Port Augusta Race Fields: Sunday, May 1st

215249

Race 1

Milhinch Hourglass Jewel. Mdn (1200m)
1:52pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Milhinch Hourglass Jewel. Mdn (1200m)
1:52pm (AEDT)

1. Aquaboy (4)
J: Justin Potter (58kg)
T: D E Magro

6.5

2. Into The Fury (6)
J: Ryan Hurdle (57.5kg)
T: D J Mcmahon

2.25

3. Leon’s Shout (2)
J: Callan Murray (57.5kg)
T: Chris Bieg

4.6

4. So Silent (5)
J: Ms Eran Boyd (57.5kg)
T: Shane Grivell

10

5. Juliejuliejilly (1)
J: Dylan Caboche (56kg)
T: Robert Atkinson

12

6. Rebecca Horse (9)
J: Ms Alana Livesey (56kg)
T: T L Day

151

7. Typar (7)
J: Phillip Crich (56kg)
T: T Haddy

301

8. Vendetta (3)
J: Angus Chung (56kg)
T: Garret Lynch

6

9. Harmonious Star (8)
J: Ms Margaret Collett (55.5kg)
T: D K Carrison

91

215249

Race 2

Port Pirie Bus Service Mdn Hcp (1498m)
2:25pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Port Pirie Bus Service Mdn Hcp (1498m)
2:25pm (AEDT)

1. French Horn (1)
J: Callan Murray (59kg)
T: Chris Bieg

26

2. Battle Award (9)
J: Angus Chung (58.5kg)
T: John Hyam

3. Second Last Chance (2)
J: Dylan Caboche (57kg)
T: Tony Haddy

4. Pocket Penny (3)
J: Ms Eran Boyd (56.5kg)
T: W K Drewitt

9.5

5. Kid Kingdom (5)
J: Michael Vassallo (55.5kg)
T: Bryan Holtham

15

6. Lady Berlinetta (8)
J: Ms Margaret Collett (55.5kg)
T: Shane Grivell

126

7. Dissolvable (10)
J: Ms Lizzie Annells (55kg)
T: Aaron Bain

2.45

8. Voodoo Moon (4)
J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (55kg)
T: G Richards & D Moyle

5.5

9. Vegas Destiny (7)
J: Ms Alana Livesey (54.5kg)
T: T L Day

6

10. Amber Haze (6)
J: Justin Potter (54kg)
T: Jarrod Lynch

4.4

215249

Race 3

Cinema Augusta (Bm62) (1396m)
3:03pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Cinema Augusta (Bm62) (1396m)
3:03pm (AEDT)

1. Port Royal (3)
J: Ms Margaret Collett (63kg)
T: T Haddy

11

2. Leonarda (5)
J: Ryan Hurdle (61.5kg)
T: D J Mcmahon

3.1

3. Harbouring (4)
J: Campbell Rawiller (60kg)
T: Garret Lynch

3.8

4. Commando Miss (1)
J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (56.5kg)
T: Mark Moosha

15

5. Lucky Dog (6)
J: Callan Murray (56.5kg)
T: D E Oxlade

13

6. Notice Me (8)
J: Justin Potter (56.5kg)
T: D E Magro

3.3

7. Castlecomer (7)
J: Angus Chung (55.5kg)
T: D B Bonetti

14

8. Ice Hunt (2)
J: Dylan Caboche (54kg)
T: Ms T Kropej

41

215249

Race 4

Terry Gardiners Meats (Bm56) (1600m)
3:33pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Terry Gardiners Meats (Bm56) (1600m)
3:33pm (AEDT)

1. Whosezou (7)
J: Alana Livesey (60.5kg)
T: Ryan Balfour

2. I’m Kenny (9)
J: Lachlan Overall (60kg)
T: D E Magro

1.75

3. Benz Baron (6)
J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (59.5kg)
T: Grant Young

4.5

4. Onward (10)
J: Dylan Caboche (58.5kg)
T: M A White

18

5. The Master (4)
J: Ms Lizzie Annells (57.5kg)
T: Byron J Cozamanis

19

6. Givepeace A Chance (1)
J: Ms Eran Boyd (57kg)
T: D S Courtney

19

7. Kobe Princess (8)
J: Justin Potter (57kg)
T: D W O’leary

21

8. Gottabiton (5)
J: Callan Murray (56.5kg)
T: Simon Drewitt

41

9. Sawtell (11)
J: Angus Chung (56.5kg)
T: Garret Lynch

10

10. Lettemgo (2)
J: Michael Vassallo (55.5kg)
T: T L Day

21

11. Jay Pee Bee (3)
J: Ms Margaret Collett (54kg)
T: B J Davis

41

215249

Race 5

Central Augusta Football (52) (1396m)
4:03pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Central Augusta Football (52) (1396m)
4:03pm (AEDT)

1. Elementae (8)
J: Lachlan Overall (59.5kg)
T: Brett Campbell

2. Yulong Awesome (4)
J: Justin Potter (59.5kg)
T: D W O’leary

3.6

3. Grimesy (9)
J: Campbell Rawiller (59kg)
T: Garret Lynch

3.3

4. It’s Magic (11)
J: Ms Eran Boyd (59kg)
T: Shane Grivell

17

5. Call Me Herbie (2)
J: Ms Lizzie Annells (58kg)
T: Byron J Cozamanis

10

6. Alkaamel (7)
J: Angus Chung (57.5kg)
T: Megan Gillespie

17

7. Relaxed (1)
J: Ms Margaret Collett (57.5kg)
T: D S Courtney

9

8. Slipped Up (14)
J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (57.5kg)
T: D B Bonetti

34

9. Guest List (3)
J: Dylan Caboche (57kg)
T: K M Mcanulty & C Binnie

8.5

10. Nike Belle (13)
J: Michael Vassallo (56.5kg)
T: Des Nolan

61

11. Whitchety Grub (12)
J: Callan Murray (56.5kg)
T: M A White

14

12. Smart Style (6)
J: Ms Alana Livesey (54kg)
T: T L Day

21

13. Indian Mo (10)
J: David Tootell (55kg)
T: P J Day

14. Chick In Charge (5)
J: Phillip Crich (54kg)
T: Bob Hannigan

215249

Race 6

Rodney Irons Memorial Hcp (52) (1100m)
4:35pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Rodney Irons Memorial Hcp (52) (1100m)
4:35pm (AEDT)

1. Hard Ransom (8)
J: Lachlan Overall (60kg)
T: D R Jolly

3 3.1 3.05

2. Melmac (1)
J: Ryan Hurdle (60kg)
T: D J Mcmahon

10 9 9.6

3. Riched (13)
J: Campbell Rawiller (59.5kg)
T: Garret Lynch

7.5 9 6.9

4. Captain Bridges (7)
J: Callan Murray (59kg)
T: Kristi Evans

5 4.8 4.95

5. Mr Piquet (2)
J: Ms Margaret Collett (58.5kg)
T: M P Cornell

18 19 19.2

6. Geandge (9)
J: Angus Chung (58kg)
T: Garret Lynch

20 21 21.5

7. I’m Oh So Pretty (11)
J: Dylan Caboche (58kg)
T: D K Carrison

9.5 10 9.9

8. Kissable Eight (14)
J: Ms Alana Livesey (58kg)
T: T R Montgomerie

9.5 9 10.2

9. Casino Angel (3)
J: Ms Lizzie Annells (57kg)
T: Des Nolan

14 14 12.2

10. Meydan Lass (12)
J: Phillip Crich (57kg)
T: T H Jolly

61 61 63

11. Zegresto (15)
J: Justin Potter (57kg)
T: D E Magro

17 18 14.8

12. Duchess Nicci (16)
J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (56kg)
T: Bryan Holtham

20 20 20

13. Knickerbockerglory (6)
J: (55.5kg)
T: Darryl Oxlade

14. Habanero (10)
J: Lizzie Annells (57.5kg)
T: Andrew Beswick

15. Kiroshima (5)
J: (57kg)
T: M A White

16. Shane (4)
J: (55kg)
T: M A White

Odds Last Updated: May 1, 2022, 4:35pm (AEDT)

215249

Race 7

Pampas Mtl & Guest House-Bm62 (1100m)
5:10pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Pampas Mtl & Guest House-Bm62 (1100m)
5:10pm (AEDT)

1. Brazilliant (8)
J: Justin Potter (60kg)
T: D E Oxlade

7 6.5 7.2

2. Lord Varys (16)
J: Campbell Rawiller (60kg)
T: Michael Mcclean

3. Time Warrior (14)
J: Ryan Hurdle (59kg)
T: D J Mcmahon

4.6 4.6 3.95

4. All In War (11)
J: Alana Livesey (58.5kg)
T: Ryan Balfour

5. Domination (1)
J: David Tootell (Snr) (58.5kg)
T: Grant Young

4.4 4.6 4.05

6. Sizzling Bullet (3)
J: Angus Chung (57.5kg)
T: D B Bonetti

41 41 35

7. War Cheval (10)
J: Callan Murray (57.5kg)
T: M A White

9 9.5 10.2

8. Attack The Pin (12)
J: Ms Lizzie Annells (57kg)
T: Byron J Cozamanis

9 8.5 9.1

9. Sahara Song (13)
J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (57kg)
T: Bryan Holtham

8.5 9.5 8.9

10. Nordic Lass (15)
J: Lachlan Overall (56kg)
T: Kylie Mckerlie

17 18 13.8

11. Storm Voyager (5)
J: Ms Eran Boyd (56kg)
T: D K Carrison

6 5.5 6.3

12. Crimson Rose (9)
J: Dylan Caboche (55.5kg)
T: Kylie Mckerlie

18 19 14.4

13. Augusta Rock (6)
J: Michael Vassallo (57kg)
T: D J Halliday

34 41 41

14. Tignanello (2)
J: Ms Margaret Collett (56.5kg)
T: D B Bonetti

101 101 73

15. Archie’s A Star (7)
J: Justin Potter (56.5kg)
T: Garret Lynch

16. Case Closed (4)
J: (56kg)
T: Mark Moosha

Odds Last Updated: May 1, 2022, 5:14pm (AEDT)

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.