Newcastle Race Fields: Saturday, February 5th

208749

Race 1

Tozer Air & Electrical (C1) (2350m)
1:20pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Tozer Air & Electrical (C1) (2350m)
1:20pm (AEDT)

1. Finnman (5)
J: Patrick Scorse (59kg)
T: Wayne Seelin

0

2. Oakfield Pinto (6)
J: James Innes Jnr (59kg)
T: Ms K Buchanan

0

3. Peralta (3)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (59kg)
T: Tess Wilkes

0

4. Ponte Pietra (9)
J: Aaron Bullock (59kg)
T: Richard Litt

0

5. Under The Pump (10)
J: Unknown (59kg)
T: James Harding

0

6. Forever You (2)
J: Brodie Loy (57kg)
T: Annabel Neasham

0

7. Lime And Sugar (1)
J: Ms Alysha Collett (57kg)
T: Jay Hopkins

0

8. Pelham (8)
J: Ashley Morgan (56.5kg)
T: Matthew Smith

0

9. Huka (7)
J: Dylan Gibbons (55kg)
T: J G Sargent

0

10. Playboy Charlie (4)
J: Christian Reith (55kg)
T: David Payne

0

208749

Race 2

Tozer Air & Electrical Mdn Hcp (1400m)
1:55pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Tozer Air & Electrical Mdn Hcp (1400m)
1:55pm (AEDT)

1. Kouklara (6)
J: Mitchell Bell (59.5kg)
T: Joseph Pride

0

2. Ruinart (3)
J: Keagan Latham (59kg)
T: J A O’shea

0

3. Lamplady (5)
J: Lee Magorrian (57.5kg)
T: C J Waller

0

4. Sneaky Island (10)
J: Ms Alysha Collett (57kg)
T: Brad Widdup

0

5. Nullify (1)
J: Brodie Loy (56.5kg)
T: P & P Snowden

0

6. Almorah (2)
J: Christian Reith (55kg)
T: S I Singleton

0

7. Fear The Truth (9)
J: (55kg)
T: Jason Coyle

8. Impressive Chorus (7)
J: Ms Jess Taylor (55kg)
T: J C Coyle

0

9. Luck Aplenty (4)
J: Andrew Gibbons (55kg)
T: M J Robinson

0

10. Smelisha (8)
J: Ms Winona Costin (55kg)
T: Ms G Markwell

0

208749

Race 3

Tozer Air & Electrical (Bm64) (900m)
2:30pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Tozer Air & Electrical (Bm64) (900m)
2:30pm (AEDT)

1. Miss Powerbelle (9)
J: Ms Madi Derrick (62.5kg)
T: Aleacia Bennett

0

2. Belladeel (8)
J: Chris O’brien (59.5kg)
T: T J Drayton

0

3. Fleet Air Arm (6)
J: Dylan Gibbons (59.5kg)
T: K A Lees

0

4. Bengalla Bay (1)
J: Mitchell Bell (59kg)
T: P M Farrell

0

5. Wallace Street (3)
J: Unknown (58.5kg)
T: Melissa Dennett

0

6. Barney Rabble (2)
J: Grant Buckley (58kg)
T: Allan Kehoe

0

7. Whatyoulookingat (5)
J: Andrew Adkins (56kg)
T: J A Sprague

0

8. Lonely Rock (4)
J: (55.5kg)
T: I B Finn

9. Island Grange (7)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (55kg)
T: J A Sylvester

0

208749

Race 4

Tozer Air & Electrical Mdn (900m)
3:10pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Tozer Air & Electrical Mdn (900m)
3:10pm (AEDT)

1. Eezee Boomer (7)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (59kg)
T: J A Sylvester

0

2. Island Rock (6)
J: Keagan Latham (59kg)
T: D I Atkins

0

3. Strixen (4)
J: Ms Alysha Collett (59kg)
T: G Portelli

0

4. Lonely Rock (11)
J: Jeff Penza (58.5kg)
T: I B Finn

0

5. Midas Star (8)
J: Aaron Bullock (58.5kg)
T: Andrew Macdonald

0

6. Super Freds (1)
J: Brodie Loy (58.5kg)
T: Jay Hopkins

0

7. Kristine’s Angel (2)
J: Patrick Scorse (57kg)
T: Allan Kehoe

0

8. Island Lass (9)
J: Unknown (56.5kg)
T: D I Atkins

0

9. Said Hanrahan (10)
J: Mitchell Bell (56.5kg)
T: Mark Newnham

0

10. Super Bright (5)
J: Dylan Gibbons (56.5kg)
T: Nathan Doyle

0

11. Vesuvio (3)
J: Christian Reith (56.5kg)
T: R J Quinton

0

208749

Race 5

Tozer Air & Electrical Mdn Hcp (1400m)
3:50pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Tozer Air & Electrical Mdn Hcp (1400m)
3:50pm (AEDT)

1. Rapid Reload (2)
J: Ms Louise Day (59.5kg)
T: P & M Cave

0

2. Byakko (8)
J: Mitchell Bell (59kg)
T: C J Waller

0

3. California Lynx (11)
J: Jeff Penza (59kg)
T: P & P Snowden

0

4. Galifianakis (6)
J: Lee Magorrian (59kg)
T: C J Waller

0

5. Anansi (10)
J: Grant Buckley (58.5kg)
T: C J Waller

0

6. Wolfburn (4)
J: Brandon Lerena (58.5kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

0

7. Notabadbuy (3)
J: Ms Winona Costin (58kg)
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott

0

8. Balzando (5)
J: Christian Reith (57.5kg)
T: M, W & J Hawkes

0

9. Fear Index (12)
J: Keagan Latham (57kg)
T: Ms G Markwell

0

10. Kermantic (9)
J: Ashley Morgan (57kg)
T: M J Dunn

0

11. Artie’s Dreamtime (1)
J: Ms Alysha Collett (55kg)
T: P & P Snowden

0

12. Artiebe (7)
J: Ms Amelia Denby (55kg)
T: Scott Aspery

0

208749

Race 6

Tozer Air & Electrical Hcp-C1 (1250m)
4:30pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Tozer Air & Electrical Hcp-C1 (1250m)
4:30pm (AEDT)

1. Flying Crazy (2)
J: Keagan Latham (61kg)
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou

0

2. Da Nang Star (11)
J: Brandon Lerena (58.5kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

0

3. Nay To Remember (7)
J: Ms Louise Day (58kg)
T: J C Coyle

0

4. Never Cry (13)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: Brad Widdup

0

5. Syracuse (12)
J: Jeff Penza (57kg)
T: J A O’shea

0

6. Starboreta (8)
J: Ashley Morgan (56.5kg)
T: Nathan Doyle

0

7. Trumpster (5)
J: Andrew Gibbons (56.5kg)
T: S J Hodge

0

8. Flower Press (3)
J: Ms Winona Costin (56kg)
T: Ms G Markwell

0

9. Hard To Dismiss (14)
J: Christian Reith (55kg)
T: S I Singleton

0

10. Princess Amira (9)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: D Lane

0

11. Wokenwithakiss (4)
J: Ms Madi Derrick (55kg)
T: Colin Hughes

0

12. My Girl Rocks (10)
J: Blake Spriggs (55kg)
T: A J Cummings

0

13. Galierro (1)
J: Unknown (56kg)
T: Peter Robl

0

14. Greenheart (6)
J: Dylan Gibbons (56kg)
T: D I Atkins

0

15. Zaru (15)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: M J Robinson

0

208749

Race 7

Tozer Air & Electrical Hcp-C1 (1500m)
5:10pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Tozer Air & Electrical Hcp-C1 (1500m)
5:10pm (AEDT)

1. Yardstick (10)
J: Christian Reith (61kg)
T: J C Deamer

0

2. Read My Future (14)
J: Brodie Loy (59.5kg)
T: Annabel Neasham

0

3. Highballer (7)
J: Ms Winona Costin (59kg)
T: Ms G Markwell

0

4. Just Tozza (13)
J: Ms Jess Taylor (58.5kg)
T: J C Coyle

0

5. Kaptive (12)
J: Mitchell Bell (58.5kg)
T: M, W & J Hawkes

0

6. Man Of Sinn (5)
J: Ms Alysha Collett (58.5kg)
T: Daniel Robinson

0

7. Members Only (3)
J: Dylan Gibbons (58.5kg)
T: Nathan Doyle

0

8. Onehelvason (8)
J: Ashley Morgan (58kg)
T: R & M Freedman

0

9. The Herald (6)
J: Blake Spriggs (57kg)
T: Brad Widdup

0

10. Adulting (9)
J: Keagan Latham (56.5kg)
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou

0

11. Ellenmac (11)
J: Andrew Gibbons (56kg)
T: Matthew Smith

0

12. Bobby Sox (2)
J: Jeff Penza (55kg)
T: P & M Cave

0

13. Roshan (1)
J: Lee Magorrian (55kg)
T: Matthew Smith

0

14. Media Man (4)
J: Serg Lisnyy (55kg)
T: M S Minervini

0

208749

Race 8

Tozer Air & Electrical (Bm68) (1400m)
5:45pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Tozer Air & Electrical (Bm68) (1400m)
5:45pm (AEDT)

1. Azarmin (9)
J: Dylan Gibbons (60.5kg)
T: K A Lees

0

2. Byron (5)
J: Keagan Latham (59kg)
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis

0

3. Defeat (10)
J: Serg Lisnyy (58kg)
T: T J Bartley

0

4. Steplee (11)
J: Christian Reith (58kg)
T: R P Northam

0

5. The Crimson Idol (13)
J: Grant Buckley (58kg)
T: J N Englebrecht

0

6. Acoustix (3)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (57.5kg)
T: S G Morton

0

7. Kinship (8)
J: Matthew Palmer (57.5kg)
T: R P Northam

0

8. Shameonus (2)
J: Brandon Lerena (57.5kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

0

9. This Is So (6)
J: Jeff Penza (57.5kg)
T: Dan Edwards

0

10. Dawn Flight (4)
J: Andrew Adkins (55kg)
T: J M Austin

0

11. Atherton (1)
J: Andrew Gibbons (55kg)
T: Ms K Waugh

0

12. Dream Eclipse (12)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: Brooke Somers

0

13. Nicochet (14)
J: (55kg)
T: Jason Coyle

14. American Salute (7)
J: Ashley Morgan (55kg)
T: Matthew Smith

0

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.