Sapphire Coast Race Fields: Friday, April 1st

212950

Race 1

Buildcert (Bm58) (1000m)
1:29pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Buildcert (Bm58) (1000m)
1:29pm (AEDT)

1. Delightful Dream (8)
J: Quayde Krogh (63kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones

17

2. Maddison’s Missile (3)
J: Ms Molly Bourke (61kg)
T: Ms T Bateup

6.5

3. Pruscino (4)
J: Brodie Loy (61kg)
T: J M Cleary

5.5

4. Fantini (2)
J: Billy Owen (60.5kg)
T: Todd Smart

2.9

5. Annual (7)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (59kg)
T: M Petrovic

7.5

6. Cut To Pieces (5)
J: Jack Martin (58.5kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones

26

7. Halliday Road (6)
J: Ms Jess Taylor (57.5kg)
T: Ms T Bateup

9

8. Irish Bride (1)
J: Ms Teaghan Martin (55kg)
T: Cindy Pearson

6

212950

Race 2

Bega Freight Centre Hcp (C1) (1000m)
2:04pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Bega Freight Centre Hcp (C1) (1000m)
2:04pm (AEDT)

1. King Gutho (4)
J: Brodie Loy (60kg)
T: J M Cleary

1.6

2. Fleur De Rose (7)
J: Ms Molly Bourke (57.5kg)
T: Doug Gorrel

4.2

3. Nephradiva (5)
J: Billy Owen (57kg)
T: Nick Olive

4. Epimetheus (3)
J: Ms Jess Taylor (56kg)
T: Becky Byrne

18

5. Aramis En Avant (6)
J: Jordan Mallyon (55.5kg)
T: G G Kirkup

9

6. Serb Alert (1)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (55kg)
T: Mick Miladinovic

15

7. Maid A Quid (8)
J: Ms Robyn Freeman (55kg)
T: Becky Byrne

17

8. Double Six (10)
J: Ms Teaghan Martin (55kg)
T: N E Loy

61

9. Jacob (9)
J: Ms Ruby Haylock (55kg)
T: R Triplow

126

10. Little Red Rooster (2)
J: Michael Travers (55kg)
T: R C Manning

126

212950

Race 3

Tuff As Workware & Safety-Bm58 (1200m)
2:39pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Tuff As Workware & Safety-Bm58 (1200m)
2:39pm (AEDT)

1. Canelo (7)
J: Michael Travers (61kg)
T: R Triplow

151 101 221

2. Almost Persuaded (6)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (59kg)
T: Rob Potter

6 5.5 6

3. Eberlee (1)
J: Ms Jess Taylor (59kg)
T: Ms T Bateup

2.7 3.2 3.05

4. Princess De Roca (3)
J: Brodie Loy (59kg)
T: J M Cleary

3.3 3.5 3.45

5. Kentucky Award (5)
J: Jack Martin (56.5kg)
T: Warren Ganderton

51 51 63

6. Last Quest (9)
J: (56.5kg)
T: Colbey Hill

7. Alan (4)
J: Ms Amy Mclucas (56kg)
T: Ms T Bateup

5.5 4.8 4.7

8. Irish Dancer (8)
J: Quayde Krogh (55.5kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones

8 7.5 7.9

9. Miss Anarchy (2)
J: Ms Jess Del Frari (55kg)
T: G Backhouse

151 61 101

212950

Race 4

Clark Equipment (C1) (1600m)
3:14pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Clark Equipment (C1) (1600m)
3:14pm (AEDT)

1. Cheeky Prince (5)
J: Michael Travers (59kg)
T: R C Manning

101 101 111

2. Hardy (4)
J: Jack Martin (59kg)
T: Luke Pepper

3.2 3.3 2.9

3. My Alma (1)
J: Ms Jess Taylor (59kg)
T: Ms T Bateup

26 31 26.5

4. Loose Love (2)
J: Billy Owen (57.5kg)
T: Todd Smart

2.9 2.9 2.65

5. Moon Stories (8)
J: Ms Robyn Freeman (57.5kg)
T: Ms T Bateup

2.35 2.05 2.3

6. Tan Line (9)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (57kg)
T: Mick Miladinovic

26 26 26.5

7. Hombre Grande (6)
J: Jordan Mallyon (56.5kg)
T: Matthew Dale

26 26 24.5

8. Mackong Fortune (3)
J: Quayde Krogh (56.5kg)
T: R C Manning

126 101 131

9. Grosses Plain (7)
J: Ms Molly Bourke (55kg)
T: G Boucher

91 91 93

Odds Last Updated: April 1, 2022, 3:15pm (AEDT)

212950

Race 5

Iti (Bm74) (1600m)
3:54pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Iti (Bm74) (1600m)
3:54pm (AEDT)

1. Onsettling Down (3)
J: Ms Molly Bourke (63kg)
T: M Petrovic

8 7.5 8.1

2. Girls Are Ready (6)
J: (60kg)
T: Joe Cleary

3. Cyborg (9)
J: Jack Martin (57.5kg)
T: N F Gardner

11 12 11

4. Toulon Brook (10)
J: Brodie Loy (57.5kg)
T: Matthew Dale

8 8.5 6.8

5. Zounique (8)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (57.5kg)
T: Luke Pepper

9 8.5 9.6

6. Temoin Chaud (2)
J: Billy Owen (57kg)
T: N J Olive

3 2.8 2.95

7. Roseirro (7)
J: Scott Pollard (56.5kg)
T: T J Robinson

14 15 11.4

8. Exotic Deel (5)
J: Jordan Mallyon (56kg)
T: N J Olive

3.8 3.9 3.75

9. Mookareena (4)
J: Quayde Krogh (55kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones

9 9 7.4

10. Gwennybegg (1)
J: Michael Travers (55kg)
T: G Boucher

21 26 26.5

Odds Last Updated: April 1, 2022, 3:55pm (AEDT)

212950

Race 6

Wes Fleet Painting Mdn Plate (1400m)
4:34pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Wes Fleet Painting Mdn Plate (1400m)
4:34pm (AEDT)

1. Bin Chicken (2)
J: Ms Molly Bourke (59kg)
T: Mervyn & John Bennett

91 91 79

2. Bold Hawk (11)
J: Jordan Mallyon (59kg)
T: D B Cole

5.5 5.5 5.7

3. Pirate Bird (13)
J: Scott Pollard (59kg)
T: R & L Price

4. Bobby’s Secret (10)
J: Ms Jess Del Frari (58.5kg)
T: Ms M Harrison

8.5 9 9.1

5. Golden Sky (1)
J: Michael Travers (58.5kg)
T: Kerry Parker

6. Striking One (7)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (58.5kg)
T: N F Gardner

31 26 23.5

7. Desert Rose (9)
J: Jack Martin (57kg)
T: Luke Pepper

6.5 6.5 6.6

8. Luckyimwithaimee (12)
J: Ms Robyn Freeman (57kg)
T: Ms T Bateup

9 9 8.7

9. Allikah (5)
J: Ms Amy Mclucas (56.5kg)
T: Ms M Harrison

8 8.5 8.6

10. Espadrille (14)
J: Richard Bensley (56.5kg)
T: Matthew Dale

11. Harderthantherest (6)
J: Brodie Loy (56.5kg)
T: K R Dryden

9.5 9.5 7.9

12. I Am Spirited (8)
J: Billy Owen (56.5kg)
T: N J Osborne

4 4 3.85

13. Ruby’s Talent (4)
J: Quayde Krogh (56.5kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones

14. Superdini (3)
J: Ms Jess Taylor (56.5kg)
T: Ms T Bateup

4.8 4.8 4.25

Odds Last Updated: April 1, 2022, 4:34pm (AEDT)

212950

Race 7

Lawrence & Hanson Pambula-Bm58 (1400m)
5:14pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Lawrence & Hanson Pambula-Bm58 (1400m)
5:14pm (AEDT)

1. Mr Aloysius (16)
J: Ruby Haylock (62kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones

2. Jac The Great (13)
J: Ms Amy Mclucas (60.5kg)
T: Matthew Dale

10 11 9.8

3. Sir Finn (2)
J: Quayde Krogh (60kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones

2.9 3 2.65

4. Waiting For A Mate (9)
J: Brodie Loy (59.5kg)
T: N E Loy

7.5 7 8.1

5. Alqaab (14)
J: Scott Pollard (58.5kg)
T: R & L Price

6. Would Be King (11)
J: (58kg)
T: Doug Gorrel

7. Iverson (12)
J: Ms Robyn Freeman (57kg)
T: B M Lazzarini

7 6.5 6.3

8. Last Quest (4)
J: Billy Owen (56.5kg)
T: Colbey Hill

9. Shecago (3)
J: Ms Teaghan Martin (56.5kg)
T: Rob Potter

7.5 8 7.6

10. Ma Bella Rosie (7)
J: Ms Jess Taylor (56kg)
T: Ms T Bateup

5.5 5 4.75

11. Vintage Borossa (15)
J: Jack Martin (56kg)
T: Clare Mansell

9 9 9.6

12. Kitty Purring (6)
J: Ms K Nisbet (55.5kg)
T: Luke Pepper

13. More Excitement (10)
J: Michael Travers (55kg)
T: Ms M Harrison

67 71 73

14. Georgian Court (1)
J: Ms Molly Bourke (55kg)
T: Doug Gorrel

11 10 12.2

15. Deal Master (5)
J: Ms Jess Del Frari (55kg)
T: Ms M Harrison

51 51 49

16. Litzen (8)
J: Jordan Mallyon (55kg)
T: Warren Ganderton

31 31 26.5

Odds Last Updated: April 1, 2022, 5:00pm (AEDT)

212950

Race 8

Mckills Tree Services Mdn Hcp (1200m)
5:52pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Mckills Tree Services Mdn Hcp (1200m)
5:52pm (AEDT)

1. Mancconi (3)
J: Brodie Loy (59.5kg)
T: B M Lazzarini

1.8 1.75 1.8

2. Rhythmboat (9)
J: Jack Martin (58kg)
T: Natalie Jarvis

3. Sheeda (1)
J: Scott Pollard (57.5kg)
T: Richard Butler

20 21 18.6

4. Espadrille (12)
J: Billy Owen (56.5kg)
T: Matthew Dale

3.8 3.9 3.35

5. Jessandi (5)
J: J Mallyon (56.5kg)
T: Kerry Parker

6. Smart ‘N’ Ritzy (7)
J: Quayde Krogh (56kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones

26 26 26.5

7. Harvest Rose (4)
J: Ms Robyn Freeman (55.5kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones

34 34 36

8. Blood Ties (6)
J: Ms Amy Mclucas (55kg)
T: R H Kimber

17 17 14.8

9. Memphis Belle (2)
J: Ms Jess Del Frari (55kg)
T: Ms M Harrison

26 31 30

10. Mickeyrats (8)
J: Ms Molly Bourke (55kg)
T: Mick Miladinovic

26 21 20

11. Secadia (10)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (55kg)
T: Jamie Stewart

8 7 6.9

12. Tokoyo (11)
J: Michael Travers (55kg)
T: Ms M Harrison

12 12 13.2

Odds Last Updated: April 1, 2022, 5:00pm (AEDT)


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.