Strathalbyn Race Fields: Sunday, November 28th

203600

Race 1

Langhorne Creek Wine Reg. Mdn (1600m)
1:25pm (AEDT)






Race 1

Langhorne Creek Wine Reg. Mdn (1600m)
1:25pm (AEDT)

























1. Gwaihir (4)
J: Jake Toeroek (58kg)
T: Ryan Balfour


2. Maven Missile (9)
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (58kg)
T: M J Seyers


3. Order Is Restored (3)
J: Justin Potter (58kg)
T: T T Oxlade


4. Painted On (11)
J: Todd Pannell (58kg)
T: David Page


5. Quandoquandoquando (5)
J: Ms Claudia Lions (58kg)
T: Ms R Day


6. Aitch D’amico (2)
J: Ryan Hurdle (56.5kg)
T: Byron Cozamanis


7. Benz Baron (8)
J: Ms Sophie Logan (56.5kg)
T: Grant Young


8. Parvani (6)
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (56kg)
T: W L Peake


9. Sellix (10)
J: Ms Desiree Stra (56kg)
T: Alex Stra


10. Keep Swinging (1)
J: Ben Price (54.5kg)
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray


11. Robe Raider (7)
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (54.5kg)
T: R W Huxtable


203600

Race 2

Gipsie Jack Plate (C1) (2050m)
2:00pm (AEDT)






Race 2

Gipsie Jack Plate (C1) (2050m)
2:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Armament (10)
J: Ellis Wong (59kg)
T: Bob Richard


2. Harry Hot Pants (2)
J: Justin Potter (59kg)
T: Ms N Bruggemann


3. Promesa D’oro (4)
J: Dom Tourneur (59kg)
T: John Hyam


4. Briabella (5)
J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (57kg)
T: J F Macmillan


5. Desert Hero (1)
J: Ms Sophie Logan (57kg)
T: S & J Jaensch


6. Oh Georgia (9)
J: Ms Lizzie Annells (57kg)
T: M L Mychajlin


7. Quebecois (8)
J: Jason Holder (57kg)
T: P Huserot


8. String Theory (6)
J: Ben Price (57kg)
T: Simon Bates


9. Last Zerprise (3)
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (55.5kg)
T: R W Huxtable


10. Leftrightgoodnite (7)
J: Ms Eran Boyd (55kg)
T: S & J Jaensch


203600

Race 3

Happy Bday Sam Trimboli Mdn (1200m)
2:35pm (AEDT)






Race 3

Happy Bday Sam Trimboli Mdn (1200m)
2:35pm (AEDT)

























1. Jean Valjean (9)
J: Ryan Hurdle (58kg)
T: Ms R Day


2. Lipson Reef (14)
J: David Tootell (Snr) (58kg)
T: D L Huxtable


3. Solsystem (12)
J: Dom Tourneur (58kg)
T: Jake Stephens


4. Yowza (16)
J: Jake Toeroek (58kg)
T: Scott Whittle


5. Hot Sparky (4)
J: Ms Eran Boyd (56.5kg)
T: J Louise & J Frew


6. Red Sequoia (1)
J: Karl Zechner (56.5kg)
T: G P Moody


7. Fields Of Athenry (2)
J: Paul Gatt (56kg)
T: D R Jolly


8. Magical Ride (15)
J: Jason Holder (56kg)
T: Ryan Balfour


9. Niskie Latanie (13)
J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (56kg)
T: D L Huxtable


10. Troubled Times (5)
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (56kg)
T: J Louise & J Frew


11. Kate’s Rebel (10)
J: Barend Vorster (54.5kg)
T: S G Padman


12. She’s Full Of It (7)
J: Justin Potter (54.5kg)
T: T T Oxlade


13. Starlocket (6)
J: Dylan Caboche (54.5kg)
T: John Hyam


14. The Abolitionist (3)
J: Ben Price (54.5kg)
T: Travis Doudle


15. Goulburn River (11)
J: Unknown (54.5kg)
T: Byron Cozamanis


16. Exalted Dennis (8)
J: Todd Pannell (58kg)
T: Grant Young


203600

Race 4

Lake Breeze (Bm54) (1100m)
3:15pm (AEDT)






Race 4

Lake Breeze (Bm54) (1100m)
3:15pm (AEDT)

























1. Alphaeus (6)
J: Ellis Wong (59.5kg)
T: D E Magro


2. Final Chance (9)
J: Gary Lo (59kg)
T: Scott Whittle


3. Liberty Blue (3)
J: Unknown (59kg)
T: Scott Whittle


4. Mighty Mabel (7)
J: Ms Lizzie Annells (59kg)
T: D I Dodson


5. Cartier Tiara (10)
J: Ben Price (58kg)
T: Grant Kluske


6. Equichunk (4)
J: Ms Sophie Logan (58kg)
T: J Louise & J Frew


7. Dexter Dutton (1)
J: Ms Felicity Atkinson (57.5kg)
T: C J Cox


8. Squadron Leader (8)
J: Kristo Sardelic (57kg)
T: B O Potter


9. Teesha (11)
J: Angus Chung (55.5kg)
T: Ms R Day


10. Celtic Saint (2)
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (55kg)
T: Scott Whittle


11. Exalted Gold (5)
J: Gary Lo (60kg)
T: Grant Young


12. Valley Of Darkness (12)
J: Unknown (58.5kg)
T: D W O’leary


203600

Race 5

Langhorne Vignerons Cup-Bm72 (1350m)
4:00pm (AEDT)






Race 5

Langhorne Vignerons Cup-Bm72 (1350m)
4:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Cuban Toonite (1)
J: Ms Eran Boyd (61kg)
T: S & J Jaensch


2. Ace Of Clubs (3)
J: Karl Zechner (60kg)
T: Ms R Day


3. Alsvior (8)
J: Paul Gatt (58kg)
T: S & J Jaensch


4. Fulton Street (2)
J: Kristo Sardelic (58kg)
T: D R Jolly


5. May Be Fate (6)
J: Ben Price (58kg)
T: J D Smith


6. Wylie Ol’ Coyote (7)
J: Jake Toeroek (57.5kg)
T: D W O’leary


7. Jaamint (9)
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (56kg)
T: Garret Lynch


8. Carbone (5)
J: Justin Potter (54kg)
T: G P Moody


9. Ranger Cee Jay (4)
J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (54kg)
T: Kristi Evans


203600

Race 6

Bremerton Wines (Bm58) (1350m)
4:40pm (AEDT)






Race 6

Bremerton Wines (Bm58) (1350m)
4:40pm (AEDT)

























1. Rex Goliath (8)
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (60kg)
T: D W O’leary


2. Enzed Beer (1)
J: Gary Lo (59.5kg)
T: Kristi Evans


3. Hussonman (5)
J: Ms Lizzie Annells (59.5kg)
T: John Hyam


4. Bamyan Buddha (13)
J: Ryan Hurdle (59kg)
T: Grant Young


5. Harbour Express (10)
J: Todd Pannell (58.5kg)
T: Scott Whittle


6. Taipan Tommy (6)
J: Jake Toeroek (58.5kg)
T: D W O’leary


7. Wurlies Lastchance (2)
J: Dylan Caboche (58.5kg)
T: L J Cadzow


8. Archway To Heaven (3)
J: Dom Tourneur (58kg)
T: Scott Whittle


9. Run And Tell (7)
J: Angus Chung (58kg)
T: Jon O’connor


10. Cold Beers (9)
J: Kristo Sardelic (57.5kg)
T: D R Jolly


11. Magic Dee (11)
J: Justin Potter (57.5kg)
T: T T Oxlade


12. Spangirl (12)
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (57kg)
T: M J Seyers


13. Zip Akeed (4)
J: Barend Vorster (54kg)
T: W F Francis & G Kent


203600

Race 7

Bleasdale (Bm54) (1600m)
5:20pm (AEDT)






Race 7

Bleasdale (Bm54) (1600m)
5:20pm (AEDT)

























1. Don’t Dismiss (11)
J: Angus Chung (61kg)
T: Grant Kluske


2. Eurogem (6)
J: Karl Zechner (60kg)
T: G P Moody


3. Impulse Diavolo (2)
J: Ms Eran Boyd (60kg)
T: Steven Tootell


4. Reinvigorate (7)
J: Barend Vorster (60kg)
T: A J Clarken


5. Go Boo Boo (13)
J: Ryan Hurdle (58.5kg)
T: Ms E Hubbard


6. Saduka (10)
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (58.5kg)
T: D I Dodson


7. Kilowatt (5)
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (58kg)
T: L J Cadzow


8. Sentry Gate (14)
J: Mitchell Aitken (58kg)
T: D W O’leary


9. I’m Bulletproof (12)
J: Justin Potter (57kg)
T: Grant Kluske


10. Hahndorf (3)
J: Dom Tourneur (55.5kg)
T: Ryan Balfour


11. Rising Thunder (9)
J: Unknown (55.5kg)
T: Grant Young


12. Sostenido (4)
J: Ben Price (54.5kg)
T: Grant Young


13. Woulda Thought So (1)
J: Ms Sophie Logan (54.5kg)
T: D C Saxon


14. Caliburn (8)
J: Ms Eran Boyd (63kg)
T: Bill W Williams


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *