Sunshine Coast Race Fields: Sunday, April 24th

214696

Race 1

Dicky Beach Saves Lives Mdn (1000m)
11:55am (AEDT)



Race 1

Dicky Beach Saves Lives Mdn (1000m)
11:55am (AEDT)

1. All That Pizzazz (21)
J: Ryan Maloney (57kg)
T: Tony Gollan

2. Big Rocas (17)
J: Taylor Marshall (57kg)
T: M J Mair

81

3. Cannon Hill (5)
J: Larry Cassidy (57kg)
T: Brian Wakefield

4. Charlie Foxtrot (7)
J: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57kg)
T: Kacy Fogden

11

5. Dashing Gee Gee (8)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (57kg)
T: T Button

5

6. Fire Kirin (4)
J: Michael Murphy (57kg)
T: L J Gough

26

7. Mr Encore (6)
J: Mark Du Plessis (57kg)
T: L F Birchley

14

8. Roll Up (19)
J: James Orman (57kg)
T: K M Schweida

6

9. Sian Star (2)
J: Matthew Powell (57kg)
T: D J Hansen

26

10. Bezique (11)
J: Ben Thompson (55kg)
T: T J Gollan

2.9

11. Caressing Rupert (1)
J: Adam Sewell (55kg)
T: G R Duncan

16

12. Jaameelati (20)
J: Jim Byrne (55kg)
T: Annabel Neasham

13. Mishani Jewel (15)
J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (55kg)
T: L G Ross

17

14. Red Boomshakalaka (16)
J: Samantha Collett (55kg)
T: Lee Freedman

15. Sure Shot Annie (13)
J: James Innes Jnr (55kg)
T: Ms K Buchanan

26

16. Laguna De Chicabel (10)
J: Nathan Thomas (55kg)
T: Mick Mair

17. Prince Of Marakesh (9)
J: Ms T Harrison (57kg)
T: Kacy Fogden

18. It’s Hells Bells (14)
J: Robbie Fradd (57kg)
T: P P Jenkins

61

19. Our Gallant Dancer (12)
J: Luke Tarrant (57kg)
T: Chris Munce

13

20. Johnny Dash (18)
J: (57kg)
T: Annabel Neasham

21. Chilli Palmer (3)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (57kg)
T: L D Wanless

126

214696

Race 2

Dicky Beach Nippers Mdn Hcp (1000m)
12:30pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Dicky Beach Nippers Mdn Hcp (1000m)
12:30pm (AEDT)

1. Ramoka (5)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (59kg)
T: Chris Meagher

21

2. Eureka Boom (3)
J: Ben Thompson (58.5kg)
T: T J Gollan

4.6

3. Outback Playboy (8)
J: James Orman (58.5kg)
T: R L Heathcote

6

4. Rose Of Duporth (10)
J: (57.5kg)
T: Stuart Kendrick

5. Diamond Lass (14)
J: Ryan Maloney (57kg)
T: Danny J Bougoure

6. Martini Moment (1)
J: Robbie Fradd (57kg)
T: P P Jenkins

2.7

7. Soobpurb Dancer (16)
J: Morgan Butler (57kg)
T: Damien Batters

126

8. Tikitiboo (12)
J: James Innes Jnr (57kg)
T: Ms K Buchanan

6

9. Run Peggy Run (15)
J: Anthony Allen (56.5kg)
T: S P Ryan

34

10. Tango Bay (4)
J: Ms Alannah Fancourt (56.5kg)
T: G R Duncan

26

11. French Enuff (6)
J: Ms Montana Philpot (56kg)
T: Glen Baker

81

12. Mont Royal (9)
J: Matthew Powell (56kg)
T: G V Mccauley

41

13. Watachoice (2)
J: Ms T Harrison (56kg)
T: Helen Page

14. Lexus Lady (13)
J: Luke Tarrant (55.5kg)
T: K R Kemp

67

15. Perfect Legacy (11)
J: Mark Du Plessis (55.5kg)
T: Ryan Tyrell

31

16. Zatara (7)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (57.5kg)
T: T Button

12

214696

Race 3

Setpoint Refrigeration Mdn (1600m)
1:05pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Setpoint Refrigeration Mdn (1600m)
1:05pm (AEDT)

1. A Devil’s Chance (18)
J: Morgan Butler (57.5kg)
T: Ms J Aitkenhead

18

2. Critical Thinker (1)
J: Jake Molloy (57.5kg)
T: J W Healy

3. Diamond Beans (11)
J: (57.5kg)
T: Diane G Murphy

4. Euphrates (2)
J: Adin Thompson (57.5kg)
T: Wayne Nugent

5. Magic Boom (15)
J: Chris Meehan (57.5kg)
T: Des Trindall

12

6. Dancetilyoudrop (14)
J: Craig Robertson (56.5kg)
T: Natalie Mccall

7. Duyfken (10)
J: Luke Tarrant (56.5kg)
T: Darryl Hansen

8. Realaide (16)
J: James Orman (56.5kg)
T: S W Kendrick

2.9

9. Sardegna (12)
J: James Orman (56.5kg)
T: Chris Waller

10. Word From Above (7)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (56.5kg)
T: Billy Healey

5.5

11. Carrefour (19)
J: (55.5kg)
T: John Smerdon

12. Roman Queen (17)
J: (55.5kg)
T: Darryl Hansen

13. Velociraptor (3)
J: Mark Du Plessis (55.5kg)
T: P P Jenkins

2.7

14. Fee (6)
J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (54.5kg)
T: J E Murdoch

51

15. Irresistabull (9)
J: Minonette Kennedy (54.5kg)
T: Neil Hocking

16. Vancity (5)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (54.5kg)
T: Glen Baker

14

17. Dedors Lad (8)
J: (56.5kg)
T: Beau Gorman

18. Cirencester (13)
J: Anthony Allen (54.5kg)
T: S P Ryan

21

19. Beautiful Vision (4)
J: Adin Thompson (55.5kg)
T: T Button

51

214696

Race 4

Dicky Beach Lifesavers (Bm65) (1600m)
1:45pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Dicky Beach Lifesavers (Bm65) (1600m)
1:45pm (AEDT)

1. Secret Tales (4)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (58.5kg)
T: S O’dea & M Hoysted

1.9

2. Early Thoughts (10)
J: (56.5kg)
T: Stuart Kendrick

3. Kipling’s Journey (9)
J: Justin Huxtable (56kg)
T: P & W Hulbert

8.5

4. Conismo (5)
J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (55kg)
T: Jake Capewell

15

5. Sock’emsid (8)
J: Ms Stephanie Lacy (55kg)
T: Brendan Jones

19

6. King Hammurabi (2)
J: Ben Thompson (54.5kg)
T: Jason Edwards

10

7. Du Maurier (3)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (54kg)
T: Ms H Page

7

8. Kalpana (11)
J: Mark Du Plessis (54kg)
T: K M Schweida

7.5

9. Delaney’s Girl (6)
J: Ms Isabella Rabjones (54kg)
T: M A Kropp

21

10. Royal Archer (7)
J: R Fradd (54kg)
T: Matthew Dunn

11. Late Night Devil (1)
J: Nathan Thomas (54kg)
T: Trevor Thomas

214696

Race 5

Worklocker Mdn Hcp (1200m)
2:20pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Worklocker Mdn Hcp (1200m)
2:20pm (AEDT)

1. No Rig Too Big (19)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (59kg)
T: M J Mair

126

2. Johnny Thunder (12)
J: Robbie Fradd (58.5kg)
T: B C Baker

13

3. Gulf Of Venice (10)
J: Ryan Maloney (58kg)
T: David Vandyke

4. Lately (14)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (58kg)
T: D L Freedman

6

5. Prime Asset (6)
J: Ms Angela Jones (58kg)
T: Ms G Heinrich

3.9

6. Ramoka (3)
J: (58kg)
T: Chris Meagher

7. Afroginasock (2)
J: Ms Isabella Rabjones (57kg)
T: M A Kropp

31

8. Iron Saint (1)
J: Mark Du Plessis (57kg)
T: Natalie Mccall

14

9. O’miss Behaving (9)
J: Ms Leah Kilner (57kg)
T: R L Heathcote

21

10. Project Paperclip (11)
J: Adin Thompson (57kg)
T: P & W Hulbert

67

11. Rivers Luck (13)
J: Craig Robertson (57kg)
T: T J Hohns

201

12. D’esprit (18)
J: Matthew Powell (56.5kg)
T: Robert Stenhouse

7.5

13. Hard Offer (21)
J: Larry Cassidy (56kg)
T: P P Jenkins

19

14. Soobpurb Dancer (17)
J: (56kg)
T: Damien Batters

15. Pride An’ Joy (16)
J: Jackson Murphy (55kg)
T: L D Wanless

126

16. Rose Of Duporth (7)
J: Ms Montana Philpot (55kg)
T: S W Kendrick

4.4

17. Basil Junior (5)
J: Ben Thompson (55kg)
T: B J Smith

21

18. Hot Or Not (8)
J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (54kg)
T: T J Hurley

151

19. Cyclone Blackie (15)
J: (54kg)
T: Chris Meagher

20. Star Chance (4)
J: Morgan Butler (54kg)
T: Ms J Aitkenhead

34

21. Marcheky Boy (20)
J: (54kg)
T: Barry Gill

214696

Race 6

Milford Farm Spelling Hcp (C1) (1000m)
2:53pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Milford Farm Spelling Hcp (C1) (1000m)
2:53pm (AEDT)

1. No Better Affaire (3)
J: Luke Tarrant (59kg)
T: Darryl Hansen

2. Nord Lyon (2)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59kg)
T: Chris Anderson

3. Shalaa King (4)
J: Ben Thompson (59kg)
T: Chris Anderson

4.6 4.6 4.45

4. Weneiri (11)
J: (59kg)
T: A J & T Edmonds

5. Cracking Thunder (15)
J: Jake Molloy (58kg)
T: A P Williamson

19 19 19.2

6. Hard Reyva (12)
J: James Orman (58kg)
T: S W Kendrick

2.15 2.15 2.25

7. Enabler (6)
J: Anthony Allen (57.5kg)
T: Steve Tregea

8. Blue Pacific (9)
J: Ms Montana Philpot (57kg)
T: Damien Batters

7.5 7.5 7.6

9. My Oddette (13)
J: Adin Thompson (57kg)
T: P & W Hulbert

3.9 3.9 3.6

10. Single Memo (14)
J: Jaden Lloyd (57kg)
T: S O’Dea & M Hoysted

11. Kerrisdale (10)
J: Ms T Harrison (56.5kg)
T: Helen Page

12. Kiki Coco (1)
J: Mark Du Plessis (56kg)
T: Rochelle Smith

15 15 15.2

13. Durundur Lad (5)
J: (54.5kg)
T: Ryan Tyrell

14. Best Song (8)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (54kg)
T: L D Wanless

26 31 30

15. Sultry Prince (7)
J: Michael Murphy (54kg)
T: L J Gough

26 26 27.5

214696

Race 7

Bidfood Hcp (C4) (1400m)
3:28pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Bidfood Hcp (C4) (1400m)
3:28pm (AEDT)

1. Savvy Lad (13)
J: Brad Stewart (59.5kg)
T: John Smerdon

2. Nicci’s Spirit (10)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (58kg)
T: T J Gollan

3.3 3.7 3.2

3. Eelloh (12)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (56kg)
T: Desleigh Forster

5.5 6 5

4. Safeeya (11)
J: Ryan Maloney (56kg)
T: D L Freedman

2.4 2.35 2.15

5. Dream Song (1)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (55kg)
T: P Duff

5 5 5.2

6. Naval Strike (9)
J: Luke Tarrant (55kg)
T: Kevin Kemp

7. Spirit’s Charm (7)
J: R Fradd (55kg)
T: Dale Groves

8. Irish Ace (3)
J: Jaden Lloyd (54kg)
T: J G Symons & S Laxon

11 12 12.2

9. Hopeful Star (8)
J: Mark Du Plessis (54kg)
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos

19 19 20

10. Bambalam (6)
J: (54kg)
T: Pat Duff

11. Ticino Belle (4)
J: (54kg)
T: Trevor Thomas

12. Pole Volter (5)
J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (54kg)
T: R L Lyford

41 51 53

13. Bold Delago (2)
J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (54kg)
T: G M Hay

81 91 73

214696

Race 8

Dicky Beach Surf Club (Bm68) (1800m)
4:03pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Dicky Beach Surf Club (Bm68) (1800m)
4:03pm (AEDT)

1. Badoosh (11)
J: Robbie Fradd (60.5kg)
T: M J Dunn

6 6 5.8

2. Accessory (5)
J: Jai Williams (59.5kg)
T: Josh Sweeney

7 7 7.6

3. Flensburg (7)
J: James Orman (59.5kg)
T: T J Gollan

8 8.5 6.7

4. Royal Performance (8)
J: Justin Huxtable (58kg)
T: L J Gough

14 15 13.8

5. Quotant (3)
J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (57.5kg)
T: B Lineburg

5.5 5 5.6

6. Elegant Drover (13)
J: Ryan Maloney (57kg)
T: Natalie Mccall

7. Fast Train (12)
J: Luke Tarrant (56.5kg)
T: D J Hansen

51 61 39

8. Law Party (14)
J: (56kg)
T: Desleigh Forster

9. Eleuthera (9)
J: Ms Angela Jones (55.5kg)
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears

8.5 8.5 9.1

10. Early Thoughts (1)
J: Ben Thompson (54kg)
T: S W Kendrick

3.2 3.5 2.95

11. Heeya (15)
J: Mark Du Plessis (54kg)
T: D L Freedman

21 21 22

12. Stocked And Loaded (6)
J: Ms Montana Philpot (54kg)
T: S W Kendrick

11 10 10.2

13. Double Barrell (4)
J: Taylor Marshall (54kg)
T: G R Duncan

34 34 30

14. Nitroglycerine (2)
J: Adin Thompson (54kg)
T: B W Brown

81 81 71

15. Earn Out (10)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (54kg)
T: M J Mair

126 101 101

214696

Race 9

Best Parmy On The Coast Hcp-58 (1300m)
4:38pm (AEDT)



Race 9

Best Parmy On The Coast Hcp-58 (1300m)
4:38pm (AEDT)

1. Fastling (13)
J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (59kg)
T: Michael Matthews

5 4.8 5.2

2. Gauntlet (11)
J: (59kg)
T: Chris Anderson

3. Bellicosity (21)
J: Justin Huxtable (58.5kg)
T: S W Kendrick

14 14 11.2

4. Kellers Shelter (19)
J: Ms Leah Kilner (58.5kg)
T: L D Wanless

17 17 17.2

5. Bambalam (16)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (58kg)
T: P Duff

13 13 14.2

6. Choir Boy (6)
J: Ryan Maloney (57.5kg)
T: S W Kendrick

3.5 3.5 3.2

7. Crazy Eyed Fred (1)
J: Mark Du Plessis (57.5kg)
T: R G Kelly

18 16 18.8

8. Sprites (15)
J: Madeleine Wishart (57.5kg)
T: John Smerdon

9. Love My Super (9)
J: Jake Molloy (57kg)
T: John Holcombe

4.8 5 4.15

10. Marla Jane (17)
J: Taylor Marshall (57kg)
T: Barry Baldwin

11. Me Mum’s Foxy (10)
J: Ms Angela Jones (57kg)
T: G M Hay

21 21 23.5

12. Pure Indulgence (5)
J: Luke Tarrant (56kg)
T: Gillian Heinrich

13. Arquera (12)
J: (55.5kg)
T: Tony Haydon

14. Ester’s Rose (18)
J: Ms Montana Philpot (55.5kg)
T: Mark Cochrane

34 34 28.5

15. Ticino Belle (4)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (55.5kg)
T: T B Thomas

9.5 8.5 9.6

16. Divenire (2)
J: Robbie Fradd (55kg)
T: T B Thomas

51 51 45

17. Rock On Destiny (22)
J: Jackson Murphy (56kg)
T: K C Anderson

26 26 26.5

18. Heat (7)
J: Matthew Powell (56kg)
T: Diane Murphy

67 71 53

19. Helsun (8)
J: Michael Murphy (55kg)
T: D F Markey

26 26 23.5

20. Above The Sky (3)
J: Taylor Marshall (55kg)
T: T J Hurley

41 41 35

21. Miss Beat (14)
J: Ms Isabella Rabjones (54kg)
T: M A Kropp

61 61 69

22. Shinar (20)
J: (54kg)
T: Michael Marsh

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.