Murray Bridge Race Fields: Sunday, March 27th

212500

Race 1

Magic Millions Mdn Plate (900m)
1:45pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Magic Millions Mdn Plate (900m)
1:45pm (AEDT)

1. Dane’s Delight (11)
J: Lachlan Overall (58kg)
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs

126

2. Havoc (5)
J: Ms Sophie Logan (57kg)
T: S & J Jaensch

4.6

3. Kingsley (8)
J: Ms Jade Doyle (57kg)
T: G Richards & D Moyle

10

4. Manage The Cycle (14)
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (57kg)
T: J F Macmillan

10

5. Monaghan’s Boy (4)
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (57kg)
T: Justin Pickering

10

6. Oh Show (3)
J: Dom Tourneur (57kg)
T: Travis Doudle

21

7. Valhalla Fella (17)
J: S Metcalfe (57kg)
T: Kristi Evans

8. Yarindale Flyer (10)
J: Justin Potter (57kg)
T: Kym Healy

126

9. Flame Of Glory (13)
J: Paul Gatt (56kg)
T: Dean Saxon

10. Yeah Yeah Nah (16)
J: (56kg)
T: Darryl Carrison

11. Barbra’s Wish (12)
J: Ms Emily Finnegan (55kg)
T: Grant Young

31

12. Extremely Discreet (2)
J: Ben Price (55kg)
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray

11

13. Freedom Day (1)
J: Ellis Wong (55kg)
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan

12

14. Squeaky Gate (15)
J: Barend Vorster (55kg)
T: Ms K Byrnes

3.7

15. Gifted Miss (6)
J: Ms Alice Lindsay (56kg)
T: J F Macmillan

151

16. Shake My Beauty (7)
J: Dylan Caboche (56kg)
T: Heath Montgomerie

201

17. Aston Express (9)
J: Jake Toeroek (56kg)
T: W F Francis & G Kent

8

212500

Race 2

Bridges Event Centre Mdn Plate (1600m)
2:20pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Bridges Event Centre Mdn Plate (1600m)
2:20pm (AEDT)

1. Gagnon (13)
J: Paul Gatt (58kg)
T: R W Huxtable

21 21 18

2. Lachlan Castle (17)
J: Ms Jade Doyle (58kg)
T: T H Jolly

126 126 161

3. Sea Of Secrets (12)
J: Campbell Rawiller (58kg)
T: Ryan Balfour

5.5 5.5 5.8

4. Alpine Beau (9)
J: (57kg)
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs

5. Benz Baron (15)
J: Ms Emily Finnegan (57kg)
T: Grant Young

3.1 3.1 3.15

6. Bonjour Blue (18)
J: Jake Toeroek (57kg)
T: P Stokes

6 5.5 5.4

7. Tupoleu (14)
J: Owen Ridge (57kg)
T: Stuart Gower

8. Cassie’s Girl (2)
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (56kg)
T: S Burford

12 10 13.2

9. Eight Rubies (3)
J: Jeffrey Maund (56kg)
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs

21 21 22

10. Lady Of Splendour (1)
J: Justin Potter (56kg)
T: Mick Kluske

11. Red Roof (7)
J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (56kg)
T: Kristi Evans

21 21 21

12. From The Heavens (4)
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (55kg)
T: D R Jolly

7 7 6.8

13. Rich Fantasy (10)
J: Callan Murray (55kg)
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs

51 51 63

14. Shez Betty (8)
J: Dom Tourneur (55kg)
T: K M Sweeney

6.5 6.5 6.9

15. Nirek’s Lad (6)
J: Justin Potter (58kg)
T: Ryan Balfour

41 51 39

16. Danrena (16)
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (58kg)
T: S & J Jaensch

126 101 101

17. Vino Decasa Nostra (5)
J: Ms Sophie Logan (57kg)
T: Jarrod Lynch

126 126 101

18. Andai Steppes (11)
J: Barend Vorster (58kg)
T: T & C Mcevoy

Odds Last Updated: March 27, 2022, 2:24pm (AEDT)

212500

Race 3

Festival Hire Mdn Plate (1200m)
2:55pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Festival Hire Mdn Plate (1200m)
2:55pm (AEDT)

1. Classy Kenny (10)
J: Jeffrey Maund (58kg)
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs

21 26 25

2. Sipsmith (11)
J: Jake Toeroek (58kg)
T: W A Bogarts

51 41 49

3. A Few Good Men (12)
J: Paul Gatt (57kg)
T: R W Huxtable

67 71 69

4. Bywaters Road (13)
J: Ms Emily Finnegan (57kg)
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs

13 15 15.2

5. Outpour (1)
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (57kg)
T: S G Padman

7 6.5 6.2

6. Rattlesnake Ridge (5)
J: Dom Tourneur (57kg)
T: Jon O’connor

11 10 9.2

7. Warminster (15)
J: Ben Price (57kg)
T: Dean Saxon

8. Defence Breaker (9)
J: Ellis Wong (56kg)
T: John Macmillan

9. Hostess Susie (16)
J: Ms Eran Boyd (56kg)
T: Ms J Giles

151 101 151

10. Tiger Queen (6)
J: Dylan Caboche (56kg)
T: Ryan Balfour

61 67 39

11. Defining (4)
J: Barend Vorster (55kg)
T: T & C Mcevoy

2.25 2.25 2.2

12. Flying Tivaci (8)
J: Callan Murray (55kg)
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs

151 101 101

13. Fonsalette (2)
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (55kg)
T: Michael Hickmott

2.7 2.7 2.6

14. Kate’s Rebel (7)
J: Justin Potter (55kg)
T: S G Padman

34 34 25

15. Magical Effort (14)
J: Ms Alice Lindsay (55kg)
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs

151 101 151

16. King Of Avalon (3)
J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (58kg)
T: Kristi Evans

151 101 141

Odds Last Updated: March 27, 2022, 2:55pm (AEDT)

212500

Race 4

Carlton Draught (Bm68) (1600m)
3:40pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Carlton Draught (Bm68) (1600m)
3:40pm (AEDT)

1. Malaise (1)
J: Ellis Wong (61.5kg)
T: Aaron Bain

61 61 41

2. Spanish Snitzel (6)
J: Kayla Crowther (60kg)
T: C V Kelly

3. Bramfield (10)
J: Barend Vorster (58kg)
T: D K Carrison

11 10 12.2

4. Getouttheway (8)
J: Jake Toeroek (58kg)
T: Ms S Nolan

4.8 4.6 4.4

5. Annika (7)
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (57kg)
T: R W Huxtable

3.6 3.6 3.3

6. Exalted Ruth (4)
J: Dom Tourneur (57kg)
T: Grant Young

10 11 9.1

7. Crypto Currency (9)
J: Paul Gatt (55.5kg)
T: M J Seyers

4.8 4.8 4.55

8. Crown Harmonium (5)
J: Ms Emily Finnegan (54kg)
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs

5.5 5.5 5.6

9. Reality Check (2)
J: Ben Price (54kg)
T: W A Bogarts

5 5.5 5.1

10. Persian Empire (3)
J: Anna Jordsjo (54kg)
T: Matthew Seyers

Odds Last Updated: March 27, 2022, 2:55pm (AEDT)

212500

Race 5

Duttons (Bm62) (1200m)
4:20pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Duttons (Bm62) (1200m)
4:20pm (AEDT)

1. Dissolute (4)
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (61kg)
T: J F Macmillan

41 51 45

2. Shift The Risk (8)
J: Ben Price (60kg)
T: Kym Healy

51 41 53

3. Koruto (5)
J: Jake Toeroek (59.5kg)
T: P Stokes

7.5 7 6.3

4. All In War (9)
J: Campbell Rawiller (59kg)
T: Ryan Balfour

8 8 8.6

5. The Raven (10)
J: Callan Murray (58.5kg)
T: Kristi Evans

151 101 101

6. Mumbles (6)
J: Ms Eran Boyd (58kg)
T: Grant Young

51 51 53

7. Penwortham (11)
J: Paul Gatt (58kg)
T: R & C Jolly

3.7 3.4 3.75

8. Mr Metrics (1)
J: Ms Nichola Yuen (57.5kg)
T: R & C Jolly

2.15 2.25 1.98

9. Wounded Soldier (7)
J: Dom Tourneur (56.5kg)
T: Ms K Byrnes

12 12 11.6

10. Dr Copper (2)
J: Jeffrey Maund (55kg)
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs

21 21 17.2

11. Hibbity Dibbity (3)
J: Justin Potter (54.5kg)
T: T T Oxlade

15 15 15.2

Odds Last Updated: March 27, 2022, 2:55pm (AEDT)

212500

Race 6

Happy 50Th Sue Hameister (58) (1000m)
4:58pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Happy 50Th Sue Hameister (58) (1000m)
4:58pm (AEDT)

1. Lord Varys (14)
J: Dylan Caboche (59.5kg)
T: Michael Mcclean

12 12 11.2

2. Magno (7)
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (59.5kg)
T: S Burford

5 4.8 4.25

3. Hezwest (2)
J: Ms Jade Doyle (59kg)
T: K M Sweeney

17 18 18.2

4. Beermint (10)
J: Ms Alice Lindsay (58kg)
T: Ms H Lehmann

11 12 12.2

5. Spelman (4)
J: Barend Vorster (58kg)
T: Ryan Balfour

6. Canidae (15)
J: Jeffrey Maund (57.5kg)
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs

21 21 16.8

7. Tempting Belle (16)
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (57.5kg)
T: D R Jolly

7 7 6.4

8. Ashady Past (8)
J: Ben Price (57kg)
T: G L Lesnikowski

34 41 29

9. Calla Dream (13)
J: Jake Toeroek (57kg)
T: R Daniel & T Stanbury

14 13 15.2

10. Showusyourmotor (3)
J: Callan Murray (57kg)
T: Kristi Evans

7.5 8 8.1

11. The Publikin (12)
J: Paul Gatt (57kg)
T: Grant Kluske

7.5 7.5 7.1

12. Sweet Distraction (6)
J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (56.5kg)
T: Kristi Evans

91 81 63

13. Cartier Tiara (9)
J: Ms Sophie Logan (56kg)
T: Grant Kluske

21 21 21

14. Rustydustysunshine (11)
J: Dom Tourneur (55.5kg)
T: R A Campbell

13 13 13.2

15. Maid In Milan (1)
J: Justin Potter (55kg)
T: Garret Lynch

9 8.5 9.6

16. Zegresto (5)
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (54.5kg)
T: D E Magro

16 16 13.8

Odds Last Updated: March 27, 2022, 2:55pm (AEDT)

212500

Race 7

Fibre Track Hcp (58) (1400m)
5:33pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Fibre Track Hcp (58) (1400m)
5:33pm (AEDT)

1. Fast Dealer (14)
J: Dom Tourneur (60kg)
T: J Louise & J Frew

21 21 17.2

2. Frankel Star (9)
J: Paul Gatt (60kg)
T: M J Seyers

2.7 2.5 2.55

3. Abit Rattley (11)
J: Ms Eran Boyd (59kg)
T: J Louise & J Frew

19 20 19

4. Shame Shame Shame (3)
J: Justin Potter (59kg)
T: Kym Healy

41 41 32

5. Ammo Amor (7)
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (58.5kg)
T: Kristi Evans

11 11 10

6. Harbouring (8)
J: Campbell Rawiller (58.5kg)
T: Garret Lynch

6 5.5 6.1

7. Tony’s Reward (10)
J: Barend Vorster (58.5kg)
T: Kym Healy

9.5 9 10.2

8. Conconi (2)
J: Callan Murray (57.5kg)
T: Ms E Hubbard

4.6 4.8 4.85

9. Modric (16)
J: Jake Toeroek (57.5kg)
T: Ryan Balfour

10. Fox D’or (15)
J: (57kg)
T: Ryan Balfour

11. Quebecois (13)
J: Ellis Wong (57kg)
T: Philippe Huserot

12. Stackable (4)
J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (57kg)
T: Kristi Evans

13 14 11

13. Strip Club (1)
J: Ms Jade Doyle (57kg)
T: T H Jolly

51 51 53

14. Heavy Rotation (6)
J: Ms Sophie Logan (56.5kg)
T: James & Lisa Dodgson

8.5 9 7.3

15. Wolf Whistle (5)
J: Kayla Crowther (56kg)
T: C V Kelly

16. Danayi (12)
J: Ms Lizzie Annells (54kg)
T: Ms J Virgin

151 101 161

Odds Last Updated: March 27, 2022, 2:55pm (AEDT)


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.