Swan Hill Race Fields: Tuesday, February 15th

209395

Race 1

Vale Jack Styring Mdn Plate (975m)
10:30am (AEDT)



Race 1

Vale Jack Styring Mdn Plate (975m)
10:30am (AEDT)

1. Flyaway Felix (5)
J: Robbie Downey (59.5kg)
T: Linc Sullivan

13

2. Magic Jack (9)
J: Ms Teighan Worsnop (59kg)
T: P A Sweeney

3. Mubtada (3)
J: Harry Coffey (59kg)
T: A R Coffey

11

4. Clay Bird (2)
J: Ms Sheridan Clarke (57.5kg)
T: A R Coffey

31

5. Cranky Sheriff (10)
J: Joe Bowditch (57.5kg)
T: Nathan Hobson

11

6. Junia (6)
J: Jordan Childs (57.5kg)
T: Rhys Archard

17

7. Miss Luminari (8)
J: Lachlan King (57.5kg)
T: Ben Brisbourne

31

8. Sheriff’s Lady (4)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (57.5kg)
T: Nathan Hobson

91

9. Beautiful To Me (7)
J: Neil Farley (57kg)
T: Mitchell Freedman

5

10. Centrefoldstar (1)
J: Will Price (57kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

1.7

209395

Race 2

Bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn Plate (1200m)
11:00am (AEDT)



Race 2

Bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn Plate (1200m)
11:00am (AEDT)

1. Fonteinbolt (10)
J: Ms Sheridan Clarke (59.5kg)
T: Tara Taggart

101

2. Gold Logie (5)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (59.5kg)
T: Mark Pegus

2.3

3. Kumana (8)
J: Robert Beattie (59.5kg)
T: Nathan Hobson

51

4. Crackhorn (3)
J: Jordan Childs (59kg)
T: Archie Alexander

2.3

5. Hull (2)
J: Robbie Downey (59kg)
T: Erin Maher

11

6. Koyuga Bound (1)
J: Lachlan King (59kg)
T: A R Coffey

81

7. Petard (9)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (59kg)
T: Nathan Hobson

151

8. Zouwest (4)
J: Will Price (59kg)
T: P & P Snowden

8

9. Beach Street (7)
J: Harry Coffey (57.5kg)
T: A R Coffey

21

10. Equicentre (6)
J: Neil Farley (57.5kg)
T: Ms H Burns

67

209395

Race 3

J Arentz Electrical&Solar Mdn (1300m)
11:30am (AEDT)



Race 3

J Arentz Electrical&Solar Mdn (1300m)
11:30am (AEDT)

1. Alireza (7)
J: Robbie Downey (59.5kg)
T: Erin Maher

101 101 111

2. Moxatation (6)
J: Joe Bowditch (59.5kg)
T: Nathan Hobson

4.8 5.5 4.65

3. Salute The Stars (8)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (59.5kg)
T: Shawn Mathrick

67 61 65

4. Alontro (1)
J: Jordan Childs (59kg)
T: T & C Mcevoy

1.9 1.95 1.94

5. Lika Mosh (2)
J: J Duffy (57.5kg)
T: Gwenda Johnstone

6. Ruby With Attitude (4)
J: Ms Christine Puls (57.5kg)
T: P J Sullivan

126 101 131

7. Kaurava (10)
J: J Duffy (57kg)
T: Craig Weeding

8. Marquette (5)
J: Will Price (57kg)
T: Henry Dwyer

2.9 2.5 2.85

9. Masina (3)
J: Harry Coffey (57kg)
T: A R Coffey

11 11 11.2

10. Sevira (9)
J: Lachlan King (57kg)
T: Ms G Johnstone

16 18 14

209395

Race 4

The Ultima Hotel Mdn Plate (1600m)
12:00pm (AEDT)



Race 4

The Ultima Hotel Mdn Plate (1600m)
12:00pm (AEDT)

1. Humpback (1)
J: Ms Lucinda Boyd (59.5kg)
T: Nathan Hobson

9 9.5 9.6

2. Northvic (10)
J: Harry Coffey (59.5kg)
T: A R Coffey

10 10 9

3. Praetor (12)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (59.5kg)
T: J D Pearson

26 26 27.5

4. Rubiland (8)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (59.5kg)
T: P A Sweeney

5.5 6.5 5.9

5. Augusto Bravo (7)
J: Robbie Downey (59kg)
T: Matthew Cumani

6. Jarrahmond (3)
J: Lachlan King (59kg)
T: B J Goodwin

10 11 8.4

7. King Flynn (9)
J: John Keating (59kg)
T: R G Symons

5 6 5.1

8. Mr French (2)
J: Jordan Childs (59kg)
T: Archie Alexander

5 4.8 4.9

9. Super Snitch (5)
J: Joe Bowditch (59kg)
T: Mitchell Freedman

4.8 4.6 4.2

10. Come On Eileen (13)
J: Ms Tatum Bull (57.5kg)
T: Matthew Cumani

11. I Only Work Here (11)
J: Neil Farley (57.5kg)
T: Ms J Duncan

34 41 26

12. Choisir Desert (6)
J: Jake Duffy (57kg)
T: Chris Calthorpe

26 26 20

13. Lady Of The Falls (4)
J: Will Price (57kg)
T: Archie Alexander

11 9.5 9.1

209395

Race 5

Pooles Accountants (Bm58) (1600m)
12:30pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Pooles Accountants (Bm58) (1600m)
12:30pm (AEDT)

1. James The Great (2)
J: Robbie Downey (63.5kg)
T: Matthew Cumani

2. Redjina (3)
J: Ms Jade Darose (63kg)
T: Noel Watson

3.5 3.7 3.7

3. Halgard (6)
J: Jordan Childs (62kg)
T: P A Preusker

3.1 2.9 2.55

4. The Enzo (1)
J: Joe Bowditch (62kg)
T: Nathan Hobson

2.45 2.45 2.4

5. Testa Life (8)
J: Harry Coffey (59kg)
T: Ms J Duncan

8 8.5 7.5

6. End Of Day (7)
J: Neil Farley (57kg)
T: C V Kelly

20 18 21.5

7. Vingt Cinqer (4)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (57kg)
T: P R Gray

101 101 91

8. Satin Sheen (5)
J: Ms Christine Puls (54kg)
T: B Olson

34 34 35

209395

Race 6

Busbiz Swan Hill (Bm64) (1300m)
1:00pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Busbiz Swan Hill (Bm64) (1300m)
1:00pm (AEDT)

1. The Moors (3)
J: Ms Hannah Edgley (61kg)
T: P A Haythorpe

12 11 11.4

2. Onslaught (6)
J: Joe Bowditch (60kg)
T: Shawn Mathrick

4 4 4.25

3. Orienzel (4)
J: Jordan Childs (60kg)
T: Nathan Hobson

8.5 9 9.1

4. Greetings Ned (2)
J: Harry Coffey (59.5kg)
T: A R Coffey

18 18 17

5. Pretty Little Lass (1)
J: Robbie Downey (57kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes

2.7 2.7 2.5

6. Invincible Millie (5)
J: Jake Duffy (56.5kg)
T: Chris Calthorpe

5.5 5.5 5

7. Numpty (7)
J: Will Price (56.5kg)
T: Archie Alexander

6 6.5 5.5

209395

Race 7

The Bottle O Swan Hill (Bm58) (1200m)
1:30pm (AEDT)



Race 7

The Bottle O Swan Hill (Bm58) (1200m)
1:30pm (AEDT)

1. Ashtrain (8)
J: (66kg)
T: Daniel Mccarthy

2. Fine Weather (2)
J: Jordan Childs (63.5kg)
T: Mitchell Freedman

2.6 2.35 2.35

3. Astro Castro (9)
J: Ms Sheridan Clarke (62kg)
T: Ms H Burns

20 18 21.5

4. Hugo Loves Vegas (6)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (61.5kg)
T: M Sell

4.4 4.6 4.15

5. Just Wishing (3)
J: Ms Tatum Bull (61kg)
T: G L Donaldson

15 16 13.4

6. Tycoon Ronnie (1)
J: Harry Coffey (61kg)
T: A R Coffey

3.4 3.4 3.45

7. Palace Road (7)
J: Jake Duffy (60kg)
T: Heath Chalmers

16 16 17.2

8. Tony’s Kick (4)
J: Ms Christine Puls (60kg)
T: Noel Watson

34 41 31

9. Toojay (10)
J: Joe Bowditch (59kg)
T: Nathan Hobson

8.5 8 7.2

10. Lucky Spinner (5)
J: Neil Farley (57.5kg)
T: C V Kelly

81 71 59

209395

Race 8

The Woodys (Bm58) (975m)
2:00pm (AEDT)



Race 8

The Woodys (Bm58) (975m)
2:00pm (AEDT)

1. Mount Mitty (11)
J: Ms Tatum Bull (65.5kg)
T: Heath Chalmers

6.5 7.5 6.9

2. Upper East Side (9)
J: Jordan Childs (64.5kg)
T: Nathan Hobson

3.2 3.1 2.95

3. Foster Street (6)
J: Ms Sheridan Clarke (64kg)
T: A R Coffey

6.5 7.5 7.2

4. What Happened (8)
J: Joe Bowditch (64kg)
T: Nathan Hobson

4.6 5.5 4.75

5. Areyoulistening (5)
J: R P Downey (61.5kg)
T: Shawn Mathrick

6. Highway To Success (4)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (61.5kg)
T: Nathan Hobson

51 51 35

7. Redneck Princess (1)
J: Ms Hannah Edgley (61.5kg)
T: Ben Brisbourne

3.2 3.2 2.8

8. Wasabi (7)
J: Harry Coffey (59.5kg)
T: Ms J Duncan

17 18 14.2

9. Friskocity (3)
J: Ms Jade Darose (56.5kg)
T: Tamra Taylor

101 101 111

10. Damagic (10)
J: Ms Christine Puls (54.5kg)
T: K J Kelly

61 61 57

11. Lady Zoffany (2)
J: Bruno Neto (54kg)
T: A R Goninon

34 41 43

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.