Mt Gambier Race Fields: Friday, April 1st

212954

Race 1

Osullivans Livestock Mdn (900m)
1:05pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Osullivans Livestock Mdn (900m)
1:05pm (AEDT)

1. Americhi (8)
J: Jeffrey Maund (58kg)
T: R V Nicholson

126

2. Dangerous War (3)
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (58kg)
T: D I Dodson

2.4

3. Keettom (12)
J: Ms Sophie Logan (58kg)
T: S & J Jaensch

6.5

4. Love To Love (2)
J: Ms Stacey Callow (58kg)
T: S & J Jaensch

8.5

5. Nudge ‘Em Along (9)
J: Dom Tourneur (58kg)
T: Bob & Kane Post

7

6. Zirconium (7)
J: Jacob Opperman (57kg)
T: L A Creek

8.5

7. Cheeky Grace (1)
J: Lachlan Overall (56kg)
T: J R Searle

61

8. Flame Of Glory (4)
J: Angus Chung (56kg)
T: D C Saxon

71

9. Gifted Miss (10)
J: Ms Margaret Collett (56kg)
T: J F Macmillan

8.5

10. Drink Then Kiss (11)
J: Ms Kate Walters (55kg)
T: Wayne Walters

34

11. Pink Pearla (13)
J: Paul Gatt (55kg)
T: R J Gilcrist

17

12. Fine Things (6)
J: Eran Boyd (56kg)
T: Bob & Kane Post

13. Teemenzed (5)
J: Ellis Wong (58kg)
T: R K Post

212954

Race 2

Tab (Bm58) (1550m)
1:40pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Tab (Bm58) (1550m)
1:40pm (AEDT)

1. Longtimedreaming (6)
J: Declan Bates (60.5kg)
T: Paul Preusker

2. Eagles Forever (5)
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (60kg)
T: R J Wilson

4.5

3. Ned And Power (11)
J: Jacob Opperman (60kg)
T: M A O’leary

5.5

4. Bear Arms (7)
J: Paul Gatt (59.5kg)
T: J F Kenny

31

5. Pitrain (1)
J: Ms Sophie Logan (58.5kg)
T: S & J Jaensch

8.5

6. Aeroette (2)
J: Ms Eran Boyd (58kg)
T: Wayne Walters

13

7. Wongabelle (3)
J: Lachlan Overall (56.5kg)
T: Bob & Kane Post

15

8. O’mizzna (9)
J: Ms Emily Finnegan (56kg)
T: Ms S Murphy

17

9. Halo’s Quest (10)
J: Ms Christine Puls (55.5kg)
T: Vanessa Hutchinson

21

10. Zag (8)
J: Ellis Wong (55.5kg)
T: I T Gilcrist

91

11. Goodness Gracie (4)
J: Dom Tourneur (55kg)
T: G J Phillips

21

12. Ali Orphan (12)
J: Ms Kate Walters (54.5kg)
T: Bob & Kane Post

2.9

212954

Race 3

Win Tv Mdn Plate (1800m)
2:15pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Win Tv Mdn Plate (1800m)
2:15pm (AEDT)

1. Brungle Raider (8)
J: Michael Poy (58kg)
T: Henry Dwyer

9.5

2. I’m A Fighter (5)
J: Ms Sophie Logan (58kg)
T: Craig Stewart

91

3. Merewether Beach (6)
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (58kg)
T: James & Lisa Dodgson

12

4. Perficere (4)
J: Declan Bates (58kg)
T: P A Preusker

8

5. Punt Road (3)
J: Angus Chung (58kg)
T: R J Gilcrist

41

6. Sandhill Khan (17)
J: Dom Tourneur (58kg)
T: S R Turner

151

7. Wonga Flyer (2)
J: Ms Kate Walters (58kg)
T: Bob & Kane Post

9

8. Call It A Hunch (14)
J: Paul Gatt (57kg)
T: Peter Hardacre

11

9. Maurice Road (9)
J: Jacob Opperman (57kg)
T: M J Seyers

26

10. Regal Magnate (10)
J: Ms Christine Puls (57kg)
T: D N Kolpin

21

11. The Big Kahuna (18)
J: Jeffrey Maund (57kg)
T: Peter Hardacre

2.25

12. Fiveohwon (16)
J: Ms Eran Boyd (56kg)
T: Wayne Walters

126

13. Mai Time (12)
J: Ellis Wong (56kg)
T: Scott Mcintyre

151

14. Rebel Tinge (1)
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (55kg)
T: Aaron Purcell

9

15. Call To Action (7)
J: (57kg)
T: Darren Kolpin

16. Star Stock (13)
J: Harry Grace (58kg)
T: Symon Wilde

17. Girido (15)
J: (58kg)
T: Richard Nicholson

18. Five Foot Eight (11)
J: Laura Lafferty (56kg)
T: Peter Lafferty

212954

Race 4

Thomas Foods Intl (Bm58) (1200m)
2:50pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Thomas Foods Intl (Bm58) (1200m)
2:50pm (AEDT)

1. Raging Monkey (9)
J: Michael Poy (61kg)
T: John Ward

2. Chill With Teejay (3)
J: Ms Stacey Callow (60.5kg)
T: Peter Hardacre

2

3. Hi Smokey (6)
J: Angus Chung (60.5kg)
T: Ms S Murphy

10

4. Rose Tiara (1)
J: Ellis Wong (60.5kg)
T: Ms B O’loughlin

8

5. Thanasi (12)
J: Jacob Opperman (60.5kg)
T: Jamie Opperman

10

6. All Important (8)
J: Lachlan Overall (60kg)
T: Shayne Cahill

15

7. Anrushka (5)
J: Jeffrey Maund (59.5kg)
T: R V Nicholson

41

8. Star Jan (10)
J: Ms Sophie Logan (59.5kg)
T: L A Creek

13

9. Amazeballs (4)
J: Ms Christine Puls (58kg)
T: Holly Mckechnie

34

10. Disco Tilmorn (7)
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (57.5kg)
T: D I Dodson

5

11. Fast ‘N’ Forward (11)
J: Ms Kate Walters (56.5kg)
T: Wayne Walters

15

12. Nicantellya (2)
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (55kg)
T: N J Dyer

67

Odds Last Updated: April 1, 2022, 2:50pm (AEDT)

212954

Race 5

Carlton Draught Blue Lake Hcp (1550m)
3:30pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Carlton Draught Blue Lake Hcp (1550m)
3:30pm (AEDT)

1. Danon Roman (4)
J: Alice Lindsay (61.5kg)
T: Michael Hickmott

2. Irish Playboy (2)
J: Michael Poy (57kg)
T: Henry Dwyer

2.9

3. Wild Willy (7)
J: Jacob Opperman (56.5kg)
T: L A Creek

13

4. Brawl (8)
J: Declan Bates (55kg)
T: P A Preusker

4.4

5. Humble Pie (6)
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (54.5kg)
T: Symon Wilde

14

6. Prospectus (5)
J: Dom Tourneur (54.5kg)
T: Aaron Purcell

8.5

7. Thrill Kill (3)
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (54kg)
T: Peter Hardacre

3.3

8. Pewter (10)
J: Ms Emily Finnegan (54kg)
T: Ms S Murphy

31

9. Mista Holyfield (1)
J: Jeffrey Maund (54kg)
T: R J Wilson

26

10. Ilovesaki (9)
J: Paul Gatt (54kg)
T: Joshua Julius

19

Odds Last Updated: April 1, 2022, 3:35pm (AEDT)

212954

Race 6

Gambier Earth Movers Hcp (1200m)
4:10pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Gambier Earth Movers Hcp (1200m)
4:10pm (AEDT)

1. Sesar (8)
J: Ms Stacey Callow (62kg)
T: D C Saxon

81

2. Gigglon (12)
J: Lachlan Overall (57kg)
T: S & J Jaensch

34

3. Kaonic (13)
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (57kg)
T: N J Dyer

61

4. Arkham Knight (7)
J: Paul Gatt (55.5kg)
T: J F Macmillan

7

5. Picaroon (9)
J: Jacob Opperman (54kg)
T: M A O’leary

3.9

6. Spin The Reward (4)
J: Declan Bates (54kg)
T: Peter Hardacre

2.05

7. Atomic Wizard (1)
J: Dom Tourneur (54kg)
T: L A Creek

14

8. Olatunji (11)
J: Jeffrey Maund (54kg)
T: R V Nicholson

61

9. The Siscos Kid (2)
J: Michael Poy (54kg)
T: Henry Dwyer

6.5

10. Lancaster Sound (3)
J: Ms Emily Finnegan (54kg)
T: Ms S Murphy

19

11. Messerschmitt (10)
J: (54kg)
T: J & K Dunn & Bishop

12. Desert Spirit (5)
J: Ms Christine Puls (54kg)
T: Ms S Murphy

126

13. Melissa Kate (6)
J: Ms Kate Walters (54kg)
T: Bob & Kane Post

151

Odds Last Updated: April 1, 2022, 4:10pm (AEDT)

212954

Race 7

Scott Companies Mt Gambier Cup (2050m)
4:50pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Scott Companies Mt Gambier Cup (2050m)
4:50pm (AEDT)

1. Farooq (17)
J: Jacob Opperman (61.5kg)
T: Ms S Murphy

7

2. Dexter You Devil (8)
J: Campbell Rawiller (59.5kg)
T: Shayne Cahill

3. Ritratto (11)
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (58kg)
T: R W Huxtable

9.5

4. Guizot (5)
J: Michael Poy (57.5kg)
T: Aaron Purcell

10

5. Sebonna (15)
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (55.5kg)
T: Peter Hardacre

5

6. Killourney (6)
J: Declan Bates (54kg)
T: P A Preusker

4.2

7. Steven James (1)
J: Ms Kate Walters (54kg)
T: Wayne Walters

151

8. Irish Butterfly (12)
J: Dom Tourneur (54kg)
T: Henry Dwyer

3

9. Tolemac (4)
J: Harry Grace (54kg)
T: Symon Wilde

34

10. Heir Of Tavistock (13)
J: (54kg)
T: Richard Wilson

11. Brigadier (14)
J: Ms Eran Boyd (54kg)
T: Wayne Walters

41

12. Mount Madeira (18)
J: Angus Chung (54kg)
T: J & K Dunn & Bishop

13. Clever Man (2)
J: Paul Gatt (54kg)
T: Trevor White

21

14. Enbarr (7)
J: Ms Stacey Callow (54kg)
T: James & Lisa Dodgson

61

15. Good Girl Bella (3)
J: Ms Emily Finnegan (54kg)
T: J R Searle

101

16. Air Time (16)
J: Ms Sophie Logan (54kg)
T: L A Creek

81

17. Fast Foils (10)
J: (54kg)
T: Bob & Kane Post

18. Briabella (9)
J: Margaret Collett (54kg)
T: John Macmillan

Odds Last Updated: April 1, 2022, 4:50pm (AEDT)

212954

Race 8

Key 2 Sale Real Estate (Bm54) (1400m)
5:30pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Key 2 Sale Real Estate (Bm54) (1400m)
5:30pm (AEDT)

1. French Bishop (7)
J: Ms Christine Puls (60kg)
T: D N Kolpin

6.5

2. Predicated (4)
J: Michael Poy (60kg)
T: Peter Lafferty

13

3. Latest Bentley (3)
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (59kg)
T: N J Dyer

16

4. Rikibobby (14)
J: Declan Bates (59kg)
T: Peter Hardacre

6

5. Orchestrate (11)
J: Ms Laura Lafferty (58.5kg)
T: Rebecca Winnell

7.5

6. Fancied (5)
J: Dom Tourneur (58kg)
T: Ms B O’loughlin

8

7. Wife Free Zone (1)
J: Angus Chung (57.5kg)
T: J & K Dunn & Bishop

8. Bunumburt (13)
J: Lachlan Overall (57kg)
T: Bob & Kane Post

26

9. Our Ellie Rose (10)
J: Ms Kate Walters (57kg)
T: Bob & Kane Post

7.5

10. Angel’s Wish (6)
J: (56.5kg)
T: J & K Dunn & Bishop

11. Snaptof (9)
J: Paul Gatt (56.5kg)
T: J F Kenny

4.4

12. Loose Lip Lloyd (8)
J: Jacob Opperman (56kg)
T: Ms B O’loughlin

10

13. Jenefactor (2)
J: Ms Emily Finnegan (54.5kg)
T: G J Phillips

14

14. Denominator (12)
J: Ms Sophie Logan (54kg)
T: Lynne Halliday

126

Odds Last Updated: April 1, 2022, 5:30pm (AEDT)


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.