Sunshine Coast Cushion Race Fields: Sunday, February 27th

210455

Race 1

Pfd Foodservices Mdn Plate (1000m)
1:25pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Pfd Foodservices Mdn Plate (1000m)
1:25pm (AEDT)

1. Jamaican Rumba (7)
J: Ryan Maloney (57kg)
T: A J & T Edmonds

2.15

2. Better Times (4)
J: Noriyuki Masuda (55kg)
T: D Chujo

26

3. Kayleen (2)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55kg)
T: Stuart Kendrick

4. Kaytee Lucy (6)
J: (55kg)
T: D Chujo

5. Mikki Rose (5)
J: Mark Du Plessis (55kg)
T: S A Mackinnon

6. Montana Lady (3)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (55kg)
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears

3.5

7. Racing Page (8)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (55kg)
T: Ms H Page

5.5

8. Shalook (1)
J: Ben Thompson (55kg)
T: Kacy Fogden

4.2

210455

Race 2

Access Insulation Sun Coast-C1 (1000m)
2:00pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Access Insulation Sun Coast-C1 (1000m)
2:00pm (AEDT)

1. Mount Fuji (6)
J: Alannah Fancourt (59.5kg)
T: Gillian Heinrich

2. Elegist (5)
J: Brad Stewart (58.5kg)
T: M A Currie

1.7

3. Dusty Diamond (2)
J: Ms Angela Jones (58kg)
T: Natalie Mccall

3

4. Shotgun Socks (7)
J: Unknown (56kg)
T: M A Currie

17

5. Publican’s Purse (1)
J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (55kg)
T: Joe Gleeson

13

6. Jeno (3)
J: Taylor Marshall (54kg)
T: P Duff

9

7. Zayde (4)
J: Ms Montana Philpot (54kg)
T: T B Thomas

26

210455

Race 3

Pablos Tex Mex Caloundra (C1) (1000m)
2:35pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Pablos Tex Mex Caloundra (C1) (1000m)
2:35pm (AEDT)

1. Berdini’s Girl (7)
J: Zac Lloyd (59.5kg)
T: Chris Munce

1.65

2. Karaoke Queen (3)
J: Boris Thornton (58kg)
T: S O’Dea & M Hoysted

3. Fifty Four Squares (2)
J: Mark Du Plessis (57kg)
T: Natalie Mccall

3.8

4. Madam Ava (5)
J: Tiffani Brooker (57kg)
T: Stuart Kendrick

5. Regal Eyes (6)
J: Ms Minonette Kennedy (54.5kg)
T: Neil Hocking

6.5

6. Massabielle (8)
J: Taylor Marshall (54kg)
T: Tony Haydon

7.5

7. So Be Venus (4)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (54kg)
T: Lauren Abbott

17

8. Peachies Dream (1)
J: (54kg)
T: John Durston

210455

Race 4

Pelican Motors Service Mdn Hcp (2000m)
3:10pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Pelican Motors Service Mdn Hcp (2000m)
3:10pm (AEDT)

1. Conquering Dreams (7)
J: Ryan Wiggins (59kg)
T: G K Taylor

3.4

2. Grand Chief (9)
J: Ms Montana Philpot (59kg)
T: Tom Bourke

13

3. King’s Counsel (5)
J: Jaden Lloyd (59kg)
T: Gillian Heinrich

4. Summit Special (12)
J: Jim Byrne (59kg)
T: K A Lees

2.7

5. Turn Me Over (4)
J: Larry Cassidy (58.5kg)
T: Chris Waller

6. Enjouee (8)
J: Ryan Maloney (58kg)
T: Tony Gollan

7. Gentle Prince (11)
J: (56.5kg)
T: Pat Duff

8. Jakk’s Right (2)
J: Robbie Fradd (56kg)
T: Lauren Abbott

10

9. Fightingforjustice (3)
J: Jason Taylor (55.5kg)
T: L D Kelly

8.5

10. Zeebling (1)
J: Karl Zechner (55kg)
T: R L Heathcote

3.8

11. Chiefs And Mahomes (13)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (54kg)
T: Jon Walk

41

12. Lyndall (10)
J: Justin Stanley (54kg)
T: G R Newham

26

13. Region Eff (6)
J: Adam Sewell (54kg)
T: Shane Parsons

210455

Race 5

Alfies Event Hire (Bm62) (2150m)
3:45pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Alfies Event Hire (Bm62) (2150m)
3:45pm (AEDT)

1. Kippax (7)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (59kg)
T: Ms H Page

5.5

2. Quotant (1)
J: Ms Melea Castle (58.5kg)
T: B Lineburg

7.5

3. Luvyouanytime (2)
J: Chris Meehan (58kg)
T: P Duff

3.7

4. Scarlet Pimpernel (4)
J: Ryan Maloney (58kg)
T: Tony Gollan

5. Royal Sky (9)
J: James Orman (57.5kg)
T: M J Dunn

15

6. Monaco Deluxe (8)
J: Jim Byrne (57kg)
T: Norm Larkin

3.4

7. Double Barrell (5)
J: Ben Thompson (56.5kg)
T: G R Duncan

9

8. Force Me (3)
J: Larry Cassidy (55.5kg)
T: Garry Hutchesson

9. Bella Bee (10)
J: Mark Du Plessis (54kg)
T: C J Waller

5.5

10. Dotned (6)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (54kg)
T: M A Palmer

17

210455

Race 6

H & H Air Conditioning (C1) (1400m)
4:30pm (AEDT)



Race 6

H & H Air Conditioning (C1) (1400m)
4:30pm (AEDT)

1. Claudius (6)
J: Ms Angela Jones (59kg)
T: P Duff

71

2. Conismo (13)
J: Ben Thompson (59kg)
T: Jake Capewell

3. Grey Defence (1)
J: James Orman (59kg)
T: L G Ross

5

4. Hats (8)
J: Zac Lloyd (59kg)
T: J P Wallace

11

5. African Storm (9)
J: Robbie Fradd (57kg)
T: Gary Doughty

8.5

6. Atrevida (3)
J: Mark Du Plessis (57kg)
T: Tony Haydon

21

7. Du Maurier (2)
J: Jim Byrne (57kg)
T: Ms H Page

2.4

8. Extremist (4)
J: (57kg)
T: Robert Heathcote

9. Kalpana (11)
J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (57kg)
T: K M Schweida

7

10. Mishani Esprit (5)
J: Taylor Marshall (57kg)
T: L G Ross

4.6

11. Moreton Bay (10)
J: Ryan Maloney (57kg)
T: Tony Gollan

12. Natalieann (12)
J: Boris Thornton (57kg)
T: S O’Dea & M Hoysted

13. Emmy Regina (7)
J: Jason Taylor (54kg)
T: D Chujo

34

210455

Race 7

Tab Long May We Play (Bm65) (1400m)
5:05pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Tab Long May We Play (Bm65) (1400m)
5:05pm (AEDT)

1. Tintinwin (3)
J: Zac Lloyd (59.5kg)
T: Donald Baker

3.5

2. Depths Below (6)
J: Jaden Lloyd (59kg)
T: Gillian Heinrich

3. Hot Escort (1)
J: Boris Thornton (59kg)
T: Louise White

4. Bahamut (11)
J: Mark Du Plessis (58.5kg)
T: D Chujo

14

5. Achieve Victory (5)
J: Taylor Marshall (57.5kg)
T: W J Phelan

6. She’s An Eagle (12)
J: Ben Thompson (57.5kg)
T: Tony Gollan

7. Bellissimi Amici (7)
J: James Orman (57kg)
T: R L Heathcote

4.4

8. Daunting Warrior (4)
J: Adam Sewell (56.5kg)
T: Shane Parsons

9. Kellers Shelter (8)
J: Mrs Shannyn Stephan (56.5kg)
T: L D Wanless

6

10. Little Miss Pixie (2)
J: Jim Byrne (56kg)
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears

2.4

11. Miss Too Fly (9)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (55kg)
T: T N Miller

16

12. Jeehaan (10)
J: (54.5kg)
T: Robert Heathcote

210455

Race 8

Sky Racing (Bm58) (1100m)
5:43pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Sky Racing (Bm58) (1100m)
5:43pm (AEDT)

1. Rest Of The World (4)
J: Ms Angela Jones (61kg)
T: M A Currie

5.5

2. Absolute Charmer (1)
J: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5kg)
T: Michael Costa

3.5

3. Bambalam (13)
J: James Orman (58.5kg)
T: P Duff

19

4. Jeehaan (16)
J: (58kg)
T: Robert Heathcote

5. Roman Heir (12)
J: Taylor Marshall (58kg)
T: Diane Murphy

8

6. Von Saga (15)
J: (58kg)
T: John Durston

7. Kokopo Kitty (2)
J: Boris Thornton (57.5kg)
T: Louise White

8. Bold And Lucy (5)
J: Ryan Wiggins (57kg)
T: G K Taylor

2.15

9. Madam Ava (7)
J: (57kg)
T: Stuart Kendrick

10. Joy’s Reward (14)
J: Mark Du Plessis (56.5kg)
T: Louise White

11. Rock On Destiny (11)
J: (56.5kg)
T: K C Anderson

12. Ticino Belle (9)
J: Ms Montana Philpot (56.5kg)
T: T B Thomas

19

13. Come Clean (8)
J: Ben Thompson (55.5kg)
T: S O’Dea & M Hoysted

14. Me Mum’s Foxy (3)
J: Zac Lloyd (55.5kg)
T: G M Hay

9.5

15. Ramblin’ Man (10)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (55kg)
T: T N Miller

34

16. Ambertone (6)
J: Nathan Thomas (54kg)
T: T B Thomas

67

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.