Sandown Race Fields: Wednesday, February 23rd

210089

Race 1

Ladbroke It Mdn Plate (1300m)
3:40pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Ladbroke It Mdn Plate (1300m)
3:40pm (AEDT)

1. Matsukaze (4)
J: Craig Williams (58kg)
T: Chris Waller

9.5 8 8.1

2. Painful (7)
J: Liam Riordan (58kg)
T: Saab Hasan

26 26 23.5

3. Perusal (2)
J: Damian Lane (58kg)
T: Matt Laurie

6 6.5 6

4. Vinlago (6)
J: Mark Zahra (58kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

6 6.5 5.2

5. Cateechee (5)
J: Jordan Childs (56kg)
T: Michael Moroney

2.5 2.45 2.55

6. Dream Inherit (3)
J: Tatum Bull (56kg)
T: Yoshitomo Shima

10 10 10

7. Grinzinger Queen (8)
J: Jamie Kah (56kg)
T: Danny O’Brien

7 7.5 7.4

8. Stavanger (1)
J: Jye Mcneil (56kg)
T: Michael & Wayne & John Hawkes

8.5 8.5 7.4

210089

Race 2

Ladbrokes Mega Multi Mdn Plate (1500m)
4:15pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Ladbrokes Mega Multi Mdn Plate (1500m)
4:15pm (AEDT)

1. Atomoscar (9)
J: Dean Holland (59.5kg)
T: Catherine Martindale

41 41 43

2. Marco Spada (7)
J: A Lynch (59.5kg)
T: Shea Eden

67 67 81

3. Scrambler (6)
J: Ben Allen (59.5kg)
T: John R Allen

91 91 65

4. Bors (10)
J: Craig Williams (59kg)
T: Chris Waller

7.5 8 7

5. Five Ounce (8)
J: Craig Newitt (59kg)
T: Michael Ryan

61 51 63

6. Man Of Heart (3)
J: Damian Lane (59kg)
T: Danny O’Brien

4 3.8 3.9

7. Ocean Raider (11)
J: Jye Mcneil (59kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

11 12 9.3

8. Prix De Turn (4)
J: Brian Higgins (59kg)
T: Matthew Brown

3.4 3.5 3.4

9. Vadaboy (2)
J: Damien Thornton (59kg)
T: Simon Zahra

14 13 11.2

10. Ritzy Rita (5)
J: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5kg)
T: Saab Hasan

81 91 59

11. Recourse (1)
J: Liam Riordan (57kg)
T: Simon Zahra

12. Savonia (12)
J: Damien Oliver (57kg)
T: Leon & Troy Corstens

3 2.8 3.05

210089

Race 3

Tile Importer (Bm70) (2400m)
4:50pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Tile Importer (Bm70) (2400m)
4:50pm (AEDT)

1. Runbro (3)
J: Thomas Stockdale (61.5kg)
T: Belinda O’Loughlin

14 15 15.2

2. Convict Sam (4)
J: Matthew Cartwright (61kg)
T: Archie Alexander

3.9 3.8 3.55

3. Laundy (2)
J: Will Price (60.5kg)
T: Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young

4.2 4.2 4.25

4. Miletus (5)
J: Jye Mcneil (57kg)
T: Jamie Edwards

6.5 6 6

5. Heartland Raider (1)
J: Craig Newitt (56.5kg)
T: C Gafa

67 67 69

6. Minola (8)
J: J Allen (56.5kg)
T: Gavin Bedggood

18 18 14.4

7. Inari (6)
J: Declan Bates (56kg)
T: Matt Cumani

8 9 9.1

8. Motamayiz (7)
J: Craig Williams (56kg)
T: B & M Laming

26 21 20

9. Spirit Of Gold (9)
J: Jamie Kah (56kg)
T: Peter Moody

3.6 3.5 3.45

210089

Race 4

Tobin Bros Celeb. Lives (Bm64) (1000m)
5:25pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Tobin Bros Celeb. Lives (Bm64) (1000m)
5:25pm (AEDT)

1. The Running Man (5)
J: Matthew Allen (62kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

7.5 6.5 7

2. Black Opal (6)
J: Tayla Childs (61kg)
T: John Moloney

10 10 10

3. Sukwhinder (8)
J: Samantha Noble (60kg)
T: S G Noble

41 51 53

4. Unique Bambino (3)
J: Thomas Stockdale (59kg)
T: Frankie Stockdale

7 7 7.6

5. Fire (7)
J: Jye Mcneil (58.5kg)
T: Michael & Wayne & John Hawkes

2.05 2 1.98

6. Make An Effort (2)
J: Alana Kelly (58kg)
T: Sharyn Trolove

34 34 36

7. The Cruiser (1)
J: A Lynch (58kg)
T: Frankie Stockdale

21 21 23.5

8. Toronasaurus Rex (9)
J: Joe Bowditch (58kg)
T: Mick Bell

31 31 29

9. Snakey Mag (4)
J: Brian Park (57.5kg)
T: G & P Dalziel

3.9 3.9 3.45

210089

Race 5

Stud And Stable Awards (Bm64) (1000m)
6:00pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Stud And Stable Awards (Bm64) (1000m)
6:00pm (AEDT)

1. Tycoon Humma (6)
J: Jamie Mott (60.5kg)
T: John Mcardle

6 6.5 6.6

2. Dancelittlesister (8)
J: Craig Newitt (60kg)
T: Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young

6 6 6.1

3. Royal Dress (7)
J: J Allen (59.5kg)
T: T & C Mcevoy

5 5 4.6

4. Beaukati (2)
J: Mark Zahra (59kg)
T: Clinton Mcdonald

5 5 4.7

5. Defrosted (5)
J: Jordan Childs (59kg)
T: Grahame Begg

7.5 6 6.5

6. Neverstandingstill (3)
J: Michael Dee (59kg)
T: Phillip Sweeney

12 12 12.2

7. Glamour And Glory (4)
J: Jye Mcneil (58.5kg)
T: Michael & Wayne & John Hawkes

9 9 7.9

8. Northern Melody (1)
J: Damian Lane (58.5kg)
T: M J Ellerton

5.5 5.5 5.6

210089

Race 6

Be A Mate, Nominate (Bm70) (1000m)
6:30pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Be A Mate, Nominate (Bm70) (1000m)
6:30pm (AEDT)

1. Little Stevie (7)
J: Thomas Stockdale (61kg)
T: Simon Zahra

3.6 3.5 3.5

2. Heavenly Bridges (6)
J: Laura Lafferty (60.5kg)
T: Henry Dwyer

15 15 15.2

3. Madame Bolli (4)
J: Alana Kelly (60.5kg)
T: J T Conlan

5 5.5 4.35

4. What A Smasher (1)
J: Matthew Cartwright (59.5kg)
T: Tony Noonan

5 4.4 5.6

5. Aminatu (5)
J: Zac Spain (58.5kg)
T: T Rogers

7.5 7.5 6.3

6. Jenni Esprit (3)
J: Jye Mcneil (57.5kg)
T: Enver Jusufovic

5.5 6 5.9

7. Stravain (8)
J: Madison Lloyd (57.5kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

19 19 15.4

8. Night Of Delight (2)
J: Will Price (55kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

7 7 7.1

210089

Race 7

Ladbrokes Live Betting (Bm64) (1300m)
7:00pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Ladbrokes Live Betting (Bm64) (1300m)
7:00pm (AEDT)

1. Peidra (4)
J: Laura Lafferty (62.5kg)
T: Tom Dabernig

10 10 10.2

2. Sir Davy (7)
J: Matthew Cartwright (62kg)
T: Ciaron Maher & David Eustace

3.4 3.2 2.95

3. Bellinger (5)
J: Logan Mcneil (61.5kg)
T: Ben & Jd Hayes

8 8.5 8.6

4. Saint Tropez (2)
J: Joe Bowditch (61kg)
T: Lloyd Kennewell

15 14 13.4

5. Zac De Boss (8)
J: Damien Thornton (61kg)
T: Simon Zahra

5.5 5.5 4.85

6. Shevrolet (3)
J: J Beriman (60kg)
T: Michael Kent

12 12 12.2

7. Finesse Tess (11)
J: Jack Hill (59.5kg)
T: K Corstens

19 18 18.4

8. Stretto (6)
J: Jamie Kah (59.5kg)
T: Ciaron Maher & David Eustace

4.8 4.8 4.85

9. Dickensian (12)
J: Brian Higgins (59kg)
T: Peter Moody

9.5 9.5 10.2

10. Golden Shamrock (10)
J: Fred W Kersley (59kg)
T: Saab Hasan

11. Son Of Bielski (9)
J: Ben Allen (58.5kg)
T: Stephen Brown

41 41 43

12. Be Miss Luchy (1)
J: Alana Kelly (54kg)
T: K J Fythe

101 101 111

210089

Race 8

Ladbrokes Punter Assist (Bm78) (1400m)
7:30pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Ladbrokes Punter Assist (Bm78) (1400m)
7:30pm (AEDT)

1. Think ‘N’ Fly (3)
J: Damien Oliver (60.5kg)
T: Tom Dabernig

7.5 5.5 6.6

2. Muswellbrook (1)
J: Luke Nolen (60kg)
T: Ben & Jd Hayes

18 19 19

3. Cafe Tortoni (8)
J: Michael Dee (59.5kg)
T: Patrick Payne

19 19 17.6

4. Beehunter (5)
J: Jye Mcneil (58.5kg)
T: John Sadler

4.6 4.8 4.4

5. Highclass Harry (2)
J: Melissa Julius (58.5kg)
T: Joshua Julius

21 20 20

6. Dominus (10)
J: Lewis German (57kg)
T: Phillip Stokes

13 14 12.6

7. Eluding (7)
J: J Allen (57kg)
T: T & C Mcevoy

7.5 7.5 7.6

8. Mister Yu Shu (4)
J: Craig Williams (56kg)
T: J T Conlan

21 21 17.2

9. Marimenko (9)
J: Fred W Kersley (55kg)
T: Michael & Wayne & John Hawkes

5 5.5 4.7

10. Ocean’s Jen (6)
J: Matthew Cartwright (55kg)
T: Ciaron Maher & David Eustace

3.5 3.4 3.55

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.