Rosehill Race Fields: Saturday, November 27th

203514

Race 1

Elite Sand & Soil Hcp (1100m)
12:20pm (AEDT)






Race 1

Elite Sand & Soil Hcp (1100m)
12:20pm (AEDT)

























1. Hard To Say (12)
J: Christian Reith (58kg)
T: J C Deamer

7 6 6 6 7.1 6 6

2. Affidavit (6)
J: James Mcdonald (57kg)
T: James Cummings

7 6.5 6.5 6.5 5.7 6.5 6.5

3. Fine Vintage (17)
J: Robbie Dolan (57kg)
T: G Portelli

35 34 34 34 31 34 34

4. Inequality (15)
J: Jay Ford (57kg)
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis

23 20 19 20 20 19 20

5. Lady Laguna (2)
J: Tommy Berry (57kg)
T: Annabel Neasham

8 8 7.5 7.5 6.2 8 7.5

6. Malabar (14)
J: Ms Alysha Collett (57kg)
T: G Portelli

19 17 17 17 16.8 17 17

7. Old Newmarket (16)
J: Unknown (57kg)
T: J M Cleary


8. Vinnie’s Spirit (4)
J: Tim Clark (57kg)
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott

5.5 5 5 5 5.4 5 5

9. Wealthy Investor (3)
J: Regan Bayliss (57kg)
T: D Lane

31 26 26 26 27 26 26

10. Acappella Sun (9)
J: Mathew Cahill (55kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

27 26 26 26 22.5 26 26

11. Controlocracy (5)
J: Brock Ryan (55kg)
T: Annabel Neasham

15 14 14 14 11.2 14 14

12. Emilia Romagna (8)
J: Jason Collett (55kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.3 7.5 7.5

13. Mandalong Missile (13)
J: Tyler Schiller (55kg)
T: G R Nickson

71 61 61 61 47 61 61

14. Victorine (10)
J: Kerrin Mcevoy (55kg)
T: James Cummings

9 8 8 8 7.3 8 8

15. Gendarmerie (1)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis

35 31 31 31 23.5 31 29

16. Vancouver’s Crown (11)
J: Ms Kathy O’hara (56.5kg)
T: J C Coyle

15 13 13 13 14.2 13 13

17. Among Us (7)
J: Ms Rachel King (56.5kg)
T: G D Hickman

34 26 26 26 20.5 26 26

203514

Race 2

Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1200m)
12:55pm (AEDT)






Race 2

Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1200m)
12:55pm (AEDT)

























1. Participator (5)
J: Mathew Cahill (59kg)
T: T P Donnelly

2.8 2.9 2.7 3 3.05 2.6 2.8

2. Optimo (19)
J: Rory Hutchings (58.5kg)
T: Mark Schmetzer

13 12 11 11 11.6 13 13

3. The Drover (14)
J: Jason Collett (58.5kg)
T: Roy L Mccabe

41 34 34 34 43 41 41

4. Costas (8)
J: Ms Alysha Collett (58kg)
T: Brett Thompson

61 61 61 61 63 61 61

5. Testator Silens (9)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (58kg)
T: Luke Clarke

13 13 13 13 13 13 13

6. Zoukina (7)
J: Brock Ryan (57.5kg)
T: S B Lee

15 15 14 14 15.2 15 15

7. Banju (18)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: Lyle Chandler

35 34 26 26 36 34 34

8. King’s Trust (1)
J: Tommy Berry (57.5kg)
T: T J Robinson

27 26 26 31 20.5 26 26

9. Celestial Doll (6)
J: Brandon Griffiths (57kg)
T: William Freedman

46 41 41 41 36 41 41

10. Lady Mofeed (21)
J: Reece Jones (57kg)
T: L C Morgan

19 19 17 17 16.6 19 19

11. Elusive Babbz (15)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (57kg)
T: Aleacia Bennett


12. Ranuncula (13)
J: Ms Rachel King (57kg)
T: S C Jones

35 31 34 34 32 34 34

13. Still In Fashion (20)
J: James Mcdonald (57kg)
T: Paul Messara

9 9 9 9.5 7.6 9 9

14. Limited Reality (3)
J: Kerrin Mcevoy (56.5kg)
T: Cameron Crockett

12 13 13 13 10.8 14 13

15. Nicator (17)
J: Matthew Palmer (56.5kg)
T: S C Jones

61 61 67 67 45 71 61

16. Pruscino (11)
J: Ms Jenny Duggan (56kg)
T: J M Cleary

15 15 13 13 15.2 15 15

17. Furphy (10)
J: Joshua Parr (55.5kg)
T: W J Gavenlock

51 34 41 41 33 41 41

18. Extravagent Lad (4)
J: Jay Ford (54kg)
T: Scott Collings

9.5 10 10 10 10.2 10 10

19. Mook’s Sister (12)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: Troy O’neile

126 91 101 95 126 101

20. Military Bay (2)
J: Ms Kathy O’hara (54kg)
T: Mark Schmetzer

51 51 51 51 37 51 51

21. Shenandoah (16)
J: Tyler Schiller (56.5kg)
T: K R Dryden

51 51 51 51 37 51 51

203514

Race 3

Midway (Bm72) (2000m)
1:30pm (AEDT)






Race 3

Midway (Bm72) (2000m)
1:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Jazzland (1)
J: Joshua Parr (61.5kg)
T: Ms K Buchanan

5 4.6 4.4 4.4 4.45 4.8 4.6

2. Jesse James (9)
J: Brodie Loy (58.5kg)
T: Annabel Neasham

4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.25 4.8 4.8

3. Karmazone (7)
J: Ms Alysha Collett (57.5kg)
T: Daniel Robinson

12 11 11 13 13.2 11 12

4. Rebel Rama (11)
J: Tommy Berry (57kg)
T: M C Conners

3.3 3.6 3.3 3.5 3.75 3.3 3.5

5. Cryptogram (13)
J: Jason Collett (56.5kg)
T: A J Cummings

14 14 14 14 12.2 15 14

6. Our Bambino (5)
J: Brock Ryan (56kg)
T: R & L Price

21 21 21 21 17 23 21

7. Unwavering Faith (6)
J: Tim Clark (55kg)
T: Nathan Doyle

8.5 8 7.5 8 8.6 7.5 8

8. Viren (2)
J: Tom Sherry (55kg)
T: David Payne

19 17 17 17 14.6 18 18

9. Writing Unexpected (3)
J: Regan Bayliss (55kg)
T: J A Steinmetz

51 41 51 51 34 51 41

10. Sepulchre (8)
J: Ms Rachel King (53kg)
T: Joseph Ible

51 61 61 61 61 71 61

11. Dragon Dream (10)
J: Ms Jenny Duggan (52.5kg)
T: Allan Kehoe

34 31 31 31 34 31 29

12. Dream Maiden (4)
J: Ms Kathy O’hara (52kg)
T: J C Coyle

46 41 41 41 31 51 41

13. Foxtrot Bravo (12)
J: Tyler Schiller (52kg)
T: Ms T Bateup

16 18 19 19 17.2 21 18

203514

Race 4

Atc Cup (2000m)
2:05pm (AEDT)






Race 4

Atc Cup (2000m)
2:05pm (AEDT)

























1. Polly Grey (5)
J: James Mcdonald (59kg)
T: C J Waller

6.5 6.5 6.5 7 7.1 6.5 6.5

2. Blue Soldier (3)
J: Tom Sherry (55.5kg)
T: David Payne

10 10 11 11 8.9 11 10

3. Soldier Of Love (1)
J: Ms Rachel King (55.5kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

16 14 15 15 12.2 15 15

4. Kiss The Bride (4)
J: Jason Collett (54.5kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

7.5 7 7 7 6.1 7 7

5. Mightybeel (6)
J: Tommy Berry (54kg)
T: C J Waller

2.15 2.1 2 2.05 2.05 2 2.1

6. Bonvicini (2)
J: Kerrin Mcevoy (53kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace


7. Grove Ferry (7)
J: Tim Clark (53kg)
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott

3.7 3.8 3.6 3.5 3.85 3.8 3.7

203514

Race 5

Elitegroup Sydney (Bm78) (1100m)
2:40pm (AEDT)






Race 5

Elitegroup Sydney (Bm78) (1100m)
2:40pm (AEDT)

























1. Shadow Crush (8)
J: Tom Sherry (61.5kg)
T: Mark Newnham

7 6.5 6.5 7 7.1 6.5 6.5

2. Undeniable (1)
J: Ms Jenny Duggan (58.5kg)
T: Matthew Smith

6 6 6 6 6.1 6 6

3. Liberty Sun (6)
J: Nash Rawiller (58.5kg)
T: G Mcfarlane

14 13 14 14 14.2 14 14

4. Mr Mosaic (2)
J: Reece Jones (58.5kg)
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou

5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 4.95 5.5 5.5

5. Sharpe Hussler (10)
J: Tyler Schiller (58kg)
T: Cameron Crockett

51 51 51 51 63 61 51

6. Prince Invincible (9)
J: Brock Ryan (57kg)
T: G W Moore

15 14 15 15 14.4 15 15

7. Sessions Road (3)
J: Tim Clark (56.5kg)
T: M, W & J Hawkes


8. Irish Angel (4)
J: Jason Collett (55.5kg)
T: C J Waller

6.5 7 6.5 6.5 6.5 7 7

9. Cloudy (5)
J: Kerrin Mcevoy (54kg)
T: James Cummings

14 13 12 12 12 14 13

10. Najmaty (7)
J: James Mcdonald (54kg)
T: P & P Snowden

10 9.5 10 10 10.2 10 10

11. Bacchanalia (11)
J: Ms Rachel King (52kg)
T: James Cummings

4.2 4.4 4.2 4.4 3.9 4.2 4.4

203514

Race 6

Elite Haulage (Bm78) (1800m)
3:20pm (AEDT)






Race 6

Elite Haulage (Bm78) (1800m)
3:20pm (AEDT)

























1. Cisco Bay (12)
J: Joshua Parr (60.5kg)
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou

9.5 9.5 9.5 9.5 9.6 9.5 9

2. Lord Ardmore (5)
J: Tom Sherry (60.5kg)
T: C J Waller

6 6.5 6.5 7 5.8 6.5 6.5

3. Jazzland (4)
J: Unknown (58.5kg)
T: Ms K Buchanan


4. Welsh Legend (2)
J: James Mcdonald (58kg)
T: C J Waller

7 6.5 6.5 7 6 6.5 6.5

5. New King (6)
J: Kerrin Mcevoy (58kg)
T: Matthew Dale

5 5 4.8 4.8 5.1 5 5

6. Prince Of Arragon (3)
J: Brock Ryan (58kg)
T: John Thompson

19 19 19 21 21.5 19 19

7. Born A King (1)
J: Tommy Berry (57.5kg)
T: C J Waller

4.2 4.2 4.2 4.2 3.95 4.2 4.2

8. So United (8)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5kg)
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott

7 7 6.5 6.5 7.1 7 7

9. Media Starguest (7)
J: Andrew Adkins (55.5kg)
T: R J Quinton

8 8 7.5 8 8.1 7.5 8

10. Monsieur Sisu (9)
J: Ms Kathy O’hara (55kg)
T: P & M Cave

31 34 34 34 27.5 41 34

11. Caesars Palace (10)
J: Ms Alysha Collett (54kg)
T: A J Cummings


12. Grand Rock (11)
J: Glyn Schofield (54kg)
T: C J Waller

41 41 41 41 31 41 41

203514

Race 7

Chandon Starlight Stakes (1100m)
4:00pm (AEDT)






Race 7

Chandon Starlight Stakes (1100m)
4:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Southern Lad (5)
J: Nash Rawiller (59kg)
T: J A O’shea

7 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.7 7 6.5

2. Tambo’s Mate (3)
J: James Mcdonald (59kg)
T: T J Gollan

4.2 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.25 4.2 4.2

3. Edison (12)
J: Joshua Parr (55.5kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

14 13 13 13 13.6 13 13

4. Surreal Step (7)
J: Tommy Berry (54kg)
T: M, W & J Hawkes

26 31 31 31 23 34 29

5. Dream Circle (1)
J: Tom Sherry (54kg)
T: David Payne

26 26 26 26 20.5 26 26

6. Mamaragan (9)
J: Jason Collett (54kg)
T: John Thompson

19 17 18 19 17.8 18 18

7. Written Beauty (4)
J: Tim Clark (53kg)
T: C J Waller

7.5 8 8 8.5 7.4 8 8

8. Vulpine (10)
J: Jay Ford (53kg)
T: Brad Widdup

13 12 11 11 13 13 12

9. Snapdancer (8)
J: Kerrin Mcevoy (53kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

4.5 5 4.4 4.4 5 4.4 4.6

10. Spaceboy (2)
J: Ms Kathy O’hara (53kg)
T: G Portelli

15 14 14 14 13.4 15 14

11. Juan Diva (11)
J: Ms Rachel King (53kg)
T: R & M Freedman

13 13 14 15 11 14 14

12. Petronius (6)
J: Brock Ryan (53kg)
T: G W Moore

26 26 26 26 21 26 26

203514

Race 8

Petaluma Festival Stakes (1500m)
4:40pm (AEDT)






Race 8

Petaluma Festival Stakes (1500m)
4:40pm (AEDT)

























1. Gem Song (8)
J: Nash Rawiller (59kg)
T: K A Lees

20 21 21 21 18.8 23 21

2. Bandersnatch (3)
J: Joshua Parr (58.5kg)
T: M, W & J Hawkes

9.5 9.5 9.5 10 8 9.5 10

3. Order Again (13)
J: James Mcdonald (56kg)
T: C J Waller

10 10 9.5 9.5 10.2 10 10

4. Purple Sector (2)
J: Tom Sherry (54.5kg)
T: John Thompson

101 91 101 101 71 101 101

5. Stockman (16)
J: Jay Ford (54.5kg)
T: Joseph Pride

23 21 21 21 23.5 23 21

6. Prime Candidate (4)
J: Regan Bayliss (54kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

27 26 31 31 21 31 26

7. Countofmontecristo (9)
J: Jason Collett (54kg)
T: K A Lees

71 67 67 67 61 71 67

8. Art Cadeau (10)
J: Tommy Berry (54kg)
T: T J Robinson

10 9.5 10 10 9.9 10 10

9. Kubrick (11)
J: Glyn Schofield (54kg)
T: C J Waller


10. Ellsberg (5)
J: Ms Rachel King (53kg)
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou

2.8 2.9 2.8 2.8 2.85 2.8 2.8

11. Lina’s Hero (1)
J: Kerrin Mcevoy (53kg)
T: C J Waller

12 11 11 13 9.4 11 12

12. Looks Like Elvis (18)
J: Andrew Adkins (53kg)
T: J M Austin

46 41 41 41 47 41 41

13. Brutality (7)
J: Ms Kathy O’hara (53kg)
T: Joseph Pride

6 7 6 6 7.1 6.5 6.5

14. Mubariz (12)
J: Ms Alysha Collett (53kg)
T: C J Waller

61 51 61 61 49 61 61

15. Al Mah Haha (6)
J: Jordan Mallyon (53kg)
T: Tash Burleigh

23 21 21 26 26.5 23 23

16. Kirwan’s Lane (17)
J: Tim Clark (53kg)
T: J A O’shea

16 15 14 14 15.2 16 15

17. Pandano (15)
J: Brock Ryan (53kg)
T: P M Perry

67 67 71 71 49 71 67

18. Blesk (14)
J: Regan Bayliss (53kg)
T: J A O’shea


203514

Race 9

Elite Turf Projects (Bm78) (1300m)
5:20pm (AEDT)






Race 9

Elite Turf Projects (Bm78) (1300m)
5:20pm (AEDT)

























1. Holyfield (4)
J: Brock Ryan (61.5kg)
T: Annabel Neasham

21 21 21 26 16.8 21 21

2. Expat (14)
J: Tom Sherry (59.5kg)
T: Mark Newnham

6.5 6.5 6 7 6.3 6 6.5

3. Blaze A Trail (8)
J: Tommy Berry (59.5kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

6 6 6 6 6.5 6.5 6

4. Brookspire (12)
J: Nash Rawiller (58kg)
T: C J Waller

5 5 5 5 4.8 5 5

5. Kobe Rocks (2)
J: Joshua Parr (58kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

13 13 13 13 10.4 13 13

6. Rubamos (13)
J: Kerrin Mcevoy (55.5kg)
T: C J Waller


7. Air To Air (5)
J: Ms Alysha Collett (55kg)
T: J C Coyle

16 15 15 15 15.8 15 15

8. Mollycoddle (10)
J: Jason Collett (54.5kg)
T: James Cummings

18 17 17 19 14 17 18

9. Budhwar (7)
J: Ms Jenny Duggan (54.5kg)
T: D Lane

11 11 12 13 13.2 12 12

10. Loch Lomond (11)
J: James Mcdonald (54.5kg)
T: K A Lees

10 10 10 10 10.2 10 10

11. Lady Of Luxury (9)
J: Ms Rachel King (54kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

12 12 12 12 12.2 12 12

12. Jump The Broom (6)
J: Jay Ford (54kg)
T: M, W & J Hawkes

6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6 6.5 6.5

13. Twice As Special (3)
J: Ms Kathy O’hara (52kg)
T: J C Coyle

34 34 34 34 33 34 34

14. Ficheur (1)
J: Tyler Schiller (52kg)
T: P M Perry

91 91 101 101 69 101 91

203514

Race 10

Elite Quarry Products (Bm78) (1500m)
6:00pm (AEDT)






Race 10

Elite Quarry Products (Bm78) (1500m)
6:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Blaze A Trail (5)
J: Unknown (59.5kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace


2. Mayfair Spirit (14)
J: Joshua Parr (59.5kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

13 12 11 11 11.8 13 12

3. Amica (15)
J: Nash Rawiller (58kg)
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou

21 21 21 21 17.6 21 21

4. Bergen (6)
J: Tim Clark (58kg)
T: G W Moore

23 26 26 26 21.5 26 26

5. Blesk (8)
J: Tommy Berry (58kg)
T: J A O’shea

7.5 7 7 7 6.4 7 7

6. Kaapfever (3)
J: Tyler Schiller (57kg)
T: Joseph Pride

61 51 51 61 41 51 51

7. Grande Rumore (10)
J: Jason Collett (56kg)
T: K A Lees

7 7.5 7 7.5 7.1 7 7

8. Formentera (7)
J: Regan Bayliss (56kg)
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott

13 11 11 11 12.4 11 11

9. Francesco Guardi (2)
J: James Mcdonald (56kg)
T: C J Waller

5 5 5.5 5.5 4.65 5.5 5

10. Too Much Caviar (1)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (55kg)
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott

6.5 7 7 7.5 6.3 7 7

11. Artero (13)
J: Reece Jones (54kg)
T: M J Dunn

15 18 17 17 21.5 21 18

12. Lease (9)
J: Glyn Schofield (54kg)
T: A J Cummings

10 9.5 9 9 10.2 10 10

13. Caesars Palace (4)
J: Ms Alysha Collett (54kg)
T: A J Cummings

27 26 26 26 22 26 26

14. Majella (12)
J: Ms Kathy O’hara (54kg)
T: Matthew Smith

71 61 61 61 67 61 61

15. Bluff ‘N’ Bluster (11)
J: Ms Rachel King (54kg)
T: J C Coyle

18 18 17 17 19.2 18 18

16. Sacred Command (16)
J: Kerrin Mcevoy (53.5kg)
T: C J Waller

11 11 11 11 11.2 10 11

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *