Scone Race Fields: Sunday, March 20th

211964

Race 1

Emirates Park Hcp (1000m)
12:55pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Emirates Park Hcp (1000m)
12:55pm (AEDT)

1. Climate Control (4)
J: Matthew Palmer (58kg)
T: J R Gask

20

2. Devilicious (11)
J: Brooke Stower (58kg)
T: Cameron Crockett

3. Dispute (3)
J: Andrew Gibbons (58kg)
T: T J Bartley

21

4. Inca Empire (6)
J: Grant Buckley (58kg)
T: Marc Chevalier

21

5. Voldemort (7)
J: Shaun Guymer (58kg)
T: Annabel Neasham

6

6. Desi Emperor (8)
J: Jeff Penza (57kg)
T: T Wong

21

7. Hot Wok (5)
J: Ashley Morgan (57kg)
T: Justin Bowen

126

8. Eurydice (1)
J: Reece Jones (56kg)
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou

2.8

9. Heiress Hera (9)
J: Ms Winona Costin (56kg)
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott

4

10. Lady Percival’s (12)
J: Ms Rachel King (56kg)
T: R & M Freedman

5

11. Borrowed Luck (10)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (55kg)
T: Ms J Bowen

34

12. Chez Symphony (2)
J: Tyler Schiller (55kg)
T: M S Minervini

151

211964

Race 2

Vale David Bath Mdn Hcp (1300m)
1:35pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Vale David Bath Mdn Hcp (1300m)
1:35pm (AEDT)

1. The Dramatist (7)
J: Reece Jones (59kg)
T: R P Northam

1.9

2. Fashion Fort (3)
J: Ms Winona Costin (58.5kg)
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott

8.5

3. In The Blink (5)
J: Christian Reith (58.5kg)
T: Kris Lees

4. Onthe Eighthday (6)
J: James Innes Jnr (58.5kg)
T: Patrick Cleave

91

5. London Tycoon (10)
J: Matthew Palmer (57.5kg)
T: S C Jones

17

6. Holly Road (4)
J: Brock Ryan (56.5kg)
T: Cameron Crockett

7. Miss Laquetta (11)
J: Grant Buckley (56.5kg)
T: B F Cavanough

6

8. Whoopti Fizz (9)
J: Dylan Gibbons (56.5kg)
T: K A Lees

26

9. Imperioness (12)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (56kg)
T: Cameron Crockett

16

10. Whispering Cate (13)
J: Ms Madeline Owen (55.5kg)
T: Cheryl Roberts

19

11. Lee Haitch Oh (1)
J: Daniel Northey (55kg)
T: N F Boland

151

12. The Gossiper (8)
J: Ashley Morgan (55kg)
T: N Stagg

9

13. Yorikiri (2)
J: Jeff Penza (55kg)
T: P M Perry

21

211964

Race 3

Arrowfield Country Mdn (1000m)
2:10pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Arrowfield Country Mdn (1000m)
2:10pm (AEDT)

1. Ananagram (6)
J: Shaun Guymer (59kg)
T: S I Singleton

21

2. Back To Front (9)
J: Ashley Morgan (59kg)
T: Nikki Pollock

5

3. Burdekin (3)
J: Grant Buckley (59kg)
T: B F Cavanough

4. Just My Luck (18)
J: James Innes Jnr (59kg)
T: Tim Mcintosh

34

5. Toni Theyugoslav (7)
J: Daniel Northey (59kg)
T: N F Boland

151

6. Arrowtown (12)
J: Jeff Penza (58.5kg)
T: G J Preston

91

7. Golden Button (2)
J: Darryl Mclellan (58.5kg)
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio

101

8. Protostar (5)
J: Aaron Bullock (58.5kg)
T: William Freedman

4.4

9. Raworth Boy (13)
J: Mitchell Bell (58.5kg)
T: L C Morgan

11

10. Scarzel (4)
J: Bailey Wheeler (58.5kg)
T: Cody Morgan

3.4

11. Toongi Bound (14)
J: (58.5kg)
T: Brett Thompson

12. Jocat (1)
J: Nick Heywood (57kg)
T: Cody Morgan

9

13. Seminara (17)
J: Dylan Gibbons (56.5kg)
T: Cody Morgan

14. Smart Babe (16)
J: Matthew Palmer (56.5kg)
T: Cody Morgan

15

15. Allay (8)
J: (56.5kg)
T: Brett Cavanough

16. Lady Rupert (15)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (56.5kg)
T: Cameron Crockett

10

17. Pep (10)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (59kg)
T: Ms J Bowen

126

18. Secia (11)
J: (56.5kg)
T: P M Farrell

211964

Race 4

Sawyers Air Plate (C1) (1700m)
2:45pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Sawyers Air Plate (C1) (1700m)
2:45pm (AEDT)

1. Cheeky Nugget (13)
J: Ms Julia Presits (59kg)
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio

31 41 39

2. Jack Duggan (8)
J: Dylan Gibbons (59kg)
T: R & M Freedman

10 11 9.8

3. Read My Future (4)
J: Shaun Guymer (59kg)
T: Annabel Neasham

12 12 12

4. Thieve (14)
J: Reece Jones (59kg)
T: R P Northam

14 12 11.8

5. Pippen (10)
J: Grant Buckley (57.5kg)
T: P M Perry

51 51 49

6. The Mystery Guy (6)
J: Aaron Bullock (57.5kg)
T: John W Ramsey

2.5 2.4 2.55

7. Keen Contributer (12)
J: Mitchell Bell (57kg)
T: S I Singleton

3.2 3.2 3.05

8. Orbital Express (5)
J: Andrew Gibbons (57kg)
T: J R Gask

9 9 8.6

9. Spritely Emily (1)
J: Brock Ryan (57kg)
T: T J Robinson

19 18 17.4

10. Pulitzer Prize (2)
J: Matthew Palmer (56.5kg)
T: Terry Evans

71 81 83

11. Realcoolcat (7)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (56.5kg)
T: T S Howlett

21 19 23.5

12. Aldrin (11)
J: Jeff Penza (55kg)
T: P M Perry

151 151 131

13. Milka (9)
J: Dylan Gibbons (55kg)
T: Kris Lees

14. Our Domino Queen (3)
J: B Wheeler (55kg)
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes

Odds Last Updated: March 20, 2022, 2:45pm (AEDT)

211964

Race 5

The Thoroughbred Scone Hcp-C2 (1100m)
3:25pm (AEDT)



Race 5

The Thoroughbred Scone Hcp-C2 (1100m)
3:25pm (AEDT)

1. Sungblue (8)
J: Ashley Morgan (59kg)
T: B F Cavanough

5 5 5.6

2. Super Bright (4)
J: Nick Heywood (58.5kg)
T: Nathan Doyle

3.9 4 4.05

3. Water Dove (11)
J: Ms Madeline Owen (58.5kg)
T: B F Cavanough

2.6 2.5 2.7

4. Two Ya Got (6)
J: A Morgan (58kg)
T: Brett Cavanough

5. Lady Mofeed (2)
J: Daniel Oldham (57.5kg)
T: Luke Morgan

6. Miss Valbonne (5)
J: Bailey Wheeler (57.5kg)
T: Adam Duggan

20 20 18.4

7. Robarge (7)
J: Andrew Gibbons (56kg)
T: Terry Evans

7.5 6.5 6.7

8. Emissive (9)
J: Matthew Palmer (55kg)
T: S C Jones

18 18 14.6

9. Miss Kingston (10)
J: Jeff Penza (55kg)
T: Simon Casey

19 19 17.4

10. Running Bear (12)
J: Ms Rachel King (55kg)
T: Ms J Bowen

17 18 13.6

11. Our Boy Malcolm (3)
J: Grant Buckley (55kg)
T: Tim Mcintosh

71 71 53

12. Spritza Seritza (1)
J: Reece Jones (55kg)
T: R P Northam

12 12 10.2

Odds Last Updated: March 20, 2022, 3:30pm (AEDT)

211964

Race 6

Scone Happy Tooth (Bm58) (1400m)
4:05pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Scone Happy Tooth (Bm58) (1400m)
4:05pm (AEDT)

1. Outburst (9)
J: Aaron Bullock (63.5kg)
T: Paul Messara

7 7 6

2. First Peoples (11)
J: Dylan Gibbons (62.5kg)
T: Sam Kavanagh

7 6.5 5.9

3. Majestic Wings (14)
J: Daniel Oldham (61.5kg)
T: Cody Morgan

4. Dethroned (4)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (61kg)
T: Cameron Crockett

8.5 9 9.1

5. Raay Of Dreams (18)
J: Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (61kg)
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio

31 34 29

6. Essoess (3)
J: Ms Rachel King (60kg)
T: M S Minervini

9.5 9 10.2

7. Cross Step (7)
J: (59.5kg)
T: Paul Messara

8. Morgenstern (15)
J: Shaun Guymer (59kg)
T: James Ponsonby

17 17 18.2

9. Typhoon Taavi (12)
J: Ms Winona Costin (59kg)
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott

4 4.2 3.8

10. Martian Queen (13)
J: Ms Alysha Collett (58.5kg)
T: S C Jones

8 7.5 7.2

11. Alenia (16)
J: Ashley Morgan (58kg)
T: B F Cavanough

8 8 8.1

12. Elder Price (17)
J: Tyler Schiller (58kg)
T: Sara Ryan

201 201 111

13. Stormy Pluck (1)
J: Grant Buckley (57kg)
T: Tim Mcintosh

12 12 13.2

14. Pirrama (6)
J: Reece Jones (56kg)
T: Adam Duggan

26 26 27

15. Prince Akeem (5)
J: Mikayla Weir (57.5kg)
T: Todd Howlett

16. Heredero (8)
J: Mitchell Bell (57.5kg)
T: S Farley

18 18 16

17. The Outcast (10)
J: Bailey Wheeler (55kg)
T: P M Perry

26 21 21.5

18. Dusktilldawn (2)
J: D Northey (55kg)
T: Darren Egan

Odds Last Updated: March 20, 2022, 4:09pm (AEDT)

211964

Race 7

Newhaven Cships Wild Card-C5 (1400m)
4:45pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Newhaven Cships Wild Card-C5 (1400m)
4:45pm (AEDT)

1. Blitzar (2)
J: Tyler Schiller (59kg)
T: Chris Heywood

2. Blue Missile (10)
J: Ms Jess Taylor (59kg)
T: Michelle Ritchie

17 15 18

3. Bobbing (12)
J: Reece Jones (59kg)
T: B J Kelly

26 21 23.5

4. Banju (9)
J: Ms Winona Costin (57.5kg)
T: Lyle Chandler

5 4.6 4.8

5. Cavalier Charles (5)
J: Nick Heywood (57.5kg)
T: Matthew Dale

6.5 5 5.9

6. Philipsburg (4)
J: Ms Rachel King (57.5kg)
T: James Ponsonby

13 12 12

7. Wren’s Day (6)
J: Dylan Gibbons (57.5kg)
T: Cody Morgan

4.4 4 4.85

8. So Say You (8)
J: Brock Ryan (57kg)
T: T J Robinson

21 21 16.8

9. Edit (16)
J: Aaron Bullock (56kg)
T: Cody Morgan

3.4 3 3.4

10. Mr Hussill (17)
J: Mitchell Bell (56kg)
T: Cameron Crockett

13 10 10.2

11. Street Power (13)
J: Ashley Morgan (56kg)
T: B F Cavanough

20 19 16

12. Par Avion (18)
J: Andrew Gibbons (55.5kg)
T: Terry Evans

41 34 47

13. Patino Ruby (14)
J: Louise Day (54kg)
T: Brett Cavanough

14. Vicky’s One (20)
J: Grant Buckley (54kg)
T: Glen Milligan

67 51 61

15. Chase My Crown (1)
J: (54kg)
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes

16. Air Marshal (3)
J: Billy Cray (56kg)
T: Ms K Simpkins

71 61 67

17. Ezekeil (11)
J: Ms Alysha Collett (56kg)
T: Cody Morgan

34 31 28

18. Auntie Monnie (19)
J: (54kg)
T: Ms S Grills

19. Toretto (7)
J: Keagan Latham (56kg)
T: Matthew Dale

20. Impactful (15)
J: (56kg)
T: Cody Morgan

Odds Last Updated: March 20, 2022, 4:34pm (AEDT)

211964

Race 8

Lonhro @ Darley Hcp (1000m)
5:25pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Lonhro @ Darley Hcp (1000m)
5:25pm (AEDT)

1. Bugalugs (12)
J: Reece Jones (61.5kg)
T: S I Singleton

4.8 4.8 5

2. Constant Flight (11)
J: Nick Heywood (61.5kg)
T: Cameron Crockett

3. Brotherly Secret (17)
J: (60kg)
T: S Edmonds

4. Akasaki (4)
J: Aaron Bullock (57.5kg)
T: S C Jones

5 5 5.6

5. What Could Be (7)
J: Chris Williams (57kg)
T: D I Atkins

9.5 9.5 10

6. Primal Scream (1)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (56.5kg)
T: Cameron Crockett

2.7 2.5 2.35

7. Attila (3)
J: Grant Buckley (55.5kg)
T: Ms S Grills

18 17 16.6

8. Miss Scorcher (9)
J: Brock Ryan (55kg)
T: Paul Murray

61 61 47

9. Nosey (6)
J: Andrew Gibbons (55kg)
T: Kellie R Nicholls

10. Bengalla Bay (5)
J: Ms Rachel King (55kg)
T: P M Farrell

19 20 15.2

11. Endless River (15)
J: Mitchell Bell (55kg)
T: Lou Mary

10 9.5 8.8

12. Our Musketeer (13)
J: Ms Madeline Owen (55kg)
T: G L Payne

16 15 17.6

13. Patagonian (16)
J: Ms J Taylor (55kg)
T: Paul Perry

14. Gidgee Guy (14)
J: A Morgan (55kg)
T: Allan Denham

15. Step On Fire (2)
J: Matthew Palmer (55kg)
T: Cameron Crockett

11 12 9.2

16. Sir Donald (10)
J: Ms Louise Day (55kg)
T: Michelle Fleming

34 34 35

17. Delusions (8)
J: Bailey Wheeler (55kg)
T: Cody Morgan

41 51 33

Odds Last Updated: March 20, 2022, 4:34pm (AEDT)


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.