Mudgee Race Fields: Sunday, February 27th

210342

Race 1

Vale Marina Morel Showcase Mdn (1400m)
12:55pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Vale Marina Morel Showcase Mdn (1400m)
12:55pm (AEDT)

1. Father’s Day (2)
J: Brandon Lerena (60.5kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

4.8

2. Tycoon Charger (3)
J: Anthony Cavallo (59.5kg)
T: Matthew Smith

3.7

3. Julimar (10)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (58.5kg)
T: Matthew Smith

16

4. The Hungarian (9)
J: B Spriggs (58.5kg)
T: Paul Messara

5. Jimmy Manolo (14)
J: (58kg)
T: Matthew Smith

6. Moorabinda Mick (5)
J: Billy Cray (57.5kg)
T: S I Singleton

4

7. Classic Deel (16)
J: Hugh Bowman (57kg)
T: Kris Lees

8. Leanders Dream (13)
J: Mathew Cahill (57kg)
T: T P Croft

12

9. Fleurs De Lis (4)
J: Matthew Palmer (55.5kg)
T: Rodney Northam

10. Love Rules (6)
J: Reece Jones (55.5kg)
T: R P Northam

8

11. Darcy Scarface (8)
J: Adrian Layt (55kg)
T: John Bannister

126

12. Fromdustwemust (1)
J: Mitchell Bell (55kg)
T: T P Croft

18

13. Miss Santorini (7)
J: Bailey Wheeler (55kg)
T: K A Lees

19

14. Street Candi (15)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (55kg)
T: Ms K Buchanan

14

15. Case Officer (12)
J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (55kg)
T: Karen Lunn

126

16. Nannysky (11)
J: (55.5kg)
T: Simon Casey

210342

Race 2

Evergreen Turf Showcase (Bm66) (1200m)
1:35pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Evergreen Turf Showcase (Bm66) (1200m)
1:35pm (AEDT)

1. Mr Hussill (1)
J: Hugh Bowman (64.5kg)
T: Cameron Crockett

2. Universal Thief (10)
J: Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (62.5kg)
T: M R Mulholland

71

3. Chestnut Scaffa (2)
J: Bailey Wheeler (61kg)
T: S I Singleton

31

4. Drachenfels (6)
J: Adrian Layt (60.5kg)
T: J A Sylvester

41

5. Ferus (9)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (60.5kg)
T: C Lundholm

21

6. Praline (5)
J: Clayton Gallagher (60.5kg)
T: Dar Lunn

15

7. Lemaire (3)
J: Ms Winona Costin (59.5kg)
T: T & P Vigouroux

9

8. Great Buy (8)
J: Jackson Searle (59kg)
T: Brett Robb

5

9. Salire (7)
J: Hugh Bowman (58.5kg)
T: Cameron Crockett

1.6

10. Unpredicted (4)
J: Reece Jones (57.5kg)
T: R P Northam

14

210342

Race 3

S & S Meats Ctry Showcase Mdn (1200m)
2:10pm (AEDT)



Race 3

S & S Meats Ctry Showcase Mdn (1200m)
2:10pm (AEDT)

1. Direct Vision (14)
J: Daniel Northey (59kg)
T: Bryan Dixon

151 221

2. I Am Convincing (5)
J: Adrian Layt (59kg)
T: Lyle Chandler

26 25

3. Jianzhang (11)
J: Clayton Gallagher (59kg)
T: Bryan Dixon

81 97

4. Metal Bar (17)
J: (59kg)
T: Jeremy Sylvester

5. Power Bank (12)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (59kg)
T: Paul Theobald

19 19.2

6. Suomenlinna (7)
J: Ms Rachael Murray (59kg)
T: Ms A Smith

20 20

7. The Dramatist (1)
J: Reece Jones (59kg)
T: R P Northam

1.9 1.8

8. Flying Foxy (4)
J: Hugh Bowman (58.5kg)
T: Bryan Dixon

9.5 9.8

9. Life Well Lived (10)
J: Anthony Cavallo (58.5kg)
T: Andrew Ryan

8.5 8.5

10. Art Angel (3)
J: Mitchell Bell (57kg)
T: Ms G Williams

19 20

11. She’s Super (2)
J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (57kg)
T: Ashlee Grives

31 37

12. Mistaken Identity (16)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (56.5kg)
T: Cameron Crockett

9.5 10

13. Wealthy Girl (6)
J: Billy Cray (56.5kg)
T: S I Singleton

14 11.8

14. Whispering Cate (15)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (56.5kg)
T: Cheryl Roberts

126 111

15. Dare To Fight (13)
J: Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (57kg)
T: Ms A Smith

101 131

16. Mile High Girl (9)
J: (56.5kg)
T: Karen Lunn

17. Avachatnow (18)
J: R Hutchings (57kg)
T: Bill Perrett

18. Born To Be Yours (8)
J: (59kg)
T: Gayna Williams

210342

Race 4

Lawson Park Hotel Plate (C1) (1600m)
2:45pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Lawson Park Hotel Plate (C1) (1600m)
2:45pm (AEDT)

1. All Words (12)
J: Mathew Cahill (59kg)
T: William Freedman

21 26 26.5

2. Bill Peyto (16)
J: Hugh Bowman (59kg)
T: Kris Lees

3. Cheptegei (8)
J: Anthony Cavallo (59kg)
T: M E Jones

20 26 22.5

4. Maramoti (17)
J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (59kg)
T: C Lundholm

34 34 35

5. Pride Of Mo (13)
J: Reece Jones (59kg)
T: Bryan Dixon

6. Roshan (4)
J: Alysha Collett (59kg)
T: Matthew Smith

7. Speedzone (7)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (59kg)
T: T P Croft

19 20 18.6

8. Stone (1)
J: Clayton Gallagher (59kg)
T: Merv Rumble

9. Thieve (14)
J: Reece Jones (59kg)
T: Rodney Northam

10. Wunambal (3)
J: Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (59kg)
T: M R Mulholland

15 16 16.2

11. Yardstick (6)
J: Christian Reith (59kg)
T: J C Deamer

1.8 1.65 1.74

12. Akahata (9)
J: Brandon Lerena (57.5kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

2.9 2.9 2.6

13. Aurora Florentina (18)
J: Alysha Collett (57kg)
T: Matthew Smith

14. Nannysky (10)
J: Ms Rachael Murray (55kg)
T: Simon Casey

34 31 35

15. Avalicious (11)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (55.5kg)
T: C Lundholm

14 15 15.2

16. Exlite (2)
J: Daniel Northey (59kg)
T: Karen Lunn

126 101 131

17. Psicopatico (5)
J: Adrian Layt (59kg)
T: J Attard & L Keegan-Attard

34 34 31

18. Haggerston (15)
J: (55kg)
T: Michael Lunn

210342

Race 5

The Oriental Hotel (Bm66) (1600m)
3:25pm (AEDT)



Race 5

The Oriental Hotel (Bm66) (1600m)
3:25pm (AEDT)

1. The Long Run (13)
J: Ms Ashleigh Stanley (62.5kg)
T: Peter W Stanley

31 34 35

2. Shameonus (5)
J: Brandon Lerena (61kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

6.5 6 5.5

3. Careering Away (6)
J: Ms Casey Waddell (60kg)
T: G D Lunn

34 41 43

4. Deel With Me (1)
J: Hugh Bowman (59.5kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

2.45 2.3 2.15

5. Fanmalia (9)
J: Reece Jones (59.5kg)
T: R P Northam

4.5 4.2 4.15

6. Foodie King (2)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (59.5kg)
T: M R Mulholland

10 8.5 11.2

7. Fearless Mila (4)
J: Ms Elissa Meredith (59kg)
T: C Lundholm

18 18 19.2

8. Howlowcanyougo (8)
J: Jackson Searle (59kg)
T: Andrew Bourke

9. Alexeyeva (10)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (58kg)
T: Ms K Buchanan

10 9.5 10

10. Eva’s Deel (3)
J: Mathew Cahill (57.5kg)
T: Brett Robb

21 21 21.5

11. Dissenter (11)
J: Matthew Palmer (57kg)
T: M E Jones

13 13 13.2

12. Cheeky Nugget (12)
J: (56.5kg)
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio

13. Appetizing (7)
J: Mitchell Bell (56kg)
T: J M Austin

18 17 17

210342

Race 6

Kellys Irish Pub Showcase-C2 (1200m)
4:05pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Kellys Irish Pub Showcase-C2 (1200m)
4:05pm (AEDT)

1. Ferus (9)
J: (60.5kg)
T: John Lundholm

2. Lemaire (12)
J: (59.5kg)
T: Ms T Vigouroux

3. Outburst (8)
J: Mitchell Bell (59.5kg)
T: Paul Messara

4. Highly Ambitious (13)
J: (58.5kg)
T: Kris Lees

5. Sharpay Ruler (5)
J: Matthew Palmer (58.5kg)
T: S C Jones

2.9 2.8 2.75

6. Beau Factor (7)
J: Jackson Searle (57kg)
T: Brett Robb

4.4 4.4 4.45

7. Eclair Sunrise (4)
J: Hugh Bowman (57kg)
T: K A Lees

4.2 4.2 3.75

8. Elusive Babbz (10)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (57kg)
T: Aleacia Bennett

10 9.5 10

9. Cracking Mo (6)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (56kg)
T: Cameron Crockett

5.5 6 5

10. Blackadder (11)
J: Clayton Gallagher (55kg)
T: C Lundholm

12 13 13.2

11. Em Cee Gee (1)
J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (55kg)
T: M C Conners

31 34 32

12. Pink Patina (2)
J: Adrian Layt (55kg)
T: Ms J Pracey

41 41 38

13. Tiger King (14)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (55kg)
T: Paul Theobald

41 34 47

14. Ringo’s Charm (3)
J: Ms Rachael Murray (55kg)
T: Ms J Bowen

67 61 45

210342

Race 7

Newhaven Pk Cdra Ctry Qlf (C5) (1400m)
4:45pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Newhaven Pk Cdra Ctry Qlf (C5) (1400m)
4:45pm (AEDT)

1. El Mo (1)
J: Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (59kg)
T: Ms G Williams

26 31 25

2. Amicus Curiae (2)
J: Hugh Bowman (56kg)
T: M D Griffith

10 10 9.8

3. Dubbo Wanderer (9)
J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (56kg)
T: M R Mulholland

7 6.5 5.9

4. How’s It Kev (4)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (56kg)
T: Ms A Smith

21 26 21.5

5. Lockdown Gamble (15)
J: Mathew Cahill (56kg)
T: David J Smith

5.5 5 4.95

6. Tags (3)
J: Reece Jones (56kg)
T: Ms G Williams

4.8 4.6 4.6

7. The Drover (6)
J: Andrew Banks (56kg)
T: Roy L Mccabe

17 18 17.2

8. Vaquero (7)
J: Ms Rachael Murray (56kg)
T: Ms A Smith

91 91 69

9. Winter Moon (11)
J: Clayton Gallagher (56kg)
T: Brett Thompson

91 91 71

10. Zarzou (14)
J: Adrian Layt (56kg)
T: R W Howe

151 101 99

11. Zoo Station (8)
J: Anthony Cavallo (55.5kg)
T: Ms G Williams

2.6 2.7 2.75

12. Intense Passion (13)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (54kg)
T: David J Smith

13. Know Where To Look (12)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (54kg)
T: Roy L Mccabe

21 21 19.2

14. Press Sydney (10)
J: Grant Buckley (54kg)
T: Brett Thompson

15. Out Now (5)
J: Ms Chelsea Ings (56kg)
T: Ms W Ings

151 101 161

210342

Race 8

Evergreen Turf Showcase (Bm58) (1400m)
5:25pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Evergreen Turf Showcase (Bm58) (1400m)
5:25pm (AEDT)

1. Da Nang Star (2)
J: Bailey Wheeler (63.5kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

2.25 2.25 2.25

2. Dream Eclipse (10)
J: Robbie Brewer (61.5kg)
T: Brooke Somers

11 11 11.2

3. Sagrado (16)
J: Hugh Bowman (61.5kg)
T: William Freedman

4. Divine Future (9)
J: Adrian Layt (60kg)
T: Blake Ryan

5. Emperor Harada (1)
J: Chris O’brien (60kg)
T: N R Ward

10 12 11

6. Essoess (12)
J: S Lisnyy (60kg)
T: Mark Minervini

7. We All Agree (17)
J: Lee Magorrian (60kg)
T: Con Karakatsanis

8. Chomeur (15)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (59.5kg)
T: Cameron Crockett

8 8 8

9. Hemsworth (7)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (59.5kg)
T: K A Lees

10 10 8.5

10. Silver City (4)
J: Alysha Collett (59.5kg)
T: Paul Messara

11. The Bald Eagle (8)
J: (59.5kg)
T: Kieren Hazelton

12. Forever Jude (6)
J: Christian Reith (58kg)
T: Tim Mcintosh

8 8 6.7

13. Heredero (5)
J: Clayton Gallagher (58kg)
T: S Farley

8.5 8.5 7.6

14. Kimmylee (13)
J: Mitchell Bell (57kg)
T: D R Mirfin

11 10 11.4

15. Tenango (11)
J: Mathew Cahill (56kg)
T: David J Smith

34 34 26.5

16. Ideel Girl (18)
J: Jackson Searle (55kg)
T: Lou Mary

31 31 24.5

17. Petain (3)
J: Anthony Cavallo (57.5kg)
T: R W Howe

26 26 25

18. Legal Zou (14)
J: Clayton Gallagher (57kg)
T: Brett Robb

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.