Sapphire Coast Race Fields: Sunday, May 1st

215244

Race 1

Merrimbula Rsl Mdn Plate (1005m)
12:55pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Merrimbula Rsl Mdn Plate (1005m)
12:55pm (AEDT)

1. Blue Grotto (9)
J: Quayde Krogh (59kg)
T: Jamie Stewart

2.6

2. Bon Frankie (10)
J: Nick Heywood (59kg)
T: Aaron Clarke

11

3. Sheeda (7)
J: Ms Teaghan Martin (59kg)
T: Richard Butler

126

4. Areeba Spirit (1)
J: Jack Martin (57kg)
T: Richard Butler

3.5

5. Bellalee (3)
J: Brendan Ward (57kg)
T: Ms L Morrison

15

6. Raging River (11)
J: Ms Jess Del Frari (57kg)
T: G Backhouse

19

7. Rained Out (5)
J: Ms Ruby Haylock (57kg)
T: Ms L Bundy

21

8. Sidoni (8)
J: (57kg)
T: Peter Korn

9. Stunning Sunrise (4)
J: Michael Travers (57kg)
T: D J Rolfe

20

10. The Last Centurion (6)
J: Ms Molly Bourke (56.5kg)
T: Doug Gorrel

17

11. Steamed Hams (2)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (55kg)
T: Natalie Jarvis

6.5

215244

Race 2

Bermagui Country Club (Bm58) (1005m)
1:30pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Bermagui Country Club (Bm58) (1005m)
1:30pm (AEDT)

1. Nobody’s Puppet (6)
J: Ms Molly Bourke (60kg)
T: N J Olive

2.8

2. Sestina (8)
J: (58.5kg)
T: Doug Gorrel

3. Surprise Factor (10)
J: Ms Jess Del Frari (58kg)
T: P J Facoory

6.5

4. Pandering (1)
J: Jack Martin (57kg)
T: K R Dryden

4.8

5. Stratum Pride (2)
J: Brendan Ward (57kg)
T: K R Dryden

4.2

6. Dalmatinka (9)
J: (55.5kg)
T: Peter Korn

7. Serb Alert (3)
J: Quayde Krogh (55kg)
T: Mick Miladinovic

7

8. Macks Doubt (4)
J: Michael Travers (55kg)
T: Brenton Jones

9. Rock ‘N’ Tori (5)
J: Ms Robyn Freeman (55kg)
T: Ms L Davies

31

10. Jacob (7)
J: Ms Teaghan Martin (55kg)
T: R Triplow

20

215244

Race 3

South Coast Cup (Bm58) (1605m)
2:10pm (AEDT)



Race 3

South Coast Cup (Bm58) (1605m)
2:10pm (AEDT)

1. Blazing Sunrise (5)
J: Ms Ruby Haylock (63kg)
T: G G Kirkup

10

2. Howlowcanyougo (9)
J: Ms Molly Bourke (60.5kg)
T: A D Bourke

5

3. Zariz No Other (6)
J: Ms Jess Del Frari (57.5kg)
T: Ms J Hoy

15

4. Costa Chin Chin (2)
J: Nick Heywood (57kg)
T: Rob Potter

6

5. My Alma (8)
J: Ms Robyn Freeman (57kg)
T: Ms T Bateup

9

6. The Chaplain (4)
J: Quayde Krogh (56kg)
T: Doug Gorrel

7.5

7. Last Quest (3)
J: Brodie Loy (55.5kg)
T: Colbey Hill

4.8

8. Think Rush (1)
J: Brendan Ward (55.5kg)
T: Michael Gatty

15

9. Zariz No Water (10)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (55kg)
T: T J Wilson

10

10. Burnt Patch (7)
J: Ms Teaghan Martin (55kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones

21

215244

Race 4

Club Bega Mdn Hcp (1605m)
2:50pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Club Bega Mdn Hcp (1605m)
2:50pm (AEDT)

1. Desert Rose (9)
J: Jack Martin (59kg)
T: Luke Pepper

3

2. Noble Exception (5)
J: Nick Heywood (59kg)
T: N J Olive

6

3. Trooper Knuckle (6)
J: Brendan Ward (58.5kg)
T: K R Dryden

14

4. Military Manoeuver (8)
J: Ms Molly Bourke (58kg)
T: Doug Gorrel

51

5. Cider Bite (2)
J: Quayde Krogh (56.5kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones

6. Sweet Honesty (12)
J: Brodie Loy (56.5kg)
T: K R Dryden

4

7. Aspired (13)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (56kg)
T: Mark Gee

19

8. Bobby’s Secret (11)
J: Ms Jess Del Frari (56kg)
T: Ms M Harrison

10

9. Eight Willows (10)
J: Akira Kajiya (56kg)
T: J Rolfe

71

10. Memphis Belle (3)
J: Ms Ruby Haylock (56kg)
T: Ms M Harrison

71

11. Mini Maya (7)
J: Michael Travers (56kg)
T: Mick Miladinovic

10

12. Precipice (1)
J: Ms Melinda Kinny (56kg)
T: Ms L Bundy

151

13. What’s My Scene (4)
J: Quayde Krogh (56kg)
T: P J Facoory

15

215244

Race 5

Brand Fences (Bm58) (1405m)
3:29pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Brand Fences (Bm58) (1405m)
3:29pm (AEDT)

1. Loafing (3)
J: Ms Molly Bourke (63kg)
T: K R Dryden

4.8

2. Almost Persuaded (11)
J: Julia Presits (59.5kg)
T: Rob Potter

3. Cut To Pieces (12)
J: Quayde Krogh (58.5kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones

6.5

4. Capital Venture (5)
J: Akira Kajiya (58kg)
T: J Rolfe

21

5. The Deepest Secret (10)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (57.5kg)
T: Luke Pepper

3.5

6. Secadia (4)
J: Brodie Loy (56.5kg)
T: Jamie Stewart

4.8

7. Shecago (1)
J: Brendan Ward (55kg)
T: Rob Potter

9

8. Blood Ties (2)
J: Ms Teaghan Martin (55kg)
T: R H Kimber

9.5

9. Serb Alert (8)
J: (55kg)
T: Mick Miladinovic

10. Never Lose Faith (7)
J: Ms Ruby Haylock (55kg)
T: Ms L Bundy

14

11. Champenoise (6)
J: Michael Travers (55kg)
T: R Triplow

101

12. Roy John (9)
J: Ms Robyn Freeman (55kg)
T: John L Morrison

201

215244

Race 6

Tathra Bowlo (Bm58) (1205m)
4:07pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Tathra Bowlo (Bm58) (1205m)
4:07pm (AEDT)

1. Canelo (5)
J: Michael Travers (60kg)
T: R Triplow

41

2. Mittata (2)
J: Jack Martin (60kg)
T: E & L Longmire

3.8

3. Sestina (9)
J: Ms Molly Bourke (58.5kg)
T: Doug Gorrel

5.5

4. Wilful Spirit (7)
J: Nick Heywood (57.5kg)
T: Mark Gee

5. Punkzy (6)
J: Brodie Loy (57kg)
T: M D Kelley

5.5

6. Aramis En Avant (8)
J: Ms Ruby Haylock (56.5kg)
T: G G Kirkup

16

7. Alan (3)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (56kg)
T: Ms T Bateup

4.6

8. Halliday Road (11)
J: Ms Robyn Freeman (56kg)
T: Ms T Bateup

7

9. The Bent Elbows (4)
J: Ms Teaghan Martin (55kg)
T: T J Wilson

41

10. Clever Choice (12)
J: Quayde Krogh (55kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones

11. Irish Bride (13)
J: Brendan Ward (55kg)
T: Cindy Pearson

31

12. Shipway (10)
J: Quayde Krogh (55kg)
T: Ms J Hoy

21

13. Miss Anarchy (1)
J: Ms Jess Del Frari (55kg)
T: G Backhouse

61

215244

Race 7

Tura Beach Country Club Mdn (1205m)
4:46pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Tura Beach Country Club Mdn (1205m)
4:46pm (AEDT)

1. Devious Ruler (7)
J: Ms Robyn Freeman (59kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones

16 17 14.4

2. Empire Club (16)
J: Ms Jess Del Frari (59kg)
T: D J Rolfe

12 12 12.2

3. Neidr Dawn (15)
J: Nick Heywood (59kg)
T: Matthew Dale

4. Red Redemption (6)
J: Ms Molly Bourke (59kg)
T: Aaron Clarke

5.5 5 5.2

5. Southern Gun (11)
J: Brendan Ward (59kg)
T: Michael Gatty

34 34 30

6. Another Star (14)
J: Brodie Loy (57kg)
T: M D Kelley

7.5 8 8.1

7. Lilly Ann (1)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (57kg)
T: Mark Gee

15 16 12.8

8. Lorriette (4)
J: Ms Ruby Haylock (57kg)
T: Ms L Bundy

18 18 17.6

9. Ma Lionne (13)
J: (57kg)
T: E & L Longmire

10. Mickeyrats (3)
J: Ms Teaghan Martin (57kg)
T: Mick Miladinovic

2 1.95 2.05

11. Red Hot Sass (5)
J: Nick Heywood (57kg)
T: J M Cleary

14 15 15.2

12. Smart ‘N’ Ritzy (2)
J: Quayde Krogh (57kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones

31 34 24.5

13. Summer Cloud (9)
J: Michael Travers (57kg)
T: Scott Collings

14. Faroutbruselsprout (8)
J: Jack Martin (56.5kg)
T: Natalie Jarvis

13 14 12.6

15. Bossy Missus (12)
J: (57kg)
T: Joseph Ible

16. Princess Of Dubai (10)
J: (57kg)
T: John Rolfe

17. Royal Shot (17)
J: Akira Kajiya (57kg)
T: Ms M Harrison

151 101 161

Odds Last Updated: May 1, 2022, 4:24pm (AEDT)

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.