Sunshine Coast Race Fields: Sunday, March 6th

210889

Race 1

Sky Racing Country Heist-Bm68 (1000m)
1:25pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Sky Racing Country Heist-Bm68 (1000m)
1:25pm (AEDT)

1. High Cost (10)
J: Jake Molloy (63.5kg)
T: K Hickmott

3.2

2. Bryneich (3)
J: Ms Isabella Rabjones (60kg)
T: M A Kropp

7

3. Swan Island (1)
J: Boris Thornton (60kg)
T: Beau Gorman

4.4

4. My Best Effort (2)
J: Ms Wendy Peel (57kg)
T: Megan Purvis

2.7

5. Avoca (8)
J: (56.5kg)
T: Amanda Park

6. Aratula (4)
J: Jasmine Cornish (54kg)
T: Mark Patterson

7. Mr Noddy (5)
J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (54kg)
T: Glenn Richardson

11

8. Metro Tramp (9)
J: Adam Sewell (54kg)
T: Shane Parsons

61

9. Rural Rebel (6)
J: (54kg)
T: Amanda Park

10. Zakheera (7)
J: Zac Lloyd (54kg)
T: Megan Purvis

21

210889

Race 2

Coast 2 Coast Earthmoving Mdn (1600m)
2:00pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Coast 2 Coast Earthmoving Mdn (1600m)
2:00pm (AEDT)

1. Harvesta (12)
J: Ryan Maloney (59kg)
T: Michael Costa

2.6

2. King’s Counsel (8)
J: (57.5kg)
T: Gillian Heinrich

3. Summit Special (14)
J: Andrew Mallyon (57.5kg)
T: K A Lees

4.4

4. Enjouee (4)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (56.5kg)
T: T J Gollan

6.5

5. Chosen Distance (7)
J: Noriyuki Masuda (56kg)
T: M A Kropp

21

6. Huriwai (2)
J: James Orman (56kg)
T: Chris Waller

7. Cee Eye Cee (5)
J: (55kg)
T: Chris Jordan

8. Duyfken (6)
J: Robbie Fradd (55kg)
T: D J Hansen

19

9. Seemeinrome (3)
J: Ben Thompson (55kg)
T: T J Gollan

16

10. Lady Valentine (13)
J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (54.5kg)
T: S W Kendrick

4.5

11. Diwali Lights (9)
J: Ms T Harrison (54kg)
T: Adam Campton

12. Lyndall (1)
J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (54kg)
T: G R Newham

41

13. Region Eff (11)
J: Adam Sewell (54kg)
T: Shane Parsons

201

14. Timstar (10)
J: Jason Taylor (54kg)
T: B Robinson

151

210889

Race 3

Wild Horse Turf Hcp (65) (1600m)
2:35pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Wild Horse Turf Hcp (65) (1600m)
2:35pm (AEDT)

1. Hot Escort (9)
J: Boris Thornton (59kg)
T: Louise White

2. Makedon (6)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58.5kg)
T: G R Duncan

4.4

3. Blackboots (8)
J: Ben Thompson (56.5kg)
T: Kacy Fogden

6.5

4. Daunting Warrior (3)
J: Adam Sewell (56.5kg)
T: Shane Parsons

5. Kellers Shelter (10)
J: Jake Molloy (56.5kg)
T: L D Wanless

10

6. Rations (7)
J: Brad Stewart (56.5kg)
T: B S Baldwin

1.7

7. Miss Too Fly (1)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (55kg)
T: T N Miller

10

8. Street Fighter (12)
J: James Orman (55kg)
T: Stuart Kendrick

9. Reset’s Son (5)
J: Jason Taylor (54kg)
T: B Robinson

51

10. He’s The Deel (11)
J: Jackson Murphy (54kg)
T: Nicole Luke

11. Beat It (4)
J: (54kg)
T: Ben Robinson

12. Stellar (2)
J: Ms Melea Castle (54kg)
T: Des Trindall

201

210889

Race 4

Allchin A/C & Refrig. Mdn Hcp (1200m)
3:10pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Allchin A/C & Refrig. Mdn Hcp (1200m)
3:10pm (AEDT)

1. Critical Thinker (7)
J: Jake Molloy (59kg)
T: J W Healy

9

2. Sea Palling (6)
J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (59kg)
T: B J Lockwood

17

3. Billy’s Bro (20)
J: Ben Thompson (58.5kg)
T: Chris Meagher

4. Cracking Thunder (3)
J: Jaden Lloyd (58.5kg)
T: A P Williamson

4.4

5. High Way Warrior (16)
J: Melea Castle (58.5kg)
T: Rochelle Pereira

6. Master Tyler (14)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58.5kg)
T: G R Duncan

3.1

7. Script Writer (10)
J: (58.5kg)
T: Chris Anderson

8. Beauregard (15)
J: (57.5kg)
T: Gillian Heinrich

9. Bronze Dragon (23)
J: James Orman (57.5kg)
T: Billy Healey

4.5

10. Leored (5)
J: Taylor Marshall (57.5kg)
T: S A Mackinnon

12

11. Emaleah (18)
J: Craig Robertson (56.5kg)
T: J C Smerdon

9

12. Kaboom (19)
J: (56.5kg)
T: Darryl Hansen

13. Klenice (8)
J: Stephanie Thornton (56kg)
T: Tony Gollan

14. Triple Citizen (9)
J: Chris Meehan (56kg)
T: P Duff

301

15. Hot Sauce (17)
J: (55.5kg)
T: Chris Munce

16. Rose Of Duporth (12)
J: (55.5kg)
T: Stuart Kendrick

17. Radiant Romance (22)
J: (54.5kg)
T: Garnett Taylor

18. Move By (4)
J: Adin Thompson (54kg)
T: Jye Banks

201

19. My Adeline (11)
J: (54kg)
T: Gillian Heinrich

20. Calathiel (21)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (54kg)
T: Bette Anne Harden

126

21. Zayde (1)
J: (54kg)
T: Trevor Thomas

22. Over The Falls (2)
J: Gregory Walters (58.5kg)
T: Ben Ahrens

201

23. Afroginasock (13)
J: Ms Isabella Rabjones (58.5kg)
T: M A Kropp

26

210889

Race 5

Kendrick Racing Mdn Plate (1200m)
3:50pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Kendrick Racing Mdn Plate (1200m)
3:50pm (AEDT)

1. Antino (2)
J: James Orman (57kg)
T: Adam Campton

4.8 4.8 4.85

2. Boom Circus (16)
J: Nathan Thomas (57kg)
T: S A Mackinnon

3. Darkened Destiny (3)
J: Brendan Newport (57kg)
T: Bradley Smith

4. Mach Seven (8)
J: Adam Sewell (57kg)
T: G R Duncan

51 51 53

5. Script Writer (15)
J: (57kg)
T: Chris Anderson

6. Emmy Regina (13)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (55kg)
T: D Chujo

51 51 51

7. Giveitago (7)
J: Taylor Marshall (55kg)
T: Michael Lakey

8. Hot Sauce (5)
J: Michael Murphy (55kg)
T: Chris Munce

26 26 23

9. Idono (11)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (55kg)
T: Ben Ahrens

41 51 41

10. Immediate Response (1)
J: Zac Lloyd (55kg)
T: J P Wallace

2.35 2.4 2.4

11. Peano Grigio (17)
J: (55kg)
T: Barry Lockwood

12. Rising Spirit (14)
J: Ben Thompson (55kg)
T: Michael Costa

16 17 16.2

13. Rose Of Duporth (10)
J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (55kg)
T: S W Kendrick

4.5 4.4 4.25

14. Rusty Rose (4)
J: Ms Wendy Peel (55kg)
T: L J Gough

26 26 24.5

15. The White Mouse (9)
J: Craig Robertson (55kg)
T: M J Lakey

101 101 99

16. Tina Sebrina (6)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55kg)
T: David Vandyke

8.5 8.5 7.6

17. Tokyo Friends (12)
J: Noriyuki Masuda (57kg)
T: D Chujo

301 201 301

210889

Race 6

All Fencing Sunshine Coast-C1 (1200m)
4:25pm (AEDT)



Race 6

All Fencing Sunshine Coast-C1 (1200m)
4:25pm (AEDT)

1. Kollur (21)
J: Zac Lloyd (59kg)
T: David Vandyke

2. Love My Super (9)
J: Sean Cormack (58.5kg)
T: John Holcombe

7 7.5 6.6

3. Saltoree (16)
J: (58.5kg)
T: S O’Dea & M Hoysted

4. Bean Dreamin’ (7)
J: Ryan Maloney (58kg)
T: T J Gollan

7.5 7 7

5. Jeehaan (18)
J: James Orman (58kg)
T: Robert Heathcote

6. Martini Special (11)
J: James Orman (58kg)
T: S B Lee

14 13 13.2

7. Royal Rebellion (15)
J: Jake Molloy (58kg)
T: Chris Anderson

8. Discretely Aliesha (2)
J: Samantha Collett (57.5kg)
T: Chris Meagher

9. Kerrisdale (1)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (57.5kg)
T: Ms H Page

21 21 21.5

10. Amity Gal (4)
J: Brad Stewart (57kg)
T: David Vandyke

1.65 1.7 1.6

11. Madam Ava (13)
J: Tiffani Brooker (57kg)
T: Stuart Kendrick

12. Sanzera (5)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57kg)
T: David Vandyke

13. Divenire (17)
J: Nathan Thomas (56.5kg)
T: Trevor Thomas

14. Moreton Bay (3)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (56.5kg)
T: T J Gollan

6 5.5 5.9

15. Pennyworth (10)
J: Taylor Marshall (56.5kg)
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn

34 34 29

16. La Petite Missile (14)
J: (56kg)
T: Chris Anderson

17. Come Clean (6)
J: Ben Thompson (55.5kg)
T: S O’dea & M Hoysted

18 18 17.4

18. Miss Hustle (20)
J: (56kg)
T: Gillian Heinrich

19. Subayai (8)
J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (54kg)
T: L H Wheeler

41 51 53

20. Enterprise Electra (19)
J: Olivia Kendal (54kg)
T: Beau Gorman

21. Peachies Dream (12)
J: Ms Isabella Teh (54kg)
T: John Durston

71 91 91

Odds Last Updated: March 6, 2022, 4:26pm (AEDT)

210889

Race 7

Austack Sunshine Coast Hcp-C3 (1000m)
5:12pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Austack Sunshine Coast Hcp-C3 (1000m)
5:12pm (AEDT)

1. Queen Sweeper (3)
J: Jake Molloy (60kg)
T: S W Kendrick

2.8 3 3.05

2. Valiant (12)
J: Jasmine Cornish (60kg)
T: Steven Wise

3. Kavak (6)
J: Zac Lloyd (59.5kg)
T: Chris Munce

3.3 3.5 3

4. Gdansk (7)
J: Ms Wendy Peel (59kg)
T: Megan Purvis

19 18 18.6

5. Lucifer’s Loot (5)
J: James Orman (58.5kg)
T: Natalie Mccall

6. Reality (4)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5kg)
T: Chris Anderson

7. Siesta Key (8)
J: Larry Cassidy (57.5kg)
T: Jay Bellamy

7 8 6.2

8. Funny Money (10)
J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (54.5kg)
T: S W Kendrick

4.5 4.6 4.55

9. Kokopo Kitty (2)
J: Ben Thompson (54kg)
T: Louise White

7 7 7.1

10. Frisco’s Image (9)
J: Ms Montana Philpot (54kg)
T: A J Mead

26 26 26.5

11. Cool Intelligence (11)
J: (54kg)
T: Ben Robinson

12. Run The Cutter (1)
J: Samantha Collett (54kg)
T: Peter Sexton

Odds Last Updated: March 6, 2022, 5:12pm (AEDT)

210889

Race 8

Martin Collins Australia Hcp (1000m)
5:45pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Martin Collins Australia Hcp (1000m)
5:45pm (AEDT)

1. King Klaus (4)
J: Jason Taylor (59kg)
T: G J Clem

3 2.8 2.8

2. Pennino (3)
J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (58.5kg)
T: D J Hansen

7.5 7 7.6

3. You Make Me Smile (11)
J: Boris Thornton (58.5kg)
T: S O’Dea & M Hoysted

4. Le Palmier (13)
J: James Orman (57kg)
T: Tony Gollan

5. Zipping Boy (6)
J: Ryan Maloney (57kg)
T: S B Lee

10 10 8.2

6. Rather Salubrious (1)
J: Ms Wendy Peel (56kg)
T: Megan Purvis

81 67 83

7. Pizonie (16)
J: Ben Thompson (55.5kg)
T: Tony Gollan

8. Cardiff (14)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (55kg)
T: David Vandyke

9 9 7.4

9. Contemptuous (7)
J: Jaden Lloyd (55kg)
T: S O’Dea & M Hoysted

10. Je Suis Belle (8)
J: Taylor Marshall (55kg)
T: M A Currie

2.7 2.8 2.85

11. Boomtown Lass (5)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5kg)
T: Chris Anderson

13 13 10.6

12. Splendoronthegrass (12)
J: (54.5kg)
T: David Vandyke

13. Snowzone (10)
J: Anthony Allen (54kg)
T: K A Lees

31 34 24

14. Beau Ideal (9)
J: Zac Lloyd (54kg)
T: David Vandyke

21 20 15.8

15. Black Magnum (2)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (54kg)
T: T J Gollan

26 26 19.8

16. One Stryke (15)
J: (54kg)
T: Lauren Abbott

17. Fair Fella (17)
J: Alex Patis (54kg)
T: M A Kropp

41 34 32

Odds Last Updated: March 6, 2022, 5:49pm (AEDT)

210889

Race 9

Tab Long May We Play Plate-C4 (1400m)
6:20pm (AEDT)



Race 9

Tab Long May We Play Plate-C4 (1400m)
6:20pm (AEDT)

1. Fast Train (18)
J: Robbie Fradd (59kg)
T: D J Hansen

16 17 13

2. Flensburg (1)
J: Ryan Maloney (59kg)
T: T J Gollan

20 21 15.6

3. Hilo (13)
J: (59kg)
T: Gillian Heinrich

4. Magic In Me (15)
J: Zac Lloyd (59kg)
T: G R Schwenke

7.5 8.5 8.1

5. Royal Performance (19)
J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (59kg)
T: L J Gough

11 11 10

6. Savvy Lad (20)
J: (59kg)
T: John Smerdon

7. Youngblood (6)
J: James Orman (59kg)
T: T J Gollan

5.5 6 5

8. Bahamut (12)
J: Stephanie Thornton (57.5kg)
T: D Chujo

9. Gave Us Up (11)
J: Brad Stewart (57.5kg)
T: B S Baldwin

1.95 1.75 1.92

10. Golly Hutt (10)
J: Ms Melea Castle (57.5kg)
T: Malcolm Reynolds

26 26 24

11. Lord Markel (8)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5kg)
T: Adam Campton

10 10 10.2

12. Super Contender (16)
J: Jake Molloy (57.5kg)
T: Chris Anderson

13. The Cullinan (2)
J: Boris Thornton (57.5kg)
T: Bryan Dais

14. Lunasnit (3)
J: (57kg)
T: Barry Lockwood

15. Elegant Drover (7)
J: Ben Thompson (56kg)
T: Natalie Mccall

16. Centenary Star (14)
J: (55.5kg)
T: Gillian Heinrich

17. Liability (4)
J: (57.5kg)
T: Gillian Heinrich

18. Elenara (17)
J: Jaden Lloyd (57kg)
T: M J Lakey

21 21 16.6

19. Achieve Victory (5)
J: Taylor Marshall (56kg)
T: W J Phelan

19 20 18.8

20. Zeeluck (9)
J: Jason Taylor (57.5kg)
T: B Robinson

101 101 111

Odds Last Updated: March 6, 2022, 6:24pm (AEDT)


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.