Orange Race Fields: Friday, November 19th

202965

Race 1

Winning Edge Presentation-Bm58 (2100m)
1:10pm (AEDT)






Race 1

Winning Edge Presentation-Bm58 (2100m)
1:10pm (AEDT)

























1. Saint Ay (8)
J: Zac Wadick (63.5kg)
T: D R Mirfin

3.5 3.4 3.3 3.3 3.55 3.4 3.4

2. Mitrust (7)
J: Anthony Cavallo (62.5kg)
T: Glenn Frazer

4.6 4.8 4.6 4.8 4.85 4.6 4.8

3. Riverstock (2)
J: Unknown (61.5kg)
T: Joseph Ible


4. Red Hot Chillypins (4)
J: Mathew Cahill (60.5kg)
T: James Ponsonby

4.8 4.8 4.6 4.8 4.4 4.6 4.8

5. Winter Moon (6)
J: Clayton Gallagher (58kg)
T: Brett Thompson

7.5 6 8 8 6.5 8 7

6. Garratt Road (3)
J: Jeff Penza (57kg)
T: Scott Collings

5 4.8 4.8 5 5 4.8 4.8

7. Dexluther (5)
J: Ms Winona Costin (56kg)
T: Daniel Robinson

14 14 13 13 11.4 13 14

8. Who’s Tinny (1)
J: Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (55kg)
T: Ms A Smith

7.5 7.5 7 7 6.8 7 7.5

9. Our Party Animal (9)
J: Jackson Searle (55kg)
T: D R Mirfin

41 41 41 41 39 41 41

202965

Race 2

Pioneer Brewing Co Mdn Hcp (1600m)
1:45pm (AEDT)






Race 2

Pioneer Brewing Co Mdn Hcp (1600m)
1:45pm (AEDT)

























1. Credit Crunch (1)
J: Brendan Ward (59.5kg)
T: Matthew Smith

9 8 7 7.5 6.8 8 8

2. Mycah Leon (7)
J: Brandon Lerena (59kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

4.8 4.5 4.4 5 4 4.2 4.4

3. Woodson (2)
J: Ms Winona Costin (58kg)
T: Joseph Ible

6 5 5 5.5 6.1 5 5

4. Australian Citizen (6)
J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (57.5kg)
T: Ms K Outtrim

101 81 71 81 69 71 81

5. Balmain Lad (14)
J: Ms Kathy O’hara (57.5kg)
T: Matthew Smith

11 9.5 9 9 8 9.5 9

6. Payandgo (11)
J: Blake Spriggs (56.5kg)
T: Richard Litt

35 26 26 31 24.5 26 26

7. Speedy Song (13)
J: Anthony Cavallo (56.5kg)
T: T Wong

46 51 51 51 38 51 51

8. Quest For Honor (9)
J: Matthew Palmer (55.5kg)
T: M D Griffith

10 8.5 8.5 9 10.2 8.5 8.5

9. Allande (10)
J: Jeff Penza (55kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

5 4.8 4.8 5 4.2 4.8 4.6

10. Appetite For Risk (3)
J: Ms Alysha Collett (55kg)
T: Bryce Heys

5.5 5 5 5 5.1 5 5

11. Frolic Roc (8)
J: Ms Jess Taylor (55kg)
T: Joseph Ible

35 26 26 31 26.5 26 26

12. Meale (12)
J: Mitchell Bell (55kg)
T: Wayne Attard

41 34 31 31 31 34 34

13. Fortuneous (5)
J: Mathew Cahill (55kg)
T: B W Draper

10 8.5 8.5 8.5 10.2 8.5 8.5

14. Bally Brook (4)
J: Ms Chelsea Ings (55kg)
T: Ms W Ings

34 26 26 26 35 26 26

202965

Race 3

Inland Digital Mdn Plate (1280m)
2:19pm (AEDT)






Race 3

Inland Digital Mdn Plate (1280m)
2:19pm (AEDT)

























1. Imperial Wolf (12)
J: Ms Jess Taylor (59kg)
T: J M Austin

18 17 16 18 18.2 16 17

2. Just Ace (9)
J: Billy Cray (59kg)
T: Ms W Ings

71 67 51 51 73 71 61

3. Lady Shenanigans (14)
J: Mitchell Bell (59kg)
T: M & D Kearney

12 11 11 12 11.8 11 11

4. Money Not My God (15)
J: Clayton Gallagher (59kg)
T: W Collison

18 18 17 19 16.8 17 18

5. Ricky Bobby (2)
J: Shaun Guymer (59kg)
T: Daniel Robinson


6. Tales Of Conflict (10)
J: Blake Spriggs (59kg)
T: T P Croft

5 4.8 4.6 5 5.1 4.6 4.8

7. All Things Great (16)
J: Anthony Cavallo (57.5kg)
T: Brett Robb

12 12 11 13 13.2 11 12

8. Break Over (8)
J: Matthew Palmer (57.5kg)
T: C Lundholm

61 61 61 67 69 61 61

9. Cool Encounter (3)
J: Brandon Lerena (57.5kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

6 6 6 6 5.3 6 6

10. Drummin (4)
J: Jeff Penza (57kg)
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis

4.8 4.5 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.6 4.6

11. Kiss ‘N’ Run (11)
J: Mathew Cahill (57kg)
T: David J Smith

81 71 71 81 79 71 67

12. Krissy Krystyna (17)
J: Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (57kg)
T: Ms A Smith

26 26 21 26 26 23 26

13. Dungassen (13)
J: Ms Alysha Collett (55.5kg)
T: G D Hickman

4.5 4.6 4.6 4.8 4.2 4.6 4.6

14. Mezzatorre (1)
J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (55.5kg)
T: Bryce Heys

10 10 10 12 10.6 10 10

15. Lady Doon Well (6)
J: Ms Chelsea Ings (57kg)
T: Ms W Ings

151 151 101 101 161 151 126

16. Moculta Warrior (7)
J: James Rogers (59kg)
T: Ms W Ings

101 101 101 101 111 101 101

17. Mountain Brook (5)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: Lauri Parker

51 51 51 51 39 51 51

202965

Race 4

Contemporary Homes (Bm58) (1000m)
2:54pm (AEDT)






Race 4

Contemporary Homes (Bm58) (1000m)
2:54pm (AEDT)

























1. Absolutely Foxy (3)
J: Ms Kathy O’hara (61kg)
T: G Portelli

8.5 8 8 9 7.2 8 8.5

2. Keith (7)
J: Brandon Lerena (59.5kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

2.6 3 2.7 2.7 2.65 2.9 2.8

3. Our Blue Moon (6)
J: Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (59.5kg)
T: D R Mirfin

12 11 11 11 12.2 12 11

4. Lockdown Gamble (2)
J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (59kg)
T: David J Smith

9 8 9 9 9.1 9 8.5

5. Charlie Chap (1)
J: Ken Dunbar (58kg)
T: M F Van Gestel

20 17 19 20 20.5 19 19

6. Airstrike (8)
J: Ms Jenny Duggan (57.5kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

3.2 3.3 3 3.1 3.1 3 3.2

7. Don’t Question Me (4)
J: Anthony Cavallo (56kg)
T: C Lundholm

8.5 8 7.5 7.5 8.6 8 8

8. Em Cee Gee (10)
J: Ms Jess Taylor (56kg)
T: M C Conners

15 13 14 14 14.6 14 14

9. Gisela’s Crown (9)
J: Ms Elissa Meredith (55kg)
T: C Lundholm

27 26 26 26 27.5 26 26

10. Drummed Out (5)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: Brett Robb

101 81 101 101 111 101 91

202965

Race 5

On-Trac Ag Hcp (C1) (1000m)
3:29pm (AEDT)






Race 5

On-Trac Ag Hcp (C1) (1000m)
3:29pm (AEDT)

























1. Akaka Falls (13)
J: Mathew Cahill (61kg)
T: Glenn Frazer

5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.5 5.5

2. Everyone (4)
J: Blake Spriggs (59kg)
T: Matthew Smith

11 10 11 11 9.9 11 11

3. Keith (9)
J: Brandon Lerena (58.5kg)
T: Bjorn Baker


4. Our Blue Moon (12)
J: Unknown (58.5kg)
T: D R Mirfin


5. Lockdown Gamble (11)
J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (58kg)
T: David J Smith


6. Lohnraki (1)
J: Ms Alysha Collett (58kg)
T: G Portelli

4.2 3.7 3.9 3.9 3.65 4 4

7. Premosphere (6)
J: Ms Kathy O’hara (58kg)
T: G Portelli

4.2 3.6 4 4.2 3.65 4 3.9

8. Airstrike (10)
J: Ms Jenny Duggan (56.5kg)
T: Bjorn Baker


9. Carry On Cathy (2)
J: Clayton Gallagher (56kg)
T: Brett Thompson

4.2 4.5 4 4.4 4.55 4 4.2

10. Out Now (14)
J: Ms Chelsea Ings (56kg)
T: Ms W Ings

101 101 101 101 131 126 101

11. Career Change (3)
J: Ms Elissa Meredith (55.5kg)
T: C Lundholm

4.8 6 5 5.5 6.1 5 5.5

12. Em Cee Gee (5)
J: Ms Jess Taylor (55kg)
T: M C Conners

20 18 19 20 16.2 19 19

13. Sniper Excels (7)
J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (55kg)
T: Brett Thompson

27 26 26 26 26 31 26

14. Magic Smile (8)
J: Anthony Cavallo (55kg)
T: Dar Lunn

101 101 101 101 77 126 101

202965

Race 6

Central West Construction-Bm58 (1300m)
4:09pm (AEDT)






Race 6

Central West Construction-Bm58 (1300m)
4:09pm (AEDT)

























1. Mercury (11)
J: Unknown (62.5kg)
T: Richard Litt


2. Blazing (8)
J: Jeff Penza (62kg)
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis

5.5 5.5 5 5.5 5 5 5.5

3. Sanctioned (3)
J: Mitchell Bell (60kg)
T: Jacqueline Greentree

10 9.5 9.5 10 10.2 9.5 10

4. Danish Prince (7)
J: Ms Jess Taylor (59.5kg)
T: M C Conners

4 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.25 4.2 4.2

5. Choosday Nights (13)
J: Ms Winona Costin (59kg)
T: Claire Lever

3.6 3.7 3.3 3.2 3.7 3.5 3.5

6. Petain (14)
J: Anthony Cavallo (58kg)
T: R W Howe

20 19 20 20 21.5 21 20

7. Titan Star (5)
J: Blake Spriggs (57.5kg)
T: M F Van Gestel

8 8 8 8 7.5 8 8

8. Kimmylee (15)
J: Unknown (56.5kg)
T: D R Mirfin


9. Supergaze (4)
J: Jackson Searle (55.5kg)
T: D R Mirfin

16 15 16 17 15.2 16 16

10. Tough Case (1)
J: Ms Jenny Duggan (55kg)
T: Amanda Davis

12 12 13 14 10.8 13 13

11. Blue Collar Boy (2)
J: Ken Dunbar (55kg)
T: G C Hook

46 51 51 51 43 51 51

12. Zamali (10)
J: Billy Cray (55kg)
T: Kieren Hazelton

16 15 16 16 17.2 17 16

13. Mayaman (9)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: Ms C Monaghan

41 41 41 41 41 41 41

14. Hidden Ace (6)
J: Mathew Cahill (55kg)
T: Ms K Outtrim

17 16 16 16 17.2 16 16

15. Hitman (12)
J: Unknown (56kg)
T: Dennis Bush


202965

Race 7

Angullong Wines Hcp (C1) (1400m)
4:49pm (AEDT)






Race 7

Angullong Wines Hcp (C1) (1400m)
4:49pm (AEDT)

























1. Dreamline (14)
J: Blake Spriggs (60kg)
T: T P Croft

6 6 5.5 6 5.3 5.5 6

2. Shylock (9)
J: Mathew Cahill (58kg)
T: Kathryn Cahill

14 12 14 14 12 14 13

3. O’not A Doubt (11)
J: Brandon Lerena (57.5kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

3.5 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.4 3.8 3.7

4. De Forerunner (7)
J: Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (57kg)
T: D R Mirfin

4 4 3.8 3.8 4.05 4 4

5. Kimmylee (10)
J: Ms Kathy O’hara (56kg)
T: D R Mirfin

9 8.5 8 8 8.6 8.5 8.5

6. Lord Of Helicon (1)
J: Ken Dunbar (56kg)
T: Kylie Kennedy

19 17 17 19 19.2 17 18

7. Hitman (4)
J: Anthony Cavallo (55.5kg)
T: Dennis Bush

35 34 34 41 43 34 34

8. White Collar (12)
J: Ms Chelsea Ings (55.5kg)
T: Ms W Ings

35 31 34 34 36 34 34

9. Eve ‘N’ Ruby (2)
J: Zac Wadick (55kg)
T: M C Conners

6 5.5 6.5 7 6.1 6.5 6

10. Blue Lake Boy (3)
J: Ms Ashleigh Stanley (55kg)
T: Ms W Ings

21 20 19 20 21.5 19 20

11. Discreet Star (5)
J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (55kg)
T: Paul Theobald

27 26 26 31 32 26 26

12. Chloebella Rose (8)
J: Mitchell Bell (55kg)
T: M & D Kearney

27 26 26 26 23 26 26

13. Ritzy Diva (6)
J: Jackson Searle (55kg)
T: Kylie Kennedy

91 81 81 91 93 81 81

14. Happy Az (13)
J: Clayton Gallagher (55kg)
T: Kylie Kennedy

81 81 81 91 71 81 81

202965

Race 8

Dvm Embroidery Mdn Hcp (1000m)
5:29pm (AEDT)






Race 8

Dvm Embroidery Mdn Hcp (1000m)
5:29pm (AEDT)

























1. Zeter (11)
J: Unknown (59kg)
T: T Gibson


2. Oceans One (15)
J: Ms Winona Costin (58kg)
T: Stephen O’halloran

12 11 11 12 10.8 11 11

3. Quatre Zip (12)
J: Mitchell Bell (57.5kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

8 7 7 7.5 6.2 7 7

4. Sweet Biscuit (6)
J: Shaun Guymer (57kg)
T: W A Hudd

34 26 26 31 21.5 26 26

5. Cinque Torri (13)
J: Brandon Lerena (56.5kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

6 5.5 5.5 6 5 5.5 5.5

6. One Pose (16)
J: Unknown (56.5kg)
T: Matthew Smith

6.5 6 5.5 6 5.9 5.5 6

7. Silver Scissors (3)
J: Clayton Gallagher (56.5kg)
T: Brett Robb

10 9 9 9 10.2 9 9

8. Let’sgetridiculous (10)
J: Jackson Searle (56kg)
T: G D Hickman

34 26 26 31 22.5 26 26

9. Panzarella (2)
J: Blake Spriggs (55.5kg)
T: Matthew Smith

5.5 5 5 5 5.3 5 5

10. Pharoah’s Ghost (5)
J: Ms Kathy O’hara (55.5kg)
T: G Portelli

20 17 17 19 14.2 16 17

11. Cankina (7)
J: Mathew Cahill (55kg)
T: Ms A Smith

101 81 81 91 61 81 81

12. Jamella (1)
J: Ms Elissa Meredith (55kg)
T: C Lundholm

126 101 101 101 121 101 101

13. Sabiette (8)
J: Ms Jenny Duggan (55kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

12 11 11 11 12.2 11 11

14. Sizzle Chic (17)
J: Ms Alysha Collett (55kg)
T: G Portelli

8.5 7.5 7 7 6.5 7.5 7.5

15. Sizzling Love (14)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: Brett Thompson

34 34 31 31 33 34 29

16. Dollar Pursuit (9)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: Brett Thompson

26 21 21 21 26.5 21 21

17. Dreamdust (4)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: Roy L Mccabe

11 9 8.5 8 11.2 9.5 9

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *