Port Macquarie Race Fields: Sunday, April 24th

214674

Race 1

Barrier Signs Mdn Plate (1506m)
12:20pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Barrier Signs Mdn Plate (1506m)
12:20pm (AEDT)

1. Justinian (7)
J: Kody Nestor (59kg)
T: Graham Payne

2. Mahomes (5)
J: Patrick Scorse (59kg)
T: P M Perry

26

3. My Sonny’s Faith (11)
J: Ms Cejay Graham (59kg)
T: Colt Prosser

21

4. Sindagar (2)
J: Andrew Gibbons (59kg)
T: T S Howlett

3.4

5. Canny Boy (4)
J: Lee Magorrian (58.5kg)
T: A P Ball

11

6. Cool Harry (9)
J: Jasper Franklin (58.5kg)
T: Mick O’neill

26

7. Tonquani (3)
J: Matthew Mcguren (58.5kg)
T: A Newing

9

8. Yorikiri (10)
J: Ashley Morgan (58.5kg)
T: P M Perry

6

9. Finding Alice (8)
J: Grant Buckley (57kg)
T: Cassandra Stummer

4

10. Casino Silk (6)
J: Ben Looker (56.5kg)
T: M R Stitt

8.5

11. La Rosa D’oro (1)
J: Luke Rolls (56.5kg)
T: D G Hodge

26

214674

Race 2

Great Northern Super Crisp Mdn (1206m)
12:55pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Great Northern Super Crisp Mdn (1206m)
12:55pm (AEDT)

1. Razzama (12)
J: Danny Peisley (58kg)
T: W T Wilkes

8.5

2. Eva Daniela (2)
J: Lee Magorrian (57.5kg)
T: K A Lees

2.25

3. Rhapsody Queen (5)
J: Jon Grisedale (57.5kg)
T: Ms J Hardy

3.1

4. Galbalan (4)
J: M Mcguren (57kg)
T: Tony Newing

5. Curracabundi (14)
J: Andrew Gibbons (56.5kg)
T: W T Wilkes

61

6. Evocator (6)
J: Ashley Morgan (56kg)
T: Ms J Graham

6

7. Vain Rich (10)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (56kg)
T: J A Sylvester

8. Rinnero (9)
J: Bailey Wheeler (55.5kg)
T: W T Wilkes

34

9. Ausbred Trump (1)
J: Ms Courtney Bellamy (55kg)
T: Ms J Lynch

126

10. Chill Out Miss (7)
J: Luke Rolls (55kg)
T: Colt Prosser

31

11. Don’t Doubt Hinchi (11)
J: Raymond Spokes (55kg)
T: B J Ratcliff

41

12. Lady Steps (8)
J: Ms Olivia Pickering (55kg)
T: Fleur Blanch

41

13. The Wanderer (13)
J: Grant Buckley (55kg)
T: P M Perry

71

14. Yamba’s Star (3)
J: (55kg)
T: T J Higgins

214674

Race 3

Carlton Dry Mdn Hcp (1206m)
1:30pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Carlton Dry Mdn Hcp (1206m)
1:30pm (AEDT)

1. Huriwai (13)
J: Jasper Franklin (60kg)
T: Nathan Doyle

2.7

2. Duble Memory (2)
J: Andrew Gibbons (57.5kg)
T: W T Wilkes

18

3. Justadude (11)
J: Luke Rolls (57.5kg)
T: D G Hodge

8.5

4. Selvam (1)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (57kg)
T: J A Sylvester

26

5. Crystal’s Legacy (9)
J: Ms Cejay Graham (56.5kg)
T: J A Sprague

3.5

6. Eclair Starcia (5)
J: Lee Magorrian (56.5kg)
T: K A Lees

14

7. Terenzi (8)
J: Jon Grisedale (56kg)
T: Ms J Hardy

12

8. Pontoon Pete (3)
J: Darryl Mclellan (55.5kg)
T: Dan Edwards

11

9. Thunder Knob (4)
J: Raymond Spokes (55.5kg)
T: Marc Quinn

10. Bonee (7)
J: Ms Olivia Pickering (55kg)
T: Roy Franklin

41

11. Lanova (6)
J: Bailey Wheeler (55kg)
T: K A Lees

21

12. Miss Prophet (10)
J: Ms Anna Roper (55kg)
T: W T Wilkes

126

13. Volcanic (12)
J: Jeff Kehoe (55kg)
T: H R Dew

126

14. Honey On Rye (14)
J: (55kg)
T: Fleur Blanch

214674

Race 4

Gemlife Rainbow Beach Mdn (1006m)
2:05pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Gemlife Rainbow Beach Mdn (1006m)
2:05pm (AEDT)

1. Eezee Boomer (9)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (59kg)
T: J A Sylvester

20

2. Sir Lincoln (6)
J: Jasper Franklin (58.5kg)
T: Colt Prosser

61

3. Smart Thinker (10)
J: Grant Buckley (58.5kg)
T: P M Perry

10

4. Jesta Coco (7)
J: Luke Rolls (57kg)
T: M J Robinson

61

5. Locktomic (8)
J: Ms Courtney Bellamy (57kg)
T: B D Bellamy

126

6. Chiky Chiky Mama (12)
J: Andrew Gibbons (56.5kg)
T: Angela Davies

2.05

7. Icing On The Cake (11)
J: Ashley Morgan (56.5kg)
T: Glen Milligan

3.3

8. Miss Rinehart (13)
J: Jeff Kehoe (56.5kg)
T: Angela Graham

31

9. Star Of Yamba (3)
J: Jon Grisedale (56.5kg)
T: Tom Higgins

101

10. La Cache A Vin (4)
J: Raymond Spokes (56kg)
T: B D Bellamy

71

11. Stellar Style (1)
J: Ms Cejay Graham (55kg)
T: Angela Graham

16

12. Venatic (2)
J: Ben Looker (55kg)
T: P L Shailer

10

13. Waipio (14)
J: (56.5kg)
T: Neil Godbolt

14. Miss Spontaneous (5)
J: Zac Wadick (56.5kg)
T: Grant Jobson

214674

Race 5

Fishers Plumbing Plus (Bm66) (1006m)
2:45pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Fishers Plumbing Plus (Bm66) (1006m)
2:45pm (AEDT)

1. Whatyoulookingat (4)
J: Jasper Franklin (62kg)
T: J A Sprague

3.1 3.8 3.05

2. Virtuous Miss (1)
J: Bailey Wheeler (59kg)
T: K A Lees

2.7 2.8 2.55

3. Inwithachance (5)
J: Jon Grisedale (58.5kg)
T: P J Evans

14 16 14

4. Poita (9)
J: Ms Cejay Graham (57kg)
T: Colt Prosser

4.8 4.6 4.9

5. Baiyka (6)
J: Ben Looker (56.5kg)
T: Aiden St Vincent

9.5 10 9.8

6. Ciao Uno (10)
J: (56.5kg)
T: Damien Smith

7. Zoom Outcome (2)
J: (55.5kg)
T: Marc Quinn

8. Gold Rhapsody (7)
J: Jeff Kehoe (55kg)
T: Ms M De Gonneville

11 10 11

9. Capannello (3)
J: Grant Buckley (55kg)
T: V B Jones

20 26 18.8

10. Zapluck (8)
J: Luke Rolls (55kg)
T: Marc Quinn

Odds Last Updated: April 24, 2022, 2:49pm (AEDT)

214674

Race 6

John Oxley Motors Hcp (C2) (1506m)
3:20pm (AEDT)



Race 6

John Oxley Motors Hcp (C2) (1506m)
3:20pm (AEDT)

1. Laphroaig (1)
J: Ben Looker (59.5kg)
T: P L Shailer

8.5 9 9.1

2. Cantrell (10)
J: Ashley Morgan (59kg)
T: P M Perry

5 5 4.75

3. Shorebreak (7)
J: Andrew Gibbons (59kg)
T: Ms K Waugh

6 6.5 5.5

4. The Mistral (15)
J: S Lisnyy (58kg)
T: Kim Waugh

5. Imprinted (12)
J: Kody Nestor (57.5kg)
T: G L Payne

8.5 8.5 8.2

6. Luminoso (9)
J: Lee Magorrian (57.5kg)
T: A P Ball

6 5.5 6.6

7. Saintly Sunrise (13)
J: Raymond Spokes (57.5kg)
T: W J Gavenlock

21 26 21.5

8. Bold Contender (5)
J: Bailey Wheeler (56.5kg)
T: A Parramore

7.5 7.5 7.6

9. Dunoon (14)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (56kg)
T: W T Wilkes

20 21 21

10. Persian Beauty (8)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (55kg)
T: M R Stitt

17 19 19.2

11. Asserting (11)
J: Ms Cejay Graham (55kg)
T: Angela Graham

8 8 8.1

12. Crowdy Bay (16)
J: (55kg)
T: Tracey Bartley

13. The Borough (3)
J: Grant Buckley (55kg)
T: P M Perry

11 10 9.6

14. Poetic Power (4)
J: Jon Grisedale (55kg)
T: Donna Grisedale

15. Glenburn Hotel (6)
J: Zac Wadick (55kg)
T: R R Milligan

26 21 24

16. Sippin Season (2)
J: (55kg)
T: Neil Godbolt

Odds Last Updated: April 24, 2022, 3:24pm (AEDT)

214674

Race 7

Fastplast Building (Bm58) (1206m)
3:55pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Fastplast Building (Bm58) (1206m)
3:55pm (AEDT)

1. Claptone (16)
J: Ms Anna Roper (66.5kg)
T: A Newing

4 3.8 4.25

2. Dr Demon (6)
J: Zac Wadick (62kg)
T: R R Milligan

4.8 4.8 4.2

3. Darci Diva (11)
J: Bailey Wheeler (61kg)
T: P L Shailer

3.3 3.3 3.45

4. Being Naughty (12)
J: Kody Nestor (60.5kg)
T: R R Milligan

9 9 8.9

5. Quick Nick (1)
J: Matthew Mcguren (60.5kg)
T: P M Perry

8.5 8.5 7.1

6. Wine O’clock (10)
J: Raymond Spokes (60kg)
T: Mark Stewart

16 16 14.2

7. Anselmo (7)
J: A Morgan (59kg)
T: Brett Cavanough

8. West Germany (3)
J: Lee Magorrian (58.5kg)
T: K A Lees

17 18 13.6

9. Bahahaa (15)
J: Andrew Gibbons (58kg)
T: K A Lees

19 21 16.4

10. Qukes (13)
J: (56.5kg)
T: D L Matts

11. Supreme Diva (4)
J: Jasper Franklin (56.5kg)
T: B D Bellamy

21 21 16.6

12. Super Dooper (9)
J: Jeff Kehoe (56kg)
T: Ms J Graham

17 17 21.5

13. Farmer’s Friend (5)
J: Grant Buckley (58kg)
T: Joseph Burges

14. Pink Patina (8)
J: Mikayla Weir (55kg)
T: Ms J Pracey

15. Budawang (2)
J: Jon Grisedale (55kg)
T: Tom Higgins

34 41 35

16. Leeside (14)
J: Ben Looker (59.5kg)
T: Paul Shailer

Odds Last Updated: April 24, 2022, 4:00pm (AEDT)

214674

Race 8

Stowe Australia Hcp (C2) (1206m)
4:30pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Stowe Australia Hcp (C2) (1206m)
4:30pm (AEDT)

1. Tidal Impact (4)
J: Darryl Mclellan (59kg)
T: Damien Lane

2. Two Ya Got (11)
J: A Morgan (59kg)
T: Brett Cavanough

3. Klopp (15)
J: Raymond Spokes (57.5kg)
T: J A Sprague

10 11 9.4

4. Mussenphere (10)
J: Lee Magorrian (57.5kg)
T: Nathan Doyle

3.3 3.1 3.45

5. Adelinda (2)
J: S Lisnyy (57kg)
T: Tracey Bartley

6. Cinzento (1)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (56.5kg)
T: J A Sylvester

26 21 24

7. Leeside (7)
J: Ben Looker (56.5kg)
T: P L Shailer

4.8 5 4.4

8. Luz Long (3)
J: Anna Roper (56.5kg)
T: Graham Payne

9. Askebar (16)
J: Bailey Wheeler (55kg)
T: K A Lees

6.5 6.5 6.2

10. Inspiration (9)
J: Ms Cejay Graham (55kg)
T: Ms J Graham

8 8 8.1

11. King Kikau (5)
J: Andrew Gibbons (55kg)
T: W T Wilkes

11 11 9.1

12. Vallejo (14)
J: Grant Buckley (55kg)
T: Ms C Rode

8 9 9.1

13. Reuben James (13)
J: Ms Courtney Bellamy (55kg)
T: P M Perry

20 19 20

14. Stonecold Flex (6)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (55kg)
T: S G Morton

10 10 8.3

15. Pink Patina (12)
J: (55kg)
T: Ms J Pracey

16. Darci Diva (8)
J: B Wheeler (58kg)
T: Paul Shailer

Odds Last Updated: April 24, 2022, 4:14pm (AEDT)


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.