Sandown Race Fields: Wednesday, November 17th

202804

Race 1

Ladbroke It Mdn Plate (1400m)
1:00pm (AEDT)






Race 1

Ladbroke It Mdn Plate (1400m)
1:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Banderas (3)
J: Damien Oliver (59.5kg)
T: J T Conlan

6.5 6.5 6 6 6.6 6.5 5.5

2. Copperfield (5)
J: John Allen (59.5kg)
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr

4.5 4.5 4.4 4.8 4.8 4.4 4.6

3. Foxeto (1)
J: Jordan Childs (59.5kg)
T: J D Sadler

23 26 21 26 25 23 26

4. King Lenny (10)
J: Jamie Mott (59.5kg)
T: G Eurell

23 21 20 19 20 23 21

5. Picture Diss (7)
J: Nathan Punch (59.5kg)
T: D C Schmitt

151 151 101 101 161 151 126

6. Alverdun (9)
J: Thomas Stockdale (58kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

18 18 17 17 14.8 18 18

7. Designer Dreamer (4)
J: Brian Higgins (58kg)
T: Matthew Brown

4.4 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.65 4.6 4.6

8. Galathilion (2)
J: Ben Allen (58kg)
T: Shea Eden

10 10 9 10 8.5 11 10

9. Imminent Risk (11)
J: Brett Prebble (58kg)
T: D T O’brien

8 8 8 8 6.8 8 8

10. Invincible Crown (8)
J: Jye Mcneil (58kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

11 11 11 12 10.8 11 11

11. Race Against Time (12)
J: Luke Currie (58kg)
T: T & C Mcevoy

8.5 8.5 8 7.5 7.3 9 8.5

12. Reflecting Image (6)
J: Daniel Moor (57.5kg)
T: Shea Eden

14 14 13 14 14.2 13 14

202804

Race 2

Ladbrokes Switch Hcp (C1) (1400m)
1:35pm (AEDT)






Race 2

Ladbrokes Switch Hcp (C1) (1400m)
1:35pm (AEDT)

























1. Black Penn (6)
J: Jamie Mott (60kg)
T: G Eurell

3.9 3.8 3.6 3.5 3.95 3.9 3.8

2. Adandiman (4)
J: Ms Tahlia Hope (59.5kg)
T: Mitchell Freedman

11 11 10 9.5 11.2 11 11

3. French Moon (7)
J: John Allen (59.5kg)
T: Symon Wilde

4 4 3.9 3.9 3.85 4 4

4. Ferlaxing (5)
J: Daniel Moor (58.5kg)
T: Luke Oliver

16 16 16 17 17.2 16 16

5. Fighter (9)
J: Jack Hill (58.5kg)
T: T & C Mcevoy

9.5 9.5 9 10 7.9 9 9

6. Blazerro (1)
J: Ben Allen (58kg)
T: P Stokes

3.5 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.2 3.6 3.6

7. Little Miss Gutsaa (2)
J: Josh Richards (56kg)
T: Jamie Edwards

9.5 10 10 10 10.2 10 10

8. Fabrikka (3)
J: Dean Yendall (55.5kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes

13 13 13 13 13.2 13 13

9. Funky Me (8)
J: Zac Spain (55.5kg)
T: M J Mehegan

101 126 101 101 131 126 126

202804

Race 3

Tile Importer (Bm64) (1300m)
2:10pm (AEDT)






Race 3

Tile Importer (Bm64) (1300m)
2:10pm (AEDT)

























1. Secret Glamour (8)
J: John Allen (60.5kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

4.5 4.5 4.4 4.4 4.65 4.6 4.6

2. Lady Of Honour (2)
J: Jake Noonan (60kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes

7 6.5 6.5 6.5 5.8 6.5 6.5

3. Lempicka (5)
J: Luke Currie (59.5kg)
T: K & K Keys

5.5 5.5 5.5 6 5 5.5 5.5

4. Spinning (3)
J: Damien Oliver (59.5kg)
T: Tom Dabernig

3.3 3.4 3.3 3.4 3.45 3.3 3.4

5. Dream Witness (1)
J: Craig Newitt (59kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

13 12 12 12 13 12 12

6. Lady Adelaide (7)
J: Michael Dee (59kg)
T: Patrick Payne

7 7 6.5 6.5 7.1 7 7

7. Rowdy Rebel (4)
J: Zac Spain (59kg)
T: S P Nichols

21 20 19 19 19 19 20

8. Velours Bleu (6)
J: Jye Mcneil (59kg)
T: A & S Freedman

8.5 8.5 8.5 9 7.5 8.5 8.5

202804

Race 4

Tobin Celebrate Lives (Bm64) (2100m)
2:45pm (AEDT)






Race 4

Tobin Celebrate Lives (Bm64) (2100m)
2:45pm (AEDT)

























1. Mr Cancun (8)
J: Matthew Cartwright (62kg)
T: L Smith

3.4 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.4

2. Packer’s Bond (5)
J: Damien Oliver (59.5kg)
T: Henry Dwyer


3. Pilote (7)
J: Billy Egan (59.5kg)
T: K L Corstens

4.2 4 3.9 3.8 4.25 4.2 4

4. Be Alert (3)
J: Beau Mertens (59kg)
T: Ms C Alderson

9.5 9.5 9.5 10 9.7 9.5 10

5. Kwoi Hoi (1)
J: John Allen (58.5kg)
T: C I Brown

5 5 5 5 4.3 5 5

6. Saving (4)
J: Patrick Moloney (58.5kg)
T: Andrea Leek

15 14 13 13 13.4 15 12

7. Swindon Lass (9)
J: Brian Higgins (58.5kg)
T: Matthew Brown

6 6 6 6 6.5 6.5 6

8. Yulong Status (2)
J: Jye Mcneil (58.5kg)
T: P & P Snowden

7 7.5 7.5 8 6.3 7.5 7.5

9. Sir Peter (6)
J: Josh Richards (56.5kg)
T: Gavin Bedggood

41 41 41 41 30 41 41

202804

Race 5

Ladbrokes Money Back Odds-Bm70 (2100m)
3:20pm (AEDT)






Race 5

Ladbrokes Money Back Odds-Bm70 (2100m)
3:20pm (AEDT)

























1. Converging (8)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (60.5kg)
T: Dan O’sullivan

16 15 14 16 16.2 14 15

2. Gravitelle (7)
J: Michael Dee (59.5kg)
T: N A Blackiston

9 9.5 9.5 9.5 9.6 9.5 9

3. Queen Adele (4)
J: Thomas Stockdale (59kg)
T: Ms C Alderson

7 7 7 7 7.6 7.5 7

4. Ruru (1)
J: Brett Prebble (58.5kg)
T: C J Waller

3 3 2.9 2.9 2.8 3 3

5. Lost Impact (9)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (58kg)
T: L Smith

18 17 16 16 14 18 15

6. Maid Of Iron (6)
J: Damien Oliver (57.5kg)
T: L & T Corstens

3.7 3.9 3.8 4 3.45 3.8 3.8

7. Entitled Princess (5)
J: Teodore Nugent (57kg)
T: B J Goodwin

8 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.1 7.5 7.5

8. Mystique Falcon (3)
J: Matthew Cartwright (57kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

12 12 11 12 11.4 11 12

9. Royelle (2)
J: Josh Richards (55.5kg)
T: M C Kent

18 18 18 18 18.2 18 18

202804

Race 6

Ladbrokes Blended Bets (Bm64) (1300m)
3:55pm (AEDT)






Race 6

Ladbrokes Blended Bets (Bm64) (1300m)
3:55pm (AEDT)

























1. Gracias Amigo (4)
J: Jordan Childs (61kg)
T: G M Begg

26 26 26 26 20.5 26 26

2. Thorondor (7)
J: Josh Richards (61kg)
T: M C Kent

11 12 12 14 12.6 11 12

3. Out Of Isolation (1)
J: Jamie Mott (60.5kg)
T: G Eurell

2.6 2.6 2.35 2.4 2.65 2.6 2.6

4. Bold Manner (10)
J: John Allen (59.5kg)
T: Archie Alexander

6.5 6 5.5 5.5 6.2 6.5 6

5. Encircle (3)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (59.5kg)
T: Craig Weeding

35 34 34 34 36 34 34

6. Magnossiva (6)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (59.5kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

15 14 13 13 15.2 15 14

7. Salton Sea (5)
J: Ben Allen (59.5kg)
T: C I Brown

18 18 18 20 15.2 18 18

8. Quail Hollow (11)
J: Ms Madeleine Wishart (59kg)
T: M D Moroney

27 26 26 31 22 26 26

9. Sweet Sixteen (2)
J: Daniel Moor (59kg)
T: P & P Snowden

12 12 12 12 11 12 12

10. Dubai Nights (8)
J: Luke Nolen (58kg)
T: P G Moody

9.5 9 10 10 8.2 10 9

11. Soarhi (9)
J: Jye Mcneil (58kg)
T: M, W & J Hawkes

4.8 5 5 5.5 4.5 4.8 5

202804

Race 7

Ladbrokes Card (Bm64) (1400m)
4:30pm (AEDT)






Race 7

Ladbrokes Card (Bm64) (1400m)
4:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Stay Gold (2)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (62kg)
T: D T O’brien

14 14 12 15 12 14 14

2. Soaring Eagle (4)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (61.5kg)
T: D R Brideoake

35 31 31 31 25.5 31 29

3. Hendrika (13)
J: Josh Richards (61kg)
T: Andrew Bobbin

7.5 7.5 7 7.5 7.6 7 7.5

4. Starlight Scope (5)
J: Rhys Mcleod (61kg)
T: P G Carey

6 6 6 6 6.1 6 6

5. Part Time Lover (6)
J: Damien Thornton (60.5kg)
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra

15 16 16 16 13.8 17 16

6. Toyz On Fire (10)
J: Matthew Cartwright (60.5kg)
T: T & C Mcevoy


7. Love Takes Time (1)
J: Damien Oliver (59.5kg)
T: A & S Freedman

2.9 2.9 2.5 2.7 3.05 2.9 2.9

8. Swamp Vixen (8)
J: Will Price (59.5kg)
T: T & C Mcevoy

12 12 12 12 11.4 12 12

9. Duchess Of Windsor (12)
J: Teodore Nugent (59kg)
T: Matthew Smith

18 18 18 18 15.2 18 18

10. Orlando Grove (9)
J: Lachlan Neindorf (59kg)
T: S P Nichols

11 12 12 13 10.2 12 12

11. Defiant Diva (11)
J: John Allen (58.5kg)
T: L & T Corstens

7.5 8 8 9 7.4 8 7

12. Selfless (3)
J: Jack Hill (58.5kg)
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr

23 21 21 21 23.5 23 21

13. Making Contact (7)
J: Patrick Moloney (58kg)
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr

23 26 21 26 20 23 26

202804

Race 8

Ive > Print (Bm64) (1600m)
5:05pm (AEDT)






Race 8

Ive > Print (Bm64) (1600m)
5:05pm (AEDT)

























1. Denero (1)
J: Josh Richards (63.5kg)
T: Michael Huglin

13 13 13 14 14.2 13 13

2. Brasada (2)
J: Jack Hill (61.5kg)
T: L & T Corstens

8 8 8 8.5 8.6 8 8

3. Chase On The Case (6)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (60.5kg)
T: Matthew Brown

81 81 81 81 61 81 81

4. Secretly Awesome (3)
J: Brian Higgins (60.5kg)
T: Gavin Bedggood

21 20 19 21 20 19 20

5. Toorak Playboy (15)
J: Ben Allen (60.5kg)
T: John R Allen

15 14 13 13 15.2 14 14

6. Dance Ready (13)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (60kg)
T: S P Nichols

9.5 10 10 10 10 10 10

7. Our Chevalier (5)
J: Damien Thornton (59.5kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

14 14 14 14 12.2 14 14

8. Tour Of Duty (11)
J: Jordan Childs (59.5kg)
T: M D Moroney

19 19 19 19 16 19 19

9. Volkswagon Frank (12)
J: John Allen (59.5kg)
T: Lee Horner

71 71 71 71 73 71 67

10. Be Amazing (9)
J: Matthew Cartwright (59kg)
T: Amy & Ash Yargi


11. Launch Pad (10)
J: Dean Yendall (59kg)
T: Tom Dabernig

2.25 2.3 2.3 2.35 2.1 2.3 2.3

12. Clinched (4)
J: Lewis German (58.5kg)
T: Ms A Bence

16 16 16 16 17.2 17 16

13. Honorable Mention (7)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (58.5kg)
T: Henry Dwyer

8 8 7.5 7.5 8.1 8 8

14. Mark’s Line (14)
J: Ms Christine Puls (58.5kg)
T: B & A Mcknight


15. Finanza D’oro (8)
J: Lachlan King (57kg)
T: Steven King


16. Shezadandi (16)
J: Jamie Mott (57kg)
T: G Eurell

18 18 17 17 15.2 18 18

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *