Sale Race Fields: Friday, February 25th

210257

Race 1

Bruce Carter Fencing Mdn Plate (1110m)
1:30pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Bruce Carter Fencing Mdn Plate (1110m)
1:30pm (AEDT)

1. Delivery Man (8)
J: Robbie Downey (59.5kg)
T: Ms R Kelly

11

2. Elegant Lad (4)
J: Brian Higgins (59.5kg)
T: R J Besanko

101

3. Flikidy Flick (3)
J: Arron Lynch (59.5kg)
T: Ms S Trolove

11

4. Kahuka (2)
J: Zac Spain (59.5kg)
T: E V Musgrove

21

5. I’m Dynamite (9)
J: Ms Alexandra Bryan (59kg)
T: Susie Wells

31

6. Mister Mojo (5)
J: Beau Mertens (59kg)
T: David Brideoake

7. Phase Of War (1)
J: Michael Poy (57.5kg)
T: Ms P Hickey

19

8. Bird Of Dubai (7)
J: Patrick Moloney (57kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

6.5

9. Nerrina Lolita (6)
J: Michael Dee (57kg)
T: K & K Keys

4.6

10. Rock Melody (10)
J: Jake Noonan (57kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes

2

210257

Race 2

Ral Construction Mdn Plate (2238m)
2:00pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Ral Construction Mdn Plate (2238m)
2:00pm (AEDT)

1. Dammosquito (7)
J: Robbie Downey (59.5kg)
T: Ms R Kelly

126

2. Ou Raadsaal (1)
J: Jake Noonan (59.5kg)
T: Brett Scott

71

3. Temleh (6)
J: Luke Nolen (59.5kg)
T: L Xuereb

12

4. Understated (5)
J: Kyle Hocking (59.5kg)
T: P Foster

51

5. Shabalala (11)
J: Beau Mertens (59kg)
T: P G Carey

41

6. Allyrock (8)
J: Ms Mikaela Lawrence (57.5kg)
T: Amy & Ash Yargi

19

7. Heart Of A Lion (2)
J: Jordan Childs (57.5kg)
T: M D Moroney

3.3

8. Rosy Bubbles (4)
J: Patrick Moloney (57.5kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes

34

9. Baguio (9)
J: Zac Spain (57kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

6.5

10. Champagne Miami (3)
J: Liam Riordan (57kg)
T: D T O’brien

14

11. Flame Of Venice (10)
J: Michael Dee (57kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

2.3

210257

Race 3

Cabinet Connections Mdn Plate (1423m)
2:30pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Cabinet Connections Mdn Plate (1423m)
2:30pm (AEDT)

1. Claidheamh Mor (13)
J: Liam Riordan (58kg)
T: Gemma Rielly

6

2. Empire Royal (12)
J: Robbie Downey (58kg)
T: C F Butcher

126

3. Highground (3)
J: Beau Mertens (58kg)
T: G Eurell

18

4. Mordy Days (5)
J: Lachlan Neindorf (58kg)
T: P G Carey

126

5. Rupert’s Delight (7)
J: Patrick Moloney (58kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

6. Salem (9)
J: Lewis German (58kg)
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott

7. Snags And Beers (2)
J: Arron Lynch (58kg)
T: R Cluning

81

8. American Actress (10)
J: Zac Spain (56kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

3.5

9. Quite The Lass (1)
J: Patrick Moloney (56kg)
T: D R Brideoake

5.5

10. Sociabeel (14)
J: Michael Dee (56kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

6

11. Zouzouli (4)
J: Michael Poy (56kg)
T: Patrick Payne

21

12. Herue De Wakening (6)
J: Jake Noonan (56kg)
T: M M Laurie

26

13. Undercover Agent (11)
J: Jordan Childs (58kg)
T: G M Begg

4.8

14. Fjord (8)
J: (56kg)
T: A & S Freedman

210257

Race 4

Powered Solutions Mdn Plate (1423m)
3:00pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Powered Solutions Mdn Plate (1423m)
3:00pm (AEDT)

1. Autissiodorum (14)
J: Luke Nolen (59.5kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes

3

2. Cop That (5)
J: Ms Alexandra Bryan (59.5kg)
T: Kerry Farrugia

41

3. Eddie’s Memories (4)
J: Liam Riordan (59.5kg)
T: Greg Hayes

41

4. Headsmart (6)
J: Arron Lynch (59.5kg)
T: Mark C Webb

7.5

5. O’lucky (15)
J: Beau Mertens (59.5kg)
T: G Eurell

3.2

6. Out Of The Cage (3)
J: J Noonan (59.5kg)
T: D & C Feek

7. Strikeout (11)
J: Brian Higgins (59.5kg)
T: Sharyn Trolove

8. A Penny Spent (10)
J: Lachlan Neindorf (57.5kg)
T: Ms H Stephens

34

9. Cornucopia (1)
J: Michael Dee (57.5kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

10. Eevavessance (12)
J: Ms Jade Darose (57.5kg)
T: R Gillahan

126

11. Our Mask (2)
J: Zac Spain (57.5kg)
T: D Binaisse

18

12. Danish Lane (7)
J: Patrick Moloney (57.5kg)
T: A & S Freedman

6.5

13. Miss Havana Cosmic (8)
J: Michael Poy (57.5kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

9.5

14. Ready Or Bust (13)
J: Robbie Downey (59.5kg)
T: R Cluning

61

15. Beautiful Vision (9)
J: Kiran Quilty (57.5kg)
T: Kerry Edwards

210257

Race 5

Dfk Constructions Hcp (C2) (1423m)
3:30pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Dfk Constructions Hcp (C2) (1423m)
3:30pm (AEDT)

1. Volatore (7)
J: Michael Poy (61.5kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

4.4

2. Celestial Sol (6)
J: Jake Noonan (61kg)
T: C J Waller

11

3. Fac (8)
J: Beau Mertens (61kg)
T: G Eurell

4

4. Maui (2)
J: Zac Spain (60.5kg)
T: Phillip Stokes

5. He’s The Ultimate (1)
J: Luke Nolen (60kg)
T: P G Moody

2.35

6. Breasley (4)
J: J Noonan (59kg)
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy

7. Siren Rock (9)
J: Brian Higgins (59kg)
T: A & S Freedman

8. Ima Shelby (3)
J: Patrick Moloney (58kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes

6

9. Little Faifo (5)
J: Hannah Edgley (58kg)
T: Patrick Payne

210257

Race 6

Kwik Tip Bins (Bm58) (1010m)
4:00pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Kwik Tip Bins (Bm58) (1010m)
4:00pm (AEDT)

1. Areyoulistening (8)
J: Matthew Chadwick (63.5kg)
T: Shawn Mathrick

8.5

2. Fight For Victory (7)
J: Beau Mertens (63kg)
T: G Eurell

14

3. I’m Cheeky (3)
J: Jason Benbow (62.5kg)
T: W J Wood

11

4. What A Sham (4)
J: Ms Hannah Edgley (62kg)
T: Patrick Payne

1.85

5. Isolating (6)
J: Arron Lynch (61.5kg)
T: Rachael Cunningham

12

6. San Telmos Fire (1)
J: Lachlan Neindorf (61.5kg)
T: C W Mcdonald

19

7. Snitway (5)
J: Robbie Downey (60.5kg)
T: Andrew Homann

31

8. Fashion Avenue (9)
J: Patrick Moloney (60kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes

5.5

9. Angel Toff (2)
J: Jacques Luxe (57kg)
T: R J Stephens

81

210257

Race 7

Ladbrokes (Bm58) (1210m)
4:30pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Ladbrokes (Bm58) (1210m)
4:30pm (AEDT)

1. Rolling Moss (5)
J: Matthew Chadwick (65kg)
T: Shawn Mathrick

3

2. Denim Wars (8)
J: Vlad Duric (63.5kg)
T: Colin Scott

16

3. Hillcrest Moses (4)
J: Jake Noonan (63kg)
T: M M Laurie

7.5

4. Imposing Brook (6)
J: Ms Hannah Edgley (63kg)
T: Patrick Payne

4.5

5. Mt Buller (3)
J: Luke Nolen (63kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes

13

6. Riverdance Lad (2)
J: Matthew Allen (63kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

26

7. Froggy (7)
J: Patrick Moloney (62kg)
T: I R Hutchins

21

8. Another Engagement (9)
J: Beau Mertens (61kg)
T: A & S Freedman

8.5

9. Bay Of Islands (10)
J: Zac Spain (61kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

7

10. Pueblo (1)
J: Michael Poy (59kg)
T: D & C Feek

210257

Race 8

Sale Signtorque (Bm58) (1623m)
5:00pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Sale Signtorque (Bm58) (1623m)
5:00pm (AEDT)

1. High Done (3)
J: Ms Sheridan Clarke (64.5kg)
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton

5.5

2. Ally’s Reward (9)
J: Arron Lynch (63.5kg)
T: Garry Douch

17

3. Capino (1)
J: Zac Spain (62.5kg)
T: Shane Stockdale

5.5

4. Big Darryl (6)
J: Beau Mertens (61kg)
T: Andrew Homann

2.9

5. A Pinch Of Luck (2)
J: Jake Noonan (60.5kg)
T: M M Laurie

4.2

6. Mount Santubong (7)
J: Ms Alexandra Bryan (60kg)
T: C F Butcher

126

7. Shy Doll (10)
J: Ms Kiran Quilty (60kg)
T: I R Hutchins

19

8. Sweetgeorgia Brown (8)
J: Ms Jade Darose (58.5kg)
T: R Gillahan

101

9. Barossa Kiss (4)
J: Lachlan Neindorf (58kg)
T: Ms S Trolove

16

10. Tycoon Felix (5)
J: Jason Benbow (55.5kg)
T: Ms S Trolove

21

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.