Stony Creek Race Fields: Sunday, March 13th

211419

Race 1

Ladbrokes Easy Form Mdn Plate (1600m)
12:35pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Ladbrokes Easy Form Mdn Plate (1600m)
12:35pm (AEDT)

1. Luna Too (7)
J: Josh Richards (59.5kg)
T: M C Kent

9

2. Strikeout (9)
J: Jason Maskiell (59.5kg)
T: Ms S Trolove

9

3. Empire Royal (2)
J: Arron Lynch (59kg)
T: C F Butcher

21

4. Little Brother (8)
J: Patrick Moloney (59kg)
T: D P Blackshaw

10

5. Mi Mijo (11)
J: Lewis German (59kg)
T: Mark Thomas

11

6. Mordy Days (5)
J: (59kg)
T: P G Carey

7. Beautiful Vision (4)
J: Jason Benbow (57.5kg)
T: Ms K Edwards

101

8. Dominion Dancer (6)
J: Jake Noonan (57.5kg)
T: Ms B Schreuder

34

9. Toramour (3)
J: Liam Riordan (57.5kg)
T: Tori Madigan

21

10. Black Ivory (1)
J: Craig Newitt (57kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

1.95

11. Rio De Sombras (10)
J: Beau Mertens (57kg)
T: D R Brideoake

7.5

211419

Race 2

Meeniyan Iga Plus Liquor Mdn (2100m)
1:15pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Meeniyan Iga Plus Liquor Mdn (2100m)
1:15pm (AEDT)

1. Coleridge (10)
J: Lewis German (59.5kg)
T: E V Musgrove

12

2. Diamond Harbour (14)
J: Arron Lynch (59.5kg)
T: Gavin Bedggood

31

3. Road To Blue Sky (8)
J: Jason Maskiell (59.5kg)
T: E V Musgrove

31

4. Understated (6)
J: Kyle Hocking (59.5kg)
T: P Foster

21

5. Wealthy And Wise (13)
J: Lewis German (59.5kg)
T: Claire Patterson

6. Zebko (3)
J: Ms Tayla Childs (59.5kg)
T: Martin Gray

61

7. Clash (4)
J: Craig Newitt (59kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

6

8. Culloden Moor (9)
J: (59kg)
T: P G Carey

9. Galaxy Reign (12)
J: Matthew Cartwright (59kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

21

10. Jakk’s Fortune (5)
J: Liam Riordan (59kg)
T: S P Nichols

26

11. Allyrock (1)
J: Ms Mikaela Lawrence (57.5kg)
T: Amy & Ash Yargi

6.5

12. Princess Violet (7)
J: Jake Noonan (57.5kg)
T: A W Noonan

5

13. Baguio (11)
J: Patrick Moloney (57kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

2.8

14. Little Miss Bennie (2)
J: Thomas Stockdale (57kg)
T: M J Mehegan

51

211419

Race 3

Fish Creek Hotel Mdn Plate (1100m)
1:50pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Fish Creek Hotel Mdn Plate (1100m)
1:50pm (AEDT)

1. Reward The Bold (15)
J: Matt Chadwick (59.5kg)
T: Kelvin Southey

2. Turf Flyer (16)
J: Arron Lynch (59.5kg)
T: Ms L Shand

20 26 22

3. Marwari (12)
J: Matthew Cartwright (59kg)
T: John Moloney

4. Molloy (10)
J: Carleen Hefel (59kg)
T: Charlotte Littlefield

5. Onemoreforleo (4)
J: Craig Newitt (59kg)
T: A & J Williams

7 7 7.1

6. Tan Tat Beau (8)
J: Jason Benbow (59kg)
T: P G Moody

2 2 1.9

7. Thumani (3)
J: Thomas Stockdale (59kg)
T: Joseph Waldron

5 5 5

8. Twelve Bells (2)
J: Jason Maskiell (59kg)
T: J W Price

5.5 4.8 5.1

9. Mastmira (13)
J: Lewis German (57.5kg)
T: Patrick Keane

10. Special Treats (1)
J: Beau Mertens (57.5kg)
T: Andrew Homann

34 51 41

11. Tywina (9)
J: Brian Park (57.5kg)
T: Grant & Peter Dalziel

31 41 33

12. Dane On Tour (5)
J: J Noonan (57kg)
T: D & C Feek

13. Sweet Alyssum (17)
J: Patrick Moloney (57kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

41 41 45

14. Lepanto (6)
J: Adam Mccabe (59kg)
T: Chris Diplock

101 101 111

15. Atlantic Way (11)
J: Liam Riordan (59kg)
T: S P Nichols

12 12 12.2

16. Miss Carouge (7)
J: Ms Chloe Azzopardi (57.5kg)
T: Claire Patterson

34 41 43

17. Wandjity (14)
J: Tayla Childs (57kg)
T: Michael Mehegan

Odds Last Updated: March 13, 2022, 1:55pm (AEDT)

211419

Race 4

Meeniyan Hotel (Bm64) (1100m)
2:25pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Meeniyan Hotel (Bm64) (1100m)
2:25pm (AEDT)

1. Yulong Phelps (6)
J: J Noonan (61.5kg)
T: Matt Laurie

2. Holt (9)
J: Ms Carleen Hefel (61kg)
T: E Jusufovic

1.95 1.95 1.78

3. Archipeta Beach (7)
J: (60kg)
T: John Mcardle

4. Donna Natalina (8)
J: Patrick Moloney (60kg)
T: J P Salanitri

6 6.5 6.2

5. I’m Cheeky (2)
J: Jason Benbow (59.5kg)
T: W J Wood

5.5 5 5.5

6. Over Boost (5)
J: Thomas Stockdale (59kg)
T: G Eurell

9 9 8.6

7. Carry On Camping (1)
J: Craig Newitt (58kg)
T: John Mcardle

13 14 12.2

8. Citaleon (11)
J: J Beriman (58kg)
T: Ms N M Burke

9. Yankee Lou (3)
J: Jason Maskiell (57kg)
T: Charlotte Littlefield

10. Miss Prospector (12)
J: Beau Mertens (56.5kg)
T: J Warren & D Krongold

11. Blistering (4)
J: Lewis German (56kg)
T: John Pascoe

8 8 7.6

12. Smokin’ Toff (10)
J: Liam Riordan (56kg)
T: L Xuereb

21 19 23.5

Odds Last Updated: March 13, 2022, 2:31pm (AEDT)

211419

Race 5

Dr Michael Bourke (Oam) Hcp-58 (1000m)
3:05pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Dr Michael Bourke (Oam) Hcp-58 (1000m)
3:05pm (AEDT)

1. Fight For Victory (9)
J: Thomas Stockdale (60kg)
T: G Eurell

6 6.5 5.6

2. Just Malcolm (6)
J: Craig Newitt (59kg)
T: W J Wood

2.7 2.7 2.75

3. Mysterious Art (3)
J: Patrick Moloney (58.5kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

4.8 4.6 4.4

4. Warlist (11)
J: Arron Lynch (58.5kg)
T: G M Carson

31 26 32

5. Timber Top (4)
J: Ms Yoko Ota (58kg)
T: S C Bottomley

16 15 13.4

6. Solitary Tramp (2)
J: Beau Mertens (57.5kg)
T: D P Blackshaw

11 11 9.4

7. Bedivere (7)
J: Jason Benbow (57kg)
T: E V Musgrove

71 71 79

8. Cyclone Sally (13)
J: Ms Jade Darose (57kg)
T: M A Bell

9.5 9 9.2

9. Kapara (10)
J: Ms Carleen Hefel (57kg)
T: J R Dore

12 12 12

10. Delightful Icing (14)
J: Brian Park (56.5kg)
T: Sarah Zschoke

11. Be Miss Luchy (1)
J: Matthew Chadwick (54.5kg)
T: K J Fythe

12 12 10.4

12. Stryke A Nerv (8)
J: Nathan Punch (54kg)
T: K F Milham

51 51 41

13. Gem Edition (12)
J: Matthew Cartwright (54kg)
T: Ms D Clover

19 16 20.5

14. Silent Charge (5)
J: Tayla Childs (54.5kg)
T: Jack Laing

Odds Last Updated: March 13, 2022, 3:09pm (AEDT)

211419

Race 6

Danny Obrien Mp Hcp (58) (2100m)
3:45pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Danny Obrien Mp Hcp (58) (2100m)
3:45pm (AEDT)

1. He’s Run Away (4)
J: Ms Tayla Childs (60kg)
T: A W Noonan

4.6 4.6 4

2. Igniter (14)
J: Patrick Moloney (60kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

10 11 11.2

3. Savvy Boy (10)
J: Ms Carleen Hefel (60kg)
T: Ms M Murray

51 51 53

4. Victory Colours (16)
J: Craig Newitt (60kg)
T: Ms L Shand

11 11 9.5

5. Cheners (5)
J: Brian Park (59.5kg)
T: E V Musgrove

34 41 38

6. Witchachar Star (11)
J: Beau Mertens (58.5kg)
T: C F Hyland

4.4 3.4 4.1

7. Firefree (7)
J: Arron Lynch (58kg)
T: C G Murray

151 101 141

8. Promada (2)
J: Jake Noonan (58kg)
T: A W Noonan

3.9 3.9 3.3

9. Buffalo Bill (8)
J: Thomas Stockdale (57kg)
T: Eric Musgrove

10. Thurmanator (6)
J: J Beriman (57kg)
T: Jackie Beriman

11. The Bedouin (12)
J: Nathan Punch (56.5kg)
T: E V Musgrove

151 101 101

12. Lucky Rockstar (13)
J: Lewis German (55kg)
T: Mark Thomas

41 41 43

13. Whispering Bob (1)
J: Matthew Cartwright (54.5kg)
T: Brian Mcgrath

5 4.8 4.7

14. Amorem (15)
J: Matthew Chadwick (54kg)
T: Mark Thomas

41 51 40

15. Let’s Prosper (3)
J: Jason Benbow (54kg)
T: Jack Laing

21 20 22

16. Sassoon (9)
J: Jason Maskiell (57.5kg)
T: Ms R Kelly

Odds Last Updated: March 13, 2022, 3:49pm (AEDT)

211419

Race 7

Ladbrokes Stony Creek Cup (2100m)
4:25pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Ladbrokes Stony Creek Cup (2100m)
4:25pm (AEDT)

1. Beefeater (7)
J: Beau Mertens (58kg)
T: Patrick Payne

26 26 27.5

2. Huntly Castle (5)
J: Jake Noonan (55kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes

11 11 9.1

3. Eureka Street (2)
J: Patrick Moloney (54kg)
T: J Warren & D Krongold

5 5 4.35

4. Scarlet Tufty (3)
J: Matthew Cartwright (54kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

5 4.8 4.35

5. Dogmatic (1)
J: Ms Jackie Beriman (54kg)
T: Richard Laming

13 13 13.2

6. Vardani (6)
J: Josh Richards (54kg)
T: Archie Alexander

3.5 3.4 3.5

7. Laundy (12)
J: Craig Newitt (54kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

2.8 2.7 2.85

8. Primitivo (8)
J: Ms Jade Darose (54kg)
T: M A Bell

126 101 97

9. Ally’s Reward (9)
J: Nathan Punch (54kg)
T: Garry Douch

81 91 93

10. Heartland Raider (4)
J: Ms Carleen Hefel (54kg)
T: C Gafa

126 101 121

11. Alienated (10)
J: Ms Tayla Childs (54kg)
T: C G Murray

151 101 161

12. Bucks (11)
J: Lewis German (54kg)
T: D J Walkley

91 101 101

Odds Last Updated: March 13, 2022, 4:30pm (AEDT)

211419

Race 8

Brandt Leongatha Hcp (58) (1600m)
5:05pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Brandt Leongatha Hcp (58) (1600m)
5:05pm (AEDT)

1. Burleigh Boy (7)
J: Craig Newitt (60kg)
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton

6 6.5 5.8

2. Quarterback Zac (1)
J: Jason Maskiell (60kg)
T: Charlotte Littlefield

5.5 5.5 5

3. Stats (10)
J: Thomas Stockdale (60kg)
T: G Eurell

2.9 2.9 2.7

4. Froggy (9)
J: Patrick Moloney (59.5kg)
T: I R Hutchins

19 19 19.2

5. Little Richie Turf (11)
J: Ms Carleen Hefel (59.5kg)
T: Ms D Clover

8 8 8.6

6. Bedouin King (8)
J: Ms Jackie Beriman (59kg)
T: Ms J Beriman

13 13 10.8

7. Big Darryl (15)
J: Beau Mertens (59kg)
T: Andrew Homann

8. Rylstone (16)
J: (59kg)
T: Michael Trotter

9. Irish Impact (4)
J: Jake Noonan (58.5kg)
T: A W Noonan

10 10 8.4

10. Mahia (13)
J: Tayla Childs (58kg)
T: Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young

11. Peppino (14)
J: Lewis German (58kg)
T: D J Walkley

20 20 21.5

12. Censored (6)
J: Matthew Chadwick (57.5kg)
T: Aaron Laing

19 18 19.2

13. Pueblo (3)
J: Will Gordon (57kg)
T: D & C Feek

14. Barossa Kiss (5)
J: Ms Rose Pearson (56kg)
T: Ms S Trolove

13 12 13.2

15. Blinky O’reilly (2)
J: (54kg)
T: Simone Manne

16. Tycoon Felix (12)
J: Nathan Punch (54kg)
T: Ms S Trolove

18 17 19.2

Odds Last Updated: March 13, 2022, 5:05pm (AEDT)


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.