Sandown Race Fields: Wednesday, February 16th

209558

Race 1

Ive > Print Mdn Plate (1300m)
3:40pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Ive > Print Mdn Plate (1300m)
3:40pm (AEDT)

1. Debatable (3)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (59.5kg)
T: Peter Smith

2. Over Boost (5)
J: Jye Mcneil (59.5kg)
T: G Eurell

3.8 4 4.05

3. Chain (6)
J: Craig Williams (59kg)
T: C J Waller

3.5 3.3 3.2

4. Gleaming Legend (4)
J: Ms Jamie Kah (59kg)
T: J D Sadler

9 10 9.8

5. Heavenly Eagle (8)
J: Ben Allen (59kg)
T: S V Brown

8.5 8.5 8.6

6. Shootoose (7)
J: Jamie Mott (59kg)
T: Simon Zahra

16 16 13.4

7. Cerridwyn (1)
J: Damian Lane (57kg)
T: M J Ellerton

5.5 5.5 5

8. Spring Valley (2)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (57kg)
T: P G Moody

4.8 4.8 4.35

209558

Race 2

Ladbroke It Hcp (1300m)
4:15pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Ladbroke It Hcp (1300m)
4:15pm (AEDT)

1. Le Gagneur (5)
J: Damian Lane (59kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

10 11 11

2. Merchant Prince (6)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (59kg)
T: P G Moody

4.4 4.4 4.45

3. Maroubra (9)
J: Craig Newitt (58.5kg)
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr

5 5 5.1

4. Classic Malt (2)
J: Jye Mcneil (58kg)
T: M D Moroney

14 14 11.4

5. Sir Bailey (1)
J: Ms Jamie Kah (58kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

3.3 3.3 3.15

6. Suizuro (8)
J: John Allen (58kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

10 9.5 8.9

7. Water Bomber (4)
J: Patrick Moloney (58kg)
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr

9 9.5 8.4

8. Field The Moment (3)
J: Brett Prebble (56kg)
T: P Stokes

9 9.5 7.5

9. Miss Cinnamoncider (7)
J: Ms Tahlia Hope (56kg)
T: Nicholas Roe

101 101 111

209558

Race 3

Ladbrokes Odds Multi (Bm64) (2400m)
4:50pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Ladbrokes Odds Multi (Bm64) (2400m)
4:50pm (AEDT)

1. Fort Charles (2)
J: Arron Lynch (60kg)
T: Alexander Rae

15 15 15.2

2. Ceardai (3)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (59kg)
T: Brent Stanley

21 21 23.5

3. White Heath (12)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (59kg)
T: A Rosolini

41 41 47

4. Bucks (10)
J: Thomas Stockdale (58.5kg)
T: D J Walkley

16 16 17.2

5. Eaton (6)
J: Damien Oliver (58.5kg)
T: M & L Cerchi

13 13 11

6. Elope To Vegas (9)
J: Ms Tahlia Hope (58kg)
T: Ben Brisbourne

15 15 13

7. Hereforagoodtime (5)
J: Jye Mcneil (58kg)
T: Peter Gelagotis

2.6 2.6 2.65

8. Flying Pierro (1)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (57.5kg)
T: A Rosolini

26 26 27.5

9. Lindelani (4)
J: Jack Hill (57.5kg)
T: Michael Trotter

12 13 11.8

10. Oh So Far (8)
J: Damian Lane (56kg)
T: M C Kent

7.5 7 6.8

11. Tictoc Tictoc (11)
J: Craig Newitt (56kg)
T: A & S Freedman

6 6 5.3

12. Hard Squeeze (7)
J: Patrick Moloney (55.5kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

9 9.5 8.3

209558

Race 4

Remembering J Fotopoulos-Bm64 (1800m)
5:25pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Remembering J Fotopoulos-Bm64 (1800m)
5:25pm (AEDT)

1. Castlereagh Kid (1)
J: Damien Oliver (59.5kg)
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott

2.05 2 2

2. Clever Approach (8)
J: Damian Lane (59.5kg)
T: Maddie Raymond

14 20 13.6

3. Santero (4)
J: Billy Egan (59.5kg)
T: Patrick Payne

8 8 7.6

4. Alessandro (10)
J: Lachlan King (59kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

34 31 25.5

5. Aspen Colorado (2)
J: Jye Mcneil (59kg)
T: L Smith

3.9 4 4.05

6. Larrikin (11)
J: Will Price (58.5kg)
T: Brian Mcgrath

26 26 20

7. Surin Beach (6)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (58kg)
T: S Fliedner

19 18 17.4

8. Kanzai (7)
J: Michael Dee (57.5kg)
T: N A Blackiston

10 11 9.1

9. Poppy Joan (5)
J: Josh Richards (56.5kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

13 14 13.8

10. Regal Bellarina (9)
J: Ms Linda Meech (56kg)
T: Matthew Cumani

41 41 40

11. Meet The Missus (3)
J: Remi Tremsal (54kg)
T: Peter Ioannou

209558

Race 5

Stud And Stable Awards (Bm70) (1300m)
6:00pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Stud And Stable Awards (Bm70) (1300m)
6:00pm (AEDT)

1. Our Birdsong (8)
J: Matthew Cartwright (62.5kg)
T: M D Moroney

11 12 9.3

2. Rapid Achiever (6)
J: John Allen (59kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

3.2 3 3.25

3. Demando (4)
J: Will Price (58kg)
T: Andrew Noblet

6.5 7 6.7

4. Madam Mischief (3)
J: Josh Richards (57.5kg)
T: P F Ryan

26 31 29.5

5. Wegobam (2)
J: Damien Oliver (57.5kg)
T: L & T Corstens

3.1 3.1 2.75

6. Halvoya (1)
J: Damian Lane (57kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

19 19 19.2

7. She’s Original (5)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (56.5kg)
T: Peter Smith

7.5 7.5 7.6

8. Livingstone Falls (7)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (56kg)
T: Andrew Noblet

8 8 6.7

209558

Race 6

Ladbrokes Cash In (Bm64) (1000m)
6:30pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Ladbrokes Cash In (Bm64) (1000m)
6:30pm (AEDT)

1. Lloyd’s Crown (8)
J: Ms Linda Meech (61kg)
T: Ms R Waymouth

2.9 2.9 3

2. Prowling (7)
J: Damian Lane (59kg)
T: G Eurell

3.9 3.9 3.6

3. Spirit Of Pepin (6)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (59kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

11 11 9.6

4. Tea Master (9)
J: Jye Mcneil (59kg)
T: A & S Freedman

10 11 8.7

5. Throw At Da Stumps (2)
J: Beau Mertens (59kg)
T: C F Hyland

10 10 10.2

6. From Pantherland (5)
J: Craig Williams (58.5kg)
T: K & K Keys

7.5 7.5 7.6

7. Iffuwish (3)
J: Jamie Mott (57.5kg)
T: S P Nichols

20 21 19.4

8. San Telmos Fire (4)
J: Lachlan Neindorf (57kg)
T: C W Mcdonald

26 26 23.5

9. No Baby No (1)
J: Ethan Brown (56.5kg)
T: L & T Corstens

7.5 8 7

209558

Race 7

Ladbrokes Card (Bm64) (1000m)
7:00pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Ladbrokes Card (Bm64) (1000m)
7:00pm (AEDT)

1. Irish Rockstar (1)
J: Will Price (62kg)
T: L Smith

11 10 10.2

2. All Stardom (2)
J: Craig Williams (61.5kg)
T: Jerome Hunter

4.6 4.6 4.55

3. Kev’s Girl (9)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (61kg)
T: Adam Chambers

5 4.8 5.1

4. More (3)
J: Ms Jamie Kah (60.5kg)
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr

4.8 4.8 4.5

5. Rambler Rebel (5)
J: Billy Egan (60.5kg)
T: Michelle Payne

15 15 13.8

6. Mister Monaro (7)
J: Thomas Stockdale (59.5kg)
T: Rod Grantley

4.8 4.8 4.85

7. Chairman’s Choice (6)
J: Matthew Cartwright (58.5kg)
T: Andrew Dale

8. The Cruiser (8)
J: Josh Richards (58.5kg)
T: F Stockdale

26 26 27.5

9. Universal Lady (4)
J: John Allen (58kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

4.6 4.6 4.3

209558

Race 8

Ladbrokes Withdrawals (Bm64) (1400m)
7:30pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Ladbrokes Withdrawals (Bm64) (1400m)
7:30pm (AEDT)

1. Vahash (6)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (62.5kg)
T: T & C Mcevoy

7.5 8 8.1

2. Megamea (3)
J: Jye Mcneil (60.5kg)
T: Luke Oliver

3.7 3.5 3.85

3. Come On Carl (2)
J: Ms Tahlia Hope (60kg)
T: D J Mccarthy

4. Pounding (4)
J: Brian Higgins (60kg)
T: P G Moody

4 4 4.15

5. Reigate (1)
J: Michael Dee (60kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

4.8 4.8 4.5

6. Place Of Gold (11)
J: Ethan Brown (59.5kg)
T: C I Brown

6.5 7 5.5

7. Richmond Poet (9)
J: Billy Egan (59.5kg)
T: Michelle Payne

21 19 16.6

8. Lovin’ Laughs (5)
J: Jamie Mott (59kg)
T: M Sell

15 15 12.2

9. Fiorente’s Girl (10)
J: Rhys Mcleod (58kg)
T: Nick Ryan

126 101 85

10. Storm De Lune (8)
J: Damian Lane (58kg)
T: Simon Zahra

34 34 30

11. Russians (7)
J: Damien Oliver (56.5kg)
T: James Cummings

12 12 12.2

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.