Quirindi Race Fields: Thursday, November 18th

202883

Race 1

Perretts Taxi Cabs Mdn Plate (1450m)
1:25pm (AEDT)






Race 1

Perretts Taxi Cabs Mdn Plate (1450m)
1:25pm (AEDT)

























1. Barren Jack (14)
J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (59kg)
T: G L Woodward


2. Big Tripper (7)
J: Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (59kg)
T: Gavin Groth


3. Eric Snow Dog (12)
J: Adrian Layt (59kg)
T: J R Gask


4. Opal Glory (4)
J: Bailey Wheeler (59kg)
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio


5. Sapello (15)
J: Jackson Searle (59kg)
T: L C Morgan


6. Stable Talk (10)
J: Ms Kacie Adams (59kg)
T: K T Dixon


7. Buffet Buster (3)
J: Ashley Morgan (57.5kg)
T: Stirling Osland


8. Manor Road (5)
J: Ms Jodi Worley (57.5kg)
T: G L Woodward


9. Bacari (2)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (57kg)
T: Gavin Groth


10. Branxton Rose (11)
J: Reece Jones (57kg)
T: T S Howlett


11. Medician Miss (16)
J: Aaron Bullock (57kg)
T: Cody Morgan


12. Miss Melba (18)
J: Unknown (57kg)
T: Cassandra Stummer


13. Sippity Sup (17)
J: Unknown (57kg)
T: S J Gleeson


14. Poetic Impact (6)
J: Clayton Gallagher (55.5kg)
T: P M Perry


15. Stradone Lady (13)
J: Ms Rachael Murray (55.5kg)
T: S I Singleton


16. Aurelian (1)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (59kg)
T: P M Perry


17. Currency Queen (9)
J: Darryl Mclellan (57kg)
T: R E Ollerton


18. Under The Pump (8)
J: Unknown (59kg)
T: James Harding


202883

Race 2

Werris Creek Bowling Club Mdn (1200m)
2:05pm (AEDT)






Race 2

Werris Creek Bowling Club Mdn (1200m)
2:05pm (AEDT)

























1. Grant’s Patch (4)
J: Ms Kacie Adams (59kg)
T: M K Mason


2. Fanz (5)
J: Reece Jones (58kg)
T: R P Northam


3. Rocstar Boy (11)
J: Andrew Gibbons (58kg)
T: Angela Davies


4. Angela Sistina (7)
J: Adrian Layt (57kg)
T: Cameron Crockett


5. I Want One (17)
J: Darryl Mclellan (57kg)
T: K A Lees


6. Invincible Fire (16)
J: Aaron Bullock (57kg)
T: Cody Morgan


7. Louisiana Iris (1)
J: Matthew Palmer (57kg)
T: S C Jones


8. Arrowtown (2)
J: Ms Julia Presits (56.5kg)
T: G J Preston


9. Metal Bar (3)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (56kg)
T: J A Sylvester


10. Al’s Rose (15)
J: Ms Rachael Murray (55kg)
T: T E Ollerton


11. Dreamseeker (8)
J: Luke Rolls (55kg)
T: Stirling Osland


12. Harmony Halo (13)
J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (55kg)
T: P M Perry


13. Lucky Crumpet (10)
J: Ashley Morgan (55kg)
T: Justin Bowen


14. Single Babe (6)
J: Bailey Wheeler (55kg)
T: R A Bailey


15. Vista Oriental (18)
J: Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (55kg)
T: S J Gleeson


16. Abated (12)
J: Daniel Northey (55kg)
T: G L Woodward


17. Elphame (9)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: Simon Casey


18. Rebate (14)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: Sally Torrens


202883

Race 3

Cut Above Hair And Beauty Mdn (1200m)
2:40pm (AEDT)






Race 3

Cut Above Hair And Beauty Mdn (1200m)
2:40pm (AEDT)

























1. Cut ‘Em Up (11)
J: Bailey Wheeler (59.5kg)
T: Cody Morgan


2. Montari (5)
J: Aaron Bullock (58.5kg)
T: Paul Messara


3. Macauley (16)
J: Shane S Arnold (58kg)
T: S Sampson


4. Pop Magic (7)
J: Andrew Gibbons (57.5kg)
T: K A Lees


5. Elegant Poetess (4)
J: Adrian Layt (57kg)
T: J R Gask


6. Friend Of God (9)
J: Darryl Mclellan (57kg)
T: John W Ramsey


7. Hewann (12)
J: Ms Amelia Denby (57kg)
T: Aleacia Bennett


8. Sumo (2)
J: Ms Rachael Murray (57kg)
T: W T Martyn


9. Roussos (8)
J: Ashley Morgan (56.5kg)
T: C K Martin


10. Smart Thinker (17)
J: Unknown (56kg)
T: P M Perry


11. Couture (1)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (55kg)
T: T S Howlett


12. Fenyx (14)
J: Jackson Searle (55kg)
T: N Stagg


13. Shemakesastatement (3)
J: Reece Jones (55kg)
T: R P Northam


14. Stellar Class (6)
J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (55kg)
T: S C Jones


15. Broad Outlook (10)
J: Matthew Palmer (56kg)
T: L J Fairhall


16. Hey Georgie Girl (13)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: G L Woodward


17. Only Need Time (15)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: D Wagstaff


18. Red October (18)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: A M Martyn


202883

Race 4

Rh & Ae Dellar Builder (Bm58) (1000m)
3:20pm (AEDT)






Race 4

Rh & Ae Dellar Builder (Bm58) (1000m)
3:20pm (AEDT)

























1. Chelsea Reign (14)
J: Bailey Wheeler (62kg)
T: Cody Morgan


2. Island Grange (10)
J: Reece Jones (61.5kg)
T: J A Sylvester


3. Covert Miss (4)
J: Ms Zara Lewis (60.5kg)
T: Kieren Hazelton


4. Nicola (6)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (60.5kg)
T: Glenn Frazer


5. In Spades (13)
J: Ashley Morgan (60kg)
T: Justin Bowen


6. Persian Queen (1)
J: Jackson Searle (59.5kg)
T: M K Mason


7. Upside (8)
J: Darryl Mclellan (59.5kg)
T: Justin Bowen


8. C’mon And Love Me (2)
J: Aaron Bullock (59kg)
T: Cody Morgan


9. Mezinjit (18)
J: Matthew Palmer (59kg)
T: S C Jones


10. Diamonds Galore (7)
J: Adrian Layt (58.5kg)
T: G A O’brien


11. Astrobaby (17)
J: Unknown (58kg)
T: Sally Torrens


12. Stellar Blaze (16)
J: Billy Cray (58kg)
T: S I Singleton


13. Penny Halfpenny (11)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (57kg)
T: Cameron Crockett


14. Fudginit (3)
J: Ms Casey Waddell (56kg)
T: Ms S Grills


15. Vainity (9)
J: Ms Madeline Owen (56kg)
T: B F Cavanough


16. Tariff Trump (12)
J: Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (55kg)
T: L K Roberts


17. Positive Factor (15)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: Nicole Hudson


18. Jewel Of The Clan (5)
J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (55kg)
T: G J Watts


202883

Race 5

Railway Hotel (Bm58) (1000m)
3:55pm (AEDT)






Race 5

Railway Hotel (Bm58) (1000m)
3:55pm (AEDT)

























1. Epic Decision (15)
J: Ms Casey Waddell (63kg)
T: Gavin Groth


2. Fourth Protocol (18)
J: Unknown (62kg)
T: Neville Mccarthy


3. Miracle Day (17)
J: Unknown (62kg)
T: K A Lees


4. Manangatang (13)
J: Luke Rolls (61.5kg)
T: R E Ollerton


5. Eighth Immortal (3)
J: Reece Jones (61kg)
T: Troy O’neile


6. Luff (14)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (61kg)
T: J A Sylvester


7. Pocket Pistol (4)
J: Ms Rachael Murray (61kg)
T: Mark Schmetzer


8. Mr Pointer (12)
J: Aaron Bullock (60kg)
T: G Mcfarlane


9. Ostracised (7)
J: Aaron Bullock (60kg)
T: Cody Morgan


10. Zapluck (2)
J: Bailey Wheeler (60kg)
T: M P Quinn


11. Cosmic Reign (9)
J: Benjamin Osmond (59.5kg)
T: S J Gleeson


12. Vintage Borossa (11)
J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (59kg)
T: Tim Mcintosh


13. Kensington Kid (6)
J: Ms Madeline Owen (58kg)
T: R P Hartley


14. Purple Cup (16)
J: Unknown (58kg)
T: Lyle Chandler


15. Khitaamy (8)
J: Adrian Layt (56kg)
T: Ms C Murnane


16. Zounami (1)
J: Jackson Searle (55kg)
T: N Stagg


17. Geotime (5)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: G Mcfarlane


18. Dragoneight (10)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: Luke A Thomas


202883

Race 6

Mcm Real Estate Mdn Plate (1000m)
4:35pm (AEDT)






Race 6

Mcm Real Estate Mdn Plate (1000m)
4:35pm (AEDT)

























1. Clifton Springs (7)
J: Ms Madeline Owen (59kg)
T: B F Cavanough


2. Major Dusty (16)
J: Reece Jones (59kg)
T: Zach Hatch


3. Mindreader (17)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (59kg)
T: P M Perry


4. Realcoolcat (2)
J: Benjamin Osmond (59kg)
T: T S Howlett


5. Small Town (18)
J: Ms Casey Waddell (57.5kg)
T: Ms S Grills


6. Ayva’s Reward (12)
J: Unknown (57kg)
T: G Mcfarlane


7. Loniesha (6)
J: Bailey Wheeler (57kg)
T: J C Deamer


8. Silica Sand (10)
J: Luke Rolls (57kg)
T: D Wagstaff


9. Sunny Side Up (14)
J: Aaron Bullock (57kg)
T: Justin Bowen


10. Weona Karioi (5)
J: Ashley Morgan (57kg)
T: Tim Mcintosh


11. Chiky Chiky Mama (3)
J: Andrew Gibbons (55.5kg)
T: Angela Davies


12. Early Hours (8)
J: Billy Cray (55.5kg)
T: Troy O’neile


13. Paradise Island (13)
J: Unknown (55.5kg)
T: K A Lees


14. Short Takes (4)
J: Clayton Gallagher (55.5kg)
T: P M Perry


15. Miss Nicolini (9)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (55.5kg)
T: C K Martin


16. Triny Bee (1)
J: Ms Zara Lewis (57kg)
T: Wayne Brown


17. Watchkeeping (11)
J: Unknown (57kg)
T: S C Jones


18. Gemology (15)
J: Unknown (59kg)
T: Ms C Murnane


202883

Race 7

Cafe On Single Hcp (C1) (1200m)
5:10pm (AEDT)






Race 7

Cafe On Single Hcp (C1) (1200m)
5:10pm (AEDT)

























1. Greenheart (1)
J: Aaron Bullock (59.5kg)
T: D I Atkins


2. Without Shame (9)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (59kg)
T: Ms S Grills


3. Lady Mofeed (6)
J: Jackson Searle (58kg)
T: L C Morgan


4. Anazarli (7)
J: Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (56kg)
T: Ms L Selby


5. Boss Shelby (12)
J: Brandon Griffiths (56kg)
T: L J Fairhall


6. Irubi (11)
J: Ms Casey Waddell (55.5kg)
T: N Stagg


7. Miss Efficiency (8)
J: Reece Jones (55.5kg)
T: J R Gask


8. Kingstar Bullet (13)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: Stirling Osland


9. Muscadelle (2)
J: Andrew Gibbons (55kg)
T: Wayne Brown


10. Sausage Sizzle (3)
J: Ms Jodi Worley (55kg)
T: G L Woodward


11. Warphil (5)
J: Bailey Wheeler (55kg)
T: J A Sylvester


12. Rockdog (4)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (55kg)
T: Ms J Clement


13. California Spell (10)
J: Ms Kacie Adams (55kg)
T: S J Dixon


14. Solvency (15)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: Robert Bandy


15. Dixie Belle (14)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: Robert Bandy


16. Grande Marengo (16)
J: Ms Zara Lewis (55kg)
T: S J Dixon


202883

Race 8

Commercial Htl Werris Crk-Bm66 (1600m)
5:50pm (AEDT)






Race 8

Commercial Htl Werris Crk-Bm66 (1600m)
5:50pm (AEDT)

























1. War Cat (4)
J: Bailey Wheeler (62.5kg)
T: J C Deamer


2. Invincible Faith (6)
J: Ms Zara Lewis (60.5kg)
T: Ms L Selby


3. Manabar (7)
J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (60.5kg)
T: Michelle Fleming


4. Surjin (2)
J: Clayton Gallagher (58.5kg)
T: P M Perry


5. Weather Channel (11)
J: Reece Jones (58kg)
T: J R Gask


6. Vega De Lago (1)
J: Adrian Layt (57.5kg)
T: G A O’brien


7. Ziggi Rocks (3)
J: Aaron Bullock (57.5kg)
T: M K Mason


8. Hemsted (5)
J: Ms Julia Presits (56.5kg)
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio


9. Cliffs Of Moher (9)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (56kg)
T: G L Woodward


10. Auvergne (10)
J: Darryl Mclellan (55kg)
T: D Wagstaff


11. Hardyo (8)
J: Ms Casey Waddell (55kg)
T: Ms J Clement


12. Clogs (12)
J: Ashley Morgan (55kg)
T: Justin Bowen


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *