Rockhampton Race Fields: Thursday, January 27th

208075

Race 1

Hairhouse Hcp (1100m)
1:45pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Hairhouse Hcp (1100m)
1:45pm (AEDT)

1. Bold Style (5)
J: Ryan Wiggins (60.5kg)
T: G K Taylor

1.24 1.26 1.21

2. Revenire (4)
J: Sairyn Fawke (55kg)
T: Ricky Vale

3. Kings County (2)
J: Dan Mcgillivray (54kg)
T: Adrian Coome

3.3 3.1 3.25

4. Music Scene (1)
J: Mrs Hannah Richardson (54kg)
T: D M Tunnah

16 17 17.2

5. Mystery Element (3)
J: Adam Spinks (54kg)
T: L A Wright

26 26 26.5

208075

Race 2

Ace Wedding Hire/Party Hire-C6 (1300m)
2:20pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Ace Wedding Hire/Party Hire-C6 (1300m)
2:20pm (AEDT)

1. Kings County (4)
J: Carl Spry (57.5kg)
T: Adrian Coome

2. Nailed It Nan (6)
J: Justin Stanley (57kg)
T: Clinton Taylor

2.6 2.45 2.35

3. Courtesy Bus (5)
J: Ms Tahlia Fenlon (56kg)
T: J Wehlow

4.2 4.2 4.35

4. Namazu (1)
J: Ryan Wiggins (56kg)
T: Ricky Vale

5. Cold Hard Fact (3)
J: Ms Isabella Rabjones (55.5kg)
T: M A Kropp

2.15 2.1 2.15

6. Ornate (2)
J: Sairyn Fawke (55.5kg)
T: Ricky Vale

9.5 10 9.7

208075

Race 3

Happy 65Th Mick Thompson (C3) (1500m)
2:55pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Happy 65Th Mick Thompson (C3) (1500m)
2:55pm (AEDT)

1. Bold Pedro (1)
J: Ryan Wiggins (59kg)
T: G K Taylor

2 2.05 1.92

2. Poetic Final Say (2)
J: Ric Mcmahon (59kg)
T: Adrian Coome

6 6 6.1

3. Kotabharu (3)
J: Chris Whiteley (58.5kg)
T: G R Green

3.4 3.5 3.15

4. I Am Clever (7)
J: Justin Stanley (57kg)
T: Tom Smith

5.5 5 5.5

5. Fleetingly (4)
J: Dan Mcgillivray (54kg)
T: G R Green

26 31 27.5

6. Tavi Mcbride (6)
J: Adam Sewell (54kg)
T: J Wehlow

19 21 21.5

7. Aussie Tycoon (5)
J: Ms Montana Philpot (54kg)
T: D J Schultz

41 41 43

208075

Race 4

Rjc Trainer 20/21 R Vale Mdn (1400m)
3:30pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Rjc Trainer 20/21 R Vale Mdn (1400m)
3:30pm (AEDT)

1. My Mate Vinny (2)
J: Sairyn Fawke (57.5kg)
T: Ben Crear

6 7 6.3

2. Sir Ex Be (3)
J: Justin Stanley (57.5kg)
T: T Button

3.6 3.7 3.3

3. Yubetido (9)
J: Ms Tahlia Fenlon (57.5kg)
T: Ms G Bell

8 8 8.1

4. Chosen Distance (8)
J: (56kg)
T: Matt Kropp

5. Scorpio Rising (7)
J: Carl Spry (56kg)
T: Adrian Coome

5.5 5 5.2

6. Informer (1)
J: Mrs Hannah Richardson (55.5kg)
T: Glenn Richardson

7.5 8 8.1

7. Radiant Romance (5)
J: Adam Sewell (55.5kg)
T: G K Taylor

3.6 3.6 3.4

8. Regal Field (4)
J: Chris Whiteley (55.5kg)
T: P J Fleming

41 51 53

9. Alita (6)
J: Ms Montana Philpot (54kg)
T: D M Tunnah

10 11 11.2

208075

Race 5

Rjc Jockey 20/21 R Wiggins Mdn (1300m)
4:05pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Rjc Jockey 20/21 R Wiggins Mdn (1300m)
4:05pm (AEDT)

1. Bold Enforcer (2)
J: Ryan Wiggins (59kg)
T: G K Taylor

3.1 3 2.75

2. Chosen Distance (9)
J: Ms Isabella Rabjones (58kg)
T: M A Kropp

5.5 5.5 5.2

3. Kilkenny Dazzler (1)
J: Chris Whiteley (58kg)
T: Ms M Hassam

34 34 26

4. Toy Blaze (5)
J: Marnu Potgieter (56.5kg)
T: Ms L Petersen

3.1 2.9 3.1

5. Super Rooster (6)
J: Sairyn Fawke (55.5kg)
T: Ben Crear

21 21 21.5

6. Bay’s Spirit (7)
J: Ms Montana Philpot (55kg)
T: Ms A Stephens

3.8 3.9 3.65

7. Tahlia Gold (4)
J: Ms Tahlia Fenlon (54.5kg)
T: F E Smith

20 21 21.5

8. Cody Altem (3)
J: Adam Spinks (54kg)
T: F E Smith

91 91 93

9. Sun Lily (8)
J: Adam Sewell (54kg)
T: Stephen O’shea

26 21 23

208075

Race 6

Rjc Apprentice 20/21 Beak Hcp (1050m)
4:40pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Rjc Apprentice 20/21 Beak Hcp (1050m)
4:40pm (AEDT)

1. Fire King (3)
J: Justin Stanley (59.5kg)
T: Ms O Cairns

3.1 3.1 2.95

2. Sherwood Prince (5)
J: Mrs Hannah Richardson (58kg)
T: Glenn Richardson

3.6 3.7 3.75

3. Bean Deadly (6)
J: Ms Tahlia Fenlon (55kg)
T: K J Miller

3 2.8 2.9

4. Le Rubis (2)
J: Carl Spry (55kg)
T: Adrian Coome

8.5 9.5 8.1

5. Aleysa’s Queen (4)
J: M Potgieter (54kg)
T: Nick Walsh

6. Tilly’s Secret (1)
J: Montana Philpot (54kg)
T: Jared Wehlow

7. Albert’s In Charge (9)
J: Sairyn Fawke (54kg)
T: Adrian Coome

20 21 17.6

8. Daunting Princess (7)
J: Adam Sewell (54kg)
T: Ms M Hassam

26 26 24.5

9. Still Feeling It (8)
J: Dan Mcgillivray (54kg)
T: G R Green

10 12 8.6

208075

Race 7

Horse Mystery Element (Bm55) (1050m)
5:15pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Horse Mystery Element (Bm55) (1050m)
5:15pm (AEDT)

1. Sweet Venom (4)
J: Ms Isabella Rabjones (62kg)
T: Glenn Richardson

34 34 36

2. Who Shot Maggie (9)
J: Ryan Wiggins (60.5kg)
T: Ryan Tyrell

7 7 6

3. Scoria Star (11)
J: Adam Sewell (59.5kg)
T: Mark Lehmann

20 20 20.5

4. Ararrac (2)
J: Ms Montana Philpot (58kg)
T: A R Jenkinson

26 26 27.5

5. Chesto’s Dream (10)
J: Carl Spry (58kg)
T: Adrian Coome

21 21 21

6. Sharindi (7)
J: Ric Mcmahon (58kg)
T: Adrian Coome

20 19 21.5

7. Whoa Lola (5)
J: Ms Tahlia Fenlon (57.5kg)
T: Allan A Clark

1.45 1.4 1.43

8. Lingjun Topgun (3)
J: Sairyn Fawke (57kg)
T: William Weeks

21 21 23.5

9. Shemademedoit (6)
J: Dan Mcgillivray (56.5kg)
T: Stephen Rundle

41 41 41

10. Aleysa’s Queen (1)
J: Marnu Potgieter (56kg)
T: Nick Walsh

5 5 4.4

11. Tilly’s Secret (8)
J: (55.5kg)
T: Jared Wehlow

208075

Race 8

Black Nugget Hotel Hcp (C1) (1200m)
5:50pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Black Nugget Hotel Hcp (C1) (1200m)
5:50pm (AEDT)

1. Deep Breath (13)
J: Brad Pengelly (60.5kg)
T: Nick Walsh

5 4.8 4.4

2. My Boy Sam (8)
J: Ms Tahlia Fenlon (60.5kg)
T: Ms G Bell

5.5 6 6.1

3. Bagger Twisties (10)
J: Dan Mc Gillivray (57.5kg)
T: Angela Stephens

4. Teeling (5)
J: Justin Stanley (57.5kg)
T: Clinton Taylor

11 12 11.2

5. Triptonic (9)
J: Ryan Wiggins (57.5kg)
T: J Wehlow

10 11 8.7

6. Seberton (2)
J: Carl Spry (56.5kg)
T: J Wehlow

13 13 12.6

7. Bacio Vincente (4)
J: Sairyn Fawke (55kg)
T: G J Clem

34 34 36

8. Bold And Lucy (1)
J: Ms Montana Philpot (55kg)
T: G K Taylor

2.15 2.1 2

9. Cinderella Man (7)
J: Mrs Hannah Richardson (54.5kg)
T: Alan Joseph Jones

20 19 20.5

10. Our Ariana (11)
J: Chris Whiteley (54.5kg)
T: P J Fleming

41 41 31

11. Spicy Again (3)
J: Marnu Potgieter (54.5kg)
T: C Smith

26 31 30

12. Moving Day (6)
J: (54kg)
T: Scott Rodgers

13. No Harm Done (12)
J: Adam Sewell (54kg)
T: Ms O Cairns

21 21 23.5

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.