Newcastle Race Fields: Saturday, February 12th

209278

Race 1

Engagevr Mdn Hcp (1200m)
12:36pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Engagevr Mdn Hcp (1200m)
12:36pm (AEDT)

1. Amathuba (3)
J: Grant Buckley (58kg)
T: R & M Freedman

0

2. Annulus (4)
J: Blake Spriggs (58kg)
T: Scott Aspery

0

3. El Bravo (8)
J: Christian Reith (57.5kg)
T: Ms G Markwell

0

4. Pie Party (2)
J: Andrew Adkins (57.5kg)
T: P & P Snowden

0

5. Beholder (1)
J: Mitchell Bell (57kg)
T: Nathan Doyle

0

6. Ultimate Pride (5)
J: Lee Magorrian (56.5kg)
T: C J Waller

0

7. Eye Pea Oh (7)
J: Keagan Latham (56kg)
T: R & M Freedman

0

8. Cross The Rubicon (9)
J: Ms Alysha Collett (55.5kg)
T: Brad Widdup

0

9. Cloud Hopper (6)
J: (55kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

209278

Race 2

Webber Architects (Bm64) (1200m)
1:11pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Webber Architects (Bm64) (1200m)
1:11pm (AEDT)

1. Dickin Medal (3)
J: Andrew Gibbons (61.5kg)
T: T S Howlett

0

2. Damaged (7)
J: Alysha Collett (61kg)
T: Richard Litt

3. Legend Rules (8)
J: Chris Williams (59kg)
T: L J Bridge

0

4. Turning (4)
J: Rory Hutchings (59kg)
T: Ms K Waugh

0

5. Gidgee Guy (2)
J: Patrick Scorse (58kg)
T: A J Denham

0

6. Pole Position (5)
J: Andrew Adkins (58kg)
T: P & P Snowden

0

7. Never Cry (6)
J: Brodie Loy (57.5kg)
T: Brad Widdup

0

8. Pad Thai (1)
J: Mitchell Bell (57kg)
T: Nathan Doyle

0

9. Bully For You (9)
J: Keagan Latham (56.5kg)
T: Ms G Markwell

0

209278

Race 3

Bonvilla Estate Mdn Hcp (900m)
1:46pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Bonvilla Estate Mdn Hcp (900m)
1:46pm (AEDT)

1. Flashing Steel (5)
J: Brodie Loy (60.5kg)
T: Annabel Neasham

0

2. Desi Emperor (2)
J: Jeff Penza (57kg)
T: T Wong

0

3. La Vesuvius (6)
J: Andrew Gibbons (57kg)
T: Patrick Cleave

0

4. Promitto (12)
J: Christian Reith (57kg)
T: D I Atkins

0

5. Crash’n’bash (8)
J: Ms Rachael Murray (55kg)
T: Ms K Owen

0

6. Eurydice (11)
J: Keagan Latham (55kg)
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou

0

7. Perpignan (7)
J: Grant Buckley (55kg)
T: James Cummings

0

8. Ponca (9)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (55kg)
T: R & M Freedman

0

9. Serafima (1)
J: Mitchell Bell (55kg)
T: J A O’shea

0

10. Thedaythemusicdied (3)
J: Ms Madi Derrick (55kg)
T: Ms K Owen

0

11. Richon (10)
J: Rory Hutchings (57kg)
T: Peter Robl

0

12. Russian Roni (4)
J: Ms Winona Costin (57kg)
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott

0

13. Ever Upward (13)
J: (57kg)
T: Kevin May

209278

Race 4

Hvtc Mdn Plate (900m)
2:21pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Hvtc Mdn Plate (900m)
2:21pm (AEDT)

1. Mendooran (6)
J: Patrick Scorse (59kg)
T: A J Denham

0

2. Allusionist (11)
J: Keagan Latham (58.5kg)
T: R & M Freedman

0

3. Never Careless (5)
J: Rory Hutchings (58.5kg)
T: Peter Robl

0

4. So Sassy (1)
J: Grant Buckley (57kg)
T: M S Minervini

0

5. Exploitive (8)
J: Andrew Adkins (56.5kg)
T: M J Dunn

0

6. Flying Annie (7)
J: Brodie Loy (56.5kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

0

7. No Nats (2)
J: Ms Jess Taylor (56.5kg)
T: J C Coyle

0

8. Tapis Magique (10)
J: Christian Reith (56.5kg)
T: David Payne

0

9. Tempestas (3)
J: Jeff Penza (56.5kg)
T: P & M Cave

0

10. Zalini (9)
J: Ms Alysha Collett (56.5kg)
T: Brad Widdup

0

11. Uconic (12)
J: Unknown (57kg)
T: Ben Hill

0

12. Island Rock (4)
J: Unknown (59kg)
T: D I Atkins

0

209278

Race 5

Calvary Mater Newcastle Mdn (1600m)
3:01pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Calvary Mater Newcastle Mdn (1600m)
3:01pm (AEDT)

1. Gorshin (4)
J: Blake Spriggs (59kg)
T: A J Cummings

0

2. Major Heist (10)
J: Patrick Scorse (59kg)
T: Tess Wilkes

0

3. Oso Good (8)
J: Jeff Penza (59kg)
T: Tess Wilkes

0

4. Sharp Dressed Man (3)
J: Rory Hutchings (59kg)
T: Wayne Austin

0

5. Sindagar (6)
J: Lee Magorrian (59kg)
T: T S Howlett

0

6. Stormy Legend (9)
J: Chris Williams (59kg)
T: L J Bridge

0

7. Summit Special (5)
J: Andrew Gibbons (59kg)
T: K A Lees

0

8. Cosmic Miss (2)
J: Mitchell Bell (57kg)
T: Mark De Montfort

0

9. Entomologist (11)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (57kg)
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou

0

10. Legible Star (7)
J: Serg Lisnyy (57kg)
T: M A Ostini

0

11. Milka (1)
J: Christian Reith (57kg)
T: K A Lees

0

209278

Race 6

Connectability Plate (C1) (1890m)
3:41pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Connectability Plate (C1) (1890m)
3:41pm (AEDT)

1. Aquileon (1)
J: Andrew Gibbons (59kg)
T: K A Lees

0

2. Lava (8)
J: Ms Alysha Collett (59kg)
T: Edward Cummings

0

3. Singapura (12)
J: Lee Magorrian (59kg)
T: I B Finn

0

4. Socrates (11)
J: (59kg)
T: James Ponsonby

5. Crime Spree (7)
J: Brodie Loy (57.5kg)
T: P & P Snowden

0

6. Rosovo (14)
J: Grant Buckley (57.5kg)
T: James Cummings

0

7. Tornado Light (9)
J: Mitchell Bell (57kg)
T: T J Bartley

0

8. Amber One (6)
J: Blake Spriggs (56.5kg)
T: A J Cummings

0

9. Gin Martini (2)
J: Jeff Penza (55.5kg)
T: J G Sargent

0

10. Monfelicity (5)
J: Keagan Latham (55.5kg)
T: David Payne

0

11. Bandolero (4)
J: Ms Winona Costin (55kg)
T: T & P Vigouroux

0

12. Colonist (13)
J: (55kg)
T: Jason Coyle

13. Marsh Lillie (10)
J: Patrick Scorse (56.5kg)
T: S Sampson

0

14. Fausto (3)
J: Andrew Adkins (55kg)
T: P & P Snowden

0

209278

Race 7

Prosperity Advisers Group-Bm64 (1600m)
4:21pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Prosperity Advisers Group-Bm64 (1600m)
4:21pm (AEDT)

1. Olympic Theatre (9)
J: Patrick Scorse (63kg)
T: R & M Freedman

0

2. Elected (2)
J: Christian Reith (59.5kg)
T: K A Lees

0

3. Fantasy Eagle (5)
J: Jeff Penza (59kg)
T: A J Denham

0

4. Caribbean Stud (11)
J: Blake Spriggs (58.5kg)
T: A J Cummings

0

5. Justitia (10)
J: Andrew Gibbons (57.5kg)
T: K A Lees

0

6. Tipitina (4)
J: Grant Buckley (57.5kg)
T: James Cummings

0

7. Akatino (7)
J: Lee Magorrian (57kg)
T: Matthew Smith

0

8. East Indiaman (6)
J: Ms Winona Costin (57kg)
T: James Ponsonby

0

9. Adulting (3)
J: Brodie Loy (56.5kg)
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou

0

10. Pink Ivory (8)
J: Rory Hutchings (56kg)
T: J G Sargent

0

11. Surjin (1)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (55kg)
T: P M Perry

0

209278

Race 8

Equienergy Youth (Bm64) (1200m)
5:01pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Equienergy Youth (Bm64) (1200m)
5:01pm (AEDT)

1. Zoumist (7)
J: (61.5kg)
T: R & M Freedman

2. Phule (10)
J: Blake Spriggs (60.5kg)
T: K A Lees

0

3. Hammoon Star (4)
J: Christian Reith (60kg)
T: K A Lees

0

4. Impulse Control (11)
J: Ms Madi Derrick (59kg)
T: Nathan Doyle

0

5. Syracuse (1)
J: Jeff Penza (59kg)
T: J A O’shea

0

6. Another Alibi (12)
J: Keagan Latham (58.5kg)
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou

0

7. Star Dynasty (5)
J: Mitchell Bell (58.5kg)
T: R J Quinton

0

8. Flower Press (8)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (58kg)
T: Ms G Markwell

0

9. Sebring’s Rose (6)
J: Grant Buckley (58kg)
T: M J Dunn

0

10. Hot Press (3)
J: Brodie Loy (57.5kg)
T: P & P Snowden

0

11. Kung Fu Mushu (9)
J: Andrew Adkins (57.5kg)
T: P & P Snowden

0

12. Wine Time (2)
J: Ms Amelia Denby (55kg)
T: Nicole Hudson

0

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.