Pakenham Race Fields: Thursday, November 25th

203416

Race 1

Racing.Com Mdn (1200m)
5:45pm (AEDT)






Race 1

Racing.Com Mdn (1200m)
5:45pm (AEDT)

























1. Abreha (8)
J: Jye Mcneil (57kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

20 20 19 21 19.8 19 20

2. Bringtime (1)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (57kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes


3. Cape Zoro (3)
J: Josh Richards (57kg)
T: M C Kent

9.5 9.5 9.5 11 11.2 9 10

4. Cherrypick (2)
J: Luke Nolen (57kg)
T: P G Moody

2.35 2.35 2.25 2.25 2.1 2.3 2.3

5. Crazy Ladies (11)
J: Luke Currie (57kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young


6. Jenniferenti (7)
J: Lachlan Neindorf (57kg)
T: E Jusufovic

19 19 19 21 19 19 19

7. Our Heidi (10)
J: Ben Allen (57kg)
T: P Stokes

2.3 2.35 2.3 2.4 2.35 2.3 2.35

8. Shema (9)
J: Will Gordon (57kg)
T: Logan Mcgill


9. Sister Vianney (6)
J: Damien Thornton (57kg)
T: G Eurell

10 10 10 10 9.1 10 10

10. Snowing In Paris (4)
J: Michael Dee (57kg)
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra

31 31 26 26 28 31 29

11. Whywhywhydelilah (5)
J: John Allen (57kg)
T: D T O’brien

13 13 13 13 13.2 13 13

203416

Race 2

Pak Cup Countdown Is On Mdn (1200m)
6:15pm (AEDT)






Race 2

Pak Cup Countdown Is On Mdn (1200m)
6:15pm (AEDT)

























1. Kew Player (14)
J: John Allen (59.5kg)
T: David & Coral Feek


2. Rumbleinthejungle (1)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (59.5kg)
T: Ebony Tucker

41 41 21 41 31 51 41

3. Turf Flyer (9)
J: Brian Higgins (59.5kg)
T: Ms L Shand

26 26 26 26 24.5 26 26

4. Battle Class (12)
J: Jye Mcneil (58kg)
T: Michael Trotter

51 51 51 51 41 51 51

5. Catalina Black Cat (13)
J: Beau Mertens (58kg)
T: D R Brideoake

11 11 10 12 9.6 10 11

6. Door To Door (16)
J: Michael Dee (58kg)
T: Patrick Payne

7.5 7 6.5 6.5 7.6 7 7

7. Mountain Range (8)
J: Ben Allen (58kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

6 6 5.5 5.5 5.8 6.5 6

8. Oakleigh (10)
J: Dean Holland (58kg)
T: R J Besanko

71 91 91 91 67 101 81

9. Pagan (11)
J: Craig Williams (58kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes

2.5 2.5 2.4 2.5 2.45 2.4 2.45

10. Writey O’pal (3)
J: Damian Lane (58kg)
T: Michael Huglin

3 3 2.45 2.8 2.65 2.9 2.8

11. Powerstone (2)
J: Craig Newitt (57.5kg)
T: Jack Laing

23 26 26 26 26.5 26 26

12. Lady Pangle (15)
J: Damien Thornton (56kg)
T: Jerome Hunter


13. Baldock (5)
J: Will Gordon (59.5kg)
T: Ms R Waymouth

101 126 101 101 151 151 126

14. Mulaa Man (7)
J: Arron Lynch (58kg)
T: Jackson Pallot

126 151 151 151 111 151 126

15. Big Girl Helga (6)
J: Lewis German (57.5kg)
T: Bill Papazaharoudakis


16. A Penny Spent (4)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: Ms H Stephens


203416

Race 3

Spendthrift Australia Mdn (1600m)
6:45pm (AEDT)






Race 3

Spendthrift Australia Mdn (1600m)
6:45pm (AEDT)

























1. Next Ride (7)
J: Lewis German (59.5kg)
T: K & K Keys

14 14 14 15 11.2 14 14

2. Summerhill (4)
J: Luke Nolen (59.5kg)
T: A Rosolini

6.5 6 5.5 6 6.3 5.5 6

3. Arohaboy (9)
J: Daniel Moor (58kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

6 5.5 5 5 4.65 5.5 5.5

4. Silent Charge (6)
J: Arron Lynch (58kg)
T: Jack Laing

4.2 4 3.9 3.8 3.75 4.2 4

5. Street Culture (11)
J: Craig Newitt (58kg)
T: M C Kent

12 12 12 14 14.2 12 13

6. Buttercup Baby (8)
J: Ben Allen (57.5kg)
T: E V Musgrove

5.5 5 5 5 4.75 5 5

7. Kalliopi Poppy (2)
J: Beau Mertens (57.5kg)
T: Jackson Pallot

34 34 34 34 35 34 34

8. Miss Melani (3)
J: Damien Thornton (57.5kg)
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra

12 12 11 11 11.6 12 12

9. Bay Of Naples (5)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (56kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes


10. Polite Applause (1)
J: Michael Dee (56kg)
T: Patrick Payne

4 4.2 4.2 4.6 4.45 4.2 4.2

11. Sweet Finesse (10)
J: Jye Mcneil (56kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace


203416

Race 4

Happy 60Th Norm Henwood (Bm78) (1400m)
7:15pm (AEDT)

203416

Race 5

Bunyip Equipment Mdn (1400m)
7:45pm (AEDT)






Race 5

Bunyip Equipment Mdn (1400m)
7:45pm (AEDT)

























1. Cianna (4)
J: Beau Mertens (58kg)
T: Tiarnna Robertson

81 91 91 91 95 101 91

2. Invincible Millie (11)
J: Damien Thornton (58kg)
T: Chris Calthorpe

10 9.5 9 9 10.2 10 10

3. Sheeza Factor (2)
J: Michael Dee (58kg)
T: Michelle Huddart

35 34 34 34 43 41 34

4. Symbolica (6)
J: Will Gordon (58kg)
T: Nathan Dunn


5. Aravene (1)
J: Rhys Mcleod (56.5kg)
T: Caroline Jennings

20 20 19 21 16 19 20

6. Don’t Doubt Hinchi (13)
J: Luke Currie (56.5kg)
T: John Mcardle

46 51 41 41 53 51 51

7. Lady Court (9)
J: Luke Nolen (56.5kg)
T: P G Moody

13 13 13 15 10.8 13 13

8. Lady Vuitton (14)
J: Brian Higgins (56.5kg)
T: Matthew Brown


9. Lottacheex (12)
J: John Allen (56.5kg)
T: D T O’brien

3 3.1 2.8 2.9 2.85 3.1 3

10. Psychokinesis (10)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (56.5kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes

2.9 2.9 2.9 2.9 2.95 2.9 2.9

11. Tempest Charm (5)
J: Damian Lane (56.5kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

3.9 3.8 3.7 3.8 3.4 3.7 3.8

12. Zounile (16)
J: Jye Mcneil (56.5kg)
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr

19 19 19 21 17.8 19 19

13. Unanchored (8)
J: Lewis German (58kg)
T: Matt Ivill

126 151 101 101 161 151 126

14. Tom Rocks (3)
J: Daniel Moor (58kg)
T: Gavin Bedggood

51 67 71 71 65 81 61

15. Surangani (7)
J: Jason Benbow (58kg)
T: J W Bridgman


16. Yellow Idol (15)
J: Ben Allen (56.5kg)
T: P Stokes


203416

Race 6

Sportsbet Take A Sec (Bm64) (1600m)
8:15pm (AEDT)






Race 6

Sportsbet Take A Sec (Bm64) (1600m)
8:15pm (AEDT)

























1. Daqiansweet Junior (7)
J: Ben Allen (62kg)
T: P Stokes

11 11 11 11 11.4 12 11

2. Ice Ice Baby (3)
J: Brian Park (62kg)
T: Ms W Kelly

4 4 3.9 4 3.65 3.9 4

3. Zancada (10)
J: Fred Kersley (60.5kg)
T: Matthew Cumani


4. Secretly Awesome (5)
J: Brian Higgins (60kg)
T: Gavin Bedggood


5. Effort (8)
J: Lewis German (59kg)
T: A R Mcgregor

20 20 19 21 21.5 19 20

6. Lal Lal Falls (9)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (59kg)
T: P Stokes

3.9 4 3.8 3.8 3.55 4 3.9

7. Our Modena (1)
J: Billy Egan (59kg)
T: Patrick Payne

3.1 3.2 3.1 3.3 3.2 3.1 3.1

8. Miss Sarasota (2)
J: Daniel Moor (58.5kg)
T: John Mcardle

11 11 11 13 11.8 10 11

9. General Firepower (4)
J: Jye Mcneil (57.5kg)
T: M D Moroney


10. Pitchanun (6)
J: John Allen (56.5kg)
T: D T O’brien

4.8 4.6 4 4.4 4.25 4.8 4.6

203416

Race 7

Hyland Sportswear (Bm70) (1200m)
8:45pm (AEDT)






Race 7

Hyland Sportswear (Bm70) (1200m)
8:45pm (AEDT)

























1. High Cost (7)
J: Luke Currie (60.5kg)
T: Andrew Homann

51 41 41 41 51 41 41

2. Cielo D’oro (8)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (60kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes

10 10 10 10 10.8 11 10

3. The Billionaire (5)
J: Dean Holland (60kg)
T: A & S Freedman

4.2 4 4 4.4 3.85 3.8 4

4. Jimmy Rockford (6)
J: Damien Thornton (58.5kg)
T: G Eurell

11 9.5 9 9 10.6 9 9

5. Sixbysixtythree (4)
J: Billy Egan (58.5kg)
T: Patrick Payne

2.3 2.2 2.15 2.15 1.98 2.25 2.2

6. Paperboy (1)
J: Brian Higgins (58kg)
T: J W Price

19 18 17 17 15.4 18 18

7. Grand Pope (2)
J: Rhys Mcleod (57kg)
T: Nick Ryan

12 11 11 11 9.3 11 11

8. Design Artist (3)
J: Ben Allen (56.5kg)
T: P Stokes

6.5 6 6 6.5 6.2 6 6

9. Finesse Tess (9)
J: Teodore Nugent (56kg)
T: K L Corstens

27 21 26 31 25 26 26

10. Inspired Sun (10)
J: Kyle Hocking (55.5kg)
T: V L Malady

41 41 41 41 43 41 41

203416

Race 8

Sportsbet Set Deposit Limit-C1 (1200m)
9:15pm (AEDT)






Race 8

Sportsbet Set Deposit Limit-C1 (1200m)
9:15pm (AEDT)

























1. Spirit Of Giving (7)
J: Craig Newitt (59.5kg)
T: G B Andrews

5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.5 5.5

2. Ethekwini (8)
J: Daniel Moor (58.5kg)
T: D T O’brien

3 3 2.8 2.7 2.6 3 2.9

3. Nasraawy (10)
J: Brian Higgins (58.5kg)
T: Gavin Bedggood

3.6 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.35 3.7 3.7

4. Shevrolet (9)
J: Mrs Jackie Beriman (58.5kg)
T: M C Kent


5. Boogie Wonderland (1)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: Ms L Bonella


6. Our Tigersun (5)
J: Ben Allen (57.5kg)
T: N J Harnett

19 19 19 20 17.2 19 19

7. Pretty Little Lass (3)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (56.5kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes

7.5 7.5 7 8 7.6 7 7.5

8. Liberty Fire (6)
J: Michael Dee (56kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

5 5 5 6 5.4 5 5

9. Magnus A Go Go (4)
J: Damien Thornton (55.5kg)
T: P G Carey

18 18 17 17 17.8 18 18

10. Zoe Mae (2)
J: Dean Holland (55.5kg)
T: R J Besanko

23 26 26 26 26.5 26 26

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *