Sha Tin Race Fields: Saturday, May 7th

215929

Race 1

Celosia Hcp (C3) (1200m)
3:00pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Celosia Hcp (C3) (1200m)
3:00pm (AEDT)

1. Five Elements (1)
J: B Shinn (60.5kg)
T: F C Lor

2.5

2. Super Fortune (2)
J: K Teetan (57kg)
T: A S Cruz

2.7

3. Red Titan (7)
J: Z Purton (56kg)
T: J J Size

16

4. Young Life Forever (8)
J: J Moreira (54.5kg)
T: C Fownes

5

5. Billionaire Secret (5)
J: L Hewitson (54kg)
T: D Whyte

26

6. Eight Trigrams (4)
J: M Poon (54kg)
T: D J Hall

11

7. Supreme Supreme (3)
J: R Maia (54kg)
T: C H Yip

71

8. Forte (6)
J: V Borges (53kg)
T: D A Hayes

11

215929

Race 2

Lotus Hcp (C5) (1600m)
3:30pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Lotus Hcp (C5) (1600m)
3:30pm (AEDT)

1. Vukan (14)
J: K Leung (60.5kg)
T: P D O’sullivan

15

2. Go Go Sixteen (8)
J: B Shinn (60kg)
T: K W Lui

6

3. Mister Monte (7)
J: H Mo (59.5kg)
T: C W Chang

20

4. Incredible (5)
J: H Bentley (59kg)
T: T P Yung

5.5

5. Seize The Spirit (3)
J: Z Purton (59kg)
T: Y S Tsui

3.6

6. Moon Peaks (10)
J: H Lai (58.5kg)
T: Y S Tsui

14

7. Flash Famous (1)
J: R Maia (58kg)
T: C H Yip

11

8. Jubilation (13)
J: K Teetan (58kg)
T: L Ho

67

9. Joy Master (2)
J: K Chan (57kg)
T: W Y So

21

10. Daily Beauty (9)
J: J Moreira (56.5kg)
T: C Fownes

8

11. Winwin Thirtythree (12)
J: M Chadwick (55.5kg)
T: P Yiu

16

12. Wah May Luck (6)
J: L Ferraris (55kg)
T: A S Cruz

12

13. Gorgeous Inheritor (4)
J: M Poon (51.5kg)
T: C H Yip

19

14. Anonyma (11)
J: V Borges (51.5kg)
T: A T Millard

51

215929

Race 3

Carnation Hcp (C2) (1400m)
4:00pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Carnation Hcp (C2) (1400m)
4:00pm (AEDT)

1. Californiadeepshot (3)
J: K Chan (60.5kg)
T: A S Cruz

4.6

2. Silver Express (8)
J: V Borges (58kg)
T: J J Size

6.5

3. Ima Single Man (1)
J: Z Purton (53.5kg)
T: A S Cruz

2.9

4. The Golden Scenery (4)
J: L Ferraris (53.5kg)
T: A S Cruz

10

5. Master Montaro (6)
J: C Ho (52.5kg)
T: D A Hayes

13

6. Good Luck Friend (7)
J: K Teetan (51.5kg)
T: P Yiu

6.5

7. Hinchinlove (2)
J: M Chadwick (51.5kg)
T: T P Yung

14

8. Winner Method (5)
J: M Poon (51.5kg)
T: C S Shum

7

215929

Race 4

Erica Hcp (C4) (1200m)
4:30pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Erica Hcp (C4) (1200m)
4:30pm (AEDT)

1. Majestic Knight (12)
J: L Hewitson (60.5kg)
T: D Whyte

14

2. Marado (5)
J: R Maia (59.5kg)
T: P D O’sullivan

6.5

3. Gracylove (1)
J: L Currie (59kg)
T: D J Hall

11

4. Dream Boss (7)
J: J Moreira (56.5kg)
T: C Fownes

4.2

5. Glenealy Generals (11)
J: H Bentley (56.5kg)
T: C H Yip

21

6. Ha Lee Charm (6)
J: V Borges (56.5kg)
T: J J Size

26

7. Wide Blue Yonder (9)
J: Z Purton (56.5kg)
T: D A Hayes

10

8. Young Explorer (4)
J: A Hamelin (56.5kg)
T: K H Ting

71

9. All Is Ready (3)
J: M Poon (56kg)
T: P Yiu

21

10. Good Beauty (10)
J: K Leung (53kg)
T: K L Man

14

11. Dragon Kingdom (2)
J: K Teetan (51.5kg)
T: Y S Tsui

3.8

12. Strive For Glory (8)
J: M Chadwick (51.5kg)
T: W Y So

5.5

215929

Race 5

Jasmine Hcp (C4) (1800m)
5:00pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Jasmine Hcp (C4) (1800m)
5:00pm (AEDT)

1. Born The Same Day (4)
J: B Shinn (60.5kg)
T: K W Lui

31

2. Shanghai Dragon (8)
J: M Poon (58kg)
T: T P Yung

7

3. Toycoon (7)
J: H Bentley (58kg)
T: P Yiu

17

4. Baron Zee (3)
J: R Maia (57kg)
T: Richard Gibson

81

5. Pakistan Friend (5)
J: L Ferraris (57kg)
T: W Y So

7.5

6. Joyful Heart (9)
J: K Leung (56kg)
T: F C Lor

16

7. Right As Rain (14)
J: Z Purton (56kg)
T: C W Chang

3.8

8. Super Hong Kong (2)
J: A Hamelin (56kg)
T: A T Millard

8.5

9. Red Elysees (6)
J: J Moreira (55kg)
T: K L Man

7.5

10. Daily Charm (10)
J: M Chadwick (53.5kg)
T: C S Shum

10

11. Dragon Commander (12)
J: H Mo (53.5kg)
T: Y S Tsui

81

12. Eevee (1)
J: C Ho (53kg)
T: D A Hayes

6.5

13. Make It Turbo (11)
J: L Hewitson (53kg)
T: D J Hall

26

14. Turquoise Alpha (13)
J: K Teetan (53kg)
T: P D O’sullivan

17

215929

Race 6

Erica Hcp (C4) (1200m)
5:35pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Erica Hcp (C4) (1200m)
5:35pm (AEDT)

1. Enchanting Ibis (8)
J: A Hamelin (60.5kg)
T: A T Millard

3.4

2. Faulds (7)
J: C Wong (59.5kg)
T: C H Yip

26

3. Blissful Life (3)
J: K Leung (58kg)
T: K L Man

26

4. California Vanes (9)
J: Z Purton (56.5kg)
T: A S Cruz

2.45

5. King Eccellente (12)
J: B Shinn (56.5kg)
T: D Whyte

7.5

6. To Infinity (11)
J: R Maia (56.5kg)
T: P D O’sullivan

16

7. Dazzling Fellow (4)
J: L Currie (56kg)
T: D J Hall

6

8. Jiangxi Stamina (10)
J: M Chadwick (55.5kg)
T: W Y So

6.5

9. Sugar Sugar (1)
J: L Ferraris (54.5kg)
T: C Fownes

7.5

10. Quorum (6)
J: L Hewitson (54kg)
T: Richard Gibson

26

11. The Good Deal (5)
J: K Teetan (53kg)
T: C W Chang

51

12. Fantasy Spring (2)
J: H Mo (51.5kg)
T: Y S Tsui

31

215929

Race 7

Balsamine Hcp (C3) (1000m)
6:05pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Balsamine Hcp (C3) (1000m)
6:05pm (AEDT)

1. Metro Warrior (6)
J: C Ho (60.5kg)
T: D A Hayes

10

2. Run Run Cool (5)
J: Z Purton (60.5kg)
T: F C Lor

2.15

3. Alcari (4)
J: K Teetan (58.5kg)
T: P Yiu

4.8

4. Ping Hai Galaxy (7)
J: V Borges (56kg)
T: J J Size

41

5. High Rise Soldier (2)
J: A Hamelin (55.5kg)
T: K W Lui

51

6. Seven Heavens (10)
J: B Shinn (55.5kg)
T: C Fownes

21

7. Summit Cheers (1)
J: L Currie (54kg)
T: D J Hall

5.5

8. California Forest (3)
J: L Ferraris (53.5kg)
T: A S Cruz

67

9. Jumbo Goal (9)
J: L Hewitson (52.5kg)
T: C Fownes

20

10. Power Koepp (8)
J: J Moreira (52.5kg)
T: J J Size

5.5

215929

Race 8

Daphne Hcp (C3) (1600m)
6:35pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Daphne Hcp (C3) (1600m)
6:35pm (AEDT)

1. Bourbonaire (5)
J: V Borges (60.5kg)
T: J J Size

5

2. Rocket Spade (8)
J: J Moreira (60kg)
T: C Fownes

7

3. Mr Ascendency (9)
J: Z Purton (58.5kg)
T: P Yiu

6.5

4. Copartner Elites (7)
J: C Ho (58kg)
T: C S Shum

3.8

5. Gallant Crown (3)
J: A Hamelin (56.5kg)
T: A T Millard

12

6. Party Everyday (1)
J: M Chadwick (56kg)
T: A S Cruz

16

7. Boom Alliance (10)
J: L Hewitson (54kg)
T: D Whyte

19

8. Looking Cool (6)
J: K Teetan (51.5kg)
T: F C Lor

5.5

9. Let’s Do It (2)
J: H Mo (51.5kg)
T: D J Hall

11

10. Millennium Falcon (4)
J: M Poon (51.5kg)
T: T P Yung

15

215929

Race 9

Hydrangea Hcp (C4) (1400m)
7:10pm (AEDT)



Race 9

Hydrangea Hcp (C4) (1400m)
7:10pm (AEDT)

1. Trust Me (13)
J: K Chan (60.5kg)
T: C H Yip

26

2. Dublin Star (11)
J: K Leung (60kg)
T: K L Man

34

3. Erimo (2)
J: J Moreira (59kg)
T: J J Size

1.95

4. Rainbow Light (7)
J: L Hewitson (58.5kg)
T: D Whyte

13

5. Ballistic Man (6)
J: R Maia (56.5kg)
T: K H Ting

91

6. Many Wins (12)
J: A Hamelin (56.5kg)
T: K W Lui

101

7. Super Red Dragon (9)
J: C Ho (56.5kg)
T: W Y So

15

8. City Legend (8)
J: H Bentley (56kg)
T: T P Yung

13

9. Loriz (4)
J: M Poon (56kg)
T: P Yiu

18

10. Leisure And Gold (10)
J: V Borges (55kg)
T: C H Yip

101

11. Super Highway (3)
J: K Teetan (55kg)
T: F C Lor

8.5

12. Red Brick Fighter (5)
J: Z Purton (54.5kg)
T: D J Hall

6.5

13. Apex Top (14)
J: M Chadwick (51.5kg)
T: A T Millard

10

14. Great Treasure (1)
J: H Mo (51.5kg)
T: Y S Tsui

20

215929

Race 10

Chamomile Hcp (C3) (1400m)
7:45pm (AEDT)



Race 10

Chamomile Hcp (C3) (1400m)
7:45pm (AEDT)

1. Copartner Ambition (5)
J: Z Purton (60.5kg)
T: A S Cruz

3.5

2. Super Dynamite (8)
J: C Ho (59kg)
T: P Yiu

6

3. Decrypt (7)
J: A Hamelin (57.5kg)
T: D A Hayes

10

4. The Hulk (2)
J: B Shinn (56kg)
T: C Fownes

20

5. Storm Legend (1)
J: L Currie (55.5kg)
T: C Fownes

9

6. Horsesain Bolt (9)
J: L Hewitson (54.5kg)
T: D Whyte

8.5

7. Colourful Baron (10)
J: R Maia (54kg)
T: Richard Gibson

91

8. Dragon Fortune (3)
J: K Teetan (54kg)
T: F C Lor

12

9. The Anomaly (4)
J: M Chadwick (53kg)
T: K H Ting

7.5

10. Ka Ying Excellent (6)
J: M Poon (52.5kg)
T: T P Yung

26

11. Oscar Glory (11)
J: J Moreira (51.5kg)
T: F C Lor

5.5

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.