Tamworth Race Fields: Friday, April 22nd

214561

Race 1

Romantic Dream Plate (1000m)
12:30pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Romantic Dream Plate (1000m)
12:30pm (AEDT)

1. Apollo Star (7)
J: Dylan Gibbons (57kg)
T: Brett Thompson

34

2. Canny Prospect (8)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (57kg)
T: T S Howlett

13

3. De La Rocha (10)
J: Ms Amelia Denby (57kg)
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio

151

4. Iron Hat (1)
J: Reece Jones (57kg)
T: Ms J Bowen

4.2

5. Last Bid Liam (5)
J: Serg Lisnyy (57kg)
T: Lyle Chandler

5.5

6. Lord Of The Hunter (11)
J: Lee Magorrian (57kg)
T: Nathan Doyle

6.5

7. Ona Bender (6)
J: Darryl Mclellan (57kg)
T: P F Curry

16

8. Spinosaurus (14)
J: (57kg)
T: Gary Portelli

9. Stanawi (13)
J: Ben Looker (57kg)
T: T E Ollerton

126

10. Super Mind (2)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (57kg)
T: Gavin Groth

126

11. Dolly Jayne (17)
J: (55kg)
T: John Ramsey

12. Missile Moove (9)
J: Ms Winona Costin (55kg)
T: W T Martyn

26

13. Opito Ballerina (15)
J: (55kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

14. Swindled (16)
J: (55kg)
T: Melanie O’Gorman

15. Miss Teak (4)
J: Ashley Morgan (55kg)
T: B F Cavanough

5.5

16. Smart And Dapper (12)
J: (57kg)
T: Brett Thompson

17. Thief By Night (3)
J: Brenton Avdulla (57kg)
T: Sam Kavanagh

4.6

214561

Race 2

Gts Lawnpride Aust. Ctry Mdn (1000m)
1:05pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Gts Lawnpride Aust. Ctry Mdn (1000m)
1:05pm (AEDT)

1. Craig’s My Boy (14)
J: Reece Jones (59kg)
T: Sally Torrens

61

2. Regulation (10)
J: (59kg)
T: Cody Morgan

3. Go Seeking (8)
J: Brenton Avdulla (58.5kg)
T: Melanie O’gorman

3.7

4. Lightfast (5)
J: Aaron Bullock (58.5kg)
T: Paul Messara

4.5

5. Our Boy Ollie (16)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (58.5kg)
T: Michelle Fleming

14

6. Rhythmic Song (13)
J: (58.5kg)
T: Brett Thompson

7. Soopat (11)
J: (58.5kg)
T: Cody Morgan

8. State Capital (18)
J: Jeff Penza (58.5kg)
T: Ms S Grills

16

9. Briefly (6)
J: Grant Buckley (57kg)
T: C R Clegg

21

10. Allay (9)
J: Ashley Morgan (56.5kg)
T: B F Cavanough

11

11. Arliebel (4)
J: Ms Winona Costin (56.5kg)
T: Theresa Stair

16

12. Broadbeach Dancer (12)
J: (56.5kg)
T: Mark Mason

13. Jumping Power (17)
J: Bailey Wheeler (56.5kg)
T: Cody Morgan

21

14. Seminara (2)
J: William Pike (56.5kg)
T: Cody Morgan

4.4

15. Sookeysie (15)
J: (56.5kg)
T: Cody Morgan

16. First Mover (7)
J: Ms Alysha Collett (56.5kg)
T: Paul Messara

21

17. Mystic Water (1)
J: (56.5kg)
T: Cody Morgan

18. Frau Holle (3)
J: Dylan Gibbons (56.5kg)
T: Brett Thompson

51

214561

Race 3

Dynamic Fire Mdn Plate (1400m)
1:45pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Dynamic Fire Mdn Plate (1400m)
1:45pm (AEDT)

1. Avancer (14)
J: Serg Lisnyy (59kg)
T: A D Mchardie

61

2. Hector Sagoa (2)
J: Aaron Bullock (59kg)
T: K A Lees

21

3. Jaxon’s Day (11)
J: Ms Kacie Adams (59kg)
T: Micheal Rinkin

126

4. The Gossiper (16)
J: Ben Looker (59kg)
T: N Stagg

21

5. Tyrol (4)
J: Grant Buckley (59kg)
T: Aiden St Vincent

18

6. Hombre (1)
J: William Pike (58.5kg)
T: Cody Morgan

1.85

7. South (10)
J: Ashley Morgan (58.5kg)
T: Sam Kavanagh

31

8. Springstreet Blues (15)
J: Jake Barrett (58.5kg)
T: R P Hartley

67

9. Angels Landing (13)
J: Andrew Gibbons (57kg)
T: C K Martin

81

10. Electric Daisy (6)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (57kg)
T: Ms T Boyd

61

11. Jocat (5)
J: Bailey Wheeler (57kg)
T: Cody Morgan

3.6

12. Assertin Lady (3)
J: Dylan Gibbons (56.5kg)
T: K A Lees

15

13. Jester Statement (8)
J: Darryl Mclellan (56.5kg)
T: D Lane

26

14. Warstep (9)
J: Billy Cray (56.5kg)
T: Lyle Chandler

81

15. Pep (12)
J: (59kg)
T: Jan Bowen

16. Stellar Class (7)
J: (57kg)
T: Jim Clement

214561

Race 4

Carlton Dry Mornington Hcp (2100m)
2:25pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Carlton Dry Mornington Hcp (2100m)
2:25pm (AEDT)

1. Picaro (4)
J: Ms Alysha Collett (59kg)
T: G Portelli

8

2. Onemore Sapphire (1)
J: Aaron Bullock (57kg)
T: T J Bartley

4.8

3. Dr Evil (3)
J: Reece Jones (55.5kg)
T: J A Steinmetz

2.4

4. Mandalong Tapit (2)
J: William Pike (55.5kg)
T: Ms S Grills

5.5

5. Foodie King (8)
J: Serg Lisnyy (55kg)
T: M R Mulholland

9

6. Endorphins (10)
J: Dylan Gibbons (55kg)
T: K A Lees

11

7. Lord Tropicana (6)
J: Ashley Morgan (55kg)
T: B F Cavanough

21

8. Winter Moon (5)
J: B Wheeler (55kg)
T: Brett Thompson

9. House Wins (7)
J: Ben Looker (55kg)
T: Ms J Clement

81

10. Kilmarnock (9)
J: Jeff Penza (55kg)
T: Lea Selby

214561

Race 5

Shay Brennan Constructions-C1 (1400m)
3:05pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Shay Brennan Constructions-C1 (1400m)
3:05pm (AEDT)

1. Macleay (2)
J: Bailey Wheeler (61kg)
T: Cody Morgan

6 6 6

2. Rockamo (12)
J: Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (60.5kg)
T: Aleacia Bennett

41 41 41

3. Sungblue (9)
J: Aaron Bullock (60kg)
T: B F Cavanough

7 7 6.5

4. Simpkin (17)
J: Rory Hutchings (58.5kg)
T: Melanie O’gorman

4.8 4.6 4.6

5. The Dramatist (13)
J: Reece Jones (58.5kg)
T: R P Northam

2.45 2.4 2.3

6. Reliable Lovin’ (16)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (57kg)
T: T J Vidler

151 101 101

7. Moorabinda Mick (3)
J: Billy Cray (56kg)
T: S I Singleton

11 12 10

8. Miss Laquetta (15)
J: Grant Buckley (55kg)
T: Brett Cavanough

9. Imperioness (18)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (55kg)
T: Cameron Crockett

26 31 26

10. Rainbow Rocket (14)
J: Jeff Penza (55kg)
T: Luke A Thomas

21 20 21

11. Photogenic (5)
J: Matthew Palmer (55kg)
T: S C Jones

21 20 21

12. Barry’s Lane (7)
J: A Morgan (55kg)
T: Joseph Burges

13. Black Jade (8)
J: Lee Magorrian (55kg)
T: Ms J Clement

34 34 34

14. Ideel Girl (10)
J: Ms Alysha Collett (55kg)
T: Lou Mary

71 71 71

15. Bon Vavont (1)
J: Ashley Morgan (55kg)
T: S H Wain

17 16 16

16. Humanitarian (4)
J: Ben Looker (55kg)
T: Aiden St Vincent

126 101 101

17. Stable Talk (6)
J: (55kg)
T: Kevin Dixon

18. Sure Strategy (11)
J: (55kg)
T: Stephen Dixon

Odds Last Updated: April 22, 2022, 3:09pm (AEDT)

214561

Race 6

Courthouse Htl Jardel Cup-Bm66 (1200m)
3:40pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Courthouse Htl Jardel Cup-Bm66 (1200m)
3:40pm (AEDT)

1. Annie’s Street (7)
J: Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (63kg)
T: Gavin Groth

19 18 18

2. Auntie Monnie (9)
J: William Pike (62kg)
T: Ms S Grills

3.4 3.2 3.2

3. Wenet (4)
J: Ms Winona Costin (60.5kg)
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott

9 11 11

4. Unearthed (5)
J: Brenton Avdulla (60kg)
T: K A Lees

11 12 11

5. Majestic Wings (10)
J: Bailey Wheeler (59.5kg)
T: Cody Morgan

7 7.5 7

6. Deep Mirror (12)
J: Aaron Bullock (59kg)
T: Stirling Osland

7.5 7.5 7.5

7. Lady Mofeed (6)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (59kg)
T: L C Morgan

9.5 9 9

8. Prefer To Be Ready (2)
J: Dylan Gibbons (59kg)
T: Jay Hopkins

4.8 5 4.8

9. Leave Me Be (11)
J: Rory Hutchings (58kg)
T: D Lane

21 20 21

10. Miss Kingston (1)
J: Ashley Morgan (57.5kg)
T: Simon Casey

18 17 17

11. Sapphire Step (8)
J: Ben Looker (56.5kg)
T: A J Foran

26 26 21

12. Mook’s Sister (13)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (55kg)
T: Troy O’neile

34 34 34

13. Staremm (3)
J: Jeff Penza (55kg)
T: Terry Vidler

Odds Last Updated: April 22, 2022, 3:45pm (AEDT)

214561

Race 7

Tamworth Toyota Tamworth Cup (1400m)
4:20pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Tamworth Toyota Tamworth Cup (1400m)
4:20pm (AEDT)

1. Bandersnatch (5)
J: Brenton Avdulla (62kg)
T: M, W & J Hawkes

8 9 9

2. Soldier Of Love (6)
J: Ms Rachel King (57.5kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

31 31 31

3. Ashman (3)
J: Jeff Penza (57kg)
T: Ms K Waugh

17 18 18

4. Wren’s Day (9)
J: William Pike (55.5kg)
T: Cody Morgan

6.5 6.5 6.5

5. Bobbing (13)
J: Reece Jones (54kg)
T: B J Kelly

15 14 14

6. Fender (1)
J: Grant Buckley (54kg)
T: B F Cavanough

9.5 9 9

7. Kinloch (4)
J: Dylan Gibbons (54kg)
T: K A Lees

4.2 4.2 4.2

8. Regal Stage (8)
J: Ms Winona Costin (54kg)
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott

7 7.5 5.7

9. Rustic Steel (18)
J: (54kg)
T: Kris Lees

10. Two Big Fari (7)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (54kg)
T: T S Howlett

18 17 18

11. Constant Flight (15)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (54kg)
T: Cameron Crockett

19 19 19

12. Cristal Breeze (11)
J: Andrew Gibbons (54kg)
T: K A Lees

31 31 31

13. Arapaho (2)
J: Ashley Morgan (54kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

17 18 18

14. Acrophobic (17)
J: Ben Looker (54kg)
T: Cody Morgan

26 21 21

15. Edit (14)
J: Ms Alysha Collett (54kg)
T: Cody Morgan

7.5 7.5 7.5

16. Kordia (10)
J: (54kg)
T: Cody Morgan

17. Nicci’s Fling (16)
J: (54kg)
T: Gary Portelli

18. Ventura Ocean (12)
J: (54kg)
T: Kris Lees

Odds Last Updated: April 22, 2022, 4:24pm (AEDT)

214561

Race 8

Aust. Bstock J Clift Mem.Bm58 (1000m)
4:55pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Aust. Bstock J Clift Mem.Bm58 (1000m)
4:55pm (AEDT)

1. Giftgiver (4)
J: Shayleigh Ingelse (62.5kg)
T: Cody Morgan

2. Kensington Kid (8)
J: Jake Barrett (61kg)
T: R P Hartley

71 81 71

3. Riccardo (13)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (61kg)
T: Peter G Sinclair

21 20 20

4. Taketheshot (10)
J: Grant Buckley (61kg)
T: M K Mason

6.5 6.5 5.5

5. Una Grew Roses (5)
J: Aaron Bullock (61kg)
T: S C Jones

6. Warrah Flash (3)
J: Bailey Wheeler (61kg)
T: Cody Morgan

5.5 5 5

7. Baiyka (18)
J: Ben Looker (60.5kg)
T: Aiden St Vincent

8. Trumped Up (9)
J: William Pike (60.5kg)
T: Cody Morgan

9.5 11 9.5

9. Best Side (14)
J: Lee Magorrian (60kg)
T: Nathan Doyle

10. Cosmic Bullet (12)
J: (60kg)
T: Cody Morgan

11. Mr Cruise (7)
J: Billy Cray (60kg)
T: S I Singleton

14 14 14

12. Summer Glow (15)
J: Andrew Gibbons (58.5kg)
T: Paul Messara

13. Amazing Nicci (17)
J: (57.5kg)
T: Gary Portelli

14. Lady Rupert (1)
J: Reece Jones (57.5kg)
T: Cameron Crockett

3.5 3.6 3.4

15. Dixie Can (16)
J: (59.5kg)
T: Craig Martin

16. Zoom Outcome (6)
J: Brenton Avdulla (59.5kg)
T: M P Quinn

3.1 2.8 2.9

17. Grandellie (2)
J: Ms Alysha Collett (56.5kg)
T: Cody Morgan

21 21 21

18. Movin’ Denman (11)
J: Ms Kacie Adams (58.5kg)
T: Micheal Rinkin

34 34 34

Odds Last Updated: April 22, 2022, 4:55pm (AEDT)


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.