Strathalbyn Race Fields: Wednesday, November 17th

202805

Race 1

Paxton Wines Mdn (1100m)
1:15pm (AEDT)




























Race 1

Paxton Wines Mdn (1100m)
1:15pm (AEDT)

























1. Red Corvette (5)
J: Todd Pannell (58kg)
T: J F Macmillan

2. Umfana (4)
J: Paul Gatt (58kg)
T: Ms S Brennan

3. West Cliff (11)
J: Jacob Opperman (58kg)
T: Jamie Opperman

4. Wicked Addiction (8)
J: Justin Potter (58kg)
T: Kym Healy

5. Charm Slinga (7)
J: Dylan Caboche (56.5kg)
T: John Hyam

6. Hot Sparky (3)
J: Ms Eran Boyd (56.5kg)
T: J Louise & J Frew

7. Reality Check (2)
J: Dom Tourneur (56.5kg)
T: W A Bogarts

8. Red Sequoia (1)
J: Karl Zechner (56.5kg)
T: G P Moody

9. Six Foot Song (10)
J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (56.5kg)
T: J F Macmillan

10. Torratorio (9)
J: Ryan Hurdle (56.5kg)
T: G Richards & D Moyle

11. Reclusive Lad (6)
J: Angus Chung (58kg)
T: J Dunn & K Bishop

202805

Race 2

Fox Creek Wines Mdn (1100m)
1:50pm (AEDT)


































Race 2

Fox Creek Wines Mdn (1100m)
1:50pm (AEDT)

























1. Balcrest Belle (6)
J: Paul Gatt (57.5kg)
T: B D Brook

2. Cassandra Isabel (5)
J: Justin Potter (57.5kg)
T: T T Oxlade

3. Gogolf Guru (8)
J: Ms Felicity Atkinson (57.5kg)
T: Ms D Quinton

4. Just Jazz (12)
J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (57.5kg)
T: J F Macmillan

5. Parvani (3)
J: Ryan Hurdle (57.5kg)
T: W L Peake

6. Troubled Times (11)
J: Mitchell Aitken (57.5kg)
T: J Louise & J Frew

7. Love School (10)
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (56kg)
T: Peter Hardacre

8. Mischievous Tycoon (7)
J: Dom Tourneur (56kg)
T: Grant Kluske

9. Sarumardy (14)
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (56kg)
T: Ms E Hubbard

10. Southern Swoop (9)
J: Jason Holder (56kg)
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas

11. Apollo Girl (4)
J: Ms Claudia Lions (56kg)
T: Grant Kluske

12. Goulburn River (13)
J: Karl Zechner (56kg)
T: Byron Cozamanis

13. Artful Raider (1)
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (56kg)
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas

14. Ruby’s Secret (2)
J: Ms Sophie Logan (57.5kg)
T: J F Macmillan

202805

Race 3

Mr Riggs (Bm56) (1200m)
2:25pm (AEDT)


























Race 3

Mr Riggs (Bm56) (1200m)
2:25pm (AEDT)

























1. Free Hand (3)
J: Ben Price (61kg)
T: Ms S Hayes

2. Ginny Ann (9)
J: Kristo Sardelic (60.5kg)
T: D R Jolly

3. French Rock (4)
J: Ellis Wong (60kg)
T: James Gardiner

4. Harbour Express (2)
J: Jacob Opperman (60kg)
T: Scott Whittle

5. Distant Lover (10)
J: Gary Lo (59.5kg)
T: P Stokes

6. Archway To Heaven (8)
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (59kg)
T: Scott Whittle

7. Eurogem (6)
J: Ms Felicity Atkinson (59kg)
T: G P Moody

8. Run And Tell (7)
J: Angus Chung (59kg)
T: Jon O’connor

9. Canidae (5)
J: Ms Sophie Logan (58kg)
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs

10. Kitty Damour (1)
J: Ms Alana Livesey (54kg)
T: Grant Young

202805

Race 4

Barossa Wine Cartel Mdn (1600m)
3:00pm (AEDT)






























Race 4

Barossa Wine Cartel Mdn (1600m)
3:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Adventure World (12)
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (58kg)
T: M J Seyers

2. Exalted Dennis (13)
J: Todd Pannell (58kg)
T: Grant Young

3. Ichibansan (7)
J: Jason Holder (58kg)
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas

4. Looking Forward (9)
J: Angus Chung (58kg)
T: Steven Schrader

5. Oh No George (4)
J: Ms Claudia Lions (58kg)
T: Jake Stephens

6. Order Is Restored (1)
J: Justin Potter (58kg)
T: T T Oxlade

7. Thirty Two Guns (11)
J: Ryan Hurdle (58kg)
T: L J Cadzow

8. Aitch D’amico (8)
J: Ms Lizzie Annells (56.5kg)
T: Byron Cozamanis

9. Stratisfaction (2)
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (56.5kg)
T: G Richards & D Moyle

10. Axestock Girl (6)
J: Karl Zechner (56kg)
T: J Dunn & K Bishop

11. Quebecois (5)
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (56kg)
T: P Huserot

12. Rock Storm (3)
J: Jeffrey Maund (56kg)
T: D K Carrison


13. Keep Swinging (10)
J: Ben Price (54.5kg)
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray

202805

Race 5

Belvidere Winery (Bm54) (2050m)
3:35pm (AEDT)


























Race 5

Belvidere Winery (Bm54) (2050m)
3:35pm (AEDT)

























1. The Red Sea (10)
J: Ms Alana Livesey (63kg)
T: Grant Young

2. Gondolier (2)
J: Todd Pannell (61kg)
T: J F Macmillan

3. Lollielucas (3)
J: Callan Murray (60kg)
T: Scott Trenowden

4. Fast Plan (6)
J: Ms Eran Boyd (58.5kg)
T: S & J Jaensch

5. Antonella (1)
J: Paul Gatt (56.5kg)
T: Travis Doudle

6. Armament (8)
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (56kg)
T: Bob Richard

7. Blue Bear (4)
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (55.5kg)
T: Byron Cozamanis

8. Knee Slapper (7)
J: Angus Chung (55.5kg)
T: Steven Schrader

9. Eroki (9)
J: Kristo Sardelic (55kg)
T: W A Bogarts

10. Sostenido (5)
J: Ben Price (55kg)
T: Grant Young

202805

Race 6

Orbis Wines Hcp (C2) (1100m)
4:10pm (AEDT)


























Race 6

Orbis Wines Hcp (C2) (1100m)
4:10pm (AEDT)

























1. Charging Fire (8)
J: Ms Lizzie Annells (60kg)
T: Byron Cozamanis

2. Ashady Past (2)
J: Paul Gatt (59.5kg)
T: G L Lesnikowski

3. Liberty Blue (5)
J: Dom Tourneur (59.5kg)
T: Scott Whittle

4. Spangirl (6)
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (59.5kg)
T: M J Seyers

5. Lady Pavli Chenko (3)
J: Justin Potter (59kg)
T: T T Oxlade

6. Morphett Road (7)
J: Angus Chung (59kg)
T: K M Sweeney

7. L’il Piper (1)
J: Dylan Caboche (58.5kg)
T: John Hyam

8. Equichunk (4)
J: Ms Eran Boyd (57.5kg)
T: J Louise & J Frew

9. Lyrickin’s Dream (9)
J: Ms Claudia Lions (56kg)
T: Grant Kluske

10. Anjah (10)
J: Ben Price (55kg)
T: Alexander Justice

202805

Race 7

Winegrapes Australia (Bm56) (1600m)
4:45pm (AEDT)






























Race 7

Winegrapes Australia (Bm56) (1600m)
4:45pm (AEDT)

























1. Hobo Bob (3)
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (60.5kg)
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs

2. Rapid Raiser (6)
J: Jason Holder (60.5kg)
T: Jake Stephens

3. Taipan Tommy (5)
J: Justin Potter (60kg)
T: D W O’leary

4. Debbonaire Boy (11)
J: Todd Pannell (59.5kg)
T: D B Aldridge

5. Lord Gododdin (2)
J: Jake Toeroek (59.5kg)
T: D C Saxon

6. Mavette (10)
J: Jeffrey Maund (59.5kg)
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs

7. Renascence (1)
J: Paul Gatt (59.5kg)
T: A J Clarken

8. Go Boo Boo (12)
J: Ryan Hurdle (57kg)
T: Ms E Hubbard

9. I’m Bulletproof (8)
J: Angus Chung (57kg)
T: Grant Kluske

10. Sowpods (9)
J: Dom Tourneur (57kg)
T: J Louise & J Frew

11. Rising Thunder (7)
J: Ben Price (54.5kg)
T: Grant Young

12. Smart Style (4)
J: Ms Alana Livesey (54kg)
T: T L Day

202805

Race 8

Leaders Computers (Bm52) (1350m)
5:20pm (AEDT)




































Race 8

Leaders Computers (Bm52) (1350m)
5:20pm (AEDT)

























1. Don’t Dismiss (11)
J: Angus Chung (62.5kg)
T: Grant Kluske

2. Boomer Beach (7)
J: Jason Holder (61.5kg)
T: Jake Stephens

3. Is That So (14)
J: Paul Gatt (60.5kg)
T: B O Potter

4. Azzuro Bianco (4)
J: Ryan Hurdle (59kg)
T: Grant Young

5. Harbouring (3)
J: Todd Pannell (59kg)
T: Grant Young

6. It’s A Shame (13)
J: Ben Price (59kg)
T: W A Bogarts

7. Kilowatt (2)
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (58.5kg)
T: L J Cadzow

8. Sylvan Crest (5)
J: Jake Toeroek (58kg)
T: W F Francis & G Kent

9. Nostrovia (1)
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (57.5kg)
T: D W O’leary

10. Trivago Girl (15)
J: Ellis Wong (57kg)
T: D E Magro

11. You Es Marshal (10)
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (57kg)
T: J F Macmillan

12. River (9)
J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (56kg)
T: W A Bogarts

13. Woulda Thought So (8)
J: Ms Sophie Logan (56kg)
T: D C Saxon

14. String Theory (6)
J: Dom Tourneur (55kg)
T: Simon Bates

15. Unscopeable (12)
J: Ms Felicity Atkinson (54kg)
T: Robert Atkinson

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *