Narrogin Race Fields: Thursday, November 18th

202836

Race 1

Mens Health Matters Mdn Hcp (1720m)
4:42pm (AEDT)






Race 1

Mens Health Matters Mdn Hcp (1720m)
4:42pm (AEDT)

























1. Argonauts (9)
J: Jett Stanley (60kg)
T: Mark Ford


2. I’m A Dreamer (1)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (59.5kg)
T: A G Durrant


3. Serious (5)
J: Chris Graham (58.5kg)
T: Brian Rogers


4. Xcavate (6)
J: Ms Victoria Corver (58kg)
T: C G Willis


5. False Evidence (3)
J: Brad Parnham (57.5kg)
T: Jade Tangaroa


6. Our Escape (4)
J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (57.5kg)
T: Misty Bazeley


7. Ishinca View (10)
J: Ms Holly Watson (57kg)
T: Ms A King


8. Captain Bonnie (2)
J: Taj Dyson (56.5kg)
T: Aaron Pateman


9. Old Town Predator (8)
J: Ms Kate Witten (56.5kg)
T: D R Couper


10. Paigey’s Turn (7)
J: Ms Kyra Yuill (56.5kg)
T: Ms S L Miller


11. Kebalah (11)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (54.5kg)
T: B S Seinor


202836

Race 2

Talk To A Mate Mdn Hcp (1100m)
5:17pm (AEDT)






Race 2

Talk To A Mate Mdn Hcp (1100m)
5:17pm (AEDT)

























1. It’s Just A Gift (14)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (60kg)
T: A G Durrant


2. Koombekine Flyer (4)
J: Jett Stanley (60kg)
T: Frank Vanmaris


3. Chad’s Me Dad (12)
J: Ms Holly Watson (59kg)
T: Ms P Kenney


4. Yes Man (10)
J: Chris Graham (58.5kg)
T: M Knox


5. Galancy (5)
J: Brad Parnham (58kg)
T: V A Brockman


6. Jalinda Bay (7)
J: Jason Whiting (58kg)
T: B V Watkins


7. Miss Intention (3)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (58kg)
T: G M Ayres


8. Rubilicious Rose (1)
J: Andrew Castle (57kg)
T: Brian Rogers


9. Dynamic Ruler (11)
J: Troy Turner (56kg)
T: C H Webster


10. Winning Pia (6)
J: Keshaw Dhurun (56kg)
T: S & J Casey


11. Vitai Lampada (9)
J: Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (55kg)
T: M H Miller


12. Unitool (8)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: Kirryn Scallan


13. Powderbelle (13)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: Ms M J Midgley


14. Cocobomo (2)
J: Unknown (58kg)
T: Martin Allan


202836

Race 3

Working With Warriors (Bm46+) (1100m)
5:57pm (AEDT)






Race 3

Working With Warriors (Bm46+) (1100m)
5:57pm (AEDT)

























1. Type Won (2)
J: Taj Dyson (65kg)
T: Kieran Mcdonagh


2. Blankenberge (7)
J: Ms Maddy Cornick (64kg)
T: Brock Lewthwaite


3. Woodbug (9)
J: Ms Kyra Yuill (63kg)
T: D R Couper


4. Snow Princess (3)
J: Ms Angela Johnston (62kg)
T: Peter Farrell


5. Sax On Que (6)
J: Jason Whiting (60.5kg)
T: P B Hunter


6. Carley Emily (11)
J: Jett Stanley (59kg)
T: Tameeka Brown


7. Indisisive (5)
J: Ms Kate Southam (58kg)
T: D R Couper


8. Vicinity (1)
J: Ms Victoria Corver (56.5kg)
T: C G Willis


9. Fashion Forward (4)
J: Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (54kg)
T: M H Miller


10. Shezabutoo (8)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (54kg)
T: Debra Lewis


11. Powderbelle (10)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: Ms M J Midgley


202836

Race 4

Mens Health Initiative-Bm46+ (1190m)
6:35pm (AEDT)






Race 4

Mens Health Initiative-Bm46+ (1190m)
6:35pm (AEDT)

























1. Yuna Mailman (2)
J: Ms Holly Watson (62kg)
T: Ms P Kenney


2. Artic Blue (12)
J: Troy Turner (61kg)
T: K J Reeves


3. Reaction (6)
J: Jason Whiting (61kg)
T: D J Waldock


4. Ellie’n’pink (5)
J: Chris Graham (60.5kg)
T: Brian Rogers


5. Zeewijk (10)
J: Taj Dyson (60kg)
T: Aaron Pateman


6. Denga (7)
J: Ms Kyra Yuill (59.5kg)
T: D R Couper


7. Spirit Of Prophecy (4)
J: Ms Victoria Corver (58.5kg)
T: Alistair Chegwidden


8. War Anthem (8)
J: Ms Angela Johnston (58.5kg)
T: Ms C Gilbert


9. Alexis Olympia (13)
J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (56.5kg)
T: Michael Hackett


10. Tiny’n’tuff (3)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (55.5kg)
T: Matthew Scott


11. Don’t Overtake (11)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: T J Stone


12. For Our Nic (1)
J: Unknown (56.5kg)
T: G A Crispin


13. High Precision (9)
J: Unknown (60kg)
T: Martin Allan


202836

Race 5

Fast Track Pit Stop (Bm52+) (1190m)
7:10pm (AEDT)






Race 5

Fast Track Pit Stop (Bm52+) (1190m)
7:10pm (AEDT)

























1. Dam Ready (3)
J: Unknown (64kg)
T: M W Bairstow


2. Blazing Tycoon (7)
J: Ms Victoria Corver (62kg)
T: Brock Lewthwaite


3. Foo Trouble (8)
J: Ms Angela Johnston (61.5kg)
T: Ms K Farrell


4. Gessato (9)
J: Taj Dyson (61kg)
T: S & J Casey


5. The Anvil (4)
J: Jason Whiting (59.5kg)
T: G A Crispin


6. Enterprise (10)
J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (59kg)
T: Fenella Martin


7. American Queen (5)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (58.5kg)
T: A G Durrant


8. Miss Quoted (12)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (58.5kg)
T: G M Ayres


9. The Finest (1)
J: Chris Graham (58kg)
T: R C Mcpherson


10. Don’t Argue Buster (11)
J: Ms Kyra Yuill (57.5kg)
T: D R Harrison


11. Don’t Overtake (2)
J: Jett Stanley (54kg)
T: T J Stone


12. High Precision (6)
J: Keshaw Dhurun (57kg)
T: Martin Allan


202836

Race 6

Mental Health&Wellbeing-Bm52+ (1720m)
7:45pm (AEDT)






Race 6

Mental Health&Wellbeing-Bm52+ (1720m)
7:45pm (AEDT)

























1. Cable Guy (5)
J: Chris Graham (60.5kg)
T: M Knox


2. Talented Escape (4)
J: Jett Stanley (60.5kg)
T: Holly Taylor


3. Admired (3)
J: Jason Whiting (59.5kg)
T: G A Crispin


4. Skater Boy (7)
J: Ms Holly Watson (59kg)
T: Hayden Ballantyne


5. Rogues Point (10)
J: Unknown (58kg)
T: M W Bairstow


6. Tommy To Jack (9)
J: Ms Victoria Corver (58kg)
T: J R Townley


7. Playing Up (8)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (56kg)
T: Fenella Martin


8. All On Black (6)
J: Ms Kristy Bennett (54kg)
T: P D Tapper


9. Fuel The Friar (1)
J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (54kg)
T: D R Harrison


10. Sporty Spice (2)
J: Ms Sasha Starley (54kg)
T: Matthew Scott


202836

Race 7

Stay Connected (Bm52+) (1720m)
8:25pm (AEDT)






Race 7

Stay Connected (Bm52+) (1720m)
8:25pm (AEDT)

























1. The Divine Wind (8)
J: Jett Stanley (60.5kg)
T: R J Malpass


2. Snip’n’tuck (9)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (60kg)
T: A G Durrant


3. Buckeye Bullet (1)
J: Jordan Turner (59kg)
T: Martin Allan


4. Kentucky Love (5)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (58.5kg)
T: Felicity Forbes-Ives


5. Rock’n’ruler (10)
J: Taj Dyson (58kg)
T: G P Poletti


6. The Hawkeye (6)
J: Jason Whiting (58kg)
T: G A Crispin


7. Amerissa (4)
J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (57.5kg)
T: K R Mahoney


8. Archie’s Son (7)
J: Ms Mollie Clark (57kg)
T: Alistair Chegwidden


9. Mightiness (3)
J: Ms Holly Watson (56kg)
T: Hayden Ballantyne


10. Black Smuggler (2)
J: Keshaw Dhurun (54.5kg)
T: Ms K D’orsogna


11. Dalalah (11)
J: Chris Graham (54kg)
T: Ms M J Midgley


202836

Race 8

Looking After Your Mates-Bm46+ (1900m)
9:00pm (AEDT)






Race 8

Looking After Your Mates-Bm46+ (1900m)
9:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Shivers Of Joy (2)
J: Ms Rosie Mahony (63kg)
T: D R Couper


2. Smoking Barrel (12)
J: Ms Holly Watson (62.5kg)
T: E S Wake


3. Calling Card (6)
J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (61kg)
T: K R Mahoney


4. O’so Tempting (11)
J: Ms Victoria Corver (59kg)
T: G P Jones


5. Vital Boom (3)
J: Jett Stanley (59kg)
T: R J Malpass


6. Bryce Road (10)
J: Andrew Castle (58kg)
T: K J Reeves


7. Wild Galah (9)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (58kg)
T: Ms C Stelmach


8. Sunset Cruise (4)
J: Troy Turner (57.5kg)
T: Holly Taylor


9. Danish Gem (5)
J: Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (57kg)
T: Ms K D’orsogna


10. Hard Too Cee (8)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (56.5kg)
T: Matthew Scott


11. Time Stands Still (1)
J: Chris Graham (56.5kg)
T: Deborah Hagan


12. Uber Mover (7)
J: Keshaw Dhurun (54.5kg)
T: Alistair Chegwidden


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *