Port Macquarie Race Fields: Thursday, March 10th

211228

Race 1

Prime 7 Local News Mdn Plate (1500m)
1:00pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Prime 7 Local News Mdn Plate (1500m)
1:00pm (AEDT)

1. Aussie Lindbergh (9)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (59kg)
T: R A Bailey

20

2. Ambitious Fella (7)
J: Darryl Mclellan (58.5kg)
T: W J Gavenlock

91

3. Ciao Bicky (16)
J: Aaron Bullock (58.5kg)
T: K A Lees

6.5

4. Fighting Magnus (5)
J: Ms Cejay Graham (58.5kg)
T: G L Payne

5.5

5. Orbital Speed (15)
J: Jasper Franklin (58.5kg)
T: Brad Munro

34

6. Rockbarton Roman (12)
J: Christian Reith (58.5kg)
T: D I Atkins

1.8

7. Run Rory Run (8)
J: Matthew Mcguren (58.5kg)
T: Angela Graham

21

8. Cranach Dreaming (3)
J: Jeff Kehoe (57kg)
T: R J Agnew

81

9. Finding Alice (20)
J: (57kg)
T: Cassandra Stummer

10. Shadie Milly (1)
J: Adrian Layt (57kg)
T: Dan Edwards

61

11. Casino Silk (10)
J: Ben Looker (56.5kg)
T: M R Stitt

126

12. Craypot (13)
J: Bailey Wheeler (56.5kg)
T: K A Lees

26

13. Our Domino Queen (18)
J: Andrew Gibbons (56.5kg)
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes

41

14. Press Freedom (17)
J: Raymond Spokes (56.5kg)
T: B J Ratcliff

18

15. Star Of Joyce (2)
J: Grant Buckley (56.5kg)
T: J N Englebrecht

81

16. Glam Time (4)
J: Casey-Mae Waddell (57kg)
T: Annette Lee

17. Kelvin Grove (19)
J: (56.5kg)
T: Nick Mitchell

18. Consensio (11)
J: Jon Grisedale (58.5kg)
T: Ms J Hardy

19. Green Rebel (14)
J: (57kg)
T: Terry Evans

20. Gulf Of Tomini (6)
J: Madi Derrick (58.5kg)
T: Nathan Doyle

211228

Race 2

De Bortoli Wines Mdn Plate (1000m)
1:35pm (AEDT)



Race 2

De Bortoli Wines Mdn Plate (1000m)
1:35pm (AEDT)

1. Berkinson (6)
J: Ms Cejay Graham (59kg)
T: J A Sprague

26

2. Cool Harry (14)
J: Ms Rachael Murray (58.5kg)
T: Mick O’neill

151

3. Beyond The Sea (12)
J: Adrian Layt (57kg)
T: Dan Edwards

201

4. Gem Flight (9)
J: Jeff Kehoe (57kg)
T: Paul J Kelly

51

5. Percontation (4)
J: Raymond Spokes (57kg)
T: Brad Munro

10

6. Pressita (8)
J: Grant Buckley (57kg)
T: R N Godbolt

2.35

7. Rhapsody Queen (11)
J: Jon Grisedale (57kg)
T: Ms J Hardy

10

8. Silica Sand (5)
J: Ben Looker (57kg)
T: D Wagstaff

17

9. Askebar (13)
J: Bailey Wheeler (56.5kg)
T: K A Lees

5.5

10. Eva Daniela (1)
J: Dylan Gibbons (56.5kg)
T: Kris Lees

11. Kiss And Shout (3)
J: (56.5kg)
T: S C Jones

12. She’s Just A Dream (7)
J: Ms Courtney Bellamy (56.5kg)
T: B D Bellamy

301

13. Spending Spree (10)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (56.5kg)
T: M S Minervini

4.2

14. Windpipe (2)
J: Darryl Mclellan (56.5kg)
T: N Mayfield-Smith

51

211228

Race 3

Tab – Long May We Play Mdn (1200m)
2:10pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Tab – Long May We Play Mdn (1200m)
2:10pm (AEDT)

1. Boom Storm (15)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (59kg)
T: M S Minervini

51 51 37

2. Exercise (18)
J: Jon Grisedale (59kg)
T: Donna Grisedale

3. Mister Ripley (7)
J: Aaron Bullock (59kg)
T: R A Bailey

8 8 7.7

4. Whatever I Say (14)
J: Ben Looker (59kg)
T: P L Shailer

3.4 3.3 3.45

5. Boughta Boom (12)
J: Adrian Layt (58.5kg)
T: Dan Edwards

34 34 34

6. Pluck ‘N’ Tango (10)
J: Grant Buckley (58.5kg)
T: A J Denham

31 31 26.5

7. Diamondsaretrumps (8)
J: Ms Cejay Graham (57kg)
T: M Mcgaw

126 101 131

8. Gem Flight (1)
J: (57kg)
T: Paul J Kelly

9. Changing Lanes (9)
J: (56.5kg)
T: Nick Mitchell

10. Don’t Doubt Hinchi (16)
J: Raymond Spokes (56.5kg)
T: B J Ratcliff

21 21 21.5

11. Ella Te Ama (13)
J: Dylan Gibbons (56.5kg)
T: K A Lees

7.5 8 6.6

12. Kiss Her (6)
J: Jeff Kehoe (56.5kg)
T: P L Shailer

91 91 93

13. Parties Galore (4)
J: Matthew Mcguren (56.5kg)
T: M J Robinson

5.5 6 5.4

14. Rockbarton Lass (11)
J: Ms Amelia Denby (56.5kg)
T: D I Atkins

4.6 4.8 4.85

15. Town Beach (2)
J: Ms Casey Waddell (59kg)
T: Ms A Lee

126 101 131

16. Graphite Mist (17)
J: Christian Reith (56.5kg)
T: Jason Deamer

17. Lanova (3)
J: Bailey Wheeler (56.5kg)
T: K A Lees

6 5.5 5.6

18. Protectabella (5)
J: Andrew Gibbons (57kg)
T: K A Lees

31 31 32

Odds Last Updated: March 10, 2022, 2:14pm (AEDT)

211228

Race 4

John Oxley Motors (Bm58) (1200m)
2:45pm (AEDT)



Race 4

John Oxley Motors (Bm58) (1200m)
2:45pm (AEDT)

1. Mcnair (7)
J: Andrew Gibbons (61kg)
T: A J Denham

5 5.5 5

2. Essoess (1)
J: Grant Buckley (60kg)
T: M S Minervini

3.6 3.7 3.75

3. Photogenic (3)
J: (59kg)
T: S C Jones

4. Terrameades (12)
J: (58.5kg)
T: Kris Lees

5. Kotinos (13)
J: Ms Courtney Bellamy (58kg)
T: Nick Mitchell

8.5 8.5 9.1

6. Do As You’re Told (8)
J: Dylan Gibbons (57.5kg)
T: K A Lees

4.4 4 3.85

7. Super Bound (5)
J: Adrian Layt (57.5kg)
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes

14 15 13.8

8. Cotton Caper (11)
J: Ms Casey Waddell (55.5kg)
T: Dan Edwards

8.5 8.5 8.9

9. Hypertension (4)
J: Matthew Mcguren (55.5kg)
T: B J Dodson

6 6 5.2

10. Lucky One (6)
J: Ms Rachael Murray (55kg)
T: Ms K Owen

51 51 53

11. Sippin Season (2)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (55kg)
T: R N Godbolt

12 12 12.6

12. Rioli (10)
J: (55kg)
T: Shane Everson

13. Budawang (9)
J: Jon Grisedale (55kg)
T: Tom Higgins

51 51 53

Odds Last Updated: March 10, 2022, 2:49pm (AEDT)

211228

Race 5

Carlton Dry (Bm58) (1200m)
3:25pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Carlton Dry (Bm58) (1200m)
3:25pm (AEDT)

1. Danish Fortune (8)
J: Bailey Wheeler (62kg)
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes

4.2 4.2 4.35

2. Luscinia (1)
J: Aaron Bullock (60.5kg)
T: Kris Lees

3. Zachariah (5)
J: Ms Cejay Graham (60kg)
T: J A Sprague

7.5 8 7.1

4. A Million Dreams (10)
J: Matthew Mcguren (58.5kg)
T: B J Dodson

10 10 8.1

5. Condover Hall (2)
J: Aaron Bullock (58kg)
T: R N Godbolt

11 12 10

6. Cutting Loose (4)
J: Dylan Gibbons (57.5kg)
T: Samantha Mcguren

8 8.5 8.6

7. Finney (6)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (57.5kg)
T: R A Bailey

61 61 49

8. Alibi Dot Com (9)
J: Christian Reith (56.5kg)
T: G Mcfarlane

3 2.5 2.8

9. Opaleyes (13)
J: Ms Amelia Denby (56.5kg)
T: K A Lees

13 13 10.8

10. Venusian (12)
J: Adrian Layt (56.5kg)
T: Dan Edwards

19 20 15.6

11. Seething Chuck (14)
J: Ms Madeline Owen (55.5kg)
T: Ms K Owen

41 51 38

12. Testa Princess (7)
J: Ben Looker (55.5kg)
T: M J Robinson

26 26 21

13. Poetic Power (11)
J: Jon Grisedale (55kg)
T: Donna Grisedale

31 31 29

14. Tax Haven (3)
J: Jeff Kehoe (55kg)
T: Terry Evans

126 101 101

Odds Last Updated: March 10, 2022, 3:29pm (AEDT)

211228

Race 6

Gemlife Rainbow Beach Hcp (C1) (1000m)
4:05pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Gemlife Rainbow Beach Hcp (C1) (1000m)
4:05pm (AEDT)

1. Una Grew Roses (2)
J: (60.5kg)
T: S C Jones

2. West Germany (7)
J: Aaron Bullock (59.5kg)
T: K A Lees

8 8 7.9

3. Fortyfive Parklane (1)
J: (58kg)
T: Samantha Mcguren

4. Sharkim (6)
J: Christian Reith (58kg)
T: G Mcfarlane

2.9 2.8 2.55

5. Don’t Doubt Katie (12)
J: Bailey Wheeler (57.5kg)
T: Nathan Doyle

2.5 2.5 2.4

6. Rewarding Trance (3)
J: Ben Looker (57kg)
T: R J Agnew

8.5 8 8.2

7. Wanjina Rose (13)
J: Raymond Spokes (56kg)
T: Brad Munro

9.5 9.5 10

8. Girls Kick On (10)
J: (55.5kg)
T: Damien Lane

9. Golden Fantasy (11)
J: Jeff Kehoe (55.5kg)
T: Ms M De Gonneville

11 12 12

10. Newitt (5)
J: Adrian Layt (55kg)
T: Dan Edwards

26 26 24.5

11. Thiwlig (8)
J: Jon Grisedale (55kg)
T: Ms J Hardy

34 41 40

12. Arlizar (9)
J: Ms Cejay Graham (55kg)
T: Peter Graham

34 41 40

13. Secret Lago (4)
J: Ms Casey Waddell (55kg)
T: Ms A Lee

151 101 161

Odds Last Updated: March 10, 2022, 3:49pm (AEDT)

211228

Race 7

Trackside Photography (Bm66) (1000m)
4:40pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Trackside Photography (Bm66) (1000m)
4:40pm (AEDT)

1. Bigger Than Thorn (12)
J: Matthew Mcguren (61kg)
T: B J Dodson

9.5 10 10

2. Dollson (11)
J: B Wheeler (61kg)
T: Donna Grisedale

3. Greenheart (6)
J: Christian Reith (60kg)
T: D I Atkins

4.4 4.4 3.75

4. In A Step (7)
J: Jasper Franklin (60kg)
T: Peter Graham

17 18 18.2

5. Boncassie (3)
J: Raymond Spokes (59.5kg)
T: B D Bellamy

2.7 2.6 2.6

6. Tidal Impact (8)
J: (58.5kg)
T: Damien Lane

7. Whatyoulookingat (13)
J: Ms Cejay Graham (58kg)
T: J A Sprague

14 14 11

8. Don’t Cry Mama (1)
J: Ms Jodi Worley (56.5kg)
T: Daniel Want

6.5 6 7.1

9. Apalala (4)
J: Darryl Mclellan (55.5kg)
T: Sally Taylor

8.5 9 7.9

10. Gold Rhapsody (2)
J: Jeff Kehoe (55.5kg)
T: Ms M De Gonneville

26 26 26.5

11. Jazzles (5)
J: Ms Casey Waddell (55.5kg)
T: R N Godbolt

11 11 10

12. Serene Beauty (9)
J: Ms Courtney Bellamy (55kg)
T: W J Gavenlock

31 31 32

13. Memphis Squaw (10)
J: Ms Olivia Pickering (55kg)
T: Shane Everson

34 34 40

14. Miss Devinci (14)
J: (55kg)
T: Gregory Mcfarlane

Odds Last Updated: March 10, 2022, 3:49pm (AEDT)

211228

Race 8

Mark Prior Farewell Hcp (1500m)
5:15pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Mark Prior Farewell Hcp (1500m)
5:15pm (AEDT)

1. Azarmin (5)
J: B Wheeler (61kg)
T: Kris Lees

2. Capri Lane (2)
J: Ben Looker (58.5kg)
T: D G Hodge

13 14 14.2

3. Acoustix (1)
J: Darryl Mclellan (56.5kg)
T: S G Morton

16 17 16.2

4. Valley’s Sister (4)
J: Jasper Franklin (56.5kg)
T: R R Milligan

10 9.5 10.2

5. Arctic Wolf (11)
J: Matthew Mcguren (55kg)
T: B J Dodson

6 6.5 5.3

6. Flying Mojo (7)
J: Ms Casey Waddell (55kg)
T: R N Godbolt

13 13 13.2

7. Vanbari (6)
J: Dylan Gibbons (55kg)
T: K A Lees

4 3.9 3.5

8. Contaminated (13)
J: Jon Grisedale (55kg)
T: Sally Taylor

34 34 33

9. Fantasy Eagle (14)
J: Andrew Gibbons (55kg)
T: A J Denham

5.5 5.5 4.7

10. Vicky’s One (10)
J: Grant Buckley (55kg)
T: Glen Milligan

10 11 11

11. But I Know (3)
J: Ms Rachael Murray (55kg)
T: M R Stitt

26 26 27.5

12. Sound And Vision (12)
J: Ms Madeline Owen (55kg)
T: Ms K Owen

34 34 35

13. Bladnoch (9)
J: Ms Cejay Graham (55kg)
T: G Middleton

5.5 5 5.8

14. Luxitorah (16)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (55kg)
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes

151 101 131

15. Phylave (8)
J: Adrian Layt (55kg)
T: Tess Wilkes

151 101 141

16. Splash Of Lime (15)
J: (55kg)
T: T J Higgins

Odds Last Updated: March 10, 2022, 3:49pm (AEDT)


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.