Newcastle Race Fields: Thursday, March 31st

212863

Race 1

Sage Painting Mdn Hcp (900m)
1:15pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Sage Painting Mdn Hcp (900m)
1:15pm (AEDT)

1. One Way Street (12)
J: Aaron Bullock (60.5kg)
T: Ms K Buchanan

2.4

2. Jungle Commander (7)
J: Tyler Schiller (58.5kg)
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio

67

3. Rapid Response (11)
J: Hugh Bowman (57kg)
T: K A Lees

2.6

4. Richattack (10)
J: Ms Louise Day (56.5kg)
T: S J Hodge

71

5. Obelius (3)
J: Ms Alysha Collett (56kg)
T: P R Atkins

41

6. Miss Violet (8)
J: Dylan Gibbons (55.5kg)
T: M S Minervini

21

7. Road To Peace (6)
J: Ellen Hennessy (55.5kg)
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio

8. Anchor’s Point (9)
J: Reece Jones (55kg)
T: Sam Kavanagh

9. Hot Wok (1)
J: Darryl Mclellan (55kg)
T: Justin Bowen

151

10. Lady Out Of Reach (5)
J: Serg Lisnyy (55kg)
T: S Sampson

201

11. Limpida (4)
J: Ms Amelia Denby (55kg)
T: B G Lawrence

34

12. Marooniyah (2)
J: William Pike (55kg)
T: M, W & J Hawkes

4.4

212863

Race 2

Prosperity Advisers Group Mdn (900m)
1:50pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Prosperity Advisers Group Mdn (900m)
1:50pm (AEDT)

1. Lord Of The Hunter (10)
J: Lee Magorrian (58kg)
T: Nathan Doyle

5

2. Acceber (6)
J: Hugh Bowman (57kg)
T: Ms K Buchanan

5.5

3. Atacama (13)
J: R Hutchings (57kg)
T: Paul Perry

4. Compelling Truth (4)
J: Tommy Berry (57kg)
T: Annabel Neasham

5. De La Rocha (8)
J: Ms Louise Day (57kg)
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio

126

6. Enfolded (1)
J: William Pike (57kg)
T: M, W & J Hawkes

3.7

7. Iknowastar (2)
J: Dylan Gibbons (57kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

17

8. Cardano (9)
J: Ms Ellen Hennessy (55kg)
T: Annabel Neasham

7

9. Cienna (14)
J: Reece Jones (55kg)
T: Paul Perry

10. Clear Blue (3)
J: Ms Amelia Denby (55kg)
T: D I Atkins

31

11. Diamond City (7)
J: Shaun Guymer (55kg)
T: Annabel Neasham

10

12. Hellcent (5)
J: Ms Rachel King (55kg)
T: R & M Freedman

13. Luna Rocks (11)
J: Keagan Latham (55kg)
T: R & M Freedman

7

14. D’arpano (12)
J: Tyler Schiller (55kg)
T: T J Bartley

16

212863

Race 3

Sharp Office Mdn Hcp (1200m)
2:25pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Sharp Office Mdn Hcp (1200m)
2:25pm (AEDT)

1. Strombus (4)
J: Hugh Bowman (59.5kg)
T: J A O’shea

3.4

2. California Press (13)
J: Keagan Latham (59kg)
T: P & P Snowden

7

3. Blueskin (8)
J: Jay Ford (58.5kg)
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou

12

4. Skyhawk (5)
J: Ms Alysha Collett (58.5kg)
T: A J Cummings

11

5. Amathuba (7)
J: Mitchell Bell (58kg)
T: R & M Freedman

6. Bionic (9)
J: Tyler Schiller (58kg)
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou

7. Fearnought (11)
J: Josh Parr (57.5kg)
T: Chris Waller

8. Mystic Mermaid (3)
J: Tommy Berry (57.5kg)
T: C J Waller

1.95

9. A Guinea (12)
J: B Spriggs (56kg)
T: Scott Singleton

10. Nomorebourbons (2)
J: Andrew Gibbons (55.5kg)
T: Ben Hill

151

11. Dubai Showgirl (14)
J: Reece Jones (55kg)
T: Peter & Paul Snowden

12. Iliana (10)
J: William Pike (55kg)
T: Peter & Paul Snowden

13. Island Lass (6)
J: Christian Reith (55kg)
T: D I Atkins

21

14. Just My Luck (1)
J: (55kg)
T: Tim Mcintosh

212863

Race 4

New Zealand Bloodstock Mdn (1870m)
3:05pm (AEDT)



Race 4

New Zealand Bloodstock Mdn (1870m)
3:05pm (AEDT)

1. Allthehills (11)
J: Aaron Bullock (59kg)
T: Ben Hill

2. Marsh Lillie (10)
J: Tyler Schiller (59kg)
T: S Sampson

101 151 111

3. Sindagar (7)
J: Andrew Gibbons (59kg)
T: T S Howlett

20 26 22.5

4. Big Short (5)
J: Lee Magorrian (57.5kg)
T: C J Waller

8 8.5 8

5. Cochet (13)
J: Brock Ryan (57.5kg)
T: R & L Price

6. Crown’m (1)
J: Ms Madeline Owen (57.5kg)
T: Ms K Owen

21 21 23.5

7. Peacemaker (4)
J: Tommy Berry (57.5kg)
T: Chris Waller

8. Spitfire (8)
J: William Pike (57.5kg)
T: G Portelli

3.6 3.8 3.7

9. Willinga Stirling (3)
J: Shaun Guymer (57.5kg)
T: James Ponsonby

26 31 32

10. Wolfburn (6)
J: Rory Hutchings (57.5kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

3.7 3.5 3.35

11. Milka (14)
J: Hugh Bowman (57kg)
T: K A Lees

4 3.8 3.85

12. Rangitikei (12)
J: Joshua Parr (57kg)
T: C J Waller

9.5 9 10.2

13. Bay Of Kiel (2)
J: Keagan Latham (55.5kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

13 12 13.2

14. Sneaky Island (9)
J: Alysha Collett (55.5kg)
T: Brad Widdup

Odds Last Updated: March 31, 2022, 3:10pm (AEDT)

212863

Race 5

Rarity Wholesale (Bm64) (1870m)
3:40pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Rarity Wholesale (Bm64) (1870m)
3:40pm (AEDT)

1. Read My Future (14)
J: S Guymer (61.5kg)
T: Annabel Neasham

2. Sacramento Joe (5)
J: Dylan Gibbons (61.5kg)
T: K A Lees

5.5 6 5.6

3. Will To Excel (15)
J: Reece Jones (60kg)
T: James Ponsonby

41 41 43

4. Stellar Performer (9)
J: Hugh Bowman (59.5kg)
T: Brad Widdup

2.25 2.2 2.2

5. Vanbari (3)
J: Ms Louise Day (59.5kg)
T: K A Lees

26 26 27.5

6. Rosovo (7)
J: Ms Rachel King (59kg)
T: James Cummings

8 8 6.8

7. Hemsworth (11)
J: Aaron Bullock (58.5kg)
T: K A Lees

10 10 8.8

8. Dr Evil (10)
J: Tyler Schiller (57.5kg)
T: J A Steinmetz

5.5 5.5 5.2

9. Sound And Vision (8)
J: Ms Madeline Owen (57.5kg)
T: Ms K Owen

20 19 21.5

10. Jack Duggan (4)
J: Christian Reith (57kg)
T: R & M Freedman

11. Empress El (12)
J: Tim Clark (56.5kg)
T: Chris Waller

12. Stylebender (6)
J: Keagan Latham (56kg)
T: Bryce Heys

13. Yuralla Boy (2)
J: Andrew Gibbons (56kg)
T: T S Howlett

91 91 87

14. Into The Oblivion (13)
J: Jay Ford (55kg)
T: P M Perry

34 34 28.5

15. Theo Legion (1)
J: William Pike (55kg)
T: P M Perry

9 9 9.1

Odds Last Updated: March 31, 2022, 3:44pm (AEDT)

212863

Race 6

Red Funnel Hcp (C1) (1600m)
4:20pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Red Funnel Hcp (C1) (1600m)
4:20pm (AEDT)

1. Publicist (1)
J: Tim Clark (60.5kg)
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott

2. Aton Of Delight (13)
J: Lee Magorrian (59.5kg)
T: Chris Waller

3. Endorsement (2)
J: Hugh Bowman (59kg)
T: C J Waller

2.6 2.6 2.3

4. Believe So (7)
J: Blake Spriggs (58.5kg)
T: A J Cummings

21 21 23.5

5. Mighty Willie (9)
J: William Pike (58.5kg)
T: C J Waller

15 14 15.2

6. Eyes To Eye (5)
J: Keagan Latham (57.5kg)
T: R & M Freedman

9 10 7.9

7. Thousand Years (14)
J: Tommy Berry (57kg)
T: P & P Snowden

3.3 3 3.1

8. Pono Kitoro (12)
J: Ms Louise Day (56.5kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

14 15 15.2

9. Travelling Kate (8)
J: Ms Alysha Collett (56kg)
T: Brad Widdup

10 10 10.2

10. Rockbarton Roman (11)
J: Christian Reith (55.5kg)
T: D I Atkins

9.5 10 10.2

11. Singapura (6)
J: Tyler Schiller (55.5kg)
T: I B Finn

91 91 91

12. Orbital Express (10)
J: Reece Jones (55kg)
T: J R Gask

26 26 26.5

13. Seething Zonkey (4)
J: Serg Lisnyy (55kg)
T: Ms K Owen

126 101 131

14. Zoomerango (3)
J: Jay Ford (55kg)
T: P M Perry

91 91 93

Odds Last Updated: March 31, 2022, 4:25pm (AEDT)

212863

Race 7

Polytrack Prov. Wildcard (C5) (1400m)
4:55pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Polytrack Prov. Wildcard (C5) (1400m)
4:55pm (AEDT)

1. French Marine (16)
J: Aaron Bullock (57.5kg)
T: K A Lees

18 18 17.2

2. Sammy (14)
J: Dylan Gibbons (56kg)
T: K A Lees

21 21 16.8

3. Contributingfactor (10)
J: Tommy Berry (56kg)
T: D I Atkins

3.8 3.5 3.95

4. Too Good To Be Tru (2)
J: Darryl Mclellan (56kg)
T: D Lane

34 34 34

5. All Machiavellian (13)
J: Brock Ryan (56kg)
T: R & L Price

6. Harvey’s Way (1)
J: Christian Reith (56kg)
T: D I Atkins

8.5 9 8.2

7. Oakfield Prince (5)
J: Ms Alysha Collett (56kg)
T: D Lane

51 51 40

8. Danish Prince (15)
J: Joshua Parr (56kg)
T: M C Conners

17 17 13.8

9. Elected (8)
J: Ms Rachel King (56kg)
T: K A Lees

91 91 85

10. Confessed (11)
J: Hugh Bowman (55.5kg)
T: K A Lees

5 4.8 5

11. Sequana (4)
J: Tim Clark (55.5kg)
T: K A Lees

19 18 21.5

12. Ciccina (7)
J: Keagan Latham (55.5kg)
T: K A Lees

61 61 47

13. Tawfiq Lass (6)
J: Andrew Gibbons (55.5kg)
T: K A Lees

34 34 35

14. Pippali (18)
J: William Pike (54kg)
T: J C Coyle

4.2 4.2 4

15. Oakfield Arrow (17)
J: Reece Jones (54kg)
T: Ms K Buchanan

13 13 11.4

16. Daphne Jean (3)
J: Jay Ford (54kg)
T: Ms K Waugh

16 16 14.2

17. Our Cousin Al (12)
J: (56kg)
T: Stephen Farley

18. The Fossil (9)
J: Lee Magorrian (56kg)
T: Sam Kavanagh

91 91 91

Odds Last Updated: March 31, 2022, 4:59pm (AEDT)

212863

Race 8

Tab Venue Mode Hcp (C1) (1200m)
5:30pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Tab Venue Mode Hcp (C1) (1200m)
5:30pm (AEDT)

1. Why Big Bry (2)
J: Lee Magorrian (60kg)
T: Nathan Doyle

6 6 6.1

2. The Denzel (6)
J: Chris C Williams (59.5kg)
T: L J Bridge

3. Banana Queen (5)
J: Joshua Parr (59kg)
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou

3.6 3.6 3.5

4. Divina (9)
J: Hugh Bowman (59kg)
T: C J Waller

17 19 13.6

5. Propel Motion (14)
J: Darryl Mclellan (58.5kg)
T: D Lane

12 13 13.2

6. Sliders (7)
J: Ms Rachel King (58.5kg)
T: James Cummings

11 11 11.4

7. As You Were (3)
J: Keagan Latham (57.5kg)
T: Bryce Heys

8. Super Extreme (8)
J: Tyler Schiller (57.5kg)
T: Mark Newnham

3.2 3.3 2.85

9. Mascherata (13)
J: Tommy Berry (56.5kg)
T: John O’Shea

10. New Republic (11)
J: Dylan Gibbons (56.5kg)
T: Mark Minervini

11. Thalassophile (12)
J: William Pike (56.5kg)
T: C J Waller

4.6 4.4 4.6

12. Trinity Missile (10)
J: Jay Ford (56kg)
T: Ms K Waugh

16 16 16.4

13. Blond Ruler (1)
J: James P Innes (55.5kg)
T: T J Wicks

14. Josie’s Jet (4)
J: Reece Jones (55kg)
T: T J Wicks

Odds Last Updated: March 31, 2022, 5:30pm (AEDT)


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.