Rockhampton Race Fields: Thursday, November 18th

202885

Race 1

Centre State Signs Mdn Hcp (1050m)
1:52pm (AEDT)

202885

Race 2

Phil Peel Jewellers (Bm70) (1600m)
2:27pm (AEDT)






Race 2

Phil Peel Jewellers (Bm70) (1600m)
2:27pm (AEDT)

























1. Cavalero (1)
J: Ms Emma Bell (64.5kg)
T: Ms L Applewaite


2. Poetic Heart (6)
J: Dan Mcgillivray (64kg)
T: Adrian Coome


3. Proane (7)
J: Ms Wendy Peel (60kg)
T: Tracy Simmons


4. Jackpot Jay (3)
J: Ms Angela Jones (59.5kg)
T: J H Manzelmann


5. Bangers And Mayo (5)
J: Ms Alex Patis (58kg)
T: R T Hay


6. Ollie’s Stand (4)
J: Chris Whiteley (56kg)
T: J E Mcconachy


7. Sabor (2)
J: Nathan Day (54kg)
T: J Wehlow


202885

Race 3

Goodys Earthmoving P/L Mdn (1300m)
3:10pm (AEDT)






Race 3

Goodys Earthmoving P/L Mdn (1300m)
3:10pm (AEDT)

























1. Countya Falls (7)
J: Jake Bayliss (59kg)
T: Adrian Coome


2. Jondy Barnaby (8)
J: Chris Meehan (58.5kg)
T: M A Kropp


3. Famus Fella (6)
J: Dan Mcgillivray (58kg)
T: C Smith


4. Emperor Of Light (1)
J: Adam Spinks (57kg)
T: Raymond West


5. Mister Bean (11)
J: Ms Alex Patis (57kg)
T: P J Fleming


6. Scandina (9)
J: Ms Isabella Teh (55.5kg)
T: I P Prizeman


7. Nanna Knuckey (3)
J: Nathan Day (54.5kg)
T: D J Hansen


8. Mahkota Rose (2)
J: Chris Whiteley (54kg)
T: Tracy Simmons


9. Money Travels (4)
J: Nathan Thomas (54kg)
T: Darryl Johnston


10. Presley Road (10)
J: Ms Wendy Peel (54kg)
T: Damien Rideout


11. Secret Sushi (5)
J: Ms Angela Jones (54kg)
T: C Smith


202885

Race 4

Pkf Mdn Hcp (1200m)
3:45pm (AEDT)






Race 4

Pkf Mdn Hcp (1200m)
3:45pm (AEDT)

























1. Art By Concorde (8)
J: Ms Alex Patis (59kg)
T: C Smith


2. Ask Me Again (10)
J: Justin Stanley (59kg)
T: K E Hansen


3. Yamumza (7)
J: Ms Isabella Rabjones (59kg)
T: M A Kropp


4. Larundel (11)
J: Ms Wendy Peel (58kg)
T: Ricky Vale


5. Bay’s Spirit (12)
J: Ms Angela Jones (57kg)
T: Ms A Stephens


6. Best Dressed (4)
J: Chris Whiteley (57kg)
T: Clinton Taylor


7. Delaney’s Girl (1)
J: Chris Meehan (57kg)
T: M A Kropp


8. Laterally (9)
J: Ms Emma Bell (56.5kg)
T: Ms L Applewaite


9. She’s Out There (13)
J: Ms Cecily Eaton (56.5kg)
T: J L O’sing


10. Swanic Boom (5)
J: Ms Isabella Teh (55.5kg)
T: D J Bougoure


11. Craic (6)
J: Nathan Thomas (55kg)
T: Neil Vagg


12. Itsa Clamity (3)
J: Marnu Potgieter (54.5kg)
T: F E Smith


13. Taken By Theft (2)
J: Adam Spinks (54.5kg)
T: J L O’sing


202885

Race 5

Brookvale Union Xmas 4/12-Bm55 (1050m)
4:20pm (AEDT)






Race 5

Brookvale Union Xmas 4/12-Bm55 (1050m)
4:20pm (AEDT)

























1. Hilflager (8)
J: Ms Wendy Peel (61kg)
T: Ricky Vale


2. Bluindi (10)
J: Justin Stanley (60.5kg)
T: Clinton Taylor


3. Eveready (6)
J: Chris Whiteley (59.5kg)
T: J E Mcconachy


4. Astral Odyssey (11)
J: Ms Cecily Eaton (59kg)
T: Ross Shannon


5. Hinvictus (9)
J: Marnu Potgieter (58.5kg)
T: William Weeks


6. Our Ariana (2)
J: Ms Alex Patis (58kg)
T: P J Fleming


7. Stargirl (5)
J: Dan Mcgillivray (58kg)
T: Michael L Evans


8. All Native (1)
J: Brad Pengelly (56.5kg)
T: Ms G Bell


9. Chesto’s Dream (4)
J: Jake Bayliss (56kg)
T: Adrian Coome


10. Champagne At Dawn (3)
J: Ms Angela Jones (55.5kg)
T: Ms Z Hohn


11. Only Emma (7)
J: Ms Emma Bell (54kg)
T: J T Wigginton


202885

Race 6

Lj Hooker Dash 17/12 (Bm55) (1050m)
4:57pm (AEDT)






Race 6

Lj Hooker Dash 17/12 (Bm55) (1050m)
4:57pm (AEDT)

























1. Bittergreymagic (11)
J: Dan Mcgillivray (60.5kg)
T: Alan Joseph Jones


2. Black Sunrise (3)
J: Brad Pengelly (59.5kg)
T: Julieann Lancaster


3. Poetic Final Say (6)
J: Ms Alex Patis (59.5kg)
T: Adrian Coome


4. Vast Kama (1)
J: Ms Isabella Rabjones (59kg)
T: M A Kropp


5. Heygeronimo (5)
J: Adam Spinks (58kg)
T: J L O’sing


6. Ornate (2)
J: Ms Wendy Peel (58kg)
T: Ricky Vale


7. I Am Bolt (7)
J: Nathan Thomas (57.5kg)
T: R B Williams


8. Emilee’s Empire (9)
J: Nathan Day (56.5kg)
T: L A Wright


9. Bornees Lad (10)
J: Ms Emma Bell (55.5kg)
T: L H Clem


10. Ember (8)
J: Ms Cecily Eaton (54.5kg)
T: Geoff Elliott


11. Silver Lucy (4)
J: Marnu Potgieter (54kg)
T: L V Rowe


202885

Race 7

Kids Xmas @ Callaghan Pk 17/12 (1100m)
5:37pm (AEDT)






Race 7

Kids Xmas @ Callaghan Pk 17/12 (1100m)
5:37pm (AEDT)

























1. Master Jamie (4)
J: Dan Mcgillivray (66kg)
T: G R Green


2. Ahwahneechee (8)
J: Paul Hamblin (61.5kg)
T: R B Williams


3. Rhyme Nor Rhythm (2)
J: Ms Angela Jones (61kg)
T: L J Hatch


4. Chezblack (1)
J: Justin Stanley (55.5kg)
T: Shane Sigvart


5. Avocado Sunset (7)
J: Nathan Day (54kg)
T: J Wehlow


6. Jay Jay (3)
J: Ms Alex Patis (54kg)
T: Ms A Stephens


7. Such A Whit (5)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: Joshua Manzelmann


8. Boss Baby (9)
J: Chris Whiteley (54kg)
T: J E Mcconachy


9. Tru Blu Tango (6)
J: Ms Wendy Peel (54kg)
T: Ricky Vale


202885

Race 8

Fashions On The Field 4/12-C1 (1500m)
6:15pm (AEDT)






Race 8

Fashions On The Field 4/12-C1 (1500m)
6:15pm (AEDT)

























1. Black Monaco (4)
J: Ms Angela Jones (59kg)
T: L J Hatch


2. Lady Snitch (2)
J: Ms Emma Bell (59kg)
T: J H Manzelmann


3. Tabman (9)
J: Brad Pengelly (59kg)
T: Tom Smith


4. Tennessee Whiskey (8)
J: Nathan Day (59kg)
T: Ben Crear


5. Anacheeva Lad (10)
J: Chris Whiteley (58.5kg)
T: Nick Walsh


6. Legal Chance (1)
J: Ms Alex Patis (58kg)
T: L V Rowe


7. Periodigal (6)
J: Ms Wendy Peel (56kg)
T: Damien Rideout


8. Lady Cecilia (3)
J: Nathan Thomas (55.5kg)
T: John Poots


9. Navarre (11)
J: Ms Cecily Eaton (55kg)
T: J F Lewis


10. Chester’s Angel (5)
J: Marnu Potgieter (54.5kg)
T: C Smith


11. Chloe Jade (7)
J: Dan Mcgillivray (54kg)
T: J H Manzelmann


202885

Race 9

Fashions On The Field 18/12-C3 (1200m)
6:50pm (AEDT)






Race 9

Fashions On The Field 18/12-C3 (1200m)
6:50pm (AEDT)

























1. Cubix (9)
J: Ms Angela Jones (59kg)
T: Ms Z Hohn


2. Villa Villekulla (10)
J: Brad Pengelly (59kg)
T: Nick Walsh


3. Deck Of Aces (4)
J: Ms Isabella Teh (57.5kg)
T: I P Prizeman


4. Hilflager (11)
J: Ms Wendy Peel (57.5kg)
T: Ricky Vale


5. New York World (12)
J: Ms Emma Bell (57.5kg)
T: J T Wigginton


6. Poetic Final Say (8)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: Adrian Coome


7. Kotabharu (3)
J: Dan Mcgillivray (57kg)
T: G R Green


8. Natural Emperor (2)
J: Marnu Potgieter (57kg)
T: Tom Smith


9. Sista Elenore (1)
J: Nathan Day (57kg)
T: D J Hansen


10. Sizzlepel (7)
J: Ms Alex Patis (57kg)
T: P J Fleming


11. Mymill (13)
J: Jake Bayliss (55.5kg)
T: Adrian Coome


12. Wicked Wench (5)
J: Chris Whiteley (55.5kg)
T: J E Mcconachy


13. Address Unknown (6)
J: Nathan Thomas (54kg)
T: J Wehlow


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *