Newcastle Race Fields: Saturday, February 26th

210336

Race 1

Sharp Office Mdn Hcp (900m)
1:20pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Sharp Office Mdn Hcp (900m)
1:20pm (AEDT)

1. Aspen Chase (2)
J: Ms Jess Taylor (58kg)
T: P M Perry

6 6 5.7

2. Minister (5)
J: Ashley Morgan (57.5kg)
T: R & M Freedman

6 6 5.7

3. Tempestas (9)
J: (57.5kg)
T: P & M Cave

4. Gypsy King (1)
J: Jeff Penza (56.5kg)
T: Mick Attard

11 10 11.2

5. Ananagram (6)
J: Ms Louise Day (56kg)
T: S I Singleton

21 21 20

6. Bondadosa (7)
J: Grant Buckley (56kg)
T: Jason Clisby

19 18 19.2

7. One Step Ahead (8)
J: Ms Alysha Collett (56kg)
T: D I Atkins

5.5 5.5 5.6

8. So Sassy (3)
J: Dylan Gibbons (56kg)
T: M S Minervini

3.7 3.6 3.75

9. Vesuvio (4)
J: Mitchell Bell (56kg)
T: R J Quinton

3.3 3.6 3.2

210336

Race 2

Mybig (Bm68) (900m)
1:55pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Mybig (Bm68) (900m)
1:55pm (AEDT)

1. Miss Powerbelle (7)
J: Mitchell Bell (59.5kg)
T: Aleacia Bennett

21 21 21.5

2. Go Gazza (2)
J: Dylan Gibbons (59kg)
T: M S Minervini

17 17 15.6

3. Head On Up (1)
J: Ashley Morgan (58kg)
T: R & M Freedman

2 1.95 2.05

4. Chasing Comets (5)
J: Chris O’brien (57kg)
T: P M Perry

7 7.5 7

5. Mr Polar (4)
J: Ms Madi Derrick (57kg)
T: C P Porter

9 9.5 7.6

6. Bengalla Bay (3)
J: Grant Buckley (56.5kg)
T: P M Farrell

8 8 7.2

7. Patagonian (8)
J: Ms Jess Taylor (55.5kg)
T: P M Perry

18 20 17.2

8. Upside (9)
J: Blake Spriggs (55kg)
T: Justin Bowen

7 6.5 7.4

9. Jekyll (6)
J: Jeff Penza (55kg)
T: Ms J Bowen

11 11 11.2

210336

Race 3

Mba Gtp Mdn Plate (900m)
2:30pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Mba Gtp Mdn Plate (900m)
2:30pm (AEDT)

1. Bring The Rabble (12)
J: Unknown (57kg)
T: Allan Kehoe

91 91 69

2. Ever Upward (6)
J: Grant Buckley (57kg)
T: Kevin May

9 8.5 9.5

3. Ferrari Man (4)
J: Ms Winona Costin (57kg)
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott

2.4 2.5 2.55

4. Hot Wok (9)
J: Ashley Morgan (57kg)
T: Justin Bowen

41 41 32

5. Missiles Armed (1)
J: Jake Barrett (57kg)
T: Mark Cross

101 101 93

6. Par Five (10)
J: Ms Jess Taylor (57kg)
T: P M Perry

13 13 11.6

7. Belriah (2)
J: Ms Louise Day (55kg)
T: G Portelli

4.8 4.8 4.85

8. Chez Symphony (5)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (55kg)
T: M S Minervini

71 71 53

9. D’arpano (8)
J: Patrick Scorse (55kg)
T: T J Bartley

10. Eurydice (11)
J: Adrian Layt (55kg)
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou

8 8 7.4

11. Jukebox Flyer (3)
J: Ms Alysha Collett (55kg)
T: Claire Lever

4.8 4.6 4.65

12. Tee Cee Tiger (7)
J: Mitchell Bell (55kg)
T: R & M Freedman

13 13 11.2

210336

Race 4

Sage Painting Mdn Hcp (1500m)
3:10pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Sage Painting Mdn Hcp (1500m)
3:10pm (AEDT)

1. Aton Of Delight (1)
J: Rory Hutchings (60kg)
T: C J Waller

3.3 3.3 3.35

2. Galifianakis (4)
J: Jeff Penza (60kg)
T: C J Waller

3.8 3.8 3.85

3. Inuwashi (7)
J: Unknown (60kg)
T: C J Waller

5.5 6 5.5

4. Imperial Seal (11)
J: Adrian Layt (58.5kg)
T: Blake Ryan

67 67 45

5. Jimmy Manolo (5)
J: Jack Martin (58kg)
T: Matthew Smith

91 91 63

6. Semeco (14)
J: (58kg)
T: David Payne

7. Awarding (9)
J: Patrick Scorse (57kg)
T: John Higgins

126 101 131

8. Seeni (16)
J: Ms Ellen Hennessy (56.5kg)
T: Annabel Neasham

34 34 27.5

9. Scat’s Surfer Girl (2)
J: Mitchell Bell (56kg)
T: C J Waller

5 4.8 5.1

10. Coral Ming (13)
J: Grant Buckley (55kg)
T: C J Waller

34 34 33

11. Golden Chances (8)
J: Blake Spriggs (55kg)
T: Matthew Smith

21 21 18.6

12. Sneaky Island (3)
J: Ms Alysha Collett (55kg)
T: Brad Widdup

11 11 11.2

13. Spirit Of Chanel (10)
J: Dylan Gibbons (55kg)
T: Annabel Neasham

14. Tina’s Rock (6)
J: Andrew Gibbons (55kg)
T: Ms K Gavenlock

101 101 101

15. Credit Crunch (12)
J: Ms Louise Day (55kg)
T: Matthew Smith

12 13 10.4

16. Balmain Lad (15)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: Matthew Smith

51 51 43

210336

Race 5

Buildcert Mdn Plate (1250m)
3:50pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Buildcert Mdn Plate (1250m)
3:50pm (AEDT)

1. Silent Thunder (1)
J: Ms Alysha Collett (59kg)
T: A J Cummings

17 16 14.6

2. The Winter Sun (15)
J: (59kg)
T: Kylie Gavenlock

3. Deep Snow (4)
J: Ms Jess Taylor (58.5kg)
T: Angela Davies

6 6 6.1

4. Floating (12)
J: Jack Martin (58.5kg)
T: Matthew Smith

5. Kipsbay (2)
J: Rory Hutchings (58.5kg)
T: C J Waller

2.8 2.8 2.6

6. Nayziair (9)
J: Unknown (58.5kg)
T: D Lane

61 61 63

7. Sennaprost (11)
J: Unknown (58.5kg)
T: J C Coyle

61 61 53

8. Ticket To Anywhere (13)
J: Ms Ellen Hennessy (58.5kg)
T: Annabel Neasham

4.2 4.4 4.45

9. Vaneto (10)
J: Jeff Penza (58.5kg)
T: C J Waller

6.5 6.5 6.6

10. Hasalake (7)
J: Andrew Gibbons (57kg)
T: Adam Duggan

9 8.5 9.6

11. Amathuba (6)
J: Ashley Morgan (56.5kg)
T: R & M Freedman

9.5 9.5 9.5

12. Island Lass (5)
J: Dylan Gibbons (56.5kg)
T: D I Atkins

21 20 19.4

13. Nomorebourbons (3)
J: Patrick Scorse (56.5kg)
T: Ben Hill

126 101 101

14. Peindre (14)
J: Mitchell Bell (56.5kg)
T: Chris Waller

15. Yorikiri (8)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (58.5kg)
T: P M Perry

51 41 53

210336

Race 6

Mates In Construction Hcp (C1) (1200m)
4:30pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Mates In Construction Hcp (C1) (1200m)
4:30pm (AEDT)

1. Legend Rules (1)
J: Chris Williams (59kg)
T: L J Bridge

5.5 5.5 5.6

2. Outburst (7)
J: Unknown (58.5kg)
T: Paul Messara

8.5 8 9.1

3. Eyes To Eye (14)
J: (58kg)
T: R & M Freedman

4. The Maxinator (16)
J: Ms Louise Day (58kg)
T: G Portelli

13 14 13.8

5. First Peoples (2)
J: Ashley Morgan (57.5kg)
T: Sam Kavanagh

9 9 9.1

6. Highly Ambitious (12)
J: Dylan Gibbons (57.5kg)
T: K A Lees

7. Spats Pav Bowie (8)
J: Ms Jess Taylor (57.5kg)
T: J M Austin

11 11 10.6

8. Son Of Sangio (3)
J: Mitchell Bell (57kg)
T: R & M Freedman

3.9 3.9 3.5

9. Silver City (4)
J: Unknown (56.5kg)
T: Paul Messara

10. Syracuse (15)
J: Ms Alysha Collett (56.5kg)
T: J A O’shea

11 11 9.5

11. Eye Pea Oh (11)
J: (56kg)
T: R & M Freedman

12. Prudish (6)
J: Jeff Penza (56kg)
T: John Thompson

14 14 14.2

13. Hot Press (10)
J: Andrew Gibbons (55.5kg)
T: P & P Snowden

10 11 10.8

14. What A Peach (13)
J: (55kg)
T: Scott Singleton

15. Spanish Pearl (17)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: Edward Cummings

14 14 13.6

16. Bridges To Babylon (5)
J: Ms Ellen Hennessy (55kg)
T: S I Singleton

20 20 20.5

17. Thailand (9)
J: Grant Buckley (55kg)
T: A J Denham

19 18 16.4

18. Em Cee Gee (18)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: M C Conners

81 81 65

210336

Race 7

Master Builders Insurance-Bm64 (1400m)
5:10pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Master Builders Insurance-Bm64 (1400m)
5:10pm (AEDT)

1. This Is So (1)
J: Jeff Penza (61.5kg)
T: Sally Taylor

15 13 16.2

2. Field Legend (3)
J: Rory Hutchings (60.5kg)
T: C J Waller

8 7.5 8.6

3. Lekvarte (17)
J: Mitchell Bell (59.5kg)
T: Joseph Pride

3.8 3.8 3.25

4. The Crimson Idol (8)
J: Patrick Scorse (59.5kg)
T: J N Englebrecht

19 19 16.4

5. Arabolini (18)
J: Grant Buckley (58.5kg)
T: J D Cooper

101 91 71

6. Catapult (2)
J: Jack Martin (58.5kg)
T: Richard Litt

19 19 16.4

7. Da Nang Star (15)
J: (58.5kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

8. I’m Divine (5)
J: Dylan Gibbons (57kg)
T: Edward Cummings

2.5 2.5 2.65

9. Rebel’s Edge (16)
J: Ashley Morgan (57kg)
T: Cassandra Stummer

18 17 17.4

10. Leica Bita Fun (9)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (57kg)
T: Angela Graham

101 91 85

11. Dream Eclipse (6)
J: Andrew Gibbons (56kg)
T: Brooke Somers

34 34 33

12. Kung Fu Mushu (4)
J: Adrian Layt (55.5kg)
T: P & P Snowden

11 9.5 9.6

13. A Fortunate Lass (10)
J: Chris Williams (55kg)
T: D Lane

31 31 25.5

14. Off Her Roca (11)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: D G Hodge

15. Denmiss (7)
J: Ms Ellen Hennessy (55kg)
T: W A Hudd

19 19 20.5

16. Theo Legion (13)
J: Ms Jess Taylor (55kg)
T: P M Perry

19 19 15.6

17. Emperor Harada (14)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: N R Ward

18. Outburst (12)
J: Unknown (58.5kg)
T: Paul Messara

210336

Race 8

Master Builders Hunter Div.-C1 (1600m)
5:45pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Master Builders Hunter Div.-C1 (1600m)
5:45pm (AEDT)

1. All England (7)
J: Adrian Layt (61kg)
T: P & P Snowden

5.5 5 5.6

2. Ocean Shores (9)
J: Rory Hutchings (60.5kg)
T: C J Waller

5 7 6

3. Read My Future (16)
J: Ms Ellen Hennessy (59.5kg)
T: Annabel Neasham

20 20 21.5

4. Son Of Emperor (2)
J: Chris Williams (59kg)
T: David Payne

8 8.5 8.6

5. Members Only (12)
J: Ashley Morgan (58kg)
T: Nathan Doyle

10 10 8.6

6. Rosovo (18)
J: Grant Buckley (58kg)
T: James Cummings

12 12 10.2

7. Tycoon Hallie (10)
J: Mitchell Bell (57kg)
T: Brad Widdup

6 5.5 6.3

8. Dr Evil (17)
J: Ms Alysha Collett (56.5kg)
T: J A Steinmetz

26 26 20.5

9. Gorshin (3)
J: Blake Spriggs (56.5kg)
T: A J Cummings

13 13 12.2

10. Ellenmac (11)
J: Jack Martin (56kg)
T: Matthew Smith

11 11 11.2

11. Jutland (14)
J: Jeff Penza (56kg)
T: Paul Perry

12. Bob (8)
J: Andrew Gibbons (55.5kg)
T: Ms K Gavenlock

17 17 17.2

13. Aurora Florentina (5)
J: Ms Jess Taylor (55kg)
T: Matthew Smith

26 26 23.5

14. Bacio Del Mist (15)
J: Patrick Scorse (55kg)
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis

26 26 25.5

15. Pirrama (1)
J: Dylan Gibbons (55kg)
T: Adam Duggan

34 34 36

16. Roshan (6)
J: Jeff Penza (55kg)
T: Matthew Smith

20 20 16.8

17. Onehero (4)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes

41 41 43

18. Zoomerango (13)
J: Serg Lisnyy (55kg)
T: P M Perry

61 61 53

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.