T: D & B Pearce

2.05

6. Archie’s Son (5)
J: Ms Lucy Warwick (54kg)
T: Alistair Chegwidden

41

7. Classic Jack (6)
J: Chris Nicoll (54kg)
T: Roy Rogers

21

8. Crossaro (2)
J: Jett Stanley (54kg)
T: Rebecca Wallrodt

41

9. Meteor Light (10)
J: Ms Holly Watson (54kg)
T: A W Mcnamara

101

10. Rhino Buster (3)
J: Ms Jessica Gray (54kg)
T: D R Pateman

61

11. Scream In Blue (11)
J: Jason Whiting (54kg)
T: P B Hunter

26

12. Western King (8)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (54kg)
T: P B Hunter

81

210353

Race 8

The Stirlings (Bm58+) (1100m)
8:30pm (AEDT)



Race 8

The Stirlings (Bm58+) (1100m)
8:30pm (AEDT)

1. Classic Magnus (6)
J: Jason Whiting (60kg)
T: P C Western

4.6

2. Pink ‘N’ Gray (9)
J: Ms Holly Watson (60kg)
T: G P Evans

3. Dynamite Bay (1)
J: Brad Rawiller (58.5kg)
T: G S Hughes

4

4. Lady Stingray (8)
J: Taj Dyson (57.5kg)
T: D M Attwell

5. Count The Sessions (12)
J: Luke Campbell (57kg)
T: Roy Rogers

7

6. Iron Sharp (4)
J: Ms Jessica Gray (57kg)
T: D R Pateman

11

7. Long Knife Brother (11)
J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (57kg)
T: D M Attwell

17

8. Izzy May (10)
J: Brad Parnham (56kg)
T: Jade Tangaroa

8.5

9. Carmurlea (7)
J: Chris Nicoll (55.5kg)
T: P B Hunter

67

10. Orange Strudel (3)
J: Jett Stanley (55.5kg)
T: Ms J Mclaughlin

10

11. Ibiza (5)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (55kg)
T: Mark Westthorp

31

12. Lucy Da Grey (2)
J: Ms Lucy Warwick (55kg)
T: Darren Taylor

3.9

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.