Queanbeyan Race Fields: Monday, November 8th

201964

Race 1

Tbc Distributors Mdn Plate (1460m)
2:10pm (AEDT)






Race 1

Tbc Distributors Mdn Plate (1460m)
2:10pm (AEDT)

























1. Camp David (6)
J: Ms Julia Presits (59kg)
T: J Khalifeh


2. Marvelous (1)
J: Ms Winona Costin (59kg)
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis


3. Now We’re Talking (8)
J: Michael Heagney (59kg)
T: Ms M Hopkins


4. Mycah Leon (2)
J: Ms Jenny Duggan (57.5kg)
T: Bjorn Baker


5. Drummin (7)
J: Unknown (57kg)
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis


6. Just A Pearl (5)
J: Quayde Krogh (57kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones


7. Magpie Chorus (4)
J: Jordan Mallyon (57kg)
T: G P Vella


8. Pandering (3)
J: Brendan Ward (57kg)
T: K R Dryden


201964

Race 2

Mark Hallam&Sons Builders Mdn (1200m)
2:45pm (AEDT)






Race 2

Mark Hallam&Sons Builders Mdn (1200m)
2:45pm (AEDT)

























1. Bobcat Bear (6)
J: Ms Nyssa Burrells (59kg)
T: R Cole


2. Epaullo Creed (4)
J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (59kg)
T: J M Cleary


3. Hardness (8)
J: Ms Winona Costin (59kg)
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott


4. Demarcay (9)
J: Ms Julia Presits (57.5kg)
T: T Wong


5. O’not A Doubt (5)
J: Ms Jenny Duggan (57.5kg)
T: Bjorn Baker


6. One More Effort (2)
J: Michael Travers (57.5kg)
T: Luke Clarke


7. Golden Chances (3)
J: Shaun Guymer (57kg)
T: Matthew Smith


8. Latin Affair (1)
J: Brendan Ward (57kg)
T: Allan Kehoe


9. Sequestration (11)
J: Michael Heagney (55.5kg)
T: J M Cleary


10. Ultra White (7)
J: Richard Bensley (55.5kg)
T: G M Brown


11. Mountain Brook (10)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: Lauri Parker


201964

Race 3

Greg Burke Racing Mgmt Mdn Hcp (900m)
3:25pm (AEDT)






Race 3

Greg Burke Racing Mgmt Mdn Hcp (900m)
3:25pm (AEDT)

























1. Baby Pluck (1)
J: Ms Julia Presits (58.5kg)
T: R Cole


2. I Love Lucy (5)
J: Ms Winona Costin (58.5kg)
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis


3. Snowdrop (10)
J: Ms Madeline Owen (58.5kg)
T: Mark Schmetzer


4. One Pose (2)
J: Shaun Guymer (58kg)
T: Matthew Smith


5. Let’sgetridiculous (9)
J: Jordan Mallyon (57.5kg)
T: G D Hickman


6. Bring The Romance (8)
J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (57kg)
T: J M Cleary


7. Sabiette (6)
J: Ms Jenny Duggan (57kg)
T: Bjorn Baker


8. Watermelon Wine (4)
J: Ms Kacie Adams (57kg)
T: Ms D Prest


9. Jesta Diva (3)
J: Richard Bensley (56.5kg)
T: R Weston & J Nisbet


10. Mixed Up Factor (7)
J: Michael Heagney (56.5kg)
T: G P Vella


201964

Race 4

Skyview Windows Hcp (C1) (1600m)
4:05pm (AEDT)






Race 4

Skyview Windows Hcp (C1) (1600m)
4:05pm (AEDT)

























1. Accrue (4)
J: Michael Heagney (59kg)
T: M Petrovic

4.2 4.2 4 4.4 3.9 4.2 4.4

2. Hot Bahama (8)
J: Ms Winona Costin (58.5kg)
T: James Ponsonby

5.5 5.5 5 6 5.9 5.5 5.5

3. Murkowski (7)
J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (58.5kg)
T: J M Cleary

2.9 2.9 2.8 3.1 2.75 2.7 2.8

4. Face The Day (9)
J: Richard Bensley (57kg)
T: Luke Clarke

4.6 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.8 4.8

5. Mr Cantankerous (5)
J: Shaun Guymer (56.5kg)
T: Ms A Turner


6. Final Showdown (3)
J: Ms Jess Del Frari (55kg)
T: D J Rolfe

7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.6 7.5 7.5

7. Marcee (1)
J: Ms Nyssa Burrells (55kg)
T: Ms M Hopkins

17 18 18 18 18.2 18 18

8. Royal Popcorn (6)
J: Ms Amy Mclucas (55kg)
T: Clare Mansell

31 31 31 31 34 34 34

9. Rhythmo (2)
J: Jordan Mallyon (55kg)
T: G T Hoy

34 41 41 34 38 41 41

10. Uno Tops (10)
J: Brendan Ward (55kg)
T: P J Korn

31 31 31 34 35 31 29

Odds Last Updated: November 8, 2021, 4:09pm (AEDT)

201964

Race 5

Sheridan Garage Doors (Bm50) (1460m)
4:40pm (AEDT)






Race 5

Sheridan Garage Doors (Bm50) (1460m)
4:40pm (AEDT)

























1. Namarari (1)
J: Ms Jess Del Frari (62.5kg)
T: P Waters

17 17 18 18 18.2 17 17

2. Sir Finn (10)
J: Quayde Krogh (60.5kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones

6 5.5 6 6 5.7 6 5.5

3. Mr Cantankerous (12)
J: Shaun Guymer (59.5kg)
T: Ms A Turner

3.8 3.8 3.8 3.7 3.55 3.6 3.8

4. Keep Me Posted (8)
J: Brendan Ward (58.5kg)
T: Doug Gorrel

12 12 13 12 12.2 12 12

5. Cooee March (3)
J: Michael Travers (58kg)
T: R E Hogan

13 15 15 14 15.6 15 15

6. Rheingau (9)
J: Ms Nyssa Burrells (57.5kg)
T: D J Rolfe

11 11 11 13 13.2 10 11

7. Myboycolly (6)
J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (57kg)
T: Colbey Hill

5 5 5.5 5 5 5 5

8. Withorn (11)
J: Ms Amy Mclucas (56kg)
T: Maddison Collins

27 31 31 31 32 34 29

9. Marcada (2)
J: Richard Bensley (55.5kg)
T: Blake Fitzpatrick

7 7.5 6.5 8 7.2 7 7.5

10. Dalmatinka (7)
J: Ms Winona Costin (55kg)
T: P J Korn

11 11 11 12 11.8 11 11

11. Grand Exit (5)
J: Jordan Mallyon (55kg)
T: M D Kelley

14 15 15 15 14 15 15

12. Nanga (4)
J: Ms Kacie Adams (55kg)
T: Ms D Prest


Odds Last Updated: November 8, 2021, 4:44pm (AEDT)

201964

Race 6

Walshs Hotel Cup Prelude-Bm58 (2000m)
5:15pm (AEDT)






Race 6

Walshs Hotel Cup Prelude-Bm58 (2000m)
5:15pm (AEDT)

























1. Tudor Prince (2)
J: Ms Winona Costin (63kg)
T: James Ponsonby

3.1 3.1 3 3.2 3.25 3 3

2. Charlie Royale (8)
J: Michael Travers (61.5kg)
T: Matthew J Stephens

20 21 26 20 22.5 23 21

3. Dragon Dream (3)
J: Ms Jenny Duggan (61.5kg)
T: Allan Kehoe

3.6 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.6

4. Private Detective (6)
J: Jordan Mallyon (60.5kg)
T: G D Hickman


5. Eugenio (1)
J: Shaun Guymer (60kg)
T: John Thompson


6. Hello China (7)
J: Michael Heagney (59kg)
T: M J Smith

6.5 6 6.5 7 6.6 6 6

7. Street Cred (9)
J: Ms Amy Mclucas (58.5kg)
T: M J Smith

5 5.5 5 5 4.75 5 5.5

8. Broo Boss (4)
J: Ms Kacie Adams (57.5kg)
T: Peter Kirby

14 13 15 16 16.2 14 13

9. The View (5)
J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (55.5kg)
T: M D Sparrow

7 7 7 7.5 6.6 7 7

Odds Last Updated: November 8, 2021, 5:19pm (AEDT)

201964

Race 7

Queanbeyan Leagues Club (Bm50) (1000m)
5:50pm (AEDT)






Race 7

Queanbeyan Leagues Club (Bm50) (1000m)
5:50pm (AEDT)

























1. Stone Cold (4)
J: Ms Julia Presits (63.5kg)
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie

7 7 7 7 6 7.5 7

2. Joey Jaws (10)
J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (63kg)
T: J M Cleary

1.75 1.8 1.7 1.7 1.86 1.8 1.85

3. Military Bay (2)
J: Ms Madeline Owen (62.5kg)
T: Mark Schmetzer


4. Nostro Re (6)
J: Ms Jess Del Frari (62.5kg)
T: Ms A Turner

4.6 4.6 4.6 4.8 4 4.6 4.5

5. Shipway (3)
J: Michael Heagney (61kg)
T: Ms J Hoy

6.5 6.5 6.5 7 6.7 6.5 6.5

6. Look Out Lee (8)
J: Unknown (60kg)
T: Ms T Williams


7. Tough Case (5)
J: Ms Jenny Duggan (59kg)
T: Amanda Davis


8. Bonhomie (1)
J: Jordan Mallyon (58kg)
T: G P Vella

15 14 14 14 11.4 14 14

9. My Boy Lubby (7)
J: Richard Bensley (56kg)
T: F S Cleary

12 11 9.5 11 11.8 11 11

10. Miracle Knight (9)
J: Ms Ruby Haylock (55kg)
T: P Waters

61 67 61 71 73 61 61

Odds Last Updated: November 8, 2021, 5:19pm (AEDT)


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *