Port Lincoln Race Fields: Sunday, February 20th

209818

Race 1

Matthew Flinders Home (Bm62) (1210m)
1:30pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Matthew Flinders Home (Bm62) (1210m)
1:30pm (AEDT)

1. Strawberry Swing (5)
J: Ms Stacey Callow (60kg)
T: Jackie Stoetzer

2.3

2. Oriedos (9)
J: Ben Price (59kg)
T: Byron J Cozamanis

15

3. Kurimuzon (3)
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (58kg)
T: R J King

9.5

4. Skrimshanker (1)
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (58kg)
T: Simon Drewitt

34

5. Tuff Operator (8)
J: Callan Murray (58kg)
T: D J Mcmahon

34

6. Day For It (4)
J: Angus Chung (57kg)
T: J Dunn & K Bishop

4.2

7. Kova (7)
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (56.5kg)
T: B P Clarke

3.6

8. Rokun (2)
J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (55kg)
T: Melinda Kay Dohnt

126

9. Megaphone (6)
J: Dylan Caboche (54kg)
T: Jackie Stoetzer

126

209818

Race 2

Dempseys Saddlery & Feed Mdn (1000m)
2:05pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Dempseys Saddlery & Feed Mdn (1000m)
2:05pm (AEDT)

1. Akubra Black (2)
J: Todd Pannell (58kg)
T: R J King

8

2. Lachlan Castle (5)
J: Kristo Sardelic (58kg)
T: T H Jolly

31

3. Perfect Voyage (14)
J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (58kg)
T: B P Clarke

14

4. Survey Lane (9)
J: Ms Stacey Callow (58kg)
T: Jackie Stoetzer

21

5. So Silent (15)
J: Eran Boyd (57kg)
T: Shane Grivell

6. Lady Venus (7)
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (56kg)
T: Simon Drewitt

151

7. Proud Mary (16)
J: (56kg)
T: J & K Dunn & Bishop

8. Strip Club (4)
J: Ms Jade Doyle (56kg)
T: T H Jolly

16

9. Terelli (3)
J: Ellis Wong (56kg)
T: Brian Lear

3.1

10. Yeah Yeah Nah (1)
J: Todd Pannell (56kg)
T: Darryl Carrison

11. Jester Puppet (6)
J: Dylan Caboche (55kg)
T: Byron Cozamanis

2.2

12. Tarah’s Joy (10)
J: Kayla Crowther (53kg)
T: Trevor Montgomerie

13. Loraine’s Flowjo (8)
J: Callan Murray (58kg)
T: M A White

126

14. Barbadson (11)
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (58kg)
T: T H Jolly

126

15. Von George (13)
J: Ben Price (57kg)
T: Brent Hull

26

16. Gypsy Blaze (12)
J: Angus Chung (55kg)
T: J & K Dunn & Bishop

209818

Race 3

Rmh Treasure Life Ride (Bm58) (1750m)
2:40pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Rmh Treasure Life Ride (Bm58) (1750m)
2:40pm (AEDT)

1. Lady Conquistador (4)
J: Ms Sophie Logan (58.5kg)
T: Simon Drewitt

4

2. Sirmaze (9)
J: R J Hurdle (58.5kg)
T: Darryl Carrison

3. Tajavedo (8)
J: Ellis Wong (58kg)
T: Brian Lear

5.5

4. Mista Knowitall (5)
J: Angus Chung (57kg)
T: J Dunn & K Bishop

4.8

5. Onward (7)
J: Ms Eran Boyd (57kg)
T: M A White

11

6. Well Known (12)
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (56.5kg)
T: T R Montgomerie

5.5

7. Hot Trim (2)
J: Ms Stacey Callow (55.5kg)
T: J Dunn & K Bishop

21

8. Relaxed (6)
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (54kg)
T: D S Courtney

13

9. Hand To Hand (13)
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (54kg)
T: J Branford & H Dorward

41

10. Desert Minty (3)
J: Dylan Caboche (54kg)
T: Byron J Cozamanis

26

11. Foraoise (1)
J: Ben Price (54kg)
T: J Dunn & K Bishop

12

12. Showbag (10)
J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (54kg)
T: Ryan Dawson

126

13. Duke Of Castille (11)
J: Kristo Sardelic (54kg)
T: Bryan Holtham

126

209818

Race 4

Rmh Treasure Life Ride (Bm58) (1750m)
3:20pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Rmh Treasure Life Ride (Bm58) (1750m)
3:20pm (AEDT)

1. Jakazone (2)
J: Callan Murray (58.5kg)
T: D J Mcmahon

7

2. Gottabiton (10)
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (58kg)
T: Simon Drewitt

21

3. Vancouver Velvet (9)
J: Kristo Sardelic (57.5kg)
T: Bryan Holtham

9

4. Boniface (1)
J: Angus Chung (57kg)
T: J Dunn & K Bishop

4.4

5. Galaxy Falls (8)
J: Todd Pannell (56.5kg)
T: D K Carrison

3.7

6. Givepeace A Chance (13)
J: Ms Eran Boyd (55.5kg)
T: D S Courtney

31

7. Spencer Gulf (6)
J: Dylan Caboche (55kg)
T: Byron J Cozamanis

21

8. Near Magic (4)
J: Ms Sophie Logan (54kg)
T: M A White

41

9. Roar (3)
J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (54kg)
T: Ryan Dawson

21

10. Jay Pee Bee (5)
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (54kg)
T: T R Montgomerie

11

11. Chuckles (7)
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (54kg)
T: M P Cornell

13

12. Tycoon Dreaming (11)
J: Ben Price (54kg)
T: J Dunn & K Bishop

13

13. Ice Hunt (12)
J: Ms Jade Doyle (54kg)
T: Ms T Kropej

101

209818

Race 5

Avis Port Lincoln (Bm80) (1000m)
3:55pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Avis Port Lincoln (Bm80) (1000m)
3:55pm (AEDT)

1. Superhard (10)
J: R J Hurdle (60kg)
T: Michael Wayman

2. Irish Mint (4)
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (59.5kg)
T: B P Clarke

2.8

3. Kingson (8)
J: Dylan Caboche (55kg)
T: Byron J Cozamanis

14

4. Addictions (1)
J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (54kg)
T: T R Montgomerie

9

5. Centrefield (3)
J: Ben Price (54kg)
T: R J King

3.9

6. La Petite Rousse (2)
J: Ellis Wong (54kg)
T: J Dunn & K Bishop

15

7. Trygve (7)
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (54kg)
T: B J Jones

13

8. Messerschmitt (9)
J: Angus Chung (54kg)
T: J Dunn & K Bishop

8

9. Wotuwant (5)
J: Ms Eran Boyd (54kg)
T: D K Carrison

9

10. Oriental Gift (6)
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (54kg)
T: Simon Drewitt

126

209818

Race 6

P Treloar For Flinders (Bm58) (1000m)
4:35pm (AEDT)



Race 6

P Treloar For Flinders (Bm58) (1000m)
4:35pm (AEDT)

1. Jonquest (9)
J: Ben Price (61kg)
T: J Dunn & K Bishop

3.8 3.9 3.8

2. Time Warrior (1)
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (59.5kg)
T: D J Mcmahon

5 4.8 4.9

3. Melmac (8)
J: Callan Murray (59kg)
T: D K Carrison

7.5 8 7.5

4. Prescient (10)
J: Kristo Sardelic (58.5kg)
T: J Branford & H Dorward

15 16 16.2

5. Highly Righteous (2)
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (58kg)
T: J Branford & H Dorward

21 21 21.5

6. Storm Voyager (3)
J: Todd Pannell (58kg)
T: D K Carrison

3.4 3.2 3.2

7. Isa Secret (11)
J: Ms Eran Boyd (57.5kg)
T: Simon Drewitt

61 61 61

8. Star Parfait (6)
J: Angus Chung (57.5kg)
T: J Dunn & K Bishop

7 7 7.1

9. Virtue (4)
J: Ellis Wong (57.5kg)
T: J Dunn & K Bishop

21 26 22.5

10. War Cheval (12)
J: Ms Sophie Logan (57.5kg)
T: M A White

26 31 27.5

11. Alsamenu (5)
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (55.5kg)
T: Jackie Stoetzer

67 61 83

12. Fire Thunder (16)
J: Ms Jade Doyle (55.5kg)
T: D S Courtney

61 61 73

13. Attack The Pin (14)
J: Stacey Callow (55kg)
T: Byron J Cozamanis

14. Celeritate Regem (13)
J: S Metcalfe (57kg)
T: Ryan Dawson

15. Zarafshan (15)
J: (54.5kg)
T: J & K Dunn & Bishop

16. Call Me Herbie (7)
J: Dylan Caboche (56.5kg)
T: Byron J Cozamanis

209818

Race 7

Mcdonalds Pt Lincoln Cup Prel. (1750m)
5:10pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Mcdonalds Pt Lincoln Cup Prel. (1750m)
5:10pm (AEDT)

1. Grinzinger Star (7)
J: Ms Stacey Callow (60kg)
T: Kylie Mckerlie

4.6 4.6 4.85

2. Bramfield (13)
J: Todd Pannell (56kg)
T: D K Carrison

6.5 7 6.2

3. Leonarda (1)
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (55.5kg)
T: D J Mcmahon

3.8 3.7 3.75

4. Mount Madeira (2)
J: Ellis Wong (55.5kg)
T: J Dunn & K Bishop

18 19 16.4

5. Paulo Pace (9)
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (55.5kg)
T: J Branford & H Dorward

11 12 10.6

6. Diamonds Are (11)
J: Ms Sophie Logan (54.5kg)
T: Megan Gillespie

10 11 11.2

7. Witch Kid (4)
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (54kg)
T: R J King

26 26 24.5

8. Fearless Al (6)
J: Ben Price (54kg)
T: J Dunn & K Bishop

6.5 6.5 6.4

9. Charlton (5)
J: Dylan Caboche (54kg)
T: B J Jones

26 26 24.5

10. Onemore Marshall (12)
J: Ms Eran Boyd (54kg)
T: Jackie Stoetzer

15 16 12.6

11. A Knight In Paris (8)
J: Kristo Sardelic (54kg)
T: Grant Kluske

51 51 43

12. Shinseki (3)
J: Angus Chung (54kg)
T: J Dunn & K Bishop

15 16 14.4

13. Choncape (10)
J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (54kg)
T: Brian Lear

41 41 37

209818

Race 8

Leader Distributors (Bm62) (1350m)
5:45pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Leader Distributors (Bm62) (1350m)
5:45pm (AEDT)

1. Red Dynamo (16)
J: Ben Price (61.5kg)
T: J Dunn & K Bishop

10 10 8.3

2. Justica (9)
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (60.5kg)
T: B P Clarke

5 5.5 4.95

3. Riverside Rock (6)
J: Ms Stacey Callow (60.5kg)
T: Jackie Stoetzer

4.8 4.4 5.1

4. Amani Farasi (8)
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (59.5kg)
T: T Haddy

8.5 8.5 8.6

5. Lancer (15)
J: Teagan Voorham (59.5kg)
T: Trevor Montgomerie

6. Crowned King (5)
J: Angus Chung (59kg)
T: J Dunn & K Bishop

10 11 10.2

7. Sorridere (7)
J: Ellis Wong (58.5kg)
T: J Dunn & K Bishop

9 8.5 8.5

8. Bellows (1)
J: Todd Pannell (57.5kg)
T: B J Jones

5.5 5.5 4.7

9. The Master (14)
J: Dylan Caboche (56kg)
T: Byron J Cozamanis

51 51 36

10. Sassy Maneuver (12)
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (55.5kg)
T: Simon Drewitt

26 26 22.5

11. Crazy Culprit (11)
J: Ms Sophie Logan (54.5kg)
T: M A White

31 34 27.5

12. Trivago Girl (4)
J: Ms Eran Boyd (54kg)
T: M A White

6.5 6 6.6

13. Alkaamel (10)
J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (54kg)
T: Megan Gillespie

51 51 47

14. He’s Abel (3)
J: Stacey Callow (54kg)
T: Jackie Stoetzer

15. Art Music (2)
J: (54kg)
T: M A White

16. Beers On Bill (13)
J: (54kg)
T: Byron J Cozamanis

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.