Sandown Race Fields: Wednesday, November 24th

203339

Race 1

Ive > Print Mdn Plate (1200m)
1:00pm (AEDT)






Race 1

Ive > Print Mdn Plate (1200m)
1:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Bucks (3)
J: Lewis German (59.5kg)
T: D J Walkley


2. Cop That (7)
J: Campbell Rawiller (59.5kg)
T: M Farrugia

126 126 101 101 131 101 126

3. O’magic (14)
J: Jacques Luxe (59.5kg)
T: Anthony Cranston

71 67 61 61 67 61 61

4. The Black Panther (2)
J: Patrick Moloney (59.5kg)
T: N J Harnett

41 41 41 41 34 41 41

5. Ebony King (11)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (58kg)
T: G M Begg

34 34 34 34 26 34 34

6. Masterful (1)
J: Damien Oliver (58kg)
T: Julius Sandhu

6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.6 6.5 6.5

7. Only Human (5)
J: Teodore Nugent (58kg)
T: Brian Mcgrath

16 16 15 15 12.6 16 16

8. Power Crunch (12)
J: Jason Benbow (58kg)
T: D C Harrison

46 41 41 41 32 41 41

9. Squid Game (10)
J: Michael Dee (58kg)
T: Patrick Payne

5 5 5 6 5.7 5 5

10. Surcote (4)
J: Craig Williams (58kg)
T: C J Waller

3.8 3.9 3.9 3.9 4.05 4 3.9

11. Treporti (8)
J: Damian Lane (58kg)
T: D T O’brien

4.8 4.2 4.8 5 3.95 4.8 4.6

12. Endlessly (15)
J: Jye Mcneil (57.5kg)
T: M, W & J Hawkes


13. Klatten (6)
J: Luke Currie (57.5kg)
T: K & K Keys

61 61 51 51 43 51 61

14. She’s Original (13)
J: Logan Mcneil (57.5kg)
T: Peter Smith

27 26 26 26 27.5 26 26

15. Indy Rose Warrior (9)
J: Daniel Moor (56kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

4.8 4.6 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.8 4.6

203339

Race 2

Ladbroke It (Bm64) (1200m)
1:35pm (AEDT)






Race 2

Ladbroke It (Bm64) (1200m)
1:35pm (AEDT)

























1. Riddlero (6)
J: Ms Tahlia Hope (60.5kg)
T: D J Mccarthy

12 12 12 12 12.2 12 12

2. Abrazen Laugh (5)
J: Luke Nolen (59.5kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes

17 18 19 19 17.4 19 18

3. Big Apple (1)
J: Damian Lane (59.5kg)
T: M M Laurie

20 19 18 18 16.2 18 19

4. Saint Loft (2)
J: Craig Newitt (59.5kg)
T: Julius Sandhu

9.5 9.5 9.5 9.5 8.3 9.5 9

5. Soobooma (7)
J: Ben Allen (59.5kg)
T: R J Besanko

8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.6 8.5 8.5

6. Video (4)
J: John Allen (59.5kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

6.5 6.5 6 6.5 6.6 6 6.5

7. Guardian Spirit (3)
J: Damien Thornton (59kg)
T: A & S Freedman

2.15 2.15 2.1 2.2 2.05 2.1 2.15

8. Gulf Of Aden (8)
J: Damien Oliver (59kg)
T: C J Waller

5 4.8 4.6 4.4 4.6 5 4.8

203339

Race 3

Ladbrokes Punter Assist (C1) (1600m)
2:10pm (AEDT)






Race 3

Ladbrokes Punter Assist (C1) (1600m)
2:10pm (AEDT)

























1. Redwood Shadow (1)
J: Damian Lane (60kg)
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr

3.8 3.9 3.9 4 3.65 3.9 3.9

2. Crackerjack Prince (5)
J: Declan Bates (59kg)
T: Archie Alexander

5 5 4.8 4.8 4.7 5 5

3. Better Tomorrow (8)
J: Michael Poy (58.5kg)
T: Henry Dwyer


4. I Am News (7)
J: Liam Riordan (58.5kg)
T: Brent Stanley

9 9 9 9 9.1 9 9

5. Mark’s Line (10)
J: Ms Christine Puls (58.5kg)
T: B & A Mcknight

26 21 21 20 26.5 23 23

6. Designs (6)
J: Damien Thornton (57.5kg)
T: A & S Freedman

2.8 2.8 2.7 2.7 2.7 2.8 2.8

7. Hereforagoodtime (9)
J: Jye Mcneil (56kg)
T: Peter Gelagotis

27 26 26 26 21 26 26

8. Night Hussler (3)
J: Josh Richards (56kg)
T: Lloyd Kennewell

14 15 15 15 15.2 15 15

9. Needlework (4)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (54.5kg)
T: S C Bottomley

18 19 19 19 19.2 19 19

10. Sarnia (2)
J: Lewis German (54kg)
T: Cameron Templeton

9.5 10 10 10 10.2 10 10

203339

Race 4

Ladbrokes Easy Form (Bm70) (1400m)
2:45pm (AEDT)






Race 4

Ladbrokes Easy Form (Bm70) (1400m)
2:45pm (AEDT)

























1. It’s Kind Of Magic (5)
J: Thomas Stockdale (61.5kg)
T: Brent Stanley

4 4 3.9 3.9 4.05 4 4

2. Mrs Sippy (2)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (60.5kg)
T: J Warren & D Krongold

3.8 4 4 4.2 4.25 3.9 4

3. Dee Keepa (7)
J: Matthew Cartwright (60kg)
T: L Smith

3.5 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.6

4. Derive (4)
J: Damian Lane (59kg)
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra

5 4.8 4.4 4.8 4.25 4.4 4.8

5. Mrs O’malley (1)
J: Liam Riordan (59kg)
T: Laura Mccullum

11 12 12 13 11 12 12

6. Toffee Doll (6)
J: Jack Hill (57.5kg)
T: L & T Corstens

11 10 9.5 9.5 8.4 10 10

7. Starring Role (3)
J: Fred Kersley (57kg)
T: M D Hinton

21 20 19 19 16 19 18

203339

Race 5

Ladbrokes Bet Ticker Hcp (C1) (1300m)
3:20pm (AEDT)






Race 5

Ladbrokes Bet Ticker Hcp (C1) (1300m)
3:20pm (AEDT)

























1. Points All Round (2)
J: Michael Dee (59.5kg)
T: M J Mehegan

26 26 26 26 22 26 26

2. Bunchan (12)
J: Fred Kersley (59kg)
T: M D Hinton

19 18 16 15 18.8 18 17

3. Pal D’oro (3)
J: John Allen (59kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

2.6 2.7 2.5 2.5 2.4 2.7 2.65

4. Notmyfirstrodeo (13)
J: Josh Richards (58.5kg)
T: G M Begg

20 19 17 17 15.4 19 19

5. Shadow Hawk (5)
J: Craig Newitt (58.5kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

6 6.5 7 8 6.4 6.5 6.5

6. Ornamental Lady (11)
J: Ms Melissa Julius (57.5kg)
T: Daniel Bowman


7. Ranmard (10)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (57.5kg)
T: Sarah Zschoke

18 18 17 17 18 18 18

8. Swift Hit (8)
J: Logan Mcneil (57.5kg)
T: Peter Smith

15 16 16 16 16.2 16 16

9. Carrier Buster (14)
J: Lachlan King (56.5kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

16 15 14 13 16.2 16 15

10. Lisieux (1)
J: Rhys Mcleod (56.5kg)
T: P G Carey

17 17 16 16 17.2 17 17

11. Luv A Duck (9)
J: Lewis German (56.5kg)
T: D J Walkley


12. Wolf Skill (4)
J: Craig Williams (56.5kg)
T: Jerome Hunter

3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5

13. Spirit Of Gold (6)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (56kg)
T: P G Moody


14. Speed Cube (7)
J: Matthew Cartwright (55.5kg)
T: Ms J E Taylor

35 34 34 34 36 34 34

203339

Race 6

Ladbrokes Same Race Multi-Bm64 (1600m)
3:55pm (AEDT)






Race 6

Ladbrokes Same Race Multi-Bm64 (1600m)
3:55pm (AEDT)

























1. Yanacocha (7)
J: Matthew Cartwright (62.5kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

10 9.5 8.5 8.5 8.1 9.5 10

2. Brasada (9)
J: Damien Oliver (61.5kg)
T: L & T Corstens

4.2 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.45 4.4 4.4

3. Translator (5)
J: Lewis German (61.5kg)
T: N A Blackiston

8.5 8 7 8 6.7 7 8

4. Witsabouthim (8)
J: Josh Richards (61.5kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

2.8 3 3 3.2 3.25 3 3

5. Galactic Express (6)
J: Teodore Nugent (60.5kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

9.5 9 8 8 7.6 9 9

6. Secretly Awesome (2)
J: Brian Higgins (60kg)
T: Gavin Bedggood

6 6 6 6 6.6 6.5 6

7. Abreed (1)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (59kg)
T: Andrew Noblet

27 26 21 26 20 23 26

8. Convict Sam (4)
J: Declan Bates (59kg)
T: Archie Alexander

13 13 12 12 10.6 13 13

9. Miss Five Hundred (10)
J: Jye Mcneil (58kg)
T: Peter Gelagotis

31 31 31 31 23.5 31 29

10. Faramondo (3)
J: Liam Riordan (57.5kg)
T: Laura Mccullum

41 41 41 41 43 41 41

203339

Race 7

Ladbrokes Card (Bm70) (1400m)
4:30pm (AEDT)






Race 7

Ladbrokes Card (Bm70) (1400m)
4:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Tanker (2)
J: Matthew Cartwright (61.5kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

3.4 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.55 3.4 3.4

2. Mark Of The Man (9)
J: Damian Lane (60kg)
T: Aaron Purcell

13 12 12 12 12.6 12 12

3. D’jumbuck (5)
J: Josh Richards (59.5kg)
T: Brian Mcgrath

7.5 8 8 8 7.7 8 8

4. Dimaggio (6)
J: Damien Thornton (59kg)
T: K L Corstens

18 17 16 16 13.6 18 17

5. Eluding (8)
J: Will Price (59kg)
T: T & C Mcevoy

8.5 9 9 9 7.9 9.5 9

6. Hello Broadcast (12)
J: Michael Dee (59kg)
T: E Jusufovic

8 8 8 8 8.5 8.5 8

7. Jesta Dreama (4)
J: Craig Robertson (59kg)
T: Ms W Kelly


8. Konkalikon (10)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (58.5kg)
T: G Eurell

23 21 21 20 17 23 21

9. Dirt On Harry (1)
J: Declan Bates (58kg)
T: Archie Alexander

16 16 15 15 13.8 17 16

10. Kazio (11)
J: Craig Williams (58kg)
T: Aaron Purcell

12 12 11 9.5 13.6 15 10

11. Unique Artist (3)
J: Ben Allen (57.5kg)
T: P Stokes

11 12 12 12 11.6 12 12

12. Vucetich (7)
J: Damien Oliver (57.5kg)
T: James Cummings

5.5 5.5 5 5 4.65 5.5 5.5

203339

Race 8

Ladbrokes Fast Withdrawal-Bm64 (1200m)
5:05pm (AEDT)






Race 8

Ladbrokes Fast Withdrawal-Bm64 (1200m)
5:05pm (AEDT)

























1. Northernero (4)
J: Ms Tahlia Hope (62.5kg)
T: D J Mccarthy

14 13 12 13 12.6 12 13

2. Moor Wanted (1)
J: Damian Lane (61kg)
T: P A Chow

14 13 11 11 10.4 13 13

3. Electric Belle (11)
J: Michael Dee (60.5kg)
T: Alexander Rae

11 11 11 13 11.2 11 11

4. Mister Yu Shu (13)
J: Josh Richards (60.5kg)
T: J T Conlan

9 10 10 10 9.5 11 10

5. Itzhot (2)
J: Damien Oliver (60kg)
T: Kane Harris

16 16 16 16 16.2 16 16

6. Kentucky Casanova (7)
J: Brian Higgins (59.5kg)
T: Michael Huglin

2.6 2.7 2.7 2.8 2.75 2.7 2.7

7. Obi (12)
J: Lachlan Neindorf (59kg)
T: E Jusufovic

12 12 11 12 9.9 11 12

8. San Marino (5)
J: Ms Christine Puls (59kg)
T: B & A Mcknight

31 34 34 34 25.5 34 34

9. Maldestro (8)
J: Craig Newitt (58.5kg)
T: A W Keenan

34 34 34 41 43 34 34

10. Preliminaires (3)
J: Rhys Mcleod (58.5kg)
T: Lisa Jones

35 34 34 34 28 34 34

11. Unique Bambino (10)
J: Arron Lynch (58kg)
T: F Stockdale

27 26 26 26 24 26 26

12. Boogie Wonderland (9)
J: Lewis German (57kg)
T: Ms L Bonella

14 14 13 14 14.2 13 14

13. Got The Style (6)
J: Luke Currie (57kg)
T: T & C Mcevoy

5.5 5 5 5 5 5 5

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *