Queanbeyan Race Fields: Sunday, November 21st

203056

Race 1

Dunn Concreting Mdn Plate (900m)
1:15pm (AEDT)






Race 1

Dunn Concreting Mdn Plate (900m)
1:15pm (AEDT)

























1. Gambler’s Quest (2)
J: Mathew Cahill (59kg)
T: K R Dryden


2. Bold Offa (10)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: A L Mcrae


3. Song Cycle (11)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones


4. Annual (8)
J: Michael Heagney (57kg)
T: M Petrovic


5. Bellalee (7)
J: Ms Nyssa Burrells (57kg)
T: Ms L Morrison


6. Cosmic Shot (1)
J: Brendan Ward (57kg)
T: Todd Smart


7. Jesta Diva (9)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (57kg)
T: R Weston & J Nisbet


8. Queens Will Play (4)
J: Ms Jess Del Frari (57kg)
T: Shari-Lea Hitchcock


9. Sifu (6)
J: Ms Jess Taylor (57kg)
T: Natalie Jarvis


10. Bring The Romance (5)
J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (55.5kg)
T: J M Cleary


11. Drydock (3)
J: Michael Travers (55.5kg)
T: R E Hogan


203056

Race 2

Jerrabomberra Gold Nugget-Bm66 (1000m)
1:50pm (AEDT)






Race 2

Jerrabomberra Gold Nugget-Bm66 (1000m)
1:50pm (AEDT)

























1. Smuggler’s Bay (8)
J: Ms Jess Del Frari (62.5kg)
T: R Weston & J Nisbet


2. Don Luigi (7)
J: Nick Heywood (61.5kg)
T: K J Parker


3. Time For Peace (4)
J: Ms Jenny Duggan (58kg)
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis


4. Written Statement (1)
J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (56.5kg)
T: J M Cleary


5. Cosmic Serenade (2)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (55kg)
T: Matthew Dale


6. Symo’s Girl (6)
J: Ms Jess Taylor (55kg)
T: Mark De Montfort


7. Deepfield Magic (5)
J: Jordan Mallyon (55kg)
T: R & L Price


8. Samindi (3)
J: Mathew Cahill (55kg)
T: J M Cleary


203056

Race 3

Queanbeyan Leagues Club (C1) (1600m)
2:25pm (AEDT)






Race 3

Queanbeyan Leagues Club (C1) (1600m)
2:25pm (AEDT)

























1. Bombardeo (14)
J: Nick Heywood (59kg)
T: K J Parker


2. Camp David (11)
J: Ms Julia Presits (59kg)
T: J Khalifeh


3. Garratt Road (5)
J: Ms Amy Mclucas (59kg)
T: Scott Collings


4. Glowing Cat (15)
J: Akira Kajiya (59kg)
T: J Rolfe


5. Leather Jacket Lew (2)
J: Shaun Guymer (59kg)
T: Danielle Seib


6. Socrates (1)
J: Mathew Cahill (59kg)
T: James Ponsonby


7. Taliano (9)
J: Michael Travers (59kg)
T: D P Blundell


8. Accrue (6)
J: Michael Heagney (57.5kg)
T: M Petrovic


9. Dancin’ Til Dawn (12)
J: Jordan Mallyon (57kg)
T: N F Gardner


10. Songbird Serenade (13)
J: Brendan Ward (57kg)
T: Richard Litt


11. Woodson (4)
J: Brodie Loy (56.5kg)
T: Joseph Ible


12. Put To Shame (10)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones


13. Sabazios (3)
J: Ms Molly Bourke (56.5kg)
T: Becky Byrne


14. Red Opera (7)
J: Ms Jess Del Frari (59kg)
T: D J Rolfe


15. Frolic Roc (8)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: Joseph Ible


203056

Race 4

Len Dean 30 Year Memorial Mdn (1460m)
3:00pm (AEDT)






Race 4

Len Dean 30 Year Memorial Mdn (1460m)
3:00pm (AEDT)

























1. One More Effort (4)
J: Michael Travers (58kg)
T: Luke Clarke


2. Blown Down (9)
J: Ms Amy Mclucas (57.5kg)
T: Kurt Goldman


3. Pandering (3)
J: Damon Budler (57.5kg)
T: K R Dryden


4. Absurd (2)
J: Ms Jess Taylor (57kg)
T: J C Coyle


5. Aftershock (15)
J: Jordan Mallyon (57kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones


6. Epaullo Creed (10)
J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (57kg)
T: J M Cleary


7. Frolic Roc (12)
J: Brodie Loy (56.5kg)
T: Joseph Ible


8. Grand Palazzo (5)
J: Brock Ryan (56.5kg)
T: R & L Price


9. Miss Horsbro (16)
J: Richard Bensley (56.5kg)
T: Rob Potter


10. Never Astern (14)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (56.5kg)
T: R Weston & J Nisbet


11. Princess Alakhai (13)
J: Ms Jenny Duggan (56.5kg)
T: J C Coyle


12. Ultra White (7)
J: Richard Bensley (56.5kg)
T: G M Brown


13. King Tat (11)
J: Shaun Guymer (56.5kg)
T: P J Facoory


14. Spritely Emily (6)
J: Unknown (56.5kg)
T: T J Robinson


15. Just A Pearl (8)
J: Mathew Cahill (56.5kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones


16. Eight Willows (1)
J: Akira Kajiya (56.5kg)
T: J Rolfe


203056

Race 5

Tab Long May We Play Hcp-C3 (1460m)
3:45pm (AEDT)






Race 5

Tab Long May We Play Hcp-C3 (1460m)
3:45pm (AEDT)

























1. Call Me Artie (10)
J: Jordan Mallyon (59.5kg)
T: N J Osborne


2. Super Vino (7)
J: Ms Jess Del Frari (58kg)
T: Ms A Turner


3. Choccy Gaf (11)
J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (57kg)
T: J M Cleary


4. Departing Bullet (4)
J: Ms Amy Mclucas (57kg)
T: P Niceforo


5. Loving Cilla (12)
J: Brodie Loy (57kg)
T: Joseph Ible


6. Desert Flame (13)
J: Shaun Guymer (56kg)
T: Natalie Jarvis


7. Would Be King (3)
J: Brendan Ward (55.5kg)
T: Doug Gorrel


8. Schoona The Better (15)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: Allan Kehoe


9. Cartography (14)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (55kg)
T: Greg Stephens


10. Elani Rose (1)
J: Richard Bensley (55kg)
T: K J Parker


11. Gwennybegg (2)
J: Ms Julia Presits (55kg)
T: G Boucher


12. In My Wallet (8)
J: Mathew Cahill (55kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones


13. Scottish Soldier (9)
J: Ms Jess Taylor (55kg)
T: Jamie Stewart


14. Final Showdown (5)
J: Ms Nyssa Burrells (55kg)
T: D J Rolfe


15. Sir Finn (6)
J: Michael Heagney (55kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones


16. Grand Exit (16)
J: Michael Heagney (55kg)
T: M D Kelley


203056

Race 6

Walshs Hotel Queanbeyan Cup (2000m)
4:25pm (AEDT)






Race 6

Walshs Hotel Queanbeyan Cup (2000m)
4:25pm (AEDT)

























1. Upper House (10)
J: Mathew Cahill (61kg)
T: N F Gardner


2. Invincible Dash (16)
J: Damon Budler (56kg)
T: N J Olive


3. Zakeriz (13)
J: Ms Nyssa Burrells (56kg)
T: C V Hardy


4. Tobermory (12)
J: Brendan Ward (55kg)
T: Todd Smart


5. Wichita Warrior (7)
J: Brodie Loy (55kg)
T: K R Dryden


6. First Courrier (18)
J: Brock Ryan (55kg)
T: R & L Price


7. Nieces And Nephews (1)
J: Jordan Mallyon (55kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones


8. Dragon Dream (14)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: Allan Kehoe


9. Tudor Prince (15)
J: Michael Heagney (55kg)
T: James Ponsonby


10. Charlie Royale (11)
J: Michael Travers (55kg)
T: Matthew J Stephens


11. Confident Lad (17)
J: Ms Jenny Duggan (55kg)
T: J C Coyle


12. Subtly Spring (5)
J: Shaun Guymer (55kg)
T: J M Cleary


13. Pahruli (4)
J: Ms Amy Mclucas (55kg)
T: M J Smith


14. Hello China (3)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: M J Smith


15. The View (6)
J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (55kg)
T: M D Sparrow


16. St Anton (9)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (55kg)
T: Greg Stephens


17. Keep Me Posted (8)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: Doug Gorrel


18. Opera Tickets (2)
J: Ms Jess Del Frari (55kg)
T: D J Rolfe


203056

Race 7

Allbids (Bm58) (1200m)
5:02pm (AEDT)






Race 7

Allbids (Bm58) (1200m)
5:02pm (AEDT)

























1. Concrete (2)
J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (61.5kg)
T: J M Cleary


2. Big Steve (13)
J: Michael Travers (61kg)
T: Anita Walder


3. Endymion (9)
J: Ms Ruby Haylock (61kg)
T: Colbey Hill


4. Fantini (7)
J: Damon Budler (61kg)
T: Todd Smart


5. Deviate (8)
J: Ms Julia Presits (60.5kg)
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie


6. Francisco Pizaro (5)
J: Brodie Loy (60.5kg)
T: Joseph Ible


7. Honeysuckle Choice (10)
J: Brendan Ward (60kg)
T: Todd Smart


8. Miss Barty’s Party (12)
J: Ms Jess Taylor (58.5kg)
T: J M Austin


9. Missile Magic (3)
J: Shaun Guymer (58kg)
T: N J Olive


10. Easy Rosie (14)
J: Ms Jenny Duggan (56.5kg)
T: Anthony Warren


11. Hey Dugee (4)
J: Richard Bensley (56.5kg)
T: Anita Walder


12. Farage (1)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (56.5kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones


13. Shipway (11)
J: Michael Heagney (56kg)
T: Ms J Hoy


14. Mogarto (6)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: T J Wilson


203056

Race 8

Htl Binalong Thunderbolt-Bm80 (1000m)
5:37pm (AEDT)






Race 8

Htl Binalong Thunderbolt-Bm80 (1000m)
5:37pm (AEDT)

























1. Oriental Runner (3)
J: Unknown (61kg)
T: T Sergi


2. Proud Mia (11)
J: Shaun Guymer (60.5kg)
T: N J Olive


3. Up Trumpz (10)
J: Mathew Cahill (60.5kg)
T: J M Cleary


4. Demonstrate (8)
J: Nick Heywood (60kg)
T: G G Kirkup


5. Shores Of Avalon (13)
J: Brodie Loy (60kg)
T: K R Dryden


6. Akeed (9)
J: Unknown (57kg)
T: Jamie Stewart


7. Star Of Harada (6)
J: Ms Jess Del Frari (56kg)
T: Ms W Roche


8. The Unknown Factor (15)
J: Jordan Mallyon (56kg)
T: G P Vella


9. Moore Euros (7)
J: Michael Travers (55kg)
T: Luke Clarke


10. Look Only (4)
J: Ms Jess Taylor (55kg)
T: F Azzopardi


11. Designer Maid (1)
J: Richard Bensley (55kg)
T: Blake Fitzpatrick


12. El Prados (12)
J: Ms Molly Bourke (55kg)
T: Greg Stephens


13. Exaggerate (14)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (55kg)
T: Doug Gorrel


14. Onsettling Down (2)
J: Ms Jenny Duggan (55kg)
T: M Petrovic


15. Byblos Boy (5)
J: Brendan Ward (55kg)
T: P J Korn


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *