Muswellbrook Race Fields: Friday, March 11th

211308

Race 1

Gold Cup Friday 1 April (C1) (900m)
1:35pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Gold Cup Friday 1 April (C1) (900m)
1:35pm (AEDT)

1. Una Grew Roses (8)
J: Matthew Palmer (59kg)
T: S C Jones

2.35

2. Emerald Bay (1)
J: Clayton Gallagher (58kg)
T: Brett Thompson

2.9

3. Our Little Louie (10)
J: Andrew Gibbons (58kg)
T: Ms S Grills

19

4. West Germany (5)
J: Aaron Bullock (58kg)
T: Kris Lees

5. Ciao Uno (11)
J: Ms Amelia Denby (55.5kg)
T: Damien Smith

21

6. Girls Get Paid (6)
J: Bailey Wheeler (55kg)
T: S J Hodge

19

7. Girls Kick On (7)
J: Ashley Morgan (55kg)
T: D Lane

6

8. Le Cygne Noir (9)
J: Reece Jones (55kg)
T: P M Farrell

9. Kennywyn (3)
J: D Northey (55kg)
T: L K Roberts

10. Sing Us A Song (4)
J: Ms Louise Day (55kg)
T: B P Walker

67

11. The Phantom Bantam (2)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (55kg)
T: J A Sylvester

31

211308

Race 2

Tab Long May We Play Mdn Plate (1000m)
2:10pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Tab Long May We Play Mdn Plate (1000m)
2:10pm (AEDT)

1. Ananagram (8)
J: Billy Cray (59kg)
T: S I Singleton

17

2. Angel’s Voice (13)
J: Reece Jones (59kg)
T: Cassandra Stummer

12

3. Eezee Boomer (17)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (59kg)
T: J A Sylvester

12

4. Good Deed (20)
J: Aaron Bullock (59kg)
T: G D Hickman

3.1

5. Propel Motion (19)
J: (59kg)
T: Damien Lane

6. The Gossiper (10)
J: Ben Looker (59kg)
T: N Stagg

12

7. Just One Look (1)
J: Benjamin Osmond (58.5kg)
T: P M Perry

16

8. Threetimeslucky (16)
J: Ashley Morgan (58.5kg)
T: A J Denham

6

9. Sunny Side Up (2)
J: Ms Louise Day (57kg)
T: Justin Bowen

9.5

10. Adelinda (7)
J: S Lisnyy (56.5kg)
T: Tracey Bartley

11. Askebar (6)
J: B Wheeler (56.5kg)
T: Kris Lees

12. Audette (11)
J: Andrew Gibbons (56.5kg)
T: Ms K Gavenlock

17

13. Lanova (4)
J: Christian Reith (56.5kg)
T: Kris Lees

14. Wanderbetough (5)
J: Grant Buckley (56.5kg)
T: B F Cavanough

34

15. Sterny Bear (15)
J: (58.5kg)
T: Damien Lane

16. Maslina (18)
J: (56.5kg)
T: Jeff Englebrecht

17. Our Boy Ollie (3)
J: Jackson Searle (58.5kg)
T: Michelle Fleming

10

18. Pep (12)
J: Ms Rachael Murray (59kg)
T: Ms J Bowen

126

19. Kiss And Shout (14)
J: Matthew Palmer (56.5kg)
T: S C Jones

26

20. Padrone (9)
J: Clayton Gallagher (59kg)
T: Kylie Kennedy

61

211308

Race 3

Pirtek Muswellbrook (Bm66) (1000m)
2:45pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Pirtek Muswellbrook (Bm66) (1000m)
2:45pm (AEDT)

1. Nosey (4)
J: Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (66kg)
T: Kellie Nicholls

26

2. Step On Fire (5)
J: B Wheeler (62.5kg)
T: Cameron Crockett

3. Citrouille (7)
J: Benjamin Osmond (62kg)
T: P M Perry

16

4. The Wayfarer (9)
J: D Northey (61.5kg)
T: Rodney Northam

5. Magic On Ice (1)
J: Reece Jones (61kg)
T: Grant Allard

5.5

6. Drachenfels (8)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (60kg)
T: J A Sylvester

19

7. Greenheart (10)
J: Christian Reith (60kg)
T: David Atkins

8. Tidal Impact (6)
J: Aaron Bullock (58.5kg)
T: D Lane

2

9. Upside (3)
J: Ashley Morgan (55.5kg)
T: Justin Bowen

3.9

10. Jekyll (2)
J: Ms Rachael Murray (55kg)
T: Ms J Bowen

11

211308

Race 4

Magic Millions Gold Coast Mdn (1500m)
3:25pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Magic Millions Gold Coast Mdn (1500m)
3:25pm (AEDT)

1. Marsh Lillie (1)
J: Shane S Arnold (59kg)
T: S Sampson

81

2. The Dramatist (18)
J: Reece Jones (59kg)
T: Rodney Northam

3. Ciao Bicky (16)
J: Dylan Gibbons (58.5kg)
T: Kris Lees

4. Gulf Of Tomini (5)
J: Ms Madi Derrick (58.5kg)
T: Nathan Doyle

15

5. Rockbarton Roman (3)
J: Christian Reith (58.5kg)
T: David Atkins

6. Finding Alice (9)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (57kg)
T: Cassandra Stummer

9.5

7. Hasalake (6)
J: Andrew Gibbons (57kg)
T: Adam Duggan

4.8

8. Just A Pearl (14)
J: Clayton Gallagher (57kg)
T: Kylie Kennedy

31

9. Kalahari Heart (17)
J: Jackson Searle (57kg)
T: G W Moore

8

10. Mysterious Lady (10)
J: Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (57kg)
T: R E Ollerton

41

11. Almorah (12)
J: Ms Rachael Murray (56.5kg)
T: S I Singleton

8

12. Miss Laquetta (11)
J: Ashley Morgan (56.5kg)
T: B F Cavanough

4

13. Spirit Of Chanel (2)
J: Dylan Gibbons (56.5kg)
T: Annabel Neasham

7.5

14. Sunchaser (13)
J: Grant Buckley (56.5kg)
T: John W Ramsey

14

15. Craypot (15)
J: B Wheeler (56.5kg)
T: Kris Lees

16. Vancouver Khan (7)
J: Aaron Bullock (58.5kg)
T: G D Hickman

21

17. Hat Head (4)
J: Serg Lisnyy (56.5kg)
T: Wayne Seelin

151

18. Star Of Joyce (8)
J: (56.5kg)
T: Jeff Englebrecht

211308

Race 5

Coolmore Mdn Hcp (1280m)
4:05pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Coolmore Mdn Hcp (1280m)
4:05pm (AEDT)

1. Deep Snow (1)
J: Andrew Gibbons (60kg)
T: Angela Davies

2.5 2.5 2.3

2. The Winter Sun (15)
J: Christian Reith (59.5kg)
T: Kylie Gavenlock

3. The Betoota Brumby (8)
J: Ms Rachael Murray (59kg)
T: P M Farrell

151 101 141

4. Boss (18)
J: (58.5kg)
T: Adam Duggan

5. Fenton (16)
J: Aaron Bullock (57.5kg)
T: G D Hickman

3.8 3.5 3.3

6. Hunter Bred (17)
J: (57.5kg)
T: Damien Smith

7. Launch Attack (3)
J: Serg Lisnyy (57kg)
T: D Lane

31 34 30

8. Blissful Star (2)
J: Ms Madeline Owen (56.5kg)
T: J P Drake

101 81 131

9. Graphite Mist (11)
J: (56.5kg)
T: Jason Deamer

10. Rend (6)
J: Grant Buckley (56.5kg)
T: J N Englebrecht

34 41 39

11. Little Joanna (12)
J: Ashley Morgan (56kg)
T: B F Cavanough

8 8.5 8.4

12. Rockbarton Lass (5)
J: A E Denby (56kg)
T: David Atkins

13. Matiya’s Prophet (10)
J: Ms Kacie Adams (55.5kg)
T: Micheal Rinkin

81 81 81

14. Topender (9)
J: Dylan Gibbons (55.5kg)
T: K A Lees

7 7 7.1

15. The Wanderer (13)
J: Benjamin Osmond (55.5kg)
T: P M Perry

61 61 73

16. One Step Ahead (4)
J: Bailey Wheeler (55kg)
T: D I Atkins

7 6 7.6

17. Supreme Play (14)
J: Reece Jones (55kg)
T: Wayne Seelin

51 51 51

18. Mr Cosmic (7)
J: Clayton Gallagher (55kg)
T: D Lane

12 12 12.8

Odds Last Updated: March 11, 2022, 3:50pm (AEDT)

211308

Race 6

Two River Wines (Bm58) (1280m)
4:40pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Two River Wines (Bm58) (1280m)
4:40pm (AEDT)

1. Danish Fortune (9)
J: Benjamin Osmond (62kg)
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes

2. Dynastic (5)
J: Ashley Morgan (61.5kg)
T: Nikki Pollock

6 6 6.3

3. Raay Of Dreams (3)
J: Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (61.5kg)
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio

9.5 11 8.9

4. Mcnair (6)
J: Andrew Gibbons (61kg)
T: Allan Denham

5. Essoess (8)
J: Clayton Gallagher (60kg)
T: Mark Minervini

6. Timperley (11)
J: Reece Jones (59kg)
T: J M Austin

3.6 3.2 3.65

7. Warphil (10)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (59kg)
T: J A Sylvester

17 17 17.2

8. Tough Case (4)
J: Serg Lisnyy (57.5kg)
T: Micheal Rinkin

4.8 4.8 4.45

9. Forbidden Palace (14)
J: Ms Louise Day (57kg)
T: S J Gleeson

7 7.5 6.3

10. Noble Cause (13)
J: Grant Buckley (57kg)
T: T S Howlett

18 18 15

11. Apache Dude (2)
J: Jackson Searle (56kg)
T: Ben Lees

8 8 7.4

12. Untamed Mistress (12)
J: Ms Amelia Denby (56kg)
T: Damien Smith

18 18 16.8

13. Wine Time (7)
J: Reece Jones (55kg)
T: Nicole Hudson

14. Devil’s Choice (1)
J: Bailey Wheeler (55kg)
T: S J Hodge

12 12 10.8

Odds Last Updated: March 11, 2022, 3:50pm (AEDT)

211308

Race 7

Tab (Bm58) (1500m)
5:15pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Tab (Bm58) (1500m)
5:15pm (AEDT)

1. Sound And Vision (17)
J: (62.5kg)
T: Ms K Owen

2. Rebel’s Edge (6)
J: Matthew Palmer (61kg)
T: Cassandra Stummer

10 10 10.2

3. Dawn Flight (12)
J: Andrew Gibbons (60.5kg)
T: J M Austin

15 15 12

4. Cheeky Nugget (2)
J: Ms Julia Presits (60kg)
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio

11 11 11.2

5. Hemsworth (11)
J: Aaron Bullock (60kg)
T: K A Lees

7.5 7 7.4

6. Cross Step (18)
J: Blake Spriggs (59.5kg)
T: Paul Messara

7 7.5 6.4

7. Jet Pack (10)
J: Jackson Searle (59.5kg)
T: Nathan Doyle

6.5 6.5 6.1

8. Chomeur (19)
J: Christian Reith (59kg)
T: Cameron Crockett

9. Keen Contributer (5)
J: Ms Rachael Murray (58.5kg)
T: S I Singleton

5.5 5.5 5.6

10. Scarleo (14)
J: Reece Jones (58.5kg)
T: Kylie Kennedy

31 31 33

11. The Night Train (15)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (58.5kg)
T: P M Perry

26 21 23

12. Exolay (20)
J: Andrew Gibbons (58kg)
T: Kris Lees

13. Stormy Pluck (9)
J: Ashley Morgan (57.5kg)
T: Tim Mcintosh

8.5 8 8.6

14. Dunara (16)
J: Ms Louise Day (56.5kg)
T: K A Lees

81 81 63

15. Clay Pan Boogie (3)
J: Dylan Gibbons (58.5kg)
T: Joseph Burges

11 11 10.4

16. Miss Santorini (4)
J: Bailey Wheeler (56kg)
T: K A Lees

9 9.5 8.3

17. Sir Bawn (13)
J: Grant Buckley (58kg)
T: P M Perry

41 41 32

18. Broad Outlook (1)
J: (57.5kg)
T: Larry Fairhall

19. Telfer (7)
J: (57.5kg)
T: Jeff Englebrecht

20. Unique Vision (8)
J: (55kg)
T: Justin Bowen

Odds Last Updated: March 11, 2022, 3:50pm (AEDT)

211308

Race 8

Horsepower Hcp (C1) (1280m)
5:50pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Horsepower Hcp (C1) (1280m)
5:50pm (AEDT)

1. Poseidon Ruler (6)
J: Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (60.5kg)
T: John Bannister

2.6 2.3 2.6

2. Eclair Sunrise (5)
J: Bailey Wheeler (59.5kg)
T: K A Lees

4.2 4.2 4.3

3. Luscinia (19)
J: Aaron Bullock (59kg)
T: Kris Lees

4. Dethroned (4)
J: Brooke Stower (58.5kg)
T: Cameron Crockett

5. Silver City (10)
J: Ashley Morgan (58kg)
T: Paul Messara

4.8 4.6 4.1

6. Bodgie (14)
J: Grant Buckley (57.5kg)
T: P M Perry

21 21 18.8

7. Just In Reach (17)
J: (57.5kg)
T: Ms S Grills

8. Photogenic (12)
J: Matthew Palmer (57.5kg)
T: S C Jones

10 10 9

9. Hard To Dismiss (9)
J: Billy Cray (57kg)
T: S I Singleton

9 9 9.7

10. Media Man (11)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (57kg)
T: M S Minervini

21 21 19.4

11. Fonce Factor (2)
J: Andrew Gibbons (56.5kg)
T: D Lane

12 13 11.6

12. Do As You’re Told (8)
J: Christian Reith (56kg)
T: Kris Lees

13. Mistaken Identity (16)
J: (55kg)
T: Cameron Crockett

14. Fenyx (1)
J: Ben Looker (55kg)
T: N Stagg

15. Lucky One (15)
J: (55kg)
T: Ms K Owen

16. Unique Vision (7)
J: Ms Louise Day (55kg)
T: Justin Bowen

21 21 18.8

17. Every Effort (18)
J: (55kg)
T: Wayne Seelin

18. Seething Chuck (20)
J: (55kg)
T: Ms K Owen

19. Damreel (13)
J: Jackson Searle (55kg)
T: C Karakatsanis

31 31 30

20. Mandirigma (3)
J: (55kg)
T: Krissie Simpkins

Odds Last Updated: March 11, 2022, 3:50pm (AEDT)


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.